2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€8,951+0.8% | €8,883-96.2% | €231,985>1000% | -€15,672 | |
€234,326+4% | €225,376+4.1% | €216,493>1000% | -€15,492 | |
€419,208-24.7% | €556,672+7.8% | €516,337>1000% | €28,554 | |
€56,124+865.5% | €5,813-40.2% | €9,715>1000% | €180 | |
7.5+97.4% | 3.8+26.7% | 3>1000% | 0.2 |
PPC Belgium.
BE 0792.955.204.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for PPC Belgium right now.
PPC Belgium was founded on 27 Oct 2022, making it 3 years old.
Yes, PPC Belgium is currently active.
PPC Belgium's registered main activities are Wholesale of wood, Wholesale of tiles, Commission trade of paints and varnishes, Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale, Retail sale of lighting equipment, Other forms of education, Retail trade of plastic flooring, rubber, cork, etc., Floor and wall covering with wood, Retail sale of wooden, laminate and cork flooring, Wholesale trade of maintenance and cleaning products, including laundry powders, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Business and other management consultancy activities, Office administrative and support activities, Floor and wall covering with tiles, Retail sale of tiles, Retail trade of carpets and rugs, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Retail trade of wallpapers, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Wholesale of non-electrical household articles, Wholesale of cleaning preparations, Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Buying and selling of own real estate, Freight transport by road, Retail sale of drugstore products and cleaning materials, and Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc..
PPC Belgium's registered address is Boomsesteenweg 947A, 2610 Antwerpen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), PPC Belgium reported 7.5 full-time equivalent employees.
PPC Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €8,951.
PPC Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for PPC Belgium.
No, PPC Belgium does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
ACTIEF
BE 0447.394.880
Bosstraat 67, 3560 Lummen
ACTIEF
Bosstraat 67, 3560 Lummen
1992
BE 0447.394.880
Ville de Malmédy
BE 0206.700.763
Rue Jules Steinbach 1, 4960 Malmedy
Ville de Malmédy
Rue Jules Steinbach 1, 4960 Malmedy
1925
BE 0206.700.763
Ville d'Eupen
BE 0206.618.215
Am Stadthaus 1, 4700 Eupen
Ville d'Eupen
Am Stadthaus 1, 4700 Eupen
1925
BE 0206.618.215
CRAS
BE 0882.268.745
Industrielaan 5, 8790 Waregem
CRAS
Industrielaan 5, 8790 Waregem
2006
BE 0882.268.745
Commune de Waimes
BE 0207.403.222
Place Baudouin 1, 4950 Waimes
Commune de Waimes
Place Baudouin 1, 4950 Waimes
1925
BE 0207.403.222
Commune de Florennes
BE 0206.703.040
Place de l'Hôtel-de-Ville 1, 5620 Florennes
Commune de Florennes
Place de l'Hôtel-de-Ville 1, 5620 Florennes
1969
BE 0206.703.040
Commune de Raeren
BE 0207.367.984
Hauptstrasse 26, 4730 Raeren
Commune de Raeren
Hauptstrasse 26, 4730 Raeren
1925
BE 0207.367.984
Commune d'Aywaille
BE 0207.338.686
Rue de la Heid -, 4920 Aywaille
Commune d'Aywaille
Rue de la Heid -, 4920 Aywaille
1886
BE 0207.338.686
Ville de Gembloux
BE 0216.697.505
Parc d'Epinal 2, 5030 Gembloux
Ville de Gembloux
Parc d'Epinal 2, 5030 Gembloux
1977
BE 0216.697.505
Commune de Spa
BE 0206.768.366
Rue de l'Hôtel de Ville 44, 4900 Spa
Commune de Spa
Rue de l'Hôtel de Ville 44, 4900 Spa
1969
BE 0206.768.366
Ville de Couvin
BE 0206.626.925
Avenue de la Libération 2, 5660 Couvin
Ville de Couvin
Avenue de la Libération 2, 5660 Couvin
1969
BE 0206.626.925
Commune de Saint-Vith
BE 0207.078.568
Rathausplatz 1, 4780 Sankt Vith
Commune de Saint-Vith
Rathausplatz 1, 4780 Sankt Vith
1925
BE 0207.078.568
DISTRIBOIS
BE 0415.258.285
Avenue des Etats-Unis 110, 6041 Charleroi
DISTRIBOIS
Avenue des Etats-Unis 110, 6041 Charleroi
1975
BE 0415.258.285
HULLEBUSCH
BE 0423.594.644
Brugsebaan 4A, 8850 Ardooie
HULLEBUSCH
Brugsebaan 4A, 8850 Ardooie
1983
BE 0423.594.644
Hubo
BE 0404.403.787
Rue de l'Ile-Monsin 23, 4020 Liège
Hubo
Rue de l'Ile-Monsin 23, 4020 Liège
1952
BE 0404.403.787
RI.PA. BELGIUM
BE 0439.663.683
Dendermondsesteenweg 60-62, 9270 Laarne
RI.PA. BELGIUM
Dendermondsesteenweg 60-62, 9270 Laarne
1989
BE 0439.663.683
LEMAHIEU GROUP
BE 0405.350.825
Zuiddokweg 44, 9000 Gent
LEMAHIEU GROUP
Zuiddokweg 44, 9000 Gent
1941
BE 0405.350.825
Janssens en Janssens
BE 0423.191.501
Industriepark "De Bruwaan" 39, 9700 Oudenaarde
Janssens en Janssens
Industriepark "De Bruwaan" 39, 9700 Oudenaarde
1982
BE 0423.191.501
STEYLAERTS
BE 0403.873.851
Schollebeekstraat 29, 2500 Lier
STEYLAERTS
Schollebeekstraat 29, 2500 Lier
1965
BE 0403.873.851
VANROBAEYS
BE 0402.767.952
Ambachtenstraat 23, 8870 Izegem
VANROBAEYS
Ambachtenstraat 23, 8870 Izegem
1961
BE 0402.767.952
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€625,444+67.1% | €374,199-24.6% | €496,023>1000% | -€5,986 | |
€510,155+92% | €265,670+35.8% | €195,649>1000% | €9,685 | |
€10,820-71.4% | €37,888-91.2% | €430,321>1000% | €1,376 | |
€34,743+2.1% | €34,032-88.4% | €293,424>1000% | -€15,672 | |
€8,951+0.8% | €8,883-96.2% | €231,985>1000% | -€15,672 | |
€14,172+102.9% | €6,983-88.6% | €61,427>1000% | €618 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.8%-3.1% | 3.9%-96.3% | 107.2%+5.9% | 101.2% | |
1.4%+20.6% | 1.1%-96.4% | 31.7%+126.4% | -120.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€653,534-16.4% | €782,047+6.7% | €732,830>1000% | €13,062 | |
€345,649-13.5% | €399,595-6% | €425,248>1000% | €1,374 | |
€18,0000% | €18,0000% | €18,000 | — | |
€234,326+4% | €225,376+4.1% | €216,493>1000% | -€15,492 | |
35.9%+24.4% | 28.8%-2.4% | 29.5%+124.9% | -118.6% | |
€419,208-24.7% | €556,672+7.8% | €516,337>1000% | €28,554 | |
1.79-27.6% | 2.47+3.6% | 2.39+229.4% | -1.84 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€56,124+865.5% | €5,813-40.2% | €9,715>1000% | €180 | |
€198,252-19.6% | €246,750+10.7% | €223,003 | — | |
€2,871+36.6% | €2,102+74.5% | €1,205 | — | |
€18,723+54.3% | €12,133-75.7% | €49,929 | — | |
€414,208-25.6% | €556,672+7.8% | €516,337>1000% | €28,554 | |
0.48-15.1% | 0.57+29.3% | 0.44+167.8% | 0.16 | |
-€160,749+31.4% | -€234,415+16.2% | -€279,564<-1000% | -€23,685 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€234,146+4% | €225,196+4.1% | €216,313>1000% | -€15,672 | |
Boomsesteenweg 947A, 2610 Antwerpen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.