2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€2,170+45.9% | -€4,013-243.9% | €2,789+126% | -€10,723 | |
-€15,558-16.2% | -€13,388-42.8% | -€9,375+22.9% | -€12,164 | |
€60,022-1.1% | €60,721-0.8% | €61,185-28.3% | €85,331 | |
€10,672-17.8% | €12,985-23% | €16,875+59% | €10,616 |
C AND C.
BE 0865.805.964.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
C AND C was founded on 16 Jun 2004, making it 22 years old.
Yes, C AND C is currently active.
C AND C's registered main activities are Raising of breeding pigs, including raising of boars, Growing of standing timber: planting, replanting, transplanting, thinning and conserving of forests and timber tracts, Veterinary activities, Raising of other animals n.e.c., Forest inventory, evaluation of wood, protection against fires, Raising of dairy cattle, Growing of coppice and pulpwood, Warehousing and storage, Sawmilling and planing of wood, Operation of irrigation systems for agriculture, Creating cultures, Growing of flowers and of cut flowers, Holiday and other short-stay accommodation n.e.c., Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Pruning of trees and hedges, Hunting or trapping animals for commercial food supply, fur, skin, or for research centres or zoos, or used as pets, Pest control (including rabbits) related to agriculture, Landscape service activities, Raising of sheep and goats, Activities of other associations n.e.c., Production of flower seeds, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Practice of hunting and fishing as sports or leisure activities, Raising of fattening pigs, including fattening for third parties, Lumbering: logging and production of crude timber, such as mining timber, split poles, posts and firewood, Other accommodation, Growing of turf rolls, and Provision of accommodation for short stays in holiday homes and apartments. It is also registered for 11 additional activities.
C AND C's registered address is Potaardestraat 53, 1950 Kraainem, Belgium.
C AND C's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a loss of €2,170.
C AND C's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for C AND C.
No, C AND C does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for C AND C right now.
Potaardestraat 53, 1950 Kraainem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
-€1,167+59.3% | -€2,869-135.8% | €8,024+270.9% | -€4,696 | |
-€1,952+49.2% | -€3,843-220.6% | €3,187+130.7% | -€10,397 | |
— | — | €7,709 | — | |
-€2,170+45.9% | -€4,013-243.9% | €2,789+126% | -€10,723 | |
€436-29% | €615+171.7% | €226-34.9% | €348 | |
| Profitability | ||||
13.9%-53.5% | 30.0%+200.8% | -29.7%-133.7% | 88.2% | |
-4.9%+42.4% | -8.5%-257.5% | 5.4%+136.7% | -14.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€44,464-6.1% | €47,333-8.6% | €51,809-29.2% | €73,167 | |
€502-52.5% | €1,056-35.7% | €1,644-93.4% | €24,800 | |
-€15,558-16.2% | -€13,388-42.8% | -€9,375+22.9% | -€12,164 | |
-35.0%-23.7% | -28.3%-56.3% | -18.1%-8.8% | -16.6% | |
€52,5000% | €52,5000% | €52,500-17.1% | €63,362 | |
-3.37+14% | -3.92+30% | -5.60-7.5% | -5.21 | |
€60,022-1.1% | €60,721-0.8% | €61,185-28.3% | €85,331 | |
-3.86+14.9% | -4.54+30.5% | -6.53+7% | -7.02 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€10,672-17.8% | €12,985-23% | €16,875+59% | €10,616 | |
€1760% | €1760% | €176-95.1% | €3,622 | |
— | €85-95.4% | €1,857>1000% | €139 | |
€7,434-3.2% | €7,682-10.7% | €8,600-59.9% | €21,437 | |
4.43+9.3% | 4.05+5.7% | 3.83+123.1% | 1.72 | |
€36,440-4.2% | €38,056-8.3% | €41,481+57.1% | €26,398 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€33,6100% | €33,6100% | €33,6100% | €33,610 | |
-€55,368-4.1% | -€53,198-8.2% | -€49,185+5.4% | -€51,974 | |
Restauratie- en Hoteldienst van Defensie
BE 1030.382.696
Rue d'Evere 1, 1140 Evere
Restauratie- en Hoteldienst van Defensie
Rue d'Evere 1, 1140 Evere
2003
BE 1030.382.696
OPCO Vlaanderen
BE 0728.583.628
Grote steenweg 15, 9840 Nazareth-De Pinte
OPCO Vlaanderen
Grote steenweg 15, 9840 Nazareth-De Pinte
2019
BE 0728.583.628
BeVet Medical
BE 0765.593.779
Rue Lise Thiry 4, 4520 Wanze
BeVet Medical
Rue Lise Thiry 4, 4520 Wanze
2021
BE 0765.593.779
H.ESSERS LOGISTICS SERVICES COMPANY
BE 0464.083.038
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
H.ESSERS LOGISTICS SERVICES COMPANY
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
1998
BE 0464.083.038
SINT-VINCENTIUS A PAULOVERENIGING PROVINCIALE RAAD VAN LIMBURG
BE 0459.239.174
Ekkelgaarden 6, 3500 Hasselt
SINT-VINCENTIUS A PAULOVERENIGING PROVINCIALE RAAD VAN LIMBURG
Ekkelgaarden 6, 3500 Hasselt
1996
BE 0459.239.174
AC Clinico Belgium
BE 0475.329.890
Kleine Kloosterstraat 6, 1932 Zaventem
AC Clinico Belgium
Kleine Kloosterstraat 6, 1932 Zaventem
2001
BE 0475.329.890
LOCK'O
BE 0478.831.095
Chaussée de Tirlemont 75, 5030 Gembloux
LOCK'O
Chaussée de Tirlemont 75, 5030 Gembloux
2002
BE 0478.831.095
SHURGARD BELGIUM
BE 0454.057.394
Zuiderlaan 14, 1731 Asse
SHURGARD BELGIUM
Zuiderlaan 14, 1731 Asse
1994
BE 0454.057.394
Van Moer Rail
BE 0466.169.330
Vitshoekstraat 11, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Moer Rail
Vitshoekstraat 11, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1999
BE 0466.169.330
DISTRI-LOG
BE 0453.910.807
Koningin Astridlaan 14, 2830 Willebroek
DISTRI-LOG
Koningin Astridlaan 14, 2830 Willebroek
1994
BE 0453.910.807
AC Vetco Belgium External
BE 1016.832.291
Kleine Kloosterstraat 6, 1932 Zaventem
AC Vetco Belgium External
Kleine Kloosterstraat 6, 1932 Zaventem
2024
BE 1016.832.291
AC Vetco Belgium Internal
BE 1016.831.204
Kleine Kloosterstraat 6, 1932 Zaventem
AC Vetco Belgium Internal
Kleine Kloosterstraat 6, 1932 Zaventem
2024
BE 1016.831.204
Tailormade Logistics Ghlin 2
BE 0458.195.336
Korte Mate 5, 9042 Gent
Tailormade Logistics Ghlin 2
Korte Mate 5, 9042 Gent
1996
BE 0458.195.336
Vétérinaires Dieu & Collaborateurs
BE 0728.581.747
Rue de Huy 100, 4280 Hannut
Vétérinaires Dieu & Collaborateurs
Rue de Huy 100, 4280 Hannut
2019
BE 0728.581.747
Verhuur van Zalen en Lokalen in Mechelen en omstreken
BE 0407.837.389
Kanunnik De Deckerstraat 48, 2800 Mechelen
Verhuur van Zalen en Lokalen in Mechelen en omstreken
Kanunnik De Deckerstraat 48, 2800 Mechelen
1922
BE 0407.837.389
G.C.T. Logistics
BE 0898.108.845
Belcrownlaan 23, 2100 Antwerpen
G.C.T. Logistics
Belcrownlaan 23, 2100 Antwerpen
2008
BE 0898.108.845
WEERTS SUPPLY CHAIN
BE 0476.318.597
Heersterveldweg 11, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
WEERTS SUPPLY CHAIN
Heersterveldweg 11, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
2001
BE 0476.318.597
Jost
BE 0406.063.873
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 66, 4040 Herstal
Jost
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 66, 4040 Herstal
1962
BE 0406.063.873
Varo Energy Tankstorage
BE 0450.540.353
Wiedauwkaai 75, 9000 Gent
Varo Energy Tankstorage
Wiedauwkaai 75, 9000 Gent
1993
BE 0450.540.353
DSV Contract Logistics
BE 0406.758.414
Eddastraat 21, 9042 Gent
DSV Contract Logistics
Eddastraat 21, 9042 Gent
1969
BE 0406.758.414