2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€85,535,564+85.1% | €46,220,770+16.8% | €39,588,306+12.7% | €35,126,289 | |
€121,499-56.2% | €277,609-5% | €292,283-62.9% | €787,319 | |
€19,005,828+0.6% | €18,884,331+1.5% | €18,606,722+123.8% | €8,314,439 | |
€85,276,156+0.1% | €85,216,181-4.4% | €89,186,624+94% | €45,969,737 | |
€6,749,656+155% | €2,646,560+401.6% | €527,589-28.6% | €739,264 | |
353.4+43.4% | 246.4-2.4% | 252.4+2.1% | 247.3 | |
€242,036+29% | €187,584+19.6% | €156,847+10.4% | €142,039 |
iO Belgium.
BE 0861.085.232.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
iO Belgium was founded on 15 Oct 2003, making it 23 years old.
Yes, iO Belgium is currently active.
iO Belgium's registered main activities are Activities of advertising agencies, Public relations and communication activities, Computer programming activities, Other software publishing, Conception of texts and advertising slogans (copywriters), Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and related activities, Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities, Other graphic activities, Repair and maintenance of computers and communication equipment, Other information technology and computer service activities, Graphic design and visual communication activities, Advising users on the type and configuration of computer hardware and software applications, Advice and operational assistance to companies in the fields of public relations and communication, and Design of advertising films.
iO Belgium's registered address is Zavelheide(HRT) 15, 2200 Herentals, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), iO Belgium reported 353.4 full-time equivalent employees.
iO Belgium's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €85,535,564.
iO Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €121,499.
iO Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for iO Belgium.
No, iO Belgium does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for iO Belgium right now.
Zavelheide(HRT) 15, 2200 Herentals, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€85,535,564+85.1% | €46,220,770+16.8% | €39,588,306+12.7% | €35,126,289 | |
353.4+43.4% | 246.4-2.4% | 252.4+2.1% | 247.3 | |
€242,036+29% | €187,584+19.6% | €156,847+10.4% | €142,039 | |
€32,214,930+98.9% | €16,200,870+6.5% | €15,218,786+18.2% | €12,871,529 | |
€7,724,142-0.5% | €7,760,324+89.7% | €4,091,365+5.4% | €3,883,589 | |
€11,755,414+26.3% | €9,309,530+71.7% | €5,423,685-0.1% | €5,428,038 | |
€121,499-56.2% | €277,609-5% | €292,283-62.9% | €787,319 | |
€2,727,019-18.3% | €3,339,584-33% | €4,987,857+70% | €2,934,640 | |
| Profitability | ||||
13.7%-31.8% | 20.1%+47% | 13.7%-11.3% | 15.5% | |
0.1%-76.3% | 0.6%-18.6% | 0.7%-67.1% | 2.2% | |
0.6%-56.5% | 1.5%-6.4% | 1.6%-83.4% | 9.5% | |
0.1%-56.3% | 0.3%-1.6% | 0.3%-81.3% | 1.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€104,281,984+0.2% | €104,104,726-3.4% | €107,797,560+98.6% | €54,288,390 | |
€3,617,783+17.7% | €3,072,821-10.6% | €3,438,088+9.4% | €3,143,933 | |
€5,952,959-92.6% | €80,935,169-7.7% | €87,722,497+145% | €35,803,107 | |
€19,005,828+0.6% | €18,884,331+1.5% | €18,606,722+123.8% | €8,314,439 | |
18.2%+0.5% | 18.1%+5.1% | 17.3%+12.7% | 15.3% | |
€16,994,8270% | €16,994,8270% | €16,994,8270% | €16,994,827 | |
0.89-0.6% | 0.90-1.5% | 0.91-55.3% | 2.04 | |
€85,276,156+0.1% | €85,216,181-4.4% | €89,186,624+94% | €45,969,737 | |
4.49-0.6% | 4.51-5.9% | 4.79-13.3% | 5.53 | |
1.14+0.7% | 1.13-5.7% | 1.20-28% | 1.67 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€6,749,656+155% | €2,646,560+401.6% | €527,589-28.6% | €739,264 | |
€18,070,230+36.7% | €13,220,943+10.5% | €11,966,161+12.8% | €10,604,755 | |
€4,964,203+90% | €2,613,361-20.1% | €3,271,693-60.5% | €8,284,724 | |
€60,827,973-3.8% | €63,253,134-6.5% | €67,658,966+155.8% | €26,448,226 | |
0.42+96.3% | 0.21+6.8% | 0.20-56.1% | 0.46 | |
-€32,714,860+35.7% | -€50,908,677+10.9% | -€57,137,694-282.1% | -€14,954,886 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
77 days-26.1% | 104 days-5.4% | 110 days+0.1% | 110 days | |
42 days-4% | 43 days-26.5% | 59 days-66.1% | 175 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€8,665,3350% | €8,665,337+3.3% | €8,387,537+3.6% | €8,095,367 | |
€121,893>1000% | €394-32.6% | €585+23.9% | €472 | |
Het Poetsbureau
BE 0644.969.925
Diestersesteenweg 56, 3583 Beringen
Het Poetsbureau
Diestersesteenweg 56, 3583 Beringen
2015
BE 0644.969.925
Liantis corporate
BE 0436.534.147
Sint-Clarastraat 48, 8000 Brugge
Liantis corporate
Sint-Clarastraat 48, 8000 Brugge
1989
BE 0436.534.147
BD MEDIA
BE 0786.479.364
Klein-Mechelen(BOR) 18A, 2880 Bornem
BD MEDIA
Klein-Mechelen(BOR) 18A, 2880 Bornem
2022
BE 0786.479.364
MACSYS
BE 0437.343.702
Hoogveld 10, 9200 Dendermonde
MACSYS
Hoogveld 10, 9200 Dendermonde
1989
BE 0437.343.702
Securex Consult
BE 0459.865.914
Avenue de Tervueren 43, 1040 Etterbeek
Securex Consult
Avenue de Tervueren 43, 1040 Etterbeek
1997
BE 0459.865.914
Stad Ronse
BE 0207.460.432
Grote Markt 12, 9600 Ronse
Stad Ronse
Grote Markt 12, 9600 Ronse
1968
BE 0207.460.432
Corilus NV
BE 0428.555.896
Gaston Crommenlaan 4, 9050 Gent
Corilus NV
Gaston Crommenlaan 4, 9050 Gent
1986
BE 0428.555.896
SOFICO NV
BE 0404.484.060
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 84, 9052 Gent
SOFICO NV
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 84, 9052 Gent
1947
BE 0404.484.060
CEGEKA GROEP
BE 0448.621.832
Kempische steenweg 307, 3500 Hasselt
CEGEKA GROEP
Kempische steenweg 307, 3500 Hasselt
1992
BE 0448.621.832
Direct Result Marketing België
BE 0578.946.181
Lange Lozanastraat 142, 2018 Antwerpen
Direct Result Marketing België
Lange Lozanastraat 142, 2018 Antwerpen
2015
BE 0578.946.181
Inetum Belgium
BE 0429.037.235
Antwerpsesteenweg 261, 2800 Mechelen
Inetum Belgium
Antwerpsesteenweg 261, 2800 Mechelen
1986
BE 0429.037.235
ORBID
BE 0463.174.208
Guldensporenpark 29, 9820 Merelbeke
ORBID
Guldensporenpark 29, 9820 Merelbeke
1998
BE 0463.174.208
EASI
BE 0465.741.144
Avenue Robert Schuman 12, 1400 Nivelles
EASI
Avenue Robert Schuman 12, 1400 Nivelles
1999
BE 0465.741.144
vie féminine, mouvement féministe d'action interculturelle et sociale
BE 0410.905.856
Rue de la Poste 111, 1030 Schaerbeek
vie féminine, mouvement féministe d'action interculturelle et sociale
Rue de la Poste 111, 1030 Schaerbeek
1929
BE 0410.905.856
Régie Média Belge
BE 0427.916.686
Rue Jules Cockx 10, 1160 Auderghem
Régie Média Belge
Rue Jules Cockx 10, 1160 Auderghem
1985
BE 0427.916.686
Promatic-group
BE 0427.372.793
Léon Bekaertlaan 24, 9880 Aalter
Promatic-group
Léon Bekaertlaan 24, 9880 Aalter
1985
BE 0427.372.793
JCDECAUX STREET FURNITURE BELGIUM
BE 0401.841.603
Rue Joseph Stevens 7, 1000 Bruxelles
JCDECAUX STREET FURNITURE BELGIUM
Rue Joseph Stevens 7, 1000 Bruxelles
1967
BE 0401.841.603
Initiative
BE 0430.415.229
Ildefonse Vandammestraat 5-7D, 1560 Hoeilaart
Initiative
Ildefonse Vandammestraat 5-7D, 1560 Hoeilaart
1987
BE 0430.415.229
ACA IT-Solutions
BE 0439.340.516
Herkenrodesingel 8B, 3500 Hasselt
ACA IT-Solutions
Herkenrodesingel 8B, 3500 Hasselt
1989
BE 0439.340.516
NSI
BE 0450.905.686
Rue de Bruxelles 174, 4340 Awans
NSI
Rue de Bruxelles 174, 4340 Awans
1993
BE 0450.905.686