2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€1,840,542-27.9% | €2,551,942+25.4% | €2,035,227-7.9% | €2,208,958 | |
€6,386,024+26.6% | €5,045,482-63% | €13,640,947+17.5% | €11,605,720 | |
€3,684,604+29.3% | €2,850,428+23.2% | €2,314,442-38.3% | €3,750,946 | |
€3,559,695+38.3% | €2,574,396+36.9% | €1,880,003-67.6% | €5,801,929 | |
17.6+43.1% | 12.3+39.8% | 8.8+8.6% | 8.1 |
ECCO.
BE 0823.113.294.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ECCO right now.
ECCO was founded on 12 Feb 2010, making it 16 years old.
Yes, ECCO is currently active.
ECCO's registered main activities are Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Wholesale of wood, Wholesale of flat glass, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of timber and building materials, Wholesale of lighting equipment, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Business and other management consultancy activities, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Other credit granting n.e.c., Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Activities of managing agents of real estate, Activities of holding companies, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Wholesale trade of plastics in primary forms, Wholesale trade of semi-finished products of ferrous and non-ferrous metal, Deposit and guarantee, Wholesale of other construction materials, and Packaging activities (automatic or not) for third parties of various products: filling of atomisers; bottling, filling of beverage cans; packaging of foodstuffs, etc..
ECCO's registered address is Ter Mote 9, 9850 Deinze, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ECCO reported 17.6 full-time equivalent employees.
ECCO's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,840,542.
ECCO's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ECCO.
No, ECCO does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
ET. R. VAN MARCKE
BE 0443.336.223
LAR Blok Z (Aal) 5, 8511 Kortrijk
ET. R. VAN MARCKE
LAR Blok Z (Aal) 5, 8511 Kortrijk
1991
BE 0443.336.223
ACTIEF
BE 0447.394.880
Bosstraat 67, 3560 Lummen
ACTIEF
Bosstraat 67, 3560 Lummen
1992
BE 0447.394.880
DESCO
BE 0404.105.166
Bijkhoevelaan 2, 2110 Wijnegem
DESCO
Bijkhoevelaan 2, 2110 Wijnegem
1947
BE 0404.105.166
DEFRANCQ
BE 0423.236.338
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
DEFRANCQ
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
1982
BE 0423.236.338
Ville de Malmédy
BE 0206.700.763
Rue Jules Steinbach 1, 4960 Malmedy
Ville de Malmédy
Rue Jules Steinbach 1, 4960 Malmedy
1925
BE 0206.700.763
Gobert Matériaux
BE 0452.484.709
Route de Wallonie (G.) 33, 7011 Mons
Gobert Matériaux
Route de Wallonie (G.) 33, 7011 Mons
1994
BE 0452.484.709
WIENERBERGER - Divisie TDH
BE 0448.850.870
Kapel ter Bede(Kor) 121, 8500 Kortrijk
WIENERBERGER - Divisie TDH
Kapel ter Bede(Kor) 121, 8500 Kortrijk
1992
BE 0448.850.870
Ville d'Eupen
BE 0206.618.215
Am Stadthaus 1, 4700 Eupen
Ville d'Eupen
Am Stadthaus 1, 4700 Eupen
1925
BE 0206.618.215
CRAS
BE 0882.268.745
Industrielaan 5, 8790 Waregem
CRAS
Industrielaan 5, 8790 Waregem
2006
BE 0882.268.745
Toolstation
BE 0663.816.728
Boomsesteenweg 58, 2630 Aartselaar
Toolstation
Boomsesteenweg 58, 2630 Aartselaar
2016
BE 0663.816.728
VERHELST BOUWMATERIALEN
BE 0405.301.929
Stationsstraat 30, 8460 Oudenburg
VERHELST BOUWMATERIALEN
Stationsstraat 30, 8460 Oudenburg
1960
BE 0405.301.929
Commune de Waimes
BE 0207.403.222
Place Baudouin 1, 4950 Waimes
Commune de Waimes
Place Baudouin 1, 4950 Waimes
1925
BE 0207.403.222
Commune de Florennes
BE 0206.703.040
Place de l'Hôtel-de-Ville 1, 5620 Florennes
Commune de Florennes
Place de l'Hôtel-de-Ville 1, 5620 Florennes
1969
BE 0206.703.040
TEFCO Group
BE 0400.953.260
Schampbergstraat 32, 3511 Hasselt
TEFCO Group
Schampbergstraat 32, 3511 Hasselt
1954
BE 0400.953.260
Construct Protect Engineering
BE 0434.353.726
Troisdorflaan 6, 3600 Genk
Construct Protect Engineering
Troisdorflaan 6, 3600 Genk
1988
BE 0434.353.726
BMB BOUWMATERIALEN
BE 0421.683.744
D'Herbouvillekaai 50, 2020 Antwerpen
BMB BOUWMATERIALEN
D'Herbouvillekaai 50, 2020 Antwerpen
1981
BE 0421.683.744
Commune de Raeren
BE 0207.367.984
Hauptstrasse 26, 4730 Raeren
Commune de Raeren
Hauptstrasse 26, 4730 Raeren
1925
BE 0207.367.984
Commune d'Aywaille
BE 0207.338.686
Rue de la Heid -, 4920 Aywaille
Commune d'Aywaille
Rue de la Heid -, 4920 Aywaille
1886
BE 0207.338.686
CARO-CONFORT
BE 0421.611.191
Rue de Maestricht 96, 4651 Herve
CARO-CONFORT
Rue de Maestricht 96, 4651 Herve
1981
BE 0421.611.191
BOUWMATERIALEN MODDE
BE 0406.783.158
Industrielaan(Heu) 8A, 8501 Kortrijk
BOUWMATERIALEN MODDE
Industrielaan(Heu) 8A, 8501 Kortrijk
1969
BE 0406.783.158
Ter Mote 9, 9850 Deinze, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€4,327,454+4.4% | €4,145,311+12.7% | €3,678,509-2.4% | €3,770,874 | |
€1,773,160+38.8% | €1,277,613+42.1% | €898,942+24.9% | €719,583 | |
€763,200+328% | €178,306-52.4% | €374,736-50.4% | €755,942 | |
€1,822,980-20.7% | €2,297,710+9.6% | €2,097,063-11.5% | €2,370,292 | |
€2,490,291-10.5% | €2,781,711+8.5% | €2,564,068-14.4% | €2,995,744 | |
€1,840,542-27.9% | €2,551,942+25.4% | €2,035,227-7.9% | €2,208,958 | |
€54,380+63.1% | €33,334-8.4% | €36,408+168.5% | €13,560 | |
| Profitability | ||||
28.8%-43% | 50.6%+239% | 14.9%-21.6% | 19.0% | |
18.3%-43.4% | 32.3%+153.4% | 12.8%-11.3% | 14.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€10,070,628+27.5% | €7,895,910-50.5% | €15,955,389+3.9% | €15,356,666 | |
€1,540,930+16.2% | €1,325,970-18.3% | €1,622,880-4.3% | €1,696,466 | |
€50,750>1000% | €750-89% | €6,8000% | €6,800 | |
€6,386,024+26.6% | €5,045,482-63% | €13,640,947+17.5% | €11,605,720 | |
63.4%-0.8% | 63.9%-25.3% | 85.5%+13.1% | 75.6% | |
€650,377+91.3% | €339,911-44.7% | €614,349-36.2% | €962,651 | |
0.10+51.2% | 0.07+49.6% | 0.05-45.7% | 0.08 | |
€3,684,604+29.3% | €2,850,428+23.2% | €2,314,442-38.3% | €3,750,946 | |
0.58+2.1% | 0.56+233% | 0.17-47.5% | 0.32 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€3,559,695+38.3% | €2,574,396+36.9% | €1,880,003-67.6% | €5,801,929 | |
€2,216,609+12.9% | €1,964,058+4.8% | €1,874,347+52.4% | €1,230,170 | |
€433,624-21.6% | €552,820+51.3% | €365,347-42.2% | €632,122 | |
€1,988,574-2% | €2,029,677+113.7% | €949,866-57% | €2,210,296 | |
€3,034,227+21.5% | €2,497,481+47.1% | €1,697,997-38.4% | €2,758,894 | |
1.60+2.3% | 1.56-64.7% | 4.43+325.2% | 1.04 | |
€5,381,774+34.8% | €3,992,537-48.2% | €7,712,961+30.3% | €5,919,452 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€500,000-95.5% | €11,147,406 | — | — | |
€6,367,424+26.7% | €5,026,882-63.1% | €13,622,347+17.6% | €11,587,120 | |
€0 | €0 | — | — | |