2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€19,583+259.3% | €5,451-16% | €6,489-62.9% | €17,509 | |
€102,266+23.7% | €82,683+7.1% | €77,232+9.2% | €70,742 | |
€773,624+42% | €544,730+143.3% | €223,855+48.3% | €150,912 | |
€86,209+398.3% | €17,300-46.5% | €32,344+80% | €17,965 | |
3.6-7.7% | 3.9+34.5% | 2.9 | — |
DOMACOS.
BE 0812.178.525.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Thermalux right now.
Thermalux was founded on 05 Jun 2009, making it 17 years old.
Yes, Thermalux is currently active.
Thermalux's registered main activities are Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Day spa, sauna and steam bath activities, Activities in the field of nutrition, Joinery installation, Retail sale of sanitary ware and equipment, Other installation works nes, including installation of accessories, Wholesale of equipment for sport and camping, except bicycles, Wholesale of other household goods n.e.c., Repair and maintenance of electrical equipment, Commission trade of sporting and camping equipment, toys and games, Retail trade of sporting goods, camping equipment (including tents) and items for other leisure activities, Manufacture of other furniture n.e.c., Manufacture of other plastic products, Other wholesale trade of consumer goods nes, Operation of gymnasiums and fitness centres, weight training, aerobics, body-building, etc., including support for customers in sports, Wholesale trade of wood products, wicker and cork, Wholesale trade of sanitary equipment: baths, washbasins, lavatory pans, etc., Manufacture of other products of wood, Other retail trade of food in specialised stores nes, and Repair and maintenance of other equipment. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
Thermalux's registered address is Herenthoutseweg(HRT) 232, 2200 Herentals, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), Thermalux reported 3.6 full-time equivalent employees.
Thermalux's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €19,583.
Thermalux's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Thermalux.
No, Thermalux does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Herenthoutseweg(HRT) 232, 2200 Herentals, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€177,686-5.8% | €188,732+43.2% | €131,787-8.9% | €144,699 | |
€138,238-20.6% | €174,088+42.8% | €121,877+33.2% | €91,483 | |
€1,321-23.3% | €1,722 | — | — | |
€35,030+205.6% | €11,462+50.6% | €7,612-78.8% | €35,850 | |
€19,583+259.3% | €5,451-16% | €6,489-62.9% | €17,509 | |
€24,511-43.4% | €43,335+489.7% | €7,348-78.9% | €34,800 | |
| Profitability | ||||
19.1%+190.5% | 6.6%-21.5% | 8.4%-66% | 24.8% | |
2.2%+157.4% | 0.9%-59.7% | 2.2%-72.7% | 7.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€875,890+39.6% | €627,413+108.4% | €301,087+35.8% | €221,654 | |
€2,481+63.7% | €1,515 | — | €0 | |
€6,0600% | €6,0600% | €6,0600% | €6,060 | |
€102,266+23.7% | €82,683+7.1% | €77,232+9.2% | €70,742 | |
11.7%-11.4% | 13.2%-48.6% | 25.7%-19.6% | 31.9% | |
€13,064 | — | €4,706-65.4% | €13,614 | |
0.13 | — | 0.06-68.3% | 0.19 | |
€773,624+42% | €544,730+143.3% | €223,855+48.3% | €150,912 | |
7.56+14.8% | 6.59+127.3% | 2.90+35.9% | 2.13 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€86,209+398.3% | €17,300-46.5% | €32,344+80% | €17,965 | |
€322,3560% | €322,356+61.7% | €199,315+33.5% | €149,350 | |
€427,630+92.7% | €221,892+854.6% | €23,244+30.4% | €17,829 | |
€643,486+56.6% | €411,010+278.8% | €108,497+88.8% | €57,469 | |
€760,560+39.6% | €544,730+148.6% | €219,149+59.6% | €137,297 | |
1.02-7.2% | 1.10-6.6% | 1.18-15.7% | 1.40 | |
€102,610+42.4% | €72,075+0.7% | €71,562-1.6% | €72,698 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€62,223+9.6% | €56,772+8.9% | €52,142+169.2% | €19,369 | |
€19,583+259.3% | €5,451-16% | €6,489-80.2% | €32,773 | |
CHALET CENTER
BE 0430.013.074
Pontweg 9, 9140 Temse
CHALET CENTER
Pontweg 9, 9140 Temse
1986
BE 0430.013.074
VERKOOPZAAL DIRK MARTENS
BE 0436.581.162
Gentsesteenweg 323, 9420 Erpe-Mere
VERKOOPZAAL DIRK MARTENS
Gentsesteenweg 323, 9420 Erpe-Mere
1989
BE 0436.581.162
PIERRET
BE 0412.081.734
Zoning Le Cerisier,Transinne 10, 6890 Libin
PIERRET
Zoning Le Cerisier,Transinne 10, 6890 Libin
1972
BE 0412.081.734
Body Training Studio
BE 0644.840.954
Avenue du Port 86C, 1000 Bruxelles
Body Training Studio
Avenue du Port 86C, 1000 Bruxelles
2015
BE 0644.840.954
ERGOSUN
BE 0472.614.583
Kleinesteenweg 3, 2610 Antwerpen
ERGOSUN
Kleinesteenweg 3, 2610 Antwerpen
2000
BE 0472.614.583
MEDIKFIT
BE 0662.410.426
Verbertstraat 50, 2900 Schoten
MEDIKFIT
Verbertstraat 50, 2900 Schoten
2016
BE 0662.410.426
MENUISOL
BE 0453.418.085
Rue de l'Energie(RH) 7, 5020 Namur
MENUISOL
Rue de l'Energie(RH) 7, 5020 Namur
1994
BE 0453.418.085
MAGIC SOLARIUM
BE 0875.740.843
Rue du Crucifix 61, 4040 Herstal
MAGIC SOLARIUM
Rue du Crucifix 61, 4040 Herstal
2005
BE 0875.740.843
VALCKE EN ZOON
BE 0421.205.672
Koning Leopold III-laan 1, 8800 Roeselare
VALCKE EN ZOON
Koning Leopold III-laan 1, 8800 Roeselare
1981
BE 0421.205.672
VAGUBEL
BE 0413.783.291
Sint Lenaartseweg 44, 2320 Hoogstraten
VAGUBEL
Sint Lenaartseweg 44, 2320 Hoogstraten
1973
BE 0413.783.291
Etablissements Robert Hanse & fils
BE 0401.396.787
Rue des Trois Piliers(SS) 89, 5002 Namur
Etablissements Robert Hanse & fils
Rue des Trois Piliers(SS) 89, 5002 Namur
1968
BE 0401.396.787
ESCALA
BE 0436.194.944
Industrieterrein 1 25, 3290 Diest
ESCALA
Industrieterrein 1 25, 3290 Diest
1988
BE 0436.194.944
DUBOIS WOOD
BE 0420.314.658
Rue Arthur Descamps 175, 7340 Colfontaine
DUBOIS WOOD
Rue Arthur Descamps 175, 7340 Colfontaine
1980
BE 0420.314.658
VERHAEGHE CHALETS & SAUNA
BE 0428.152.852
Oudenaardsestraat 70-72, 8530 Harelbeke
VERHAEGHE CHALETS & SAUNA
Oudenaardsestraat 70-72, 8530 Harelbeke
1985
BE 0428.152.852
DE KEYSER RUDY WOOD INDUSTRY
BE 0419.928.737
Korte Lozanastraat 28, 2018 Antwerpen
DE KEYSER RUDY WOOD INDUSTRY
Korte Lozanastraat 28, 2018 Antwerpen
1979
BE 0419.928.737
Engels Factory
BE 0417.433.857
Gentse Steenweg 136, 9160 Lokeren
Engels Factory
Gentse Steenweg 136, 9160 Lokeren
1977
BE 0417.433.857
Maldex
BE 0416.873.633
Hooiwege 38, 9940 Evergem
Maldex
Hooiwege 38, 9940 Evergem
1977
BE 0416.873.633
B.G.M.
BE 0401.283.555
Rue de Quatrecht 42, 1030 Schaerbeek
B.G.M.
Rue de Quatrecht 42, 1030 Schaerbeek
1968
BE 0401.283.555
GENERAL SOLUTION PROVIDERS
BE 0456.221.088
Marslaan 1, 3270 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
GENERAL SOLUTION PROVIDERS
Marslaan 1, 3270 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
1995
BE 0456.221.088
WINLOCK SYSTEMS
BE 0460.961.123
Weverslaan 32, 9160 Lokeren
WINLOCK SYSTEMS
Weverslaan 32, 9160 Lokeren
1997
BE 0460.961.123