2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€783,866-979.5% | €89,130+110.9% | -€817,920-183.9% | €974,773 | |
€1,564,361-33.4% | €2,348,227+53.4% | €1,530,958-34.8% | €2,348,878 | |
€2,896,902-4% | €3,017,836-19% | €3,725,308+4.9% | €3,552,459 | |
€146,401-58.7% | €354,595-32.7% | €527,062-12.9% | €604,851 | |
10.4-18.8% | 12.8-17.9% | 15.6-5.5% | 16.5 |
HEATSAIL.
BE 0845.705.287.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for HEATSAIL right now.
HEATSAIL was founded on 27 Apr 2012, making it 14 years old.
Yes, HEATSAIL is currently active.
HEATSAIL's registered main activities are Manufacture of central heating radiators, steam generators and boilers, Manufacture of electric lighting equipment, Wholesale of office and shop furniture, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery, Manufacture of other furniture n.e.c., Manufacture of kitchen furniture, Other legal activities, Manufacture of ovens, furnaces and permanent household heating equipment, Repair and maintenance of household appliances and home and garden equipment, Manufacture of furniture for dining room, living room, bedroom and bathroom, Retail trade of a wide range of products without predominance of food, beverages and tobacco such as clothing, furniture, appliances, hardware, cosmetics, jewellery, toys, etc., Manufacture of office and shop furniture, and Manufacture of electric domestic appliances. It is also registered for 5 additional activities.
HEATSAIL's registered address is Prins Boudewijnlaan 7 box 8, 2550 Kontich, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), HEATSAIL reported 10.4 full-time equivalent employees.
HEATSAIL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a loss of €783,866.
HEATSAIL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for HEATSAIL.
No, HEATSAIL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
VERDON
BE 0418.364.265
Rue de Trazegnies(CO) 124, 6180 Courcelles
VERDON
Rue de Trazegnies(CO) 124, 6180 Courcelles
1978
BE 0418.364.265
JOHN COCKERILL (WILLEBROEK)
BE 0422.362.447
Rue Jean Potier 1, 4100 Seraing
JOHN COCKERILL (WILLEBROEK)
Rue Jean Potier 1, 4100 Seraing
1981
BE 0422.362.447
METUBEL
BE 0435.230.783
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
METUBEL
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
1988
BE 0435.230.783
VALEO VISION BELGIQUE
BE 0407.003.090
Rue du Parc Industriel(M.E) 31, 7822 Ath
VALEO VISION BELGIQUE
Rue du Parc Industriel(M.E) 31, 7822 Ath
1969
BE 0407.003.090
GAMB - Dworp
BE 0417.201.057
Rue Henri Becquerel 1, 7180 Seneffe
GAMB - Dworp
Rue Henri Becquerel 1, 7180 Seneffe
1977
BE 0417.201.057
JAGA
BE 0413.382.425
Verbindingslaan 16, 3590 Diepenbeek
JAGA
Verbindingslaan 16, 3590 Diepenbeek
1973
BE 0413.382.425
SCHREDER BE
BE 0404.440.312
Rue de Mons 7, 4000 Liège
SCHREDER BE
Rue de Mons 7, 4000 Liège
1927
BE 0404.440.312
DELTA LIGHT
BE 0432.671.468
Muizelstraat 2, 8560 Wevelgem
DELTA LIGHT
Muizelstraat 2, 8560 Wevelgem
1987
BE 0432.671.468
HENCO INDUSTRIES
BE 0443.598.222
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 27, 2200 Herentals
HENCO INDUSTRIES
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 27, 2200 Herentals
1991
BE 0443.598.222
Lanson Real Estate
BE 0421.175.780
Av. du Bourg. Etienne Demunter 5, 1090 Jette
Lanson Real Estate
Av. du Bourg. Etienne Demunter 5, 1090 Jette
1980
BE 0421.175.780
TIMMERMAN ENERGY & HEAT SOLUTIONS
BE 0411.969.490
Slachthuisstraat 14, 9900 Eeklo
TIMMERMAN ENERGY & HEAT SOLUTIONS
Slachthuisstraat 14, 9900 Eeklo
1972
BE 0411.969.490
Welders
BE 0405.755.651
Wijngaardveld 5, 9300 Aalst
Welders
Wijngaardveld 5, 9300 Aalst
1948
BE 0405.755.651
Clayton of Belgium
BE 0400.800.634
Rijksweg(BOR) 30, 2880 Bornem
Clayton of Belgium
Rijksweg(BOR) 30, 2880 Bornem
1961
BE 0400.800.634
ASOTEP
BE 0433.718.375
Woudstraat 3A, 3600 Genk
ASOTEP
Woudstraat 3A, 3600 Genk
1988
BE 0433.718.375
VDL KTI
BE 0403.776.158
Nijverheidsstraat 10, 2400 Mol
VDL KTI
Nijverheidsstraat 10, 2400 Mol
1948
BE 0403.776.158
TUBE BELGIUM
BE 0427.281.535
Rue de la Science 27, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
TUBE BELGIUM
Rue de la Science 27, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
1985
BE 0427.281.535
ABUTRIEK SERVICE
BE 0422.710.855
Jagershoek 8, 8570 Anzegem
ABUTRIEK SERVICE
Jagershoek 8, 8570 Anzegem
1982
BE 0422.710.855
INPICO
BE 0445.178.926
Stadsbeemd 1207, 3545 Halen
INPICO
Stadsbeemd 1207, 3545 Halen
1991
BE 0445.178.926
PIPE CONSTRUCT
BE 0449.888.869
Rue de l'Europe 17, 7080 Frameries
PIPE CONSTRUCT
Rue de l'Europe 17, 7080 Frameries
1993
BE 0449.888.869
DOUIN +
BE 0455.520.809
Rue du Bellenay 98-100, 4040 Herstal
DOUIN +
Rue du Bellenay 98-100, 4040 Herstal
1995
BE 0455.520.809
Prins Boudewijnlaan 7 box 8, 2550 Kontich, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€293,682-74.8% | €1,167,095+368.7% | €248,985-90.7% | €2,667,230 | |
€714,732-15.5% | €845,618+1.3% | €834,644+1.3% | €824,140 | |
€43,180>1000% | €2,503-98.2% | €141,424-27.8% | €195,763 | |
-€705,507<-1000% | €11,383+101.5% | -€769,110-146.6% | €1,650,164 | |
-€513,443-390.2% | €176,898+129.4% | -€600,861-132.7% | €1,839,165 | |
-€783,866-979.5% | €89,130+110.9% | -€817,920-183.9% | €974,773 | |
€11,098+14.8% | €9,666-96.3% | €261,155-31.9% | €383,384 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-50.1%<-1000% | 3.8%+107.1% | -53.4%-228.7% | 41.5% | |
-17.6%<-1000% | 1.7%+110.7% | -15.6%-194.2% | 16.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€4,461,262-16.9% | €5,366,063+2.1% | €5,256,265-10.9% | €5,901,337 | |
€2,126,879-3.7% | €2,208,134+38.5% | €1,594,192+1.9% | €1,565,125 | |
€8960% | €8960% | €8960% | €896 | |
€1,564,361-33.4% | €2,348,227+53.4% | €1,530,958-34.8% | €2,348,878 | |
35.1%-19.9% | 43.8%+50.2% | 29.1%-26.8% | 39.8% | |
€1,102,483>1000% | €42,484-38.1% | €68,657-93.8% | €1,115,390 | |
0.70>1000% | 0.02-59.7% | 0.04-90.6% | 0.47 | |
€2,896,902-4% | €3,017,836-19% | €3,725,308+4.9% | €3,552,459 | |
1.85+44.1% | 1.29-47.2% | 2.43+60.9% | 1.51 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€146,401-58.7% | €354,595-32.7% | €527,062-12.9% | €604,851 | |
€1,211,246-6.4% | €1,294,230-23.2% | €1,685,992-12% | €1,916,404 | |
€452,919+3.8% | €436,201-43.9% | €777,847-41.5% | €1,329,882 | |
€900,188-6.9% | €966,543+3.7% | €931,744-43.7% | €1,653,659 | |
€1,793,442-39.6% | €2,967,352-18.2% | €3,626,650+48.9% | €2,436,069 | |
1.03+27.8% | 0.81+5.6% | 0.76-47.1% | 1.45 | |
€201,197+190.9% | -€221,354+34.2% | -€336,499-119.9% | €1,690,141 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€522,622-60% | €1,306,488+7.3% | €1,217,358-40.2% | €2,035,278 | |