2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€145,899+213% | €46,620+26.1% | €36,980+94% | €19,059 | |
€314,598+86.5% | €168,699+38.2% | €122,079+34.7% | €90,646 | |
€431,817-26.2% | €585,343-30.1% | €836,938-35.5% | €1,298,395 | |
€177,484+131.6% | €76,619-64.2% | €214,182+86.8% | €114,689 | |
11.8-5.6% | 12.50% | 12.5+15.7% | 10.8 |
RNEW.
BE 0755.557.150.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for RNEW right now.
RNEW was founded on 01 Oct 2020, making it 5 years old.
Yes, RNEW is currently active.
RNEW's registered main activities are General work of electrical installation, General construction of residential buildings, Roofing activities, Other liberal professions and professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c., Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Sanitary work, Masonry and bricklaying activities, Plastering, Installation of insulation, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Laying of screeds, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Installation of electrical heating systems, Development of residential building projects, Joinery installation, General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, Development of non-residential building projects, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Waterproofing of walls, Other installation works nes, including installation of accessories, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, General construction of office buildings, General installation work, Glazing, General construction of other non-residential buildings, and Execution of lifting work for third parties. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
RNEW's registered address is Rue du Stier 8/3, 4357 Donceel, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), RNEW reported 11.8 full-time equivalent employees.
RNEW's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €145,899.
RNEW's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for RNEW.
No, RNEW does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
BE 0401.818.144
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
1968
BE 0401.818.144
EEG Namur
BE 0442.891.013
Oostlaan 5, 8560 Wevelgem
EEG Namur
Oostlaan 5, 8560 Wevelgem
1991
BE 0442.891.013
V.M.A.
BE 0406.419.112
Kortrijksesteenweg 14, 9830 Sint-Martens-Latem
V.M.A.
Kortrijksesteenweg 14, 9830 Sint-Martens-Latem
1968
BE 0406.419.112
VINCI FACILITIES BELGIUM
BE 0508.450.838
Avenue du Port 86C, 1000 Bruxelles
VINCI FACILITIES BELGIUM
Avenue du Port 86C, 1000 Bruxelles
2012
BE 0508.450.838
Circet Belgium
BE 0874.125.297
Schoebroekstraat 62, 3583 Beringen
Circet Belgium
Schoebroekstraat 62, 3583 Beringen
2005
BE 0874.125.297
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
BE 0415.776.939
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
1976
BE 0415.776.939
Cegelec Electrical Solutions NV
BE 0431.998.111
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
Cegelec Electrical Solutions NV
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
1986
BE 0431.998.111
CEGELEC
BE 0402.031.346
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
CEGELEC
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
1960
BE 0402.031.346
Advices for Technical Systems
BE 0425.815.647
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
Advices for Technical Systems
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1984
BE 0425.815.647
Climagroup
BE 0435.890.779
Kolmenstraat 1607, 3570 Alken
Climagroup
Kolmenstraat 1607, 3570 Alken
1988
BE 0435.890.779
LOGI-TECHNIC INFRA
BE 0871.395.639
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
LOGI-TECHNIC INFRA
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
2005
BE 0871.395.639
BESIX
BE 0413.630.071
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
BESIX
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1973
BE 0413.630.071
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
BE 0405.619.851
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
1956
BE 0405.619.851
Lixon
BE 0401.722.926
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
Lixon
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
1968
BE 0401.722.926
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
JACOPS NV
BE 0415.826.627
Nijverheidslaan 31, 8540 Deerlijk
JACOPS NV
Nijverheidslaan 31, 8540 Deerlijk
1976
BE 0415.826.627
MBG
BE 0413.352.434
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
MBG
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
1973
BE 0413.352.434
MOBIX
BE 0412.783.696
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
MOBIX
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.783.696
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
BE 0405.829.588
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1968
BE 0405.829.588
Entreprises Gilles Moury
BE 0403.907.307
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
Entreprises Gilles Moury
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
1964
BE 0403.907.307
Rue du Stier 8/3, 4357 Donceel, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€842,412-8.8% | €923,483+17.3% | €787,612+32.8% | €592,944 | |
€607,552-25.6% | €816,263+15.6% | €706,335+32.6% | €532,879 | |
€48,982+155.6% | €19,166-55.7% | €43,221-30.8% | €62,452 | |
€201,430+218.6% | €63,232+29.1% | €48,998+19.7% | €40,928 | |
€145,899+213% | €46,620+26.1% | €36,980+94% | €19,059 | |
€3,801-82% | €21,101-35.6% | €32,744+109.6% | €15,621 | |
| Profitability | ||||
46.4%+67.8% | 27.6%-8.8% | 30.3%+44.1% | 21.0% | |
19.5%+216.2% | 6.2%+60.3% | 3.9%+181% | 1.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€746,415-1% | €754,042-21.4% | €959,017-31% | €1,389,040 | |
€75,031+36.5% | €54,954-16.8% | €66,053-6.6% | €70,733 | |
€4,124 | — | — | — | |
€314,598+86.5% | €168,699+38.2% | €122,079+34.7% | €90,646 | |
42.1%+88.4% | 22.4%+75.8% | 12.7%+95.1% | 6.5% | |
€189,827+84.6% | €102,858 | — | €5,543 | |
0.60-1% | 0.61 | — | 0.06 | |
€431,817-26.2% | €585,343-30.1% | €836,938-35.5% | €1,298,395 | |
1.37-60.4% | 3.47-49.4% | 6.86-52.1% | 14.32 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€177,484+131.6% | €76,619-64.2% | €214,182+86.8% | €114,689 | |
€256,284-24.7% | €340,405+38.4% | €246,011-72.4% | €889,987 | |
€164,108-23.7% | €215,022+4.3% | €206,233+34.5% | €153,309 | |
€87,865-34.5% | €134,257-36% | €209,690+33.4% | €157,176 | |
€241,309-50% | €482,486-42.3% | €836,938-35.2% | €1,292,352 | |
2.02+56.9% | 1.29+59.1% | 0.81-12.9% | 0.93 | |
€425,271+96.3% | €216,602+286.6% | €56,026+120.1% | €25,456 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€259,598+128.3% | €113,699+69.5% | €67,079+88.2% | €35,646 | |