2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€28,821-45.5% | -€19,810-22.4% | -€16,186-151.4% | €31,483 | |
€22,208-56.5% | €51,029-75.8% | €210,722-7.1% | €226,909 | |
€245,045+13.9% | €215,219+26.7% | €169,910-48.8% | €331,710 | |
€1,434-1.6% | €1,458-90.8% | €15,882+807.4% | €1,750 | |
— | 0 | 0-100% | 1.3 |
WBC Bouw.
BE 0831.806.969.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for WBC Bouw right now.
WBC Bouw was founded on 02 Dec 2010, making it 15 years old.
Yes, WBC Bouw is currently active.
WBC Bouw's registered main activities are General construction of residential buildings, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Framework assembly, Wholesale of plumbing and heating equipment and supplies, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone for the construction of buildings or roads, coverage roofs, etc., Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Painting of metal frames, Other building completion and finishing work nes, Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Buying and selling of own real estate, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Laying of screeds, General work of electrical installation, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Paint marking of pavements and lay-bys or car parks, Development of residential building projects, Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Demolition, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Floor and wall covering with tiles, Floor and wall covering with wood, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Covering work using all materials, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., In situ assembly, repair and dismantling of rigs, Construction of chimneys and industrial ovens, Glazing, Installation of insulation, Site preparation, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Treatment of walls with water repellent products, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Operation of major maintenance of buildings, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Test drilling and boring, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Joinery installation, Design and realisation of projects relating to electrical and electronic engineering; mining, chemical, mechanical and industrial engineering, systems engineering, security techniques, etc., Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Construction of roads and motorways, Retail sale of wooden building materials and garden furniture, Execution of repointing, and Sanitary work. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
WBC Bouw's registered address is Vrekkemstraat 53, 9910 Aalter, Belgium.
WBC Bouw's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a loss of €28,821.
WBC Bouw's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for WBC Bouw.
No, WBC Bouw does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
BE 0401.818.144
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
1968
BE 0401.818.144
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
BE 0415.776.939
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
1976
BE 0415.776.939
BESIX
BE 0413.630.071
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
BESIX
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1973
BE 0413.630.071
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
BE 0405.619.851
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
1956
BE 0405.619.851
Lixon
BE 0401.722.926
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
Lixon
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
1968
BE 0401.722.926
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
MBG
BE 0413.352.434
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
MBG
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
1973
BE 0413.352.434
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
BE 0405.829.588
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1968
BE 0405.829.588
Entreprises Gilles Moury
BE 0403.907.307
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
Entreprises Gilles Moury
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
1964
BE 0403.907.307
DEMOCO NV
BE 0440.712.867
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
DEMOCO NV
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
1990
BE 0440.712.867
Logi-technic Building
BE 0830.401.855
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
Logi-technic Building
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
2010
BE 0830.401.855
ALHEEMBOUW NV
BE 0428.936.572
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
ALHEEMBOUW NV
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
1986
BE 0428.936.572
Van Laere NV
BE 0405.073.285
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Laere NV
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1938
BE 0405.073.285
AB-Eiffage
BE 0404.114.173
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
AB-Eiffage
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
1939
BE 0404.114.173
INTEGER BOUWEN
BE 0418.972.197
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
INTEGER BOUWEN
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
1978
BE 0418.972.197
T. PALM
BE 0416.451.583
Rue Armand Enkart 38, 4910 Theux
T. PALM
Rue Armand Enkart 38, 4910 Theux
1976
BE 0416.451.583
BOUWONDERNEMING DAMMAN
BE 0447.050.630
Breestraat 19, 8540 Deerlijk
BOUWONDERNEMING DAMMAN
Breestraat 19, 8540 Deerlijk
1992
BE 0447.050.630
Terra²
BE 0445.949.778
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
Terra²
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
1991
BE 0445.949.778
HYBOMA
BE 0878.202.861
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
HYBOMA
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
2005
BE 0878.202.861
I.C.M.
BE 0428.583.414
Rue de Saint-Donat 18, 5640 Mettet
I.C.M.
Rue de Saint-Donat 18, 5640 Mettet
1986
BE 0428.583.414
Vrekkemstraat 53, 9910 Aalter, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
-€22,549<-1000% | €791-92.5% | €10,622-93.9% | €174,549 | |
— | €0-100% | €144-99.8% | €81,188 | |
— | — | €1,900 | — | |
-€25,436-45.4% | -€17,498-50.3% | -€11,638-123.5% | €49,598 | |
-€28,821-45.5% | -€19,810-22.4% | -€16,186-151.4% | €31,483 | |
— | €0-100% | €1,318-90.2% | €13,484 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-129.8%-234.3% | -38.8%-405.4% | -7.7%-155.4% | 13.9% | |
-10.8%-44.9% | -7.4%-75% | -4.3%-175.5% | 5.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€267,253+0.4% | €266,248-30% | €380,632-31.9% | €558,619 | |
€0-100% | €1-100% | €18,505-94.1% | €315,718 | |
€9,652-2.9% | €9,937-2.8% | €10,221-59% | €24,946 | |
€22,208-56.5% | €51,029-75.8% | €210,722-7.1% | €226,909 | |
8.3%-56.6% | 19.2%-65.4% | 55.4%+36.3% | 40.6% | |
— | €0-100% | €740-99.2% | €95,208 | |
— | 0.00-100% | 0.00-99.2% | 0.42 | |
€245,045+13.9% | €215,219+26.7% | €169,910-48.8% | €331,710 | |
11.03+161.6% | 4.22+423.1% | 0.81-44.8% | 1.46 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,434-1.6% | €1,458-90.8% | €15,882+807.4% | €1,750 | |
€38,6280% | €38,6280% | €38,628-15.3% | €45,628 | |
€196,568+0.4% | €195,761-29.1% | €276,097+94.6% | €141,848 | |
€18,910+229.1% | €5,746-89.8% | €56,596+166% | €21,280 | |
€212,725+14.2% | €186,227+31.1% | €142,089-32.6% | €210,911 | |
1.05-11.7% | 1.18-40.4% | 1.99+117.3% | 0.91 | |
€12,556-69.4% | €41,092-77.5% | €182,736>1000% | -€18,548 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€0-100% | €139,883 | — | — | |
€80,8260% | €80,826-63.4% | €220,7090% | €220,709 | |
-€64,818-80.1% | -€35,997-122.4% | -€16,186 | €0 | |