2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€129,657,322-5% | €136,514,334-16.7% | €163,989,879+2% | €160,726,074 | |
-€3,025,412-13.9% | -€2,657,116-120.8% | €12,791,302>1000% | -€80,166 | |
€25,176,468-10.7% | €28,201,880-8.6% | €30,858,997+70.8% | €18,067,694 | |
€80,011,040-28% | €111,158,030+4.8% | €106,023,315-26.7% | €144,747,427 | |
€1,367,800+31.3% | €1,041,485-90.1% | €10,540,884-26.6% | €14,353,825 | |
153.5-7.1% | 165.2-6% | 175.7+6% | 165.7 | |
€844,673+2.2% | €826,358-11.5% | €933,352-3.8% | €969,982 |
SOGESMA.
BE 0866.517.727.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for SOGESMA right now.
SOGESMA was founded on 26 Jul 2004, making it 22 years old.
Yes, SOGESMA is currently active.
SOGESMA's registered main activities are Wholesale of other household goods n.e.c., Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale, and Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc..
SOGESMA's registered address is Rue de Capilône(H) 6, 6220 Fleurus, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), SOGESMA reported 153.5 full-time equivalent employees.
SOGESMA's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €129,657,322.
SOGESMA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €3,025,412.
SOGESMA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SOGESMA.
No, SOGESMA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue de Capilône(H) 6, 6220 Fleurus, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
INTERTAN CANADA LTD
BE 0430.349.012
Calgary province d'Alberta, USA
INTERTAN CANADA LTD
Calgary province d'Alberta, USA
1987
BE 0430.349.012
Dille en Kamille (Belgium)
BE 0418.738.904
Vleminckstraat 9, 2000 Antwerpen
Dille en Kamille (Belgium)
Vleminckstraat 9, 2000 Antwerpen
1978
BE 0418.738.904
Gant Store Messancy
BE 0644.816.210
Avenue Louise 143, 1050 Ixelles
Gant Store Messancy
Avenue Louise 143, 1050 Ixelles
2015
BE 0644.816.210
SUPRA BAZAR
BE 0414.669.456
Oostlaan 9, 8560 Wevelgem
SUPRA BAZAR
Oostlaan 9, 8560 Wevelgem
1974
BE 0414.669.456
PIANO'S MAENE
BE 0440.262.115
Industriestraat 42, 8755 Wingene
PIANO'S MAENE
Industriestraat 42, 8755 Wingene
1990
BE 0440.262.115
WOONERS
BE 0476.831.907
Korte Meire 4A, 9270 Laarne
WOONERS
Korte Meire 4A, 9270 Laarne
2002
BE 0476.831.907
Evodis
BE 0460.250.251
Haverheidelaan 13, 9140 Temse
Evodis
Haverheidelaan 13, 9140 Temse
1997
BE 0460.250.251
ERA Wonen
BE 0700.890.920
Gentse Baan 45, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
ERA Wonen
Gentse Baan 45, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
2018
BE 0700.890.920
CUISIBAINS-C.P.A
BE 0444.169.433
Marloie, Aux Minières 3, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
CUISIBAINS-C.P.A
Marloie, Aux Minières 3, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1991
BE 0444.169.433
Gemeente Kruisem
BE 0697.608.954
Markt(KRU) 1, 9770 Kruisem
Gemeente Kruisem
Markt(KRU) 1, 9770 Kruisem
2018
BE 0697.608.954
OVERSEAS DISTRIBUTION COMPANY
BE 0423.161.708
Mexicostraat 3, 2030 Antwerpen
OVERSEAS DISTRIBUTION COMPANY
Mexicostraat 3, 2030 Antwerpen
1982
BE 0423.161.708
Mitsui & Co Benelux
BE 0407.910.536
Treurenberg 2, 1000 Bruxelles
Mitsui & Co Benelux
Treurenberg 2, 1000 Bruxelles
1971
BE 0407.910.536
APPLITEK
BE 0427.086.347
Venecoweg 19, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
APPLITEK
Venecoweg 19, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1985
BE 0427.086.347
Linum Europe NV
BE 0424.584.935
Pieter Verhaeghestraat 20, 8520 Kuurne
Linum Europe NV
Pieter Verhaeghestraat 20, 8520 Kuurne
1983
BE 0424.584.935
Festy party
BE 0401.296.522
Europark 1030, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
Festy party
Europark 1030, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1956
BE 0401.296.522
HEEBRI
BE 0427.389.621
Desguinlei 100, 2018 Antwerpen
HEEBRI
Desguinlei 100, 2018 Antwerpen
1985
BE 0427.389.621
MOERMAN bis
BE 0677.594.488
Lippenslaan 30, 8300 Knokke-Heist
MOERMAN bis
Lippenslaan 30, 8300 Knokke-Heist
2017
BE 0677.594.488
ITS SA
BE 0434.785.870
Chaussée de Liège(JB) 548, 5100 Namur
ITS SA
Chaussée de Liège(JB) 548, 5100 Namur
1988
BE 0434.785.870
Globetrade Deluco
BE 0443.916.639
Beneluxpark(Kor) 25, 8500 Kortrijk
Globetrade Deluco
Beneluxpark(Kor) 25, 8500 Kortrijk
1991
BE 0443.916.639
W.T.C.
BE 0443.861.013
Rue du Croiseau 3, 1460 Ittre
W.T.C.
Rue du Croiseau 3, 1460 Ittre
1991
BE 0443.861.013
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€129,657,322-5% | €136,514,334-16.7% | €163,989,879+2% | €160,726,074 | |
€11,918,147-12% | €13,538,176-2.3% | €13,861,208+12.9% | €12,274,545 | |
€311,850+126.7% | -€1,169,978+90.9% | -€12,870,053-275.9% | €7,315,481 | |
€453,593+160.4% | -€751,350-134.9% | €2,150,316-72.8% | €7,901,891 | |
-€2,860,724-28.5% | -€2,226,255-108% | €27,791,540+907.2% | -€3,443,085 | |
-€3,025,412-13.9% | -€2,657,116-120.8% | €12,791,302>1000% | -€80,166 | |
€4,664,012-0.1% | €4,668,925-15.2% | €5,505,780-3.6% | €5,709,920 | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.3%+163.6% | -0.6%-142% | 1.3%-73.3% | 4.9% | |
-2.3%-19.9% | -1.9%-124.9% | 7.8%>1000% | -0.0% | |
-12.0%-27.5% | -9.4%-122.7% | 41.5%>1000% | -0.4% | |
-2.8%-49.4% | -1.9%-120.4% | 9.3%>1000% | -0.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€106,254,357-23.8% | €139,456,475+1.9% | €136,904,144-15.9% | €162,857,084 | |
€2,709,749+4.2% | €2,601,477+37.7% | €1,889,626+16% | €1,629,499 | |
€53,303,477-2.7% | €54,803,5900% | €54,803,590-32.4% | €81,029,440 | |
€25,176,468-10.7% | €28,201,880-8.6% | €30,858,997+70.8% | €18,067,694 | |
23.7%+17.2% | 20.2%-10.3% | 22.5%+103.2% | 11.1% | |
€26,383,540-16.2% | €31,471,287-13.6% | €36,407,607+36.1% | €26,742,548 | |
1.05-6.1% | 1.12-5.4% | 1.18-20.3% | 1.48 | |
€80,011,040-28% | €111,158,030+4.8% | €106,023,315-26.7% | €144,747,427 | |
3.18-19.4% | 3.94+14.7% | 3.44-57.1% | 8.01 | |
0.17+134.8% | -0.48+95.1% | -9.82-174.3% | 13.21 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,367,800+31.3% | €1,041,485-90.1% | €10,540,884-26.6% | €14,353,825 | |
€22,690,120-16.8% | €27,283,869-25.6% | €36,656,696-8% | €39,848,111 | |
€7,243,785-45.8% | €13,375,290-18.3% | €16,366,532-5.8% | €17,382,434 | |
€32,724,434+6.5% | €30,729,047-34.8% | €47,126,906+11.2% | €42,393,469 | |
€53,230,782-33% | €79,511,934+14.6% | €69,409,871-41.1% | €117,762,237 | |
0.90-11.2% | 1.01+2.2% | 0.99+79.9% | 0.55 | |
-€4,174,673-331.9% | €1,800,127-81.4% | €9,665,665+124.9% | -€38,869,622 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
20 days-43% | 36 days-1.8% | 36 days-7.7% | 39 days | |
97 days+12.6% | 86 days-21.8% | 110 days+9.4% | 101 days | |
74 days-13% | 85 days-10.4% | 95 days-9% | 104 days | |
4.49+22.3% | 3.67-0.5% | 3.69+2.8% | 3.59 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | — | €8,713,579 | |
€9,336,8270% | €9,336,8270% | €9,336,8270% | €9,336,827 | |
€11,442,540-20.9% | €14,467,952-15.5% | €17,125,069+295.2% | €4,333,766 | |