2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€831,755 | — | — | — | |
-€46,407<-1000% | €4,740-78.1% | €21,628+387.7% | €4,435 | |
€72,909-38.9% | €119,316+4.1% | €114,576+23.3% | €92,948 | |
€372,638+48% | €251,801-40.8% | €425,366+169% | €158,143 | |
€27,902-39.3% | €45,952-71.9% | €163,712+781.9% | €18,564 | |
4 | — | — | — | |
€207,939 | — | — | — |
MED & SKIN.
BE 0682.805.368.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for MED & SKIN right now.
MED & SKIN was founded on 11 Oct 2017, making it 8 years old.
Yes, MED & SKIN is currently active.
MED & SKIN's registered main activities are Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics, Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods, except corrective glasses, lenses and sunglasses, Other non-specialised retail sale, Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles, Retail sale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels, excluding motor fuels, Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale, Commission trade of perfumes, cosmetics, toiletries and cleaning products, Public relations and communication activities, Business and other management consultancy activities, and Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
MED & SKIN's registered address is Chaussée d'Etterbeek 168, 1040 Etterbeek, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), MED & SKIN reported 4 full-time equivalent employees.
MED & SKIN's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) was €831,755.
MED & SKIN's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a loss of €46,407.
MED & SKIN's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MED & SKIN.
No, MED & SKIN does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
SONOVA RETAIL BELGIUM
BE 0403.020.251
Spoorwegstraat 22, 1702 Dilbeek
SONOVA RETAIL BELGIUM
Spoorwegstraat 22, 1702 Dilbeek
1968
BE 0403.020.251
HOORCENTRUM AERTS
BE 0480.220.175
Lammerdries 18B, 2440 Geel
HOORCENTRUM AERTS
Lammerdries 18B, 2440 Geel
2003
BE 0480.220.175
Amplifon Belgium
BE 0418.975.266
Alfons Gossetlaan 40, 1702 Dilbeek
Amplifon Belgium
Alfons Gossetlaan 40, 1702 Dilbeek
1978
BE 0418.975.266
Rituals Cosmetics Belgium
BE 0876.522.781
Meir 77, 2000 Antwerpen
Rituals Cosmetics Belgium
Meir 77, 2000 Antwerpen
2005
BE 0876.522.781
Pro - duo
BE 0465.784.102
Traktaatweg 1, 9000 Gent
Pro - duo
Traktaatweg 1, 9000 Gent
1999
BE 0465.784.102
AUDIKA
BE 0673.554.043
Technologielaan 3, 3001 Leuven
AUDIKA
Technologielaan 3, 3001 Leuven
2017
BE 0673.554.043
ZORG EN MEER
BE 0746.918.311
Tramstraat 69, 9052 Gent
ZORG EN MEER
Tramstraat 69, 9052 Gent
2020
BE 0746.918.311
Goed Hulpmiddelen
BE 0860.548.465
Antwerpsesteenweg 263, 2800 Mechelen
Goed Hulpmiddelen
Antwerpsesteenweg 263, 2800 Mechelen
2003
BE 0860.548.465
ORIS GROUP
BE 0818.451.455
Chaussée de Charleroi 69, 1060 Saint-Gilles
ORIS GROUP
Chaussée de Charleroi 69, 1060 Saint-Gilles
2009
BE 0818.451.455
AUDITION CONFORT
BE 0890.039.039
Avenue Winston Churchill 194/34, 1180 Uccle
AUDITION CONFORT
Avenue Winston Churchill 194/34, 1180 Uccle
2007
BE 0890.039.039
Estée Lauder Cosmetics
BE 0403.769.032
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19C, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
Estée Lauder Cosmetics
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19C, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1966
BE 0403.769.032
BE CONFORT INNOVATION
BE 1017.255.925
Boulevard Bischoffsheim 39, 1000 Bruxelles
BE CONFORT INNOVATION
Boulevard Bischoffsheim 39, 1000 Bruxelles
2024
BE 1017.255.925
Douglas Cosmetics Belgium
BE 0800.143.397
Meir 109-115, 2000 Antwerpen
Douglas Cosmetics Belgium
Meir 109-115, 2000 Antwerpen
2023
BE 0800.143.397
'T OORHUIS
BE 0479.271.852
Markt 10, 9700 Oudenaarde
'T OORHUIS
Markt 10, 9700 Oudenaarde
2003
BE 0479.271.852
L'OCCITANE BELGIUM
BE 0874.598.124
Desguinlei 6, 2018 Antwerpen
L'OCCITANE BELGIUM
Desguinlei 6, 2018 Antwerpen
2005
BE 0874.598.124
DUOMED BELGIUM
BE 0416.834.437
Vaartdijk 90, 2800 Mechelen
DUOMED BELGIUM
Vaartdijk 90, 2800 Mechelen
1977
BE 0416.834.437
INTERNATIONAL MEDICAL PRODUCTS
BE 0426.041.123
Place Marcel Broodthaers 8, 1060 Saint-Gilles
INTERNATIONAL MEDICAL PRODUCTS
Place Marcel Broodthaers 8, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1984
BE 0426.041.123
ENVIRON BENELUX
BE 0459.577.189
Zoniënwoudlaan 48, 1640 Sint-Genesius-Rode
ENVIRON BENELUX
Zoniënwoudlaan 48, 1640 Sint-Genesius-Rode
1996
BE 0459.577.189
ProNails Namur
BE 0432.600.303
Ruiterijschool 11, 2930 Brasschaat
ProNails Namur
Ruiterijschool 11, 2930 Brasschaat
1987
BE 0432.600.303
Duray, Rodolphe
BE 0764.293.088
Grand-Rue(MLZ) 96, 7140 Morlanwelz
Duray, Rodolphe
Grand-Rue(MLZ) 96, 7140 Morlanwelz
2003
BE 0764.293.088
Chaussée d'Etterbeek 168, 1040 Etterbeek, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€831,755 | — | — | — | |
€62,265-50.9% | €126,909-25% | €169,184+23.8% | €136,690 | |
€93,212-11.2% | €105,030-18.3% | €128,634+14.8% | €112,009 | |
€6,999+429.4% | €1,322-86.2% | €9,618-55.7% | €21,713 | |
-€42,760-458.1% | €11,942-62.3% | €31,708+295.7% | €8,014 | |
-€46,407<-1000% | €4,740-78.1% | €21,628+387.7% | €4,435 | |
€17,104+9.2% | €15,668+109.3% | €7,485>1000% | €434 | |
| Profitability | ||||
7.5% | — | — | — | |
-5.6% | — | — | — | |
-63.7%<-1000% | 4.0%-78.9% | 18.9%+295.6% | 4.8% | |
-10.4%-915.5% | 1.3%-68.1% | 4.0%+126.8% | 1.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€445,547+20.1% | €371,117-31.3% | €539,942+115% | €251,091 | |
€24,230+42.2% | €17,044-27.8% | €23,594+12.7% | €20,930 | |
€1,110+15.6% | €9600% | €9600% | €960 | |
€72,909-38.9% | €119,316+4.1% | €114,576+23.3% | €92,948 | |
16.4%-49.1% | 32.2%+51.5% | 21.2%-42.7% | 37.0% | |
€243,296+87.2% | €129,974+69.9% | €76,483-4.3% | €79,898 | |
3.34+206.3% | 1.09+63.2% | 0.67-22.3% | 0.86 | |
€372,638+48% | €251,801-40.8% | €425,366+169% | €158,143 | |
5.11+142.2% | 2.11-43.2% | 3.71+118.2% | 1.70 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€27,902-39.3% | €45,952-71.9% | €163,712+781.9% | €18,564 | |
€127,988-37.1% | €203,353+5.6% | €192,628+49.3% | €129,062 | |
€229,856+136.3% | €97,291-28.1% | €135,233+75.8% | €76,936 | |
€24,573-43.7% | €43,656-52.2% | €91,275+30.4% | €70,010 | |
€129,342+6.2% | €121,827-65.1% | €348,883+345.9% | €78,245 | |
3.03+20.3% | 2.52+150.1% | 1.01-62.6% | 2.69 | |
€290,865+25.8% | €231,286+38.9% | €166,505+10.3% | €150,956 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
101 days | — | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
-€45,387<-1000% | €1,020+127.4% | -€3,720+85.3% | -€25,348 | |