2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€124,844+33.9% | €93,246+283.1% | €24,337-79.8% | €120,602 | |
€262-91.1% | €2,946+107.5% | -€39,157-510.3% | €9,543 | |
€23,593+1.1% | €23,331+14.5% | €20,385-65.8% | €59,543 | |
€28,260-26% | €38,198-3.6% | €39,644-34.5% | €60,566 | |
€11,706+184.9% | €4,109+65.6% | €2,481-87.7% | €20,154 |
WALL EVENTS.
BE 0770.821.782.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for WALL EVENTS right now.
WALL EVENTS was founded on 06 Jul 2021, making it 5 years old.
Yes, WALL EVENTS is currently active.
WALL EVENTS's registered main activities are Rental and leasing of other personal and household goods n.e.c., Activities of limited-service restaurants, except mobile food service activities, Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles, Motion picture production activities, Promotion and organisation of artistic creations and live performances, On-demand passenger transport service activities by vehicle with driver, Rental and leasing of gambling machines, gaming machines and vending machines, Rental and leasing of televisions and other audiovisual equipment, Activities of performing arts by artistic troupes, Operation of cultural centres and multi-purpose halls for cultural activities, Design and buidling of stage-set and scene, Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities, Television film production activities, Temporary employment agency activities and other human resource provisions, Rental and leasing of tents, Specialised services for sound, image and light, Other beverage serving activities, Visual arts creation activities, Rental and leasing of trucks, Rental and leasing of accommodation or office containers, Rental and leasing of other miscellaneous machinery, equipment and tangible goods, Cafés and bars, Motion picture and video distribution activities, Rental and leasing of medical and paramedical equipment, Television programme production activities, Video and film production activities, except motion picture and television films, Other support activities to arts and performing arts, n.e.c., Rental and leasing of flowers and plants, Activities of performing arts by self-employed artists, Activities of agents and representatives for artists, sportsmen and other personalities, Rental and leasing of DIY machine tools, equipment and hand tools, Operation of concert and theatre halls and similar facilities, Rental and leasing of textiles, wearing apparel, jewellery and footwear, Rental and leasing of glass, kitchen and tableware, electrical appliances and house wares, Motion picture projection activities, Other postal and courier activities, Literary creation activities, and Other liberal professions and professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c..
WALL EVENTS's registered address is Rue Godefroid de Bouillon 14, 1470 Genappe, Belgium.
WALL EVENTS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €124,844.
WALL EVENTS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €262.
WALL EVENTS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for WALL EVENTS.
No, WALL EVENTS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue Godefroid de Bouillon 14, 1470 Genappe, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€124,844+33.9% | €93,246+283.1% | €24,337-79.8% | €120,602 | |
€21,120-19.1% | €26,113+245.7% | -€17,920-168.4% | €26,207 | |
€3,167-44.1% | €5,669-59.1% | €13,861-80% | €69,430 | |
€1,097-73.7% | €4,169+111.1% | -€37,578-414.3% | €11,957 | |
€262-91.1% | €2,946+107.5% | -€39,157-510.3% | €9,543 | |
€8,773+289.1% | €2,255 | — | €8,586 | |
| Profitability | ||||
16.9%-39.6% | 28.0%+138% | -73.6%-438.8% | 21.7% | |
0.2%-93.3% | 3.2%+102% | -160.9%<-1000% | 7.9% | |
1.1%-91.2% | 12.6%+106.6% | -192.1%<-1000% | 16.0% | |
0.5%-89.4% | 4.8%+107.3% | -65.2%-921% | 7.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€51,853-15.7% | €61,529+2.5% | €60,029-50% | €120,108 | |
€19,531-45.8% | €36,008-30% | €51,451-8.8% | €56,388 | |
€1,657+201.4% | €550-66.8% | €1,656+28.9% | €1,285 | |
€23,593+1.1% | €23,331+14.5% | €20,385-65.8% | €59,543 | |
45.5%+20% | 37.9%+11.7% | 34.0%-31.5% | 49.6% | |
€10,8110% | €10,811-49% | €21,201-32% | €31,186 | |
0.46-1.1% | 0.46-55.4% | 1.04+98.6% | 0.52 | |
€28,260-26% | €38,198-3.6% | €39,644-34.5% | €60,566 | |
1.20-26.8% | 1.64-15.8% | 1.94+91.2% | 1.02 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€11,706+184.9% | €4,109+65.6% | €2,481-87.7% | €20,154 | |
€5320% | €532-13.1% | €612-1.7% | €623 | |
€17,460-6.8% | €18,727+895.8% | €1,881-95.5% | €41,658 | |
€3,428-76.7% | €14,743+74.3% | €8,458-24.5% | €11,199 | |
€17,448-36.3% | €27,387+48.5% | €18,443-37.2% | €29,380 | |
1.09+42.6% | 0.76+216.4% | 0.24-83.3% | 1.44 | |
€13,217+647.2% | -€2,415+79% | -€11,521-134.8% | €33,055 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
51 days-30.3% | 73 days+159.9% | 28 days-77.6% | 126 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
-€26,407+1% | -€26,669+10% | -€29,615-410.3% | €9,543 | |
LDL Coin
BE 0885.021.862
Sterrestraat 90, 8700 Tielt
LDL Coin
Sterrestraat 90, 8700 Tielt
2006
BE 0885.021.862
LOXAM
BE 0441.386.424
Medialaan 30, 1800 Vilvoorde
LOXAM
Medialaan 30, 1800 Vilvoorde
1990
BE 0441.386.424
Algemeen Rijksarchief en Rijksarchief in de Provinciën
BE 0875.388.475
Rue de Ruysbroeck 2, 1000 Bruxelles
Algemeen Rijksarchief en Rijksarchief in de Provinciën
Rue de Ruysbroeck 2, 1000 Bruxelles
1980
BE 0875.388.475
Ville d'Andenne
BE 0207.258.514
Place du Chapitre 7, 5300 Andenne
Ville d'Andenne
Place du Chapitre 7, 5300 Andenne
1886
BE 0207.258.514
CWS Hygiene België nv
BE 0423.205.456
Berchemstadionstraat 78, 2600 Antwerpen
CWS Hygiene België nv
Berchemstadionstraat 78, 2600 Antwerpen
1982
BE 0423.205.456
VAN LOOY INVEST
BE 0436.700.136
Rijmenamseweg 83, 2820 Bonheiden
VAN LOOY INVEST
Rijmenamseweg 83, 2820 Bonheiden
1989
BE 0436.700.136
LIBIDOS-EROTHEEK
BE 0439.684.073
Hagenbroeksesteenweg 46, 2500 Lier
LIBIDOS-EROTHEEK
Hagenbroeksesteenweg 46, 2500 Lier
1990
BE 0439.684.073
WOLFTECH
BE 0424.751.023
Nijverheidstraat 5, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
WOLFTECH
Nijverheidstraat 5, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
1983
BE 0424.751.023
DE VESTEN
BE 0435.092.114
Kasteeldreef(BEV) 38/1, 9120 Beveren
DE VESTEN
Kasteeldreef(BEV) 38/1, 9120 Beveren
1988
BE 0435.092.114
JAMASIN
BE 0473.106.414
Baverikstraat 27, 9250 Waasmunster
JAMASIN
Baverikstraat 27, 9250 Waasmunster
2000
BE 0473.106.414
WORLDWIDE HOLIDAY SERVICES NV
BE 0447.590.266
Minderbroedersrui 53, 2000 Antwerpen
WORLDWIDE HOLIDAY SERVICES NV
Minderbroedersrui 53, 2000 Antwerpen
1992
BE 0447.590.266
W.D.B. INVEST
BE 0458.603.627
Yshoute 10, 9860 Oosterzele
W.D.B. INVEST
Yshoute 10, 9860 Oosterzele
1996
BE 0458.603.627
golf- en countryclub
BE 0414.090.624
Kortrijkstraat (P.-E.) 52, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
golf- en countryclub
Kortrijkstraat (P.-E.) 52, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
1974
BE 0414.090.624
Jean-Marie Ledoux
BE 0401.404.113
Avenue de la Pairelle 1, 5000 Namur
Jean-Marie Ledoux
Avenue de la Pairelle 1, 5000 Namur
1957
BE 0401.404.113
Firma De Rouck
BE 0400.139.153
Rotstraat 12, 9140 Temse
Firma De Rouck
Rotstraat 12, 9140 Temse
1942
BE 0400.139.153
Stageco Belgium
BE 0464.612.677
Klein Terbankstraat(TIL) 65, 3150 Haacht
Stageco Belgium
Klein Terbankstraat(TIL) 65, 3150 Haacht
1998
BE 0464.612.677
JCS- INVEST
BE 0465.233.972
Kapelanielaan 9, 9140 Temse
JCS- INVEST
Kapelanielaan 9, 9140 Temse
1999
BE 0465.233.972
ROOSAKKER
BE 0438.259.361
Pontstraat 18, 9031 Gent
ROOSAKKER
Pontstraat 18, 9031 Gent
1989
BE 0438.259.361
ART FORUM
BE 0440.192.928
Napelsstraat 36, 2000 Antwerpen
ART FORUM
Napelsstraat 36, 2000 Antwerpen
1990
BE 0440.192.928
GESTUFIR
BE 0440.063.660
Avenue Clémentine 15, 1190 Forest
GESTUFIR
Avenue Clémentine 15, 1190 Forest
1990
BE 0440.063.660