2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€117,810>1000% | €5,098-93.8% | €81,788+228.9% | €24,868 | |
€531,774+28.1% | €415,260+1.1% | €410,679+24.7% | €329,406 | |
€1,255,289-9.4% | €1,385,601-2.7% | €1,424,377-1.8% | €1,450,823 | |
€115,852-38.6% | €188,680+35.6% | €139,198-12.2% | €158,590 | |
25.3-1.9% | 25.8+17.8% | 21.9+9% | 20.1 |
Prelude.
BE 0833.042.829.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Prelude right now.
Prelude was founded on 21 Jan 2011, making it 15 years old.
Yes, Prelude is currently active.
Prelude's registered main activities are Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Computer programming activities, General work of electrical installation, and General construction of residential buildings. It is also registered for 36 additional activities.
Prelude's registered address is Rue Lonhienne 22, 4000 Liège, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Prelude reported 25.3 full-time equivalent employees.
Prelude's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €117,810.
Prelude's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Prelude.
No, Prelude does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue Lonhienne 22, 4000 Liège, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€2,480,504+41.9% | €1,747,857+8.7% | €1,607,653+20.1% | €1,338,725 | |
€1,680,968+8.8% | €1,545,477+21.6% | €1,271,145+11.7% | €1,138,105 | |
€80,827-72% | €288,767-5.1% | €304,341>1000% | €19,561 | |
€302,579+331.9% | €70,055-55.4% | €157,162+130.3% | €68,246 | |
€522,935+172.5% | €191,893-26.7% | €261,823 | — | |
€584,136+518.8% | €94,405-56.5% | €216,823 | — | |
€117,810>1000% | €5,098-93.8% | €81,788+228.9% | €24,868 | |
€99,032+117% | €45,646+26.4% | €36,114-14.3% | €42,148 | |
| Profitability | ||||
22.2%>1000% | 1.2%-93.8% | 19.9%+163.8% | 7.5% | |
5.6%>1000% | 0.3%-93.5% | 4.2%+214.5% | 1.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,104,777+12.4% | €1,872,605-3.4% | €1,939,329+4.6% | €1,854,129 | |
€555,224-7.3% | €599,107+47.7% | €405,728+117% | €186,986 | |
€3000% | €3000% | €300-76.9% | €1,300 | |
€531,774+28.1% | €415,260+1.1% | €410,679+24.7% | €329,406 | |
25.3%+13.9% | 22.2%+4.7% | 21.2%+19.2% | 17.8% | |
€395,603-5.2% | €417,169+15.6% | €360,824+89.6% | €190,327 | |
0.74-25.9% | 1.00+14.3% | 0.88+52.1% | 0.58 | |
€1,255,289-9.4% | €1,385,601-2.7% | €1,424,377-1.8% | €1,450,823 | |
2.36-29.2% | 3.34-3.8% | 3.47-21.2% | 4.40 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€115,852-38.6% | €188,680+35.6% | €139,198-12.2% | €158,590 | |
€238,150-16.4% | €284,848-37.2% | €453,333+80.5% | €251,208 | |
€895,781+45.3% | €616,338-26.9% | €842,667-27.4% | €1,160,408 | |
€328,794-27.3% | €452,095-37.9% | €727,761-7.9% | €790,429 | |
€850,892-10.8% | €954,374-10.3% | €1,063,540-15.2% | €1,254,559 | |
1.65+50.8% | 1.10-14.7% | 1.29+10.9% | 1.16 | |
€678,761+140% | €282,844-36.3% | €444,014+23.2% | €360,402 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€347,494+32% | €263,294+177.5% | €94,894+787.3% | €10,694 | |
€58,026+137.7% | €24,416-87% | €187,718-1.3% | €190,130 | |
Liantis corporate
BE 0436.534.147
Sint-Clarastraat 48, 8000 Brugge
Liantis corporate
Sint-Clarastraat 48, 8000 Brugge
1989
BE 0436.534.147
Sweco
BE 0405.647.664
Rue d'Arenberg 11, 1000 Bruxelles
Sweco
Rue d'Arenberg 11, 1000 Bruxelles
1965
BE 0405.647.664
ABB
BE 0406.291.923
Culliganlaan 3B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
ABB
Culliganlaan 3B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1969
BE 0406.291.923
MACSYS
BE 0437.343.702
Hoogveld 10, 9200 Dendermonde
MACSYS
Hoogveld 10, 9200 Dendermonde
1989
BE 0437.343.702
IDELUX Eau
BE 0204.359.994
Schoppach,drève de l'Arc-en-Ciel 98, 6700 Arlon
IDELUX Eau
Schoppach,drève de l'Arc-en-Ciel 98, 6700 Arlon
1962
BE 0204.359.994
ARCADIS BELGIUM
BE 0426.682.709
Rue du Marquis 1, 1000 Bruxelles
ARCADIS BELGIUM
Rue du Marquis 1, 1000 Bruxelles
1985
BE 0426.682.709
Siemens Industry software
BE 0428.295.877
Interleuvenlaan 68, 3001 Leuven
Siemens Industry software
Interleuvenlaan 68, 3001 Leuven
1985
BE 0428.295.877
ANTEA BELGIUM
BE 0414.321.939
Roderveldlaan 1, 2600 Antwerpen
ANTEA BELGIUM
Roderveldlaan 1, 2600 Antwerpen
1974
BE 0414.321.939
RANDSTAD HR SOLUTIONS
BE 0465.925.246
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
RANDSTAD HR SOLUTIONS
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
1999
BE 0465.925.246
TAUW
BE 0452.508.562
Remylaan 4C, 3018 Leuven
TAUW
Remylaan 4C, 3018 Leuven
1994
BE 0452.508.562
Corilus NV
BE 0428.555.896
Gaston Crommenlaan 4, 9050 Gent
Corilus NV
Gaston Crommenlaan 4, 9050 Gent
1986
BE 0428.555.896
TRACTEBEL ENGINEERING
BE 0412.639.681
Boulevard Simon Bolivar 36, 1000 Bruxelles
TRACTEBEL ENGINEERING
Boulevard Simon Bolivar 36, 1000 Bruxelles
1972
BE 0412.639.681
Normec Planning
BE 0417.899.259
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
Normec Planning
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
1977
BE 0417.899.259
CEGEKA GROEP
BE 0448.621.832
Kempische steenweg 307, 3500 Hasselt
CEGEKA GROEP
Kempische steenweg 307, 3500 Hasselt
1992
BE 0448.621.832
ENVIROSOIL
BE 0863.379.776
Siemenslaan 13, 8020 Oostkamp
ENVIROSOIL
Siemenslaan 13, 8020 Oostkamp
2004
BE 0863.379.776
Inetum Belgium
BE 0429.037.235
Antwerpsesteenweg 261, 2800 Mechelen
Inetum Belgium
Antwerpsesteenweg 261, 2800 Mechelen
1986
BE 0429.037.235
ORBID
BE 0463.174.208
Guldensporenpark 29, 9820 Merelbeke
ORBID
Guldensporenpark 29, 9820 Merelbeke
1998
BE 0463.174.208
EASI
BE 0465.741.144
Avenue Robert Schuman 12, 1400 Nivelles
EASI
Avenue Robert Schuman 12, 1400 Nivelles
1999
BE 0465.741.144
Normec BTV
BE 0406.486.616
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
Normec BTV
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
1964
BE 0406.486.616
Intercommunale pour la Gestion et la Réalisation d'Etudes Techniques et Economiques
BE 0201.741.786
Boulevard Pierre Mayence 1, 6000 Charleroi
Intercommunale pour la Gestion et la Réalisation d'Etudes Techniques et Economiques
Boulevard Pierre Mayence 1, 6000 Charleroi
1946
BE 0201.741.786