2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€27,918,760-5.3% | €29,474,525-2.2% | €30,149,937-33.3% | €45,183,420 | |
€56,659+23.6% | €45,848-59.4% | €113,024-92.4% | €1,496,186 | |
€3,203,510+1.8% | €3,146,852+1.5% | €3,101,004+3.8% | €2,987,980 | |
€4,773,361-43% | €8,378,153-16.2% | €9,999,862-16.8% | €12,020,047 | |
€639,413+165.9% | €240,517-84.6% | €1,559,965+649.1% | €208,249 | |
3.1-13.9% | 3.60% | 3.6+33.3% | 2.7 | |
€9,006,052+10% | €8,187,368-2.2% | €8,374,983-50% | €16,734,600 |
CASTLE DAIRY.
BE 0716.633.228.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for CASTLE DAIRY right now.
CASTLE DAIRY was founded on 19 Dec 2018, making it 7 years old.
Yes, CASTLE DAIRY is currently active.
CASTLE DAIRY's registered main activities are Manufacture of dairy products, Retail sale of dairy products and eggs, Manufacture of other food products n.e.c., Manufacture of homogenised food preparations and dietetic food, Manufacture of margarine and similar edible fats, Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals, Transport of goods by road: transport of lumber, cattle, cars, waste, refrigerated transport, international heavy transport, bulk transport, including tankers, Manufacture of starches and starch products, Manufacture of prepared pet foods, Design of advertising techniques aimed at reaching the consumer (direct marketing) by means of personalised advertising (direct mail), telephone prospecting, etc., Other technical testing and analysis activities, Other liberal professions and professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c., and Warehousing and storage.
CASTLE DAIRY's registered address is Chemin du Couloury 1, 4800 Verviers, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), CASTLE DAIRY reported 3.1 full-time equivalent employees.
CASTLE DAIRY's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) was €27,918,760.
CASTLE DAIRY's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €56,659.
CASTLE DAIRY's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CASTLE DAIRY.
No, CASTLE DAIRY does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
FrieslandCampina Belgium
BE 0402.814.175
Venecolaan 17, 9880 Aalter
FrieslandCampina Belgium
Venecolaan 17, 9880 Aalter
1930
BE 0402.814.175
DANONE
BE 0402.734.595
Stationsstraat 170, 3110 Rotselaar
DANONE
Stationsstraat 170, 3110 Rotselaar
1960
BE 0402.734.595
Inex NV
BE 0413.000.264
Meulestraat 19, 9520 Sint-Lievens-Houtem
Inex NV
Meulestraat 19, 9520 Sint-Lievens-Houtem
1973
BE 0413.000.264
SOLAREC
BE 0442.442.140
Recogne,Rue de Saint-Hubert 75, 6800 Libramont-Chevigny
SOLAREC
Recogne,Rue de Saint-Hubert 75, 6800 Libramont-Chevigny
1990
BE 0442.442.140
LIMELCO
BE 0449.994.084
Genkerbaan 71-75, 3520 Zonhoven
LIMELCO
Genkerbaan 71-75, 3520 Zonhoven
1993
BE 0449.994.084
Milcobel Dairy
BE 0870.017.447
Fabriekstraat(KAL) 141, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Milcobel Dairy
Fabriekstraat(KAL) 141, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
2004
BE 0870.017.447
S.A. CORMAN
BE 0402.791.015
Rue de la Gileppe 4, 4834 Limbourg
S.A. CORMAN
Rue de la Gileppe 4, 4834 Limbourg
1965
BE 0402.791.015
VALFRAIS
BE 0418.935.773
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle
VALFRAIS
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle
1978
BE 0418.935.773
CAMAL
BE 0412.859.912
Rue Légipont 12/000D, 4671 Blégny
CAMAL
Rue Légipont 12/000D, 4671 Blégny
1972
BE 0412.859.912
Melk Inrichting Kruishoutem
BE 0411.107.873
Hoogstraat(KRU) 25, 9770 Kruisem
Melk Inrichting Kruishoutem
Hoogstraat(KRU) 25, 9770 Kruisem
1971
BE 0411.107.873
MOLKEREI WALHORN LAITERIE
BE 0441.071.668
Chemin de la Laiterie 14, 4711 Lontzen
MOLKEREI WALHORN LAITERIE
Chemin de la Laiterie 14, 4711 Lontzen
1990
BE 0441.071.668
CASTLE INGREDIENTS
BE 0641.916.997
Chemin du Couloury 1, 4800 Verviers
CASTLE INGREDIENTS
Chemin du Couloury 1, 4800 Verviers
2015
BE 0641.916.997
BOERINNEKE
BE 0412.757.764
Kuitegemstraat 33, 2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
BOERINNEKE
Kuitegemstraat 33, 2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1972
BE 0412.757.764
Société fermière Rochefort Ardennes Etablissements Mathot
BE 0417.827.203
Rue de France 115B, 5580 Rochefort
Société fermière Rochefort Ardennes Etablissements Mathot
Rue de France 115B, 5580 Rochefort
1977
BE 0417.827.203
Nerilac
BE 0400.643.058
Meulestraat 19, 9520 Sint-Lievens-Houtem
Nerilac
Meulestraat 19, 9520 Sint-Lievens-Houtem
1968
BE 0400.643.058
FROMUNION
BE 0888.881.868
Avenue de la Couronne 6, 1050 Ixelles
FROMUNION
Avenue de la Couronne 6, 1050 Ixelles
2007
BE 0888.881.868
INCOPACK
BE 0432.863.488
Siemenslaan 21, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
INCOPACK
Siemenslaan 21, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1987
BE 0432.863.488
Butterei PUR NATUR
BE 0437.634.207
Im Kips 1, 4760 Büllingen
Butterei PUR NATUR
Im Kips 1, 4760 Büllingen
1989
BE 0437.634.207
Bulte, Willy
BE 0530.596.730
Maloulaan 30, 8900 Ieper
Bulte, Willy
Maloulaan 30, 8900 Ieper
1971
BE 0530.596.730
ST. PAUL
BE 0427.382.196
Graaf Jansdijk 277, 8300 Knokke-Heist
ST. PAUL
Graaf Jansdijk 277, 8300 Knokke-Heist
1985
BE 0427.382.196
Chemin du Couloury 1, 4800 Verviers, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€27,918,760-5.3% | €29,474,525-2.2% | €30,149,937-33.3% | €45,183,420 | |
€241,210-18% | €294,147+10.1% | €267,224+53.6% | €173,975 | |
€254,680-19.6% | €316,916-18.8% | €390,252-83% | €2,302,720 | |
€479,077-9.6% | €529,836+7.4% | €493,281-79.3% | €2,386,136 | |
€56,659+23.6% | €45,848-59.4% | €113,024-92.4% | €1,496,186 | |
€97,807+253.6% | €27,662-63.8% | €76,453>1000% | €1,024 | |
| Profitability | ||||
1.7%-4.5% | 1.8%+9.9% | 1.6%-69% | 5.3% | |
0.2%+30.5% | 0.2%-58.5% | 0.4%-88.7% | 3.3% | |
1.8%+21.4% | 1.5%-60% | 3.6%-92.7% | 50.1% | |
0.7%+78.6% | 0.4%-53.9% | 0.9%-91.3% | 10.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€7,976,871-30.8% | €11,525,005-12% | €13,100,867-12.7% | €15,008,026 | |
€1,170-86.4% | €8,627-46.4% | €16,085 | €0 | |
€2600% | €2600% | €260-93.9% | €4,285 | |
€3,203,510+1.8% | €3,146,852+1.5% | €3,101,004+3.8% | €2,987,980 | |
40.2%+47.1% | 27.3%+15.4% | 23.7%+18.9% | 19.9% | |
€4,773,361-43% | €8,378,153-16.2% | €9,999,862-16.8% | €12,020,047 | |
1.49-44% | 2.66-17.4% | 3.22-19.8% | 4.02 | |
1.72+40.2% | 1.23-27.9% | 1.70-97% | 56.46 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€639,413+165.9% | €240,517-84.6% | €1,559,965+649.1% | €208,249 | |
€4,130,061-27.6% | €5,701,995-12.3% | €6,499,275-22.3% | €8,363,379 | |
€2,743,870-26% | €3,708,706-15.3% | €4,379,172-20.2% | €5,490,423 | |
€1,582,941-40% | €2,638,454-5.4% | €2,788,578-47.6% | €5,321,449 | |
€4,735,334-42.6% | €8,254,592-16.6% | €9,902,907-17.3% | €11,980,351 | |
1.52+15.9% | 1.31+18.5% | 1.10-5.9% | 1.17 | |
€3,109,259+9.7% | €2,834,938+8.7% | €2,608,194+13.2% | €2,303,429 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
36 days-21.9% | 46 days-13.4% | 53 days+19.5% | 44 days | |
21 days-35.4% | 33 days-7.7% | 36 days-20.7% | 45 days | |
60 days-21.9% | 77 days-15% | 90 days+20.1% | 75 days | |
5.11+15.1% | 4.44+25.8% | 3.53-45.4% | 6.47 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,207,482+2.5% | €1,177,736+5.8% | €1,113,112+5.6% | €1,053,787 | |
€896,028+3.1% | €869,115-2.1% | €887,893+6.4% | €834,193 | |