2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€107,118+9.1% | €98,170-8.4% | €107,137+38.7% | €77,249 | |
€554,684+14.1% | €486,132+23.2% | €394,622+37.3% | €287,485 | |
€244,897-24.7% | €325,094-14% | €377,854-33.3% | €566,683 | |
€199,216+14.2% | €174,511-24.9% | €232,442>1000% | €19,160 | |
6+5.3% | 5.7+5.6% | 5.4-5.3% | 5.7 |
GARAGE DE GROOF.
BE 0841.902.590.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for GARAGE DE GROOF right now.
GARAGE DE GROOF was founded on 16 Dec 2011, making it 14 years old.
Yes, GARAGE DE GROOF is currently active.
GARAGE DE GROOF's registered main activities are Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Bodywork repair (including painting), Retail trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals, Retail trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the retail trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, and Overhaul of motor vehicle engines.
GARAGE DE GROOF's registered address is Colburnlei 120, 2400 Mol, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), GARAGE DE GROOF reported 6 full-time equivalent employees.
GARAGE DE GROOF's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €107,118.
GARAGE DE GROOF's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for GARAGE DE GROOF.
No, GARAGE DE GROOF does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Colburnlei 120, 2400 Mol, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
WKA
BE 0607.896.030
Uitbreidingstraat 82, 2600 Antwerpen
WKA
Uitbreidingstraat 82, 2600 Antwerpen
2015
BE 0607.896.030
STEVENY
BE 0401.401.044
Route de Hannut(BU) 98, 5004 Namur
STEVENY
Route de Hannut(BU) 98, 5004 Namur
1968
BE 0401.401.044
Hedin Automotive Sint-Niklaas
BE 0740.526.506
Industriepark-Noord 2, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
Hedin Automotive Sint-Niklaas
Industriepark-Noord 2, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
2019
BE 0740.526.506
Groupe Autosphere Arlon
BE 0674.944.014
Rue de Bruxelles 124, 4340 Awans
Groupe Autosphere Arlon
Rue de Bruxelles 124, 4340 Awans
2017
BE 0674.944.014
DATOS
BE 0425.303.824
Boomsesteenweg 958, 2610 Antwerpen
DATOS
Boomsesteenweg 958, 2610 Antwerpen
1983
BE 0425.303.824
AUTO SATELLITES
BE 0416.768.220
Rue Martinroux(L) 32, 6220 Fleurus
AUTO SATELLITES
Rue Martinroux(L) 32, 6220 Fleurus
1976
BE 0416.768.220
LKQ Belgium
BE 0693.786.956
Havendoklaan 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
LKQ Belgium
Havendoklaan 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
2018
BE 0693.786.956
CAR Avenue Star
BE 0429.661.302
Rue Haie Leruth 2, 4432 Ans
CAR Avenue Star
Rue Haie Leruth 2, 4432 Ans
1986
BE 0429.661.302
PEUGEOT CITROËN FRONT OFFICE
BE 0403.461.206
Avenue Jacques Georgin 15-19, 1030 Schaerbeek
PEUGEOT CITROËN FRONT OFFICE
Avenue Jacques Georgin 15-19, 1030 Schaerbeek
1967
BE 0403.461.206
Van Mossel VMA België
BE 0474.855.580
Bisschoppenhoflaan 519, 2100 Antwerpen
Van Mossel VMA België
Bisschoppenhoflaan 519, 2100 Antwerpen
2001
BE 0474.855.580
G & G PARTS SA
BE 0870.397.430
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
G & G PARTS SA
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
2004
BE 0870.397.430
MAN TRUCK & BUS
BE 0420.069.782
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
MAN TRUCK & BUS
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
1979
BE 0420.069.782
SAGA Belgique
BE 0447.658.166
Rue Albert Einstein 5, 1400 Nivelles
SAGA Belgique
Rue Albert Einstein 5, 1400 Nivelles
1992
BE 0447.658.166
Van Mossel MB Belgium
BE 0450.414.946
Hoge-Barrierestraat 10, 8800 Roeselare
Van Mossel MB Belgium
Hoge-Barrierestraat 10, 8800 Roeselare
1993
BE 0450.414.946
STEVENY MOTORS
BE 0416.557.986
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
STEVENY MOTORS
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
1976
BE 0416.557.986
GHISTELINCK AUTOBEDRIJVEN
BE 0443.936.039
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 165, 8790 Waregem
GHISTELINCK AUTOBEDRIJVEN
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 165, 8790 Waregem
1991
BE 0443.936.039
DMC BRUSSELS
BE 0428.673.385
Boulevard Industriel 51, 1070 Anderlecht
DMC BRUSSELS
Boulevard Industriel 51, 1070 Anderlecht
1986
BE 0428.673.385
Steveny Automobiles
BE 0422.053.235
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
Steveny Automobiles
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
1981
BE 0422.053.235
GARAGE VALCKENIER
BE 0418.439.885
Siesegemlaan 1, 9300 Aalst
GARAGE VALCKENIER
Siesegemlaan 1, 9300 Aalst
1978
BE 0418.439.885
Inchcape Belgium Retail
BE 0403.441.707
Leuvensesteenweg 369, 1932 Zaventem
Inchcape Belgium Retail
Leuvensesteenweg 369, 1932 Zaventem
1968
BE 0403.441.707
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€609,584+8.7% | €560,982-1.9% | €571,777+13.6% | €503,477 | |
€383,288+6% | €361,737+5.7% | €342,191+3.6% | €330,264 | |
€74,598+419.8% | €14,352+2.6% | €13,995-76.8% | €60,398 | |
€157,148+20.4% | €130,509-19.3% | €161,729+54.4% | €104,733 | |
€212,493+14.8% | €185,091-6.2% | €197,379+38.7% | €142,293 | |
€163,463+7.4% | €152,252-3.5% | €157,787+24.4% | €126,809 | |
€107,118+9.1% | €98,170-8.4% | €107,137+38.7% | €77,249 | |
€15,089-31.5% | €22,041-41.8% | €37,877+126.5% | €16,723 | |
| Profitability | ||||
19.3%-4.4% | 20.2%-25.6% | 27.1%+1% | 26.9% | |
13.1%+10.5% | 11.9%-12.6% | 13.6%+52.6% | 8.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€815,081-1.3% | €825,726+4.9% | €787,476-9.1% | €866,168 | |
€202,470+4.9% | €193,060-15.4% | €228,286-12.8% | €261,941 | |
€554,684+14.1% | €486,132+23.2% | €394,622+37.3% | €287,485 | |
68.1%+15.6% | 58.9%+17.5% | 50.1%+51% | 33.2% | |
€76,801+19.5% | €64,280-25.2% | €85,991-20% | €107,447 | |
0.14+4.7% | 0.13-39.3% | 0.22-41.7% | 0.37 | |
€244,897-24.7% | €325,094-14% | €377,854-33.3% | €566,683 | |
0.44-34% | 0.67-30.2% | 0.96-51.4% | 1.97 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€199,216+14.2% | €174,511-24.9% | €232,442>1000% | €19,160 | |
€343,483-7.5% | €371,356+59.7% | €232,542-41.3% | €396,475 | |
€53,356+5.6% | €50,544-37.9% | €81,452-44.9% | €147,891 | |
€99,993-30% | €142,803+4.1% | €137,183-49.5% | €271,828 | |
€166,612-35.4% | €257,964-8.2% | €280,894-37.6% | €450,529 | |
2.46+40% | 1.76+56.9% | 1.12-12.1% | 1.27 | |
€444,515+19.5% | €371,852+39.1% | €267,327+84.4% | €144,991 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€38,566+479.1% | €6,660 | — | €27,000 | |
€524,684+15% | €456,132+25.1% | €364,622+41.6% | €257,485 | |