2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€29,976,072+34.2% | €22,342,299+16.1% | €19,248,185-20.8% | €24,315,847 | |
€452,265-0.1% | €452,889+60.5% | €282,201+59.7% | €176,675 | |
€1,625,540+22.8% | €1,323,275+18.1% | €1,120,386+19.4% | €938,185 | |
€17,021,514+30.5% | €13,045,377+17.6% | €11,093,039+46.4% | €7,575,588 | |
€2,606,469+241.5% | €763,311+146.3% | €309,879-58.4% | €744,684 | |
40.6-1.5% | 41.2+17.4% | 35.1+27.2% | 27.6 | |
€738,327+36.2% | €542,289-1.1% | €548,381-37.8% | €881,009 |
Phenix Group.
BE 0846.930.358.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Phenix Group right now.
Phenix Group was founded on 28 Jun 2012, making it 14 years old.
Yes, Phenix Group is currently active.
Phenix Group's registered main activities are General construction of other non-residential buildings, Masonry and bricklaying activities, Installation of insulation, Joinery installation, Stone production of gravestones and monuments including, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Waterproofing of walls, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Drilling and water well construction, shaft sinking, General construction of office buildings, Transactions on rough stones provided by quarries, Installation of building aerials and lightning rods, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Masonry, Site preparation, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Construction of bridges and tunnels, Floor and wall covering with wood, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Floor and wall covering with tiles, Laying of screeds, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Landscape service activities, Framework assembly, Execution of repointing, Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work, General construction of residential buildings, Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone for the construction of buildings or roads, coverage roofs, etc., Covering work using all materials, Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Construction of water and gas distribution networks, Production and assembly of forged parts for construction: stair railings, balustrades, etc., Plastering, Construction of waste water disposal systems, Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone, Demolition, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Roofing activities, Forging metal, Construction of utility projects for fluids n.e.c., Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Development of residential building projects, Glazing, Realisation of the structural work of buildings, Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Treatment of walls with water repellent products, Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, Real estate transactions such as: residential buildings and dwelling houses, non-residential buildings, land and grounds, Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Test drilling and boring, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Insulation work for cold storage or refrigerated warehouses, Fitting of glass, mirrors, etc., Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c., Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, Extraction, rough cutting and sawing of stone for stone transformation companies or for construction, such as marble, granite, sandstone, etc., Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Insulation work for heating or cooling pipes, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., and Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.). It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Phenix Group's registered address is Rue Ilya Prigogine 9, 1480 Tubize, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Phenix Group reported 40.6 full-time equivalent employees.
Phenix Group's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €29,976,072.
Phenix Group's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €452,265.
Phenix Group's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Phenix Group.
No, Phenix Group does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
BE 0401.818.144
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
1968
BE 0401.818.144
CORDEEL BELGIUM
BE 0427.302.321
Industrielaan 18, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
CORDEEL BELGIUM
Industrielaan 18, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1985
BE 0427.302.321
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
BE 0452.702.265
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1994
BE 0452.702.265
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
BE 0405.829.588
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1968
BE 0405.829.588
DEMOCO NV
BE 0440.712.867
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
DEMOCO NV
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
1990
BE 0440.712.867
BEDRIJFSBOUW EN PROJECTBOUW VERELST
BE 0419.455.714
Klein Boom 15, 2580 Putte
BEDRIJFSBOUW EN PROJECTBOUW VERELST
Klein Boom 15, 2580 Putte
1979
BE 0419.455.714
HOUBEN
BE 0416.669.933
Prins-Bisschopssingel 36, 3500 Hasselt
HOUBEN
Prins-Bisschopssingel 36, 3500 Hasselt
1976
BE 0416.669.933
Van Laere NV
BE 0405.073.285
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Laere NV
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1938
BE 0405.073.285
INTEGER BOUWEN
BE 0418.972.197
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
INTEGER BOUWEN
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
1978
BE 0418.972.197
STRABAG BELGIUM
BE 0472.028.526
Noorderlaan 139, 2030 Antwerpen
STRABAG BELGIUM
Noorderlaan 139, 2030 Antwerpen
2000
BE 0472.028.526
IBS INDUSTRIAL
BE 0449.550.359
Slekkenstraat(MEL) 12, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
IBS INDUSTRIAL
Slekkenstraat(MEL) 12, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1993
BE 0449.550.359
Mahieu Construct
BE 0452.735.622
Rue des Rubaniers(COM) 2, 7780 Comines-Warneton
Mahieu Construct
Rue des Rubaniers(COM) 2, 7780 Comines-Warneton
1994
BE 0452.735.622
ALTEZ NV
BE 0452.418.589
Szamotulystraat 5, 8700 Tielt
ALTEZ NV
Szamotulystraat 5, 8700 Tielt
1994
BE 0452.418.589
I.C.M.
BE 0428.583.414
Rue de Saint-Donat 18, 5640 Mettet
I.C.M.
Rue de Saint-Donat 18, 5640 Mettet
1986
BE 0428.583.414
JURI
BE 0427.377.941
Industriestraat 21, 9240 Zele
JURI
Industriestraat 21, 9240 Zele
1985
BE 0427.377.941
Mourik
BE 0413.951.260
Groenendaallaan 399, 2030 Antwerpen
Mourik
Groenendaallaan 399, 2030 Antwerpen
1974
BE 0413.951.260
Hooyberghs
BE 0424.877.618
Hoge Mauw 1510, 2370 Arendonk
Hooyberghs
Hoge Mauw 1510, 2370 Arendonk
1983
BE 0424.877.618
NV D.S.V.
BE 0421.619.903
Ter Heidelaan 69, 3200 Aarschot
NV D.S.V.
Ter Heidelaan 69, 3200 Aarschot
1981
BE 0421.619.903
Bouwonderneming Haex NV
BE 0414.977.777
Klein-Heidestraat 25, 3670 Oudsbergen
Bouwonderneming Haex NV
Klein-Heidestraat 25, 3670 Oudsbergen
1975
BE 0414.977.777
MATHIEU GIJBELS
BE 0413.753.894
Industrieweg-Noord 1161, 3660 Oudsbergen
MATHIEU GIJBELS
Industrieweg-Noord 1161, 3660 Oudsbergen
1973
BE 0413.753.894
Rue Ilya Prigogine 9, 1480 Tubize, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€29,976,072+34.2% | €22,342,299+16.1% | €19,248,185-20.8% | €24,315,847 | |
€3,443,958+9.8% | €3,138,054+18% | €2,660,119+26.2% | €2,107,461 | |
€810,738-2.6% | €832,368+38.2% | €602,277+81.8% | €331,340 | |
€1,588,739-4.3% | €1,659,793 | — | — | |
€452,265-0.1% | €452,889+60.5% | €282,201+59.7% | €176,675 | |
€1-100% | €50,846 | €0-100% | €112,021 | |
| Profitability | ||||
5.3%-28.7% | 7.4% | — | — | |
1.5%-25.6% | 2.0%+38.3% | 1.5%+101.8% | 0.7% | |
27.8%-18.7% | 34.2%+35.9% | 25.2%+33.8% | 18.8% | |
2.4%-23% | 3.2%+36.4% | 2.3%+11.3% | 2.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€18,647,054+29.8% | €14,368,652+17.7% | €12,213,425+43.5% | €8,513,773 | |
€6,876,254+4.3% | €6,591,769-5.2% | €6,950,873+282% | €1,819,835 | |
€1,625,540+22.8% | €1,323,275+18.1% | €1,120,386+19.4% | €938,185 | |
8.7%-5.3% | 9.2%+0.4% | 9.2%-16.7% | 11.0% | |
€6,075,116+4.9% | €5,792,326-1.4% | €5,876,488+460.1% | €1,049,231 | |
3.74-14.6% | 4.38-16.5% | 5.25+369% | 1.12 | |
€17,021,514+30.5% | €13,045,377+17.6% | €11,093,039+46.4% | €7,575,588 | |
10.47+6.2% | 9.86-0.4% | 9.90+22.6% | 8.07 | |
2.62-5.2% | 2.76+25.5% | 2.20-30.7% | 3.18 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,606,469+241.5% | €763,311+146.3% | €309,879-58.4% | €744,684 | |
€2,665,872+42.4% | €1,871,938+97.3% | €948,622+5.6% | €897,944 | |
€4,792,081+13% | €4,240,606+46.7% | €2,891,592-26% | €3,908,645 | |
€7,392,503+84.1% | €4,014,869+18.9% | €3,376,669-30.2% | €4,836,017 | |
€10,750,832+52.5% | €7,048,189+35.1% | €5,216,520-20% | €6,522,434 | |
0.74-15.8% | 0.88+12.2% | 0.78-4.9% | 0.82 | |
-€260,660-102.5% | -€128,687+84.5% | -€830,709-99.2% | -€416,935 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
58 days-15.8% | 69 days+26.4% | 55 days-6.5% | 59 days | |
100 days+17.7% | 85 days+11% | 77 days-4.4% | 80 days | |
42 days-14% | 49 days+79.9% | 27 days+55.9% | 18 days | |
10.14+2.9% | 9.85-28.2% | 13.72-31% | 19.88 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,606,940+23.2% | €1,304,675+18.4% | €1,101,786+19.8% | €919,585 | |