2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€440,727+6.4% | €414,367+32.8% | €312,098+962.1% | €29,385 | |
€1,854,474+44% | €1,287,757+25.4% | €1,027,042+63.6% | €627,970 | |
€2,961,884+33.5% | €2,217,920-0.1% | €2,220,231+18.2% | €1,878,081 | |
€704,858+158.5% | €272,679-19.5% | €338,932+123.5% | €151,673 | |
12.7+29.6% | 9.8+8.9% | 9+5.9% | 8.5 |
POINT S BELUX.
BE 0822.257.518.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for POINT S BELUX SCRL right now.
POINT S BELUX SCRL was founded on 06 Jan 2010, making it 16 years old.
Yes, POINT S BELUX SCRL is currently active.
POINT S BELUX SCRL's registered main activities are Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Public relations and communication activities, Wholesale trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the wholesale trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Business and other management consultancy activities, Other cargo handling except in ports, Logistics service activities, Wholesale trade of tyres, Web search portal activities, Other software publishing, Warehousing and storage, Advice and operational assistance to companies in the fields of public relations and communication, Activities of professional membership organisations, and Other information technology and computer service activities. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
POINT S BELUX SCRL's registered address is Rue du Grand Prix des Frontières 3, 6460 Chimay, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), POINT S BELUX SCRL reported 12.7 full-time equivalent employees.
POINT S BELUX SCRL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €440,727.
POINT S BELUX SCRL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for POINT S BELUX SCRL.
No, POINT S BELUX SCRL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
PARTSPOINT BELGIË - PARTSPOINT BELGIQUE
BE 0448.905.013
Clemence Dosschestraat 44A, 9800 Deinze
PARTSPOINT BELGIË - PARTSPOINT BELGIQUE
Clemence Dosschestraat 44A, 9800 Deinze
1992
BE 0448.905.013
CARY AUTOGLASS
BE 0845.791.005
Gouverneur Roppesingel 12, 3500 Hasselt
CARY AUTOGLASS
Gouverneur Roppesingel 12, 3500 Hasselt
2012
BE 0845.791.005
LKQ Belgium
BE 0693.786.956
Havendoklaan 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
LKQ Belgium
Havendoklaan 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
2018
BE 0693.786.956
COVALUX
BE 0424.556.627
Marche, Rue du Parc Industriel 6b, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
COVALUX
Marche, Rue du Parc Industriel 6b, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1983
BE 0424.556.627
I.C.T. TRUCK & TRAILER PARTS
BE 0418.895.290
Noordkaai 21, 8870 Izegem
I.C.T. TRUCK & TRAILER PARTS
Noordkaai 21, 8870 Izegem
1978
BE 0418.895.290
VERVIERS FREINS
BE 0402.308.488
Rue Lejeune 50, 4800 Verviers
VERVIERS FREINS
Rue Lejeune 50, 4800 Verviers
1967
BE 0402.308.488
Honda Motor Europe Logistics
BE 0418.250.835
Langerbruggestraat 104, 9000 Gent
Honda Motor Europe Logistics
Langerbruggestraat 104, 9000 Gent
1978
BE 0418.250.835
PARTENAIRES PRODUITS ET SERVICES
BE 0430.638.329
Route de Saussin,Spy 49, 5190 Jemeppe-sur-Sambre
PARTENAIRES PRODUITS ET SERVICES
Route de Saussin,Spy 49, 5190 Jemeppe-sur-Sambre
1987
BE 0430.638.329
BRIDGESTONE EUROPE
BE 0441.192.820
Da Vincilaan 1, 1930 Zaventem
BRIDGESTONE EUROPE
Da Vincilaan 1, 1930 Zaventem
1990
BE 0441.192.820
STARBAT SERVICES
BE 0452.921.605
Rue des Praules, Sauv. 10, 5030 Gembloux
STARBAT SERVICES
Rue des Praules, Sauv. 10, 5030 Gembloux
1994
BE 0452.921.605
AUTOFIX
BE 0564.869.701
Stasegemsesteenweg 190, 8530 Harelbeke
AUTOFIX
Stasegemsesteenweg 190, 8530 Harelbeke
2014
BE 0564.869.701
DOYEN AUTO
BE 0456.837.435
Rue Charles Richet 23, 7180 Seneffe
DOYEN AUTO
Rue Charles Richet 23, 7180 Seneffe
1995
BE 0456.837.435
DELDO AUTOBANDEN nv
BE 0413.572.663
Essensteenweg 113, 2930 Brasschaat
DELDO AUTOBANDEN nv
Essensteenweg 113, 2930 Brasschaat
1973
BE 0413.572.663
MICHELIN BELUX
BE 0400.906.146
Brusselsesteenweg 494, 1731 Asse
MICHELIN BELUX
Brusselsesteenweg 494, 1731 Asse
1913
BE 0400.906.146
UNIPART nv
BE 0424.742.313
Industriepark 33, 3300 Tienen
UNIPART nv
Industriepark 33, 3300 Tienen
1983
BE 0424.742.313
AUTO - ONDERDELEN TAS LUC
BE 0420.138.474
Dendermondse steenweg 88-94, 9300 Aalst
AUTO - ONDERDELEN TAS LUC
Dendermondse steenweg 88-94, 9300 Aalst
1980
BE 0420.138.474
BRAEM
BE 0433.912.375
Handzaamse Nieuwstraat 7, 8610 Kortemark
BRAEM
Handzaamse Nieuwstraat 7, 8610 Kortemark
1988
BE 0433.912.375
FG AUTO PIECES GROUPE
BE 0439.450.184
Route du Condroz 7, 4550 Nandrin
FG AUTO PIECES GROUPE
Route du Condroz 7, 4550 Nandrin
1989
BE 0439.450.184
Banden André Pneus
BE 0442.734.427
Z. 3 Doornveld 60, 1731 Asse
Banden André Pneus
Z. 3 Doornveld 60, 1731 Asse
1991
BE 0442.734.427
TH Parts
BE 0447.398.147
Zwaaikomstraat 29, 8800 Roeselare
TH Parts
Zwaaikomstraat 29, 8800 Roeselare
1992
BE 0447.398.147
Rue du Grand Prix des Frontières 3, 6460 Chimay, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,299,702+17% | €1,110,913+24.5% | €892,577+105.2% | €435,055 | |
€519,786+35.2% | €384,603+7.4% | €357,973+6.3% | €336,711 | |
€390,170+20.9% | €322,823+40.7% | €229,453+538.5% | €35,939 | |
€595,469-0.1% | €596,306+31.9% | €452,201>1000% | €25,483 | |
€440,727+6.4% | €414,367+32.8% | €312,098+962.1% | €29,385 | |
€144,374-38.3% | €233,966-12.9% | €268,662+211.2% | €86,335 | |
| Profitability | ||||
23.8%-26.1% | 32.2%+5.9% | 30.4%+549.4% | 4.7% | |
9.0%-23.3% | 11.8%+23% | 9.6%+720.7% | 1.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€4,878,560+38.6% | €3,520,077+7.9% | €3,261,673+29.4% | €2,520,450 | |
€1,080,202+36.6% | €790,793+32.2% | €598,091+26.9% | €471,152 | |
€1150% | €115-68.5% | €365-97.4% | €13,865 | |
€1,854,474+44% | €1,287,757+25.4% | €1,027,042+63.6% | €627,970 | |
38.0%+3.9% | 36.6%+16.2% | 31.5%+26.4% | 24.9% | |
€333,161+72.7% | €192,956+38.6% | €139,191-10.6% | €155,643 | |
0.18+19.9% | 0.15+10.6% | 0.14-45.3% | 0.25 | |
€2,961,884+33.5% | €2,217,920-0.1% | €2,220,231+18.2% | €1,878,081 | |
1.60-7.3% | 1.72-20.3% | 2.16-27.7% | 2.99 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€704,858+158.5% | €272,679-19.5% | €338,932+123.5% | €151,673 | |
€1,271,902+73.1% | €734,836-13.8% | €852,430+73.8% | €490,347 | |
€1,493,536+5.5% | €1,416,041+45.3% | €974,760-12.1% | €1,108,532 | |
€1,435,152+18% | €1,216,754+1% | €1,204,535+20.4% | €1,000,133 | |
€2,022,891+26.8% | €1,595,171+1.6% | €1,570,376+30.9% | €1,199,984 | |
1.18-3% | 1.21+8.6% | 1.12+2.1% | 1.09 | |
€1,169,521+66.1% | €704,204+21% | €582,176+86% | €312,995 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,170,110+60.3% | €729,930+132% | €314,610>1000% | €2,610 | |
€182,040+0.3% | €181,493+0.2% | €181,126+0.1% | €181,028 | |