2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€279,180-81.5% | €1,512,611+59.3% | €949,413+698.1% | €118,953 | |
€2,936,941+10.5% | €2,657,761+132.1% | €1,145,150+485% | €195,737 | |
€1,079,842-8.8% | €1,183,536+17% | €1,011,995+303.8% | €250,616 | |
€1,556,208+5.2% | €1,478,933+121.6% | €667,362+226.6% | €204,331 | |
13.9+73.8% | 8 | — | — |
Insentials.
BE 0765.136.889.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Insentials right now.
Insentials was founded on 12 Mar 2021, making it 5 years old.
Yes, Insentials is currently active.
Insentials's registered main activities are Retail sale of other food n.e.c. and Manufacture of other food products n.e.c..
Insentials's registered address is Gentsesteenweg 194 box /0001, 9800 Deinze, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Insentials reported 13.9 full-time equivalent employees.
Insentials's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €279,180.
Insentials's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Insentials.
No, Insentials does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,519,674-45.6% | €2,792,476+75% | €1,595,402+655.7% | €211,114 | |
€833,496+56.2% | €533,615+108.7% | €255,664+453.7% | €46,175 | |
€183,144-7.5% | €198,026+626.2% | €27,268+45.6% | €18,728 | |
€553,911-73.7% | €2,110,361+64% | €1,286,903+810.6% | €141,332 | |
€279,180-81.5% | €1,512,611+59.3% | €949,413+698.1% | €118,953 | |
€17,526+35.2% | €12,966-95.8% | €308,633>1000% | €17,000 | |
| Profitability | ||||
9.5%-83.3% | 56.9%-31.3% | 82.9%+36.4% | 60.8% | |
7.0%-82.3% | 39.4%-10.5% | 44.0%+65.2% | 26.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€4,016,783+4.6% | €3,841,297+78.1% | €2,157,145+383.3% | €446,353 | |
€349,667+58% | €221,311+469.7% | €38,844+117.1% | €17,892 | |
€8,500+13.3% | €7,5000% | €7,5000% | €7,500 | |
€2,936,941+10.5% | €2,657,761+132.1% | €1,145,150+485% | €195,737 | |
73.1%+5.7% | 69.2%+30.3% | 53.1%+21.1% | 43.9% | |
€55,582+59.5% | €34,846 | €0-100% | €108,542 | |
0.02+44.3% | 0.01 | 0.00-100% | 0.55 | |
€1,079,842-8.8% | €1,183,536+17% | €1,011,995+303.8% | €250,616 | |
0.37-17.4% | 0.45-49.6% | 0.88-31% | 1.28 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,556,208+5.2% | €1,478,933+121.6% | €667,362+226.6% | €204,331 | |
€1,010,590-26% | €1,366,394+637.4% | €185,311+576.1% | €27,408 | |
€435,277+66.2% | €261,914-50% | €523,580+676.2% | €67,453 | |
€815,626-12.7% | €934,154+50% | €622,908+729.7% | €75,075 | |
€988,686-13.9% | €1,148,689+13.5% | €1,011,995+612.3% | €142,074 | |
1.78+11.6% | 1.60+21.3% | 1.32+43% | 0.92 | |
€2,359,076+8.9% | €2,166,721+119.1% | €989,113+412% | €193,187 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€770,430+37.6% | €559,930 | — | — | |
€2,041,511+3.5% | €1,972,831+93.4% | €1,020,150>1000% | €70,737 | |
HOLLAND & BARRETT
BE 0455.192.888
Potvlietlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
HOLLAND & BARRETT
Potvlietlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
1995
BE 0455.192.888
PREGO SHOP
BE 0792.914.028
Chaussée de Bruxelles 135A, 1310 La Hulpe
PREGO SHOP
Chaussée de Bruxelles 135A, 1310 La Hulpe
2022
BE 0792.914.028
DIET PLUS BELGIUM
BE 0689.737.009
Rue de Livourne 7, 1060 Saint-Gilles
DIET PLUS BELGIUM
Rue de Livourne 7, 1060 Saint-Gilles
2018
BE 0689.737.009
Center for Bread Flavor
BE 0438.632.416
Industrialaan 25, 1702 Dilbeek
Center for Bread Flavor
Industrialaan 25, 1702 Dilbeek
1989
BE 0438.632.416
NESPRESSO BELGIQUE ou NESPRESSO BELGIE
BE 0447.875.328
Rue de Birmingham 221, 1070 Anderlecht
NESPRESSO BELGIQUE ou NESPRESSO BELGIE
Rue de Birmingham 221, 1070 Anderlecht
1992
BE 0447.875.328
Kemin Europa
BE 0411.987.209
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 42, 2200 Herentals
Kemin Europa
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 42, 2200 Herentals
1972
BE 0411.987.209
MAES KOFFIE
BE 0417.650.029
Ankerstraat 7, 3500 Hasselt
MAES KOFFIE
Ankerstraat 7, 3500 Hasselt
1977
BE 0417.650.029
Cantata
BE 0664.715.165
Breeveldse Masten 5, 2970 Schilde
Cantata
Breeveldse Masten 5, 2970 Schilde
2016
BE 0664.715.165
Sport Nutrition Mechelen
BE 0417.555.405
Rue du Lombard 43, 1000 Bruxelles
Sport Nutrition Mechelen
Rue du Lombard 43, 1000 Bruxelles
1977
BE 0417.555.405
UNITED BEET SEEDS BELGIUM
BE 0431.431.749
Industriepark 15, 3300 Tienen
UNITED BEET SEEDS BELGIUM
Industriepark 15, 3300 Tienen
1987
BE 0431.431.749
Weyn’s Honing
BE 0431.026.329
Steenweg 243, 3621 Lanaken
Weyn’s Honing
Steenweg 243, 3621 Lanaken
1987
BE 0431.026.329
TEA DISTRIBUTION
BE 0475.079.769
Chaussée de Charleroi 25, 1060 Saint-Gilles
TEA DISTRIBUTION
Chaussée de Charleroi 25, 1060 Saint-Gilles
2001
BE 0475.079.769
Unicum Trade Botanicals
BE 0438.830.572
Joseph Van Instraat 21, 2500 Lier
Unicum Trade Botanicals
Joseph Van Instraat 21, 2500 Lier
1989
BE 0438.830.572
VAMIX
BE 0418.123.646
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 816, 9000 Gent
VAMIX
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 816, 9000 Gent
1978
BE 0418.123.646
The Barn
BE 0668.997.617
Chaussée de Charleroi 92, 1060 Saint-Gilles
The Barn
Chaussée de Charleroi 92, 1060 Saint-Gilles
2017
BE 0668.997.617
BENETTON
BE 0436.061.421
Chaussée d'Asse(P.E.) 19, 7850 Enghien
BENETTON
Chaussée d'Asse(P.E.) 19, 7850 Enghien
1988
BE 0436.061.421
MULDER NATURAL FOODS
BE 0470.766.635
Beversesteenweg 584, 8800 Roeselare
MULDER NATURAL FOODS
Beversesteenweg 584, 8800 Roeselare
2000
BE 0470.766.635
MEURENS NATURAL
BE 0451.631.703
Rue des Martyrs 21, 4650 Herve
MEURENS NATURAL
Rue des Martyrs 21, 4650 Herve
1994
BE 0451.631.703
ETOS BELGIE
BE 0434.683.328
Albert Heijnweg 1, 1507 EH Zaandam, Netherlands
ETOS BELGIE
Albert Heijnweg 1, 1507 EH Zaandam, Netherlands
1988
BE 0434.683.328
FOOD IMPACT
BE 0451.284.877
Boulevard du Souverain 24, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
FOOD IMPACT
Boulevard du Souverain 24, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1993
BE 0451.284.877
Gentsesteenweg 194 box /0001, 9800 Deinze, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.