2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€21,297+111.7% | -€181,542<-1000% | €146-99.7% | €43,884 | |
-€86,215+19.8% | -€107,512-245.2% | €74,030+0.2% | €73,884 | |
€272,637-21.4% | €346,885+12.4% | €308,526+163% | €117,292 | |
— | — | — | €2,629 |
Wood & Stone.
BE 0775.616.057.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Wood & Stone right now.
Wood & Stone was founded on 12 Oct 2021, making it 4 years old.
Yes, Wood & Stone is currently active.
Wood & Stone's registered main activities are General construction of residential buildings, Joinery installation, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Development of non-residential building projects, Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale, Landscape service activities, Manufacture of office and shop furniture, Clearing of building sites, Wholesale of household furniture, Retail sale of other sporting equipment, Retail sale of other construction materials, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Floor and wall covering with wood, Execution of repointing, Retail sale of wooden building materials and garden furniture, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Demolition, Other building completion and finishing, Insulation work for heating or cooling pipes, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of timber and building materials, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Design of gardens, parks, etc., Pruning of trees and hedges, General construction of office buildings, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Plastering, Manufacture of kitchen furniture, Installation of insulation, Masonry and bricklaying activities, Wholesale of other construction materials, Development of residential building projects, Realisation of the structural work of buildings, Wholesale of wood, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by energy sources other than electricity, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, Sanitary work, Floor and wall covering with tiles, Masonry, Retail trade of office equipment and furniture, Wholesale of office and shop furniture, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), General work of electrical installation, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Manufacture of other furniture n.e.c., Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Repair and maintenance of furniture and home furnishings, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Insulation work for cold storage or refrigerated warehouses, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Manufacture of furniture for dining room, living room, bedroom and bathroom, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Painting of buildings, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, and Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery.
Wood & Stone's registered address is Lotenhullestraat 30 D box 2, 9800 Deinze, Belgium.
Wood & Stone's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €21,297.
Wood & Stone's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Wood & Stone.
No, Wood & Stone does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
MENATAM
BE 0421.312.867
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
MENATAM
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
1980
BE 0421.312.867
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
BE 0401.818.144
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
1968
BE 0401.818.144
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
BE 0415.776.939
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
1976
BE 0415.776.939
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
BESIX
BE 0413.630.071
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
BESIX
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1973
BE 0413.630.071
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
BE 0405.619.851
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
1956
BE 0405.619.851
Lixon
BE 0401.722.926
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
Lixon
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
1968
BE 0401.722.926
Beddeleem NV
BE 0400.071.649
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
Beddeleem NV
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1962
BE 0400.071.649
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
MBG
BE 0413.352.434
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
MBG
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
1973
BE 0413.352.434
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
BE 0408.352.281
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1971
BE 0408.352.281
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
BE 0405.829.588
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1968
BE 0405.829.588
Entreprises Gilles Moury
BE 0403.907.307
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
Entreprises Gilles Moury
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
1964
BE 0403.907.307
DEMOCO NV
BE 0440.712.867
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
DEMOCO NV
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
1990
BE 0440.712.867
Logi-technic Building
BE 0830.401.855
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
Logi-technic Building
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
2010
BE 0830.401.855
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
BE 0454.357.995
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
1995
BE 0454.357.995
ALHEEMBOUW NV
BE 0428.936.572
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
ALHEEMBOUW NV
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
1986
BE 0428.936.572
WYCOR
BE 0422.868.332
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
WYCOR
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
1982
BE 0422.868.332
Van Laere NV
BE 0405.073.285
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Laere NV
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1938
BE 0405.073.285
AB-Eiffage
BE 0404.114.173
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
AB-Eiffage
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
1939
BE 0404.114.173
Lotenhullestraat 30 D box 2, 9800 Deinze, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€129,675+765.8% | €14,978-91.4% | €173,514-4% | €180,737 | |
€74,818-52.5% | €157,617+12% | €140,675+31.3% | €107,185 | |
€9,695+4.3% | €9,299-91.5% | €109,006+355.5% | €23,933 | |
€25,765+114.6% | -€176,415<-1000% | €4,607-92.8% | €63,948 | |
€21,297+111.7% | -€181,542<-1000% | €146-99.7% | €43,884 | |
€13,604-25.5% | €18,250+3.8% | €17,587-42.5% | €30,577 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-24.7%-114.6% | 168.9%>1000% | 0.2%-99.7% | 59.4% | |
11.4%+115.1% | -75.8%<-1000% | 0.0%-99.8% | 23.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€186,422-22.1% | €239,373-37.4% | €382,556+100.1% | €191,176 | |
€54,381-33% | €81,118-19.8% | €101,198+512% | €16,537 | |
€494+83.6% | €269+7.2% | €251+230.3% | €76 | |
-€86,215+19.8% | -€107,512-245.2% | €74,030+0.2% | €73,884 | |
-46.2%-3% | -44.9%-332.1% | 19.4%-49.9% | 38.6% | |
€14,092-59.6% | €34,899-32.1% | €51,386 | — | |
-0.16+49.7% | -0.32-146.8% | 0.69 | — | |
€272,637-21.4% | €346,885+12.4% | €308,526+163% | €117,292 | |
-3.16+2% | -3.23-177.4% | 4.17+162.5% | 1.59 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
— | — | — | €2,629 | |
€91,812-5.1% | €96,787+1.5% | €95,360-5.5% | €100,959 | |
€34,656-40.7% | €58,411-67.9% | €181,714+947.8% | €17,343 | |
€52,312-43.7% | €92,880-7.3% | €100,211+15.6% | €86,715 | |
€258,545-17.1% | €311,986+21.3% | €257,140+119.2% | €117,292 | |
0.51+0.5% | 0.51-53.7% | 1.09-25.4% | 1.47 | |
-€126,998+17.5% | -€154,000-742.5% | €23,967-58.1% | €57,271 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€44,0300% | €44,0300% | €44,030+0.3% | €43,884 | |
-€160,245+11.7% | -€181,542 | — | — | |