2025 | 2024 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€123,489+160.9% | €47,336+831.5% | €5,082-83.5% | €30,853 | |
€229,400+116.6% | €105,911+80.8% | €58,575+9.5% | €53,493 | |
€799,060-6% | €849,684>1000% | €44,327+135.1% | €18,854 | |
€43,563+887.8% | €4,410 | — | €13,005 |
BruVan.
BE 0721.482.238.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for BruVan right now.
BruVan was founded on 22 Feb 2019, making it 7 years old.
Yes, BruVan is currently active.
BruVan's registered main activities are Bodywork repair (including painting), Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Retail sale of other motor vehicles (> 35 tonnes), Repair of motor vehicles: repair of mechanical parts, electrical repairs, Maintenance and repair of agricultural tractors, walking tractors and lawnmowers, Retail sale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels, excluding motor fuels, Specialised services for tyres, Maintenance and repair of other agricultural and forestry machinery, Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles, Maintenance and repair of rolling stock and mechanical and electromechanical signalling or safety equipment, Retail trade of motorcycles, new and used, Retail trade of mopeds, new and used, Retail sale of automotive fuel, General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Washing of motor vehicles, Maintenance and repair of motorcycles, Retail trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Short-term rental of passenger cars without driver, Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles n.e.c., Retail trade of buses, coaches, minibuses, motorhomes, etc., new or used, Maintenance and repair of mopeds, Short-term rental or leasing of light commercial vehicles (max 35 tons) without driver, Rental and leasing of trucks, Trade of new or used camping vehicles such as caravans, motor homes, etc., Repair and maintenance of other civilian transport equipment, Retail trade of trucks, road tractors, vans, all-terrain motor vehicles (eg jeeps), etc., new or used, Rental and leasing of equipment for ground transport, without driver, excluding passenger cars and light utility vehicles: railway vehicles, lorries, haulage tractors, etc., General maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Installation of parts and accessories, including transformation work, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals, Outfitting of all types of motor vehicles (coaches, tankers, refrigerated trucks, etc.), Retail trade of fuel (including LPG) for motor vehicles and motorcycles, General maintenance and repair of cars and light vehicles (= 35 ton), Overhaul of motor vehicle engines, and Manufacture of bodies, including cabs for motor vehicles. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
BruVan's registered address is Schoendalestraat 56, 8793 Waregem, Belgium.
BruVan's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €123,489.
BruVan's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BruVan.
No, BruVan does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
2025 | 2024 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€394,157+81.3% | €217,431>1000% | €14,085-68.7% | €45,022 | |
€105,629+155.9% | €41,280 | — | — | |
€191,800-77.3% | €844,132>1000% | €656-55.7% | €1,481 | |
€185,870+152.6% | €73,578+584.2% | €10,753-73.6% | €40,776 | |
€272,607 | — | — | — | |
€123,489+160.9% | €47,336+831.5% | €5,082-83.5% | €30,853 | |
€21,521-9.6% | €23,800+153.9% | €9,375-27.5% | €12,931 | |
| Profitability | ||||
53.8%+20.4% | 44.7%+415.2% | 8.7%-85% | 57.7% | |
12.0%+142.4% | 5.0%+0.3% | 4.9%-88.4% | 42.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,028,460+7.6% | €955,595+828.7% | €102,901+42.2% | €72,347 | |
€848,258+13.2% | €749,203>1000% | €1,858-11.9% | €2,110 | |
— | — | €5,0000% | €5,000 | |
€229,400+116.6% | €105,911+80.8% | €58,575+9.5% | €53,493 | |
22.3%+101.3% | 11.1%-80.5% | 56.9%-23% | 73.9% | |
€491,652-1.5% | €499,257 | — | — | |
2.14-54.5% | 4.71 | — | — | |
€799,060-6% | €849,684>1000% | €44,327+135.1% | €18,854 | |
3.48-56.6% | 8.02+960.2% | 0.76+114.7% | 0.35 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€43,563+887.8% | €4,410 | — | €13,005 | |
€7,669-48.4% | €14,860 | — | €7,200 | |
€119,501+127.9% | €52,443-36.1% | €82,070+87.3% | €43,825 | |
€76,469+26.2% | €60,608+181.2% | €21,551+717.1% | €2,638 | |
€306,142-12.3% | €348,966+687.3% | €44,327+143.3% | €18,221 | |
0.43-23.9% | 0.57-73.9% | 2.17-21.8% | 2.77 | |
-€131,290+11% | -€147,538-385.3% | €51,717+11.5% | €46,384 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | — | €8,800 | |
€212,000+143.7% | €87,000+117.5% | €40,0000% | €40,000 | |
€5,200-22.5% | €6,711+5.3% | €6,375+392.9% | €1,293 | |
Schoendalestraat 56, 8793 Waregem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
WKA
BE 0607.896.030
Uitbreidingstraat 82, 2600 Antwerpen
WKA
Uitbreidingstraat 82, 2600 Antwerpen
2015
BE 0607.896.030
STEVENY
BE 0401.401.044
Route de Hannut(BU) 98, 5004 Namur
STEVENY
Route de Hannut(BU) 98, 5004 Namur
1968
BE 0401.401.044
Hedin Automotive Sint-Niklaas
BE 0740.526.506
Industriepark-Noord 2, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
Hedin Automotive Sint-Niklaas
Industriepark-Noord 2, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
2019
BE 0740.526.506
Groupe Autosphere Arlon
BE 0674.944.014
Rue de Bruxelles 124, 4340 Awans
Groupe Autosphere Arlon
Rue de Bruxelles 124, 4340 Awans
2017
BE 0674.944.014
DATOS
BE 0425.303.824
Boomsesteenweg 958, 2610 Antwerpen
DATOS
Boomsesteenweg 958, 2610 Antwerpen
1983
BE 0425.303.824
AUTO SATELLITES
BE 0416.768.220
Rue Martinroux(L) 32, 6220 Fleurus
AUTO SATELLITES
Rue Martinroux(L) 32, 6220 Fleurus
1976
BE 0416.768.220
LKQ Belgium
BE 0693.786.956
Havendoklaan 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
LKQ Belgium
Havendoklaan 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
2018
BE 0693.786.956
CAR Avenue Star
BE 0429.661.302
Rue Haie Leruth 2, 4432 Ans
CAR Avenue Star
Rue Haie Leruth 2, 4432 Ans
1986
BE 0429.661.302
PEUGEOT CITROËN FRONT OFFICE
BE 0403.461.206
Avenue Jacques Georgin 15-19, 1030 Schaerbeek
PEUGEOT CITROËN FRONT OFFICE
Avenue Jacques Georgin 15-19, 1030 Schaerbeek
1967
BE 0403.461.206
AFRIMA
BE 0401.904.751
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
AFRIMA
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
1952
BE 0401.904.751
Van Mossel VMA België
BE 0474.855.580
Bisschoppenhoflaan 519, 2100 Antwerpen
Van Mossel VMA België
Bisschoppenhoflaan 519, 2100 Antwerpen
2001
BE 0474.855.580
Van Mossel Carrosserie
BE 0448.687.059
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
Van Mossel Carrosserie
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
1992
BE 0448.687.059
G & G PARTS SA
BE 0870.397.430
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
G & G PARTS SA
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
2004
BE 0870.397.430
MAN TRUCK & BUS
BE 0420.069.782
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
MAN TRUCK & BUS
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
1979
BE 0420.069.782
Care Carrosserie
BE 0475.119.361
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
Care Carrosserie
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
2001
BE 0475.119.361
SAGA Belgique
BE 0447.658.166
Rue Albert Einstein 5, 1400 Nivelles
SAGA Belgique
Rue Albert Einstein 5, 1400 Nivelles
1992
BE 0447.658.166
Van Mossel MB Belgium
BE 0450.414.946
Hoge-Barrierestraat 10, 8800 Roeselare
Van Mossel MB Belgium
Hoge-Barrierestraat 10, 8800 Roeselare
1993
BE 0450.414.946
STEVENY MOTORS
BE 0416.557.986
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
STEVENY MOTORS
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
1976
BE 0416.557.986
GHISTELINCK AUTOBEDRIJVEN
BE 0443.936.039
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 165, 8790 Waregem
GHISTELINCK AUTOBEDRIJVEN
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 165, 8790 Waregem
1991
BE 0443.936.039
DMC BRUSSELS
BE 0428.673.385
Boulevard Industriel 51, 1070 Anderlecht
DMC BRUSSELS
Boulevard Industriel 51, 1070 Anderlecht
1986
BE 0428.673.385