2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€759,837+150% | €303,977>1000% | -€12,629-108.7% | €144,384 | |
€1,159,267+67.8% | €690,778+78.6% | €386,801-7.4% | €417,804 | |
€2,370,360+19.9% | €1,977,383+43.5% | €1,378,248+15.3% | €1,195,879 | |
€741,056+41.8% | €522,502+341.6% | €118,329>1000% | €1,376 | |
16+6.7% | 15+32.7% | 11.3-1.7% | 11.5 |
VGL Construct.
BE 0669.562.690.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
VGL Construct was founded on 13 Jan 2017, making it 9 years old.
Yes, VGL Construct is currently active.
VGL Construct's registered main activities are Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Glazing, Sanitary work, Floor and wall covering with tiles, General audit activities, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Other building completion and finishing, Realisation of the structural work of buildings, Other construction installation, Test drilling and boring, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Masonry and bricklaying activities, Painting of buildings, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Covering work using all materials, Plastering, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., General coordination on the construction site, Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Other building completion and finishing work nes, Clearing of building sites, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., General work of electrical installation, Roofing activities, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Application in buildings or other construction projects of plaster or stucco for interiors or exteriors, including related lathing materials, Construction of roads and motorways, Execution of lifting work for third parties, Joinery installation, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Floor and wall covering with wood, Floor and wall covering with other materials, General construction of residential buildings, Installation of insulation, Laying of screeds, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Other liberal professions and professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c., Installation in buildings or other structures of: plumbing and sanitary facilities, pipes, gas and water connections (except for heating), installation of automatic fire extinguishing systems, etc., and Construction of water and gas distribution networks.
VGL Construct's registered address is Windmolenstraat 29, 3800 Sint-Truiden, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VGL Construct reported 16 full-time equivalent employees.
VGL Construct's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €759,837.
VGL Construct's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VGL Construct.
No, VGL Construct does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for VGL Construct right now.
Windmolenstraat 29, 3800 Sint-Truiden, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
16+6.7% | 15+32.7% | 11.3-1.7% | 11.5 | |
€2,391,257+49.8% | €1,596,497+97.3% | €809,373-15.3% | €955,259 | |
€1,194,461+22.5% | €974,988+47% | €663,260+14% | €581,657 | |
€123,041+49.8% | €82,138+14.3% | €71,882+96.1% | €36,648 | |
€1,074,026+116.2% | €496,783>1000% | €20,754-91.3% | €238,980 | |
€759,837+150% | €303,977>1000% | -€12,629-108.7% | €144,384 | |
€136,075>1000% | €4,510+198% | €1,513-92.7% | €20,846 | |
| Profitability | ||||
65.5%+49% | 44.0%>1000% | -3.3%-109.4% | 34.6% | |
21.5%+89% | 11.4%>1000% | -0.7%-108% | 8.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€3,529,627+32.3% | €2,668,161+51.2% | €1,765,049+9.4% | €1,613,683 | |
€1,060,375-1.7% | €1,078,318-4.2% | €1,125,242-3.8% | €1,169,191 | |
€455,0000% | €455,000 | — | — | |
€1,159,267+67.8% | €690,778+78.6% | €386,801-7.4% | €417,804 | |
32.8%+26.9% | 25.9%+18.1% | 21.9%-15.4% | 25.9% | |
€1,062,177-11.6% | €1,202,159+14.6% | €1,048,888+5.9% | €990,736 | |
0.92-47.3% | 1.74-35.8% | 2.71+14.4% | 2.37 | |
€2,370,360+19.9% | €1,977,383+43.5% | €1,378,248+15.3% | €1,195,879 | |
2.04-28.6% | 2.86-19.7% | 3.56+24.5% | 2.86 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€741,056+41.8% | €522,502+341.6% | €118,329>1000% | €1,376 | |
— | — | €164,0120% | €164,012 | |
€1,083,829+167.2% | €405,600+118.1% | €185,968+2.3% | €181,752 | |
€691,694+141.5% | €286,394+198.1% | €96,061+282.9% | €25,087 | |
€1,308,183+68.8% | €775,224+135.4% | €329,360+60.6% | €205,143 | |
0.92+34.7% | 0.68-56.5% | 1.56-27.1% | 2.15 | |
€632,104+130% | €274,780-9.7% | €304,328+28.7% | €236,548 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€291,348 | — | — | €1,600 | |
€1,157,267+68% | €688,778+73.3% | €397,4300% | €397,430 | |
— | — | -€12,629 | — | |
EQUANS
BE 0425.702.910
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
EQUANS
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1983
BE 0425.702.910
SPIE BELGIUM
BE 0434.499.028
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
SPIE BELGIUM
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
1988
BE 0434.499.028
APK infra
BE 0415.763.576
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK infra
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1976
BE 0415.763.576
TRAFIROAD
BE 0418.384.358
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
TRAFIROAD
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
1978
BE 0418.384.358
ARGEA
BE 0420.191.528
Avenue Georges Lecointe 50, 1180 Uccle
ARGEA
Avenue Georges Lecointe 50, 1180 Uccle
1980
BE 0420.191.528
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
BE 0452.702.265
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1994
BE 0452.702.265
METUBEL
BE 0435.230.783
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
METUBEL
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
1988
BE 0435.230.783
MOBIX
BE 0412.783.696
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
MOBIX
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.783.696
LITRAN
BE 0405.834.142
Langerbruggekaai 3, 9000 Gent
LITRAN
Langerbruggekaai 3, 9000 Gent
1967
BE 0405.834.142
BESIX Unitec
BE 0404.627.679
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
BESIX Unitec
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
1956
BE 0404.627.679
APK Infra West
BE 0427.121.088
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK Infra West
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1985
BE 0427.121.088
O.M.V.-NATIE
BE 0404.599.272
Pareinpark(BEV) 14, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
O.M.V.-NATIE
Pareinpark(BEV) 14, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1968
BE 0404.599.272
Mobix Engetec
BE 0430.013.470
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
Mobix Engetec
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
1986
BE 0430.013.470
IZEN energy systems
BE 0461.969.032
Poederleesteenweg 94, 2460 Kasterlee
IZEN energy systems
Poederleesteenweg 94, 2460 Kasterlee
1997
BE 0461.969.032
CONSTRUCTEL BELGIUM
BE 0867.831.185
Rue des Sandrinettes 31, 7033 Mons
CONSTRUCTEL BELGIUM
Rue des Sandrinettes 31, 7033 Mons
2004
BE 0867.831.185
ENTREPRISES HYDROGAZ
BE 0404.257.990
Rue de l'Informatique 3, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
ENTREPRISES HYDROGAZ
Rue de l'Informatique 3, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1952
BE 0404.257.990
Circet Belgium
BE 0464.702.650
Excelsiorlaan 35, 1930 Zaventem
Circet Belgium
Excelsiorlaan 35, 1930 Zaventem
1998
BE 0464.702.650
Siemens Energy
BE 0737.656.591
Guido Gezellestraat 125, 1654 Beersel
Siemens Energy
Guido Gezellestraat 125, 1654 Beersel
2019
BE 0737.656.591
CAPPAL SA
BE 0455.082.725
Rue Jean-Baptiste Vifquain(S-B) 16, 7110 La Louvière
CAPPAL SA
Rue Jean-Baptiste Vifquain(S-B) 16, 7110 La Louvière
1995
BE 0455.082.725
Verbraeken Infra
BE 0427.173.350
Haverheidelaan 10, 9140 Temse
Verbraeken Infra
Haverheidelaan 10, 9140 Temse
1985
BE 0427.173.350