2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€17,753,499+72.6% | €10,287,962+91.6% | €5,368,801-79.7% | €26,404,051 | |
-€102,814-229.4% | €79,448-97.3% | €2,942,342-33.1% | €4,397,512 | |
€14,100,905-0.7% | €14,203,720+0.6% | €14,124,272+17.9% | €11,981,929 | |
€15,657,798-35.2% | €24,155,106-0.9% | €24,374,903+53.2% | €15,908,128 | |
€386,163+166.2% | €145,084-94.8% | €2,784,243>1000% | €182,517 | |
2.5+25% | 2+17.6% | 1.7-26.1% | 2.3 | |
€7,101,399+38.1% | €5,143,981+62.9% | €3,158,118-72.5% | €11,480,022 |
RESOLVE.
BE 0844.784.579.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for RESOLVE right now.
RESOLVE was founded on 26 Mar 2012, making it 14 years old.
Yes, RESOLVE is currently active.
RESOLVE's registered main activities are Development of residential building projects, Buying and selling of own real estate, Business and other management consultancy activities, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Transactions on own assets such as goodwill, leaseholds and key money (takeover), Activities of holding companies, Investment advice and management of third party financial assets (Royal Decree of 5 August 1991 relating to asset management and investment advice), Other business support service activities n.e.c., Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Deposit and guarantee, Rental and operating of land, Public relations and communication activities, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Real estate transactions such as: residential buildings and dwelling houses, non-residential buildings, land and grounds, and Office administrative and support activities. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
RESOLVE's registered address is Bosmanslei 26, 2018 Antwerpen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), RESOLVE reported 2.5 full-time equivalent employees.
RESOLVE's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €17,753,499.
RESOLVE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €102,814.
RESOLVE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for RESOLVE.
No, RESOLVE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Bosmanslei 26, 2018 Antwerpen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€17,753,499+72.6% | €10,287,962+91.6% | €5,368,801-79.7% | €26,404,051 | |
€375,666+26% | €298,065+19% | €250,520-4.6% | €262,608 | |
€394,836+7.5% | €367,404-81.2% | €1,950,104-55.6% | €4,389,997 | |
— | — | €1,974,542-55.1% | €4,399,548 | |
— | — | — | €4,389,962 | |
-€102,814-229.4% | €79,448-97.3% | €2,942,342-33.1% | €4,397,512 | |
€13,021-95.2% | €272,101-82.3% | €1,534,119-33.9% | €2,321,511 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 36.8%+120.7% | 16.7% | |
-0.6%-175% | 0.8%-98.6% | 54.8%+229.1% | 16.7% | |
-0.7%-230.3% | 0.6%-97.3% | 20.8%-43.2% | 36.7% | |
-0.3%-265.9% | 0.2%-97.3% | 7.6%-51.5% | 15.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€29,923,240-22% | €38,358,826-0.4% | €38,499,174+37.9% | €27,912,957 | |
€192,847-5.1% | €203,314+34.9% | €150,732-3.2% | €155,766 | |
€7,366,570+2.4% | €7,192,033-3% | €7,417,120+34.5% | €5,516,727 | |
€14,100,905-0.7% | €14,203,720+0.6% | €14,124,272+17.9% | €11,981,929 | |
47.1%+27.3% | 37.0%+0.9% | 36.7%-14.5% | 42.9% | |
€38,326-97.5% | €1,550,583-69% | €5,000,000>1000% | €103,422 | |
0.00-97.5% | 0.11-69.2% | 0.35>1000% | 0.01 | |
€15,657,798-35.2% | €24,155,106-0.9% | €24,374,903+53.2% | €15,908,128 | |
1.11-34.7% | 1.70-1.5% | 1.73+30% | 1.33 | |
0.52+68.8% | 0.31-92.6% | 4.15-74.8% | 16.47 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€386,163+166.2% | €145,084-94.8% | €2,784,243>1000% | €182,517 | |
€9,632,789-51.9% | €20,020,214+17.1% | €17,098,912+23.9% | €13,799,834 | |
€5,815,542+113.6% | €2,722,848+15.2% | €2,363,558>1000% | €172,239 | |
€640,369-70.4% | €2,166,266+57.3% | €1,377,355-40.1% | €2,299,544 | |
€14,533,565-34.1% | €22,045,194+15.6% | €19,064,662+22.6% | €15,545,833 | |
1.38+1.1% | 1.36-0.8% | 1.37+20% | 1.15 | |
€6,299,518-24.6% | €8,353,515-16.8% | €10,036,478+304.8% | €2,479,297 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
120 days+23.8% | 97 days-39.9% | 161 days>1000% | 2 days | |
36 days-53.1% | 76 days+30.3% | 58 days-28.2% | 81 days | |
1143 days+8.4% | 1054 days-5.7% | 1118 days+55.6% | 719 days | |
0.21-43.2% | 0.37+2.8% | 0.36-16.3% | 0.43 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€14,039,405-0.7% | €14,142,000+0.6% | €14,062,000+18% | €11,920,000 | |
— | €220-71.5% | €772+79.8% | €429 | |
UCT
BE 0405.859.777
Rue du Burgot(LAP) 3, 7622 Brunehaut
UCT
Rue du Burgot(LAP) 3, 7622 Brunehaut
1968
BE 0405.859.777
MATEXI
BE 0405.580.655
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 180, 8790 Waregem
MATEXI
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 180, 8790 Waregem
1945
BE 0405.580.655
MATEXI PROJECTS
BE 0821.445.389
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 180, 8790 Waregem
MATEXI PROJECTS
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 180, 8790 Waregem
2009
BE 0821.445.389
BPC Group
BE 0425.342.624
Av. Edmond Van Nieuwenhuyse 30, 1160 Auderghem
BPC Group
Av. Edmond Van Nieuwenhuyse 30, 1160 Auderghem
1983
BE 0425.342.624
Toit & moi, immobilière sociale de la région montoise
BE 0401.125.484
Avenue du Millénaire(G.) 60, 7011 Mons
Toit & moi, immobilière sociale de la région montoise
Avenue du Millénaire(G.) 60, 7011 Mons
1927
BE 0401.125.484
BPA
BE 0438.459.301
Hoogveldweg 155, 2500 Lier
BPA
Hoogveldweg 155, 2500 Lier
1989
BE 0438.459.301
Cerimo
BE 0447.577.893
Rue de la Cambre 22d, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
Cerimo
Rue de la Cambre 22d, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1992
BE 0447.577.893
Terra²
BE 0445.949.778
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
Terra²
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
1991
BE 0445.949.778
Begrafenisonderneming Goossens & Celis
BE 0450.206.001
Liersesteenweg 120, 2640 Mortsel
Begrafenisonderneming Goossens & Celis
Liersesteenweg 120, 2640 Mortsel
1993
BE 0450.206.001
HYBOMA
BE 0878.202.861
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
HYBOMA
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
2005
BE 0878.202.861
IPON
BE 0425.474.563
Kapelanielaan 9 C, 9140 Temse
IPON
Kapelanielaan 9 C, 9140 Temse
1983
BE 0425.474.563
IMODEFF
BE 0402.982.936
Avenue Louise 335, 1050 Ixelles
IMODEFF
Avenue Louise 335, 1050 Ixelles
1942
BE 0402.982.936
BUYSSE & PARTNERS SMART ASSETS
BE 0402.210.795
Jan Van Rijswijcklaan 162/1, 2020 Antwerpen
BUYSSE & PARTNERS SMART ASSETS
Jan Van Rijswijcklaan 162/1, 2020 Antwerpen
1930
BE 0402.210.795
D'IETEREN IMMO
BE 0416.911.938
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles
D'IETEREN IMMO
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles
1976
BE 0416.911.938
Altrad Logistics Benelux
BE 0416.658.253
Havinkbeekstraat(VER) 9, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Altrad Logistics Benelux
Havinkbeekstraat(VER) 9, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1976
BE 0416.658.253
ALGEMENE ONDERNEMINGEN HIMPE NV
BE 0408.081.176
Autobaan 16, 8210 Zedelgem
ALGEMENE ONDERNEMINGEN HIMPE NV
Autobaan 16, 8210 Zedelgem
1971
BE 0408.081.176
LeefGoed BV
BE 0404.144.065
Kameinestraat 3, 2440 Geel
LeefGoed BV
Kameinestraat 3, 2440 Geel
1947
BE 0404.144.065
IMMO DUSSART
BE 0426.362.609
Chaussée Bara 339, 1410 Waterloo
IMMO DUSSART
Chaussée Bara 339, 1410 Waterloo
1984
BE 0426.362.609
GREEN-CORNER NV
BE 0431.232.306
Bellevue 5, 9050 Gent
GREEN-CORNER NV
Bellevue 5, 9050 Gent
1987
BE 0431.232.306
MORGAN INVEST
BE 0437.790.395
Galerie Ravenstein 3, 1000 Bruxelles
MORGAN INVEST
Galerie Ravenstein 3, 1000 Bruxelles
1989
BE 0437.790.395