2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€49,345,149+3.6% | €47,651,767+2.7% | €46,403,183+5.2% | €44,095,837 | |
€865,102+55.6% | €555,946-26.9% | €760,779+176.3% | -€997,316 | |
€9,005,066+10.6% | €8,139,963+7.3% | €7,584,017+11.2% | €6,823,238 | |
€12,715,749-5.2% | €13,408,441+116.3% | €6,198,872-11.9% | €7,032,595 | |
€450,319-33.7% | €679,613-42.4% | €1,180,369+186.4% | €412,190 | |
76.2+2.3% | 74.5+3.5% | 72+13.4% | 63.5 | |
€647,574+1.2% | €639,621-0.8% | €644,489-7.2% | €694,423 |
BELIES.
BE 0873.640.495.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Beliès right now.
Beliès was founded on 27 Apr 2005, making it 21 years old.
Yes, Beliès is currently active.
Beliès's registered main activities are Processing and preserving of vegetables, except manufacture of frozen vegetables, Other specialised wholesale trade of food nes, Packaging activities (automatic or not) for third parties of various products: filling of atomisers; bottling, filling of beverage cans; packaging of foodstuffs, etc., Wholesale of fruit and vegetables, except ware potatoes, and Labelling, stamping and sealing.
Beliès's registered address is Ambachtsstraat 1, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Beliès reported 76.2 full-time equivalent employees.
Beliès's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €49,345,149.
Beliès's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €865,102.
Beliès's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Beliès.
No, Beliès does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
DEJAEGHERE N.V.
BE 0425.099.332
Peperstraat 16, 8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
DEJAEGHERE N.V.
Peperstraat 16, 8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
1983
BE 0425.099.332
ALLGRO
BE 0440.190.552
Polbroek 124, 9520 Sint-Lievens-Houtem
ALLGRO
Polbroek 124, 9520 Sint-Lievens-Houtem
1990
BE 0440.190.552
BONDUELLE NORTHERN EUROPE
BE 0413.074.894
Amersveldestraat 21A, 8610 Kortemark
BONDUELLE NORTHERN EUROPE
Amersveldestraat 21A, 8610 Kortemark
1973
BE 0413.074.894
Greenyard Prepared Belgium
BE 0437.126.936
Industrieterrein Kanaal-Noord 2002, 3960 Bree
Greenyard Prepared Belgium
Industrieterrein Kanaal-Noord 2002, 3960 Bree
1989
BE 0437.126.936
Greenyard Frozen Langemark
BE 0437.557.793
Romenstraat(WRB) 3, 8840 Staden
Greenyard Frozen Langemark
Romenstraat(WRB) 3, 8840 Staden
1989
BE 0437.557.793
Père Olive
BE 0424.423.401
Rue Géron 43, 5300 Andenne
Père Olive
Rue Géron 43, 5300 Andenne
1983
BE 0424.423.401
VAN LAETHEM
BE 0430.249.834
Postweg 20, 1602 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
VAN LAETHEM
Postweg 20, 1602 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
1987
BE 0430.249.834
RABBIT
BE 0454.179.239
Ambachtenlaan 13, 3294 Diest
RABBIT
Ambachtenlaan 13, 3294 Diest
1995
BE 0454.179.239
Sourz Foods
BE 0467.854.655
Jules De Buckstraat 12, 9280 Lebbeke
Sourz Foods
Jules De Buckstraat 12, 9280 Lebbeke
1999
BE 0467.854.655
AGRAFRESH
BE 0474.455.308
Kasteeldreef 18, 8740 Pittem
AGRAFRESH
Kasteeldreef 18, 8740 Pittem
2001
BE 0474.455.308
OMNIPACK REYNIERS BVBA
BE 0417.741.089
Kerkstraat 2, 9950 Lievegem
OMNIPACK REYNIERS BVBA
Kerkstraat 2, 9950 Lievegem
1977
BE 0417.741.089
DINO
BE 0405.182.460
Duffelsesteenweg 55, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
DINO
Duffelsesteenweg 55, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
1967
BE 0405.182.460
The Juicy Group
BE 0466.072.924
Rue Albert 1er(LEV) 40, 7134 Binche
The Juicy Group
Rue Albert 1er(LEV) 40, 7134 Binche
1999
BE 0466.072.924
KOMFORM
BE 0861.824.511
Antwerpsesteenweg 147, 2800 Mechelen
KOMFORM
Antwerpsesteenweg 147, 2800 Mechelen
2005
BE 0861.824.511
FRAGEL BVBA
BE 0400.665.032
Vilvoordse baan 54, 3020 Herent
FRAGEL BVBA
Vilvoordse baan 54, 3020 Herent
1968
BE 0400.665.032
DV FRESH
BE 0473.139.373
Vannestenstraat 3, 8740 Pittem
DV FRESH
Vannestenstraat 3, 8740 Pittem
2000
BE 0473.139.373
GROENTEN EVITA
BE 0452.993.760
Kriekestraat 3, 8740 Pittem
GROENTEN EVITA
Kriekestraat 3, 8740 Pittem
1994
BE 0452.993.760
WHITE GOBLIN INT afgekort W.G.I.
BE 0874.667.806
Vannekenstraat 5, 8750 Wingene
WHITE GOBLIN INT afgekort W.G.I.
Vannekenstraat 5, 8750 Wingene
2005
BE 0874.667.806
CORNELIS - ADRIAENSSENS
BE 0456.859.409
Z. 4 Broekooi 103, 1730 Asse
CORNELIS - ADRIAENSSENS
Z. 4 Broekooi 103, 1730 Asse
1995
BE 0456.859.409
VERANI
BE 0416.430.601
Binnensingel 44, 3920 Lommel
VERANI
Binnensingel 44, 3920 Lommel
1976
BE 0416.430.601
Ambachtsstraat 1, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€49,345,149+3.6% | €47,651,767+2.7% | €46,403,183+5.2% | €44,095,837 | |
€5,944,059+7.1% | €5,550,710+5.5% | €5,261,133+15.6% | €4,550,962 | |
€1,394,617+58.8% | €878,230-10.4% | €980,746+201.3% | -€968,486 | |
€2,300,010+26.8% | €1,813,737-16.7% | €2,176,317+735% | -€342,720 | |
€865,102+55.6% | €555,946-26.9% | €760,779+176.3% | -€997,316 | |
€50,003+8.4% | €46,122+8.4% | €42,539 | — | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.7%+22.5% | 3.8%-18.8% | 4.7%+703.4% | -0.8% | |
1.8%+50.3% | 1.2%-28.8% | 1.6%+172.5% | -2.3% | |
9.6%+40.7% | 6.8%-31.9% | 10.0%+168.6% | -14.6% | |
4.0%+54.4% | 2.6%-53.3% | 5.5%+176.7% | -7.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€21,720,815+0.8% | €21,548,404+56.3% | €13,782,889-0.5% | €13,855,833 | |
€994,005-35.6% | €1,544,564-29% | €2,175,211-25.8% | €2,930,084 | |
€7,345,0240% | €7,345,024 | — | — | |
€9,005,066+10.6% | €8,139,963+7.3% | €7,584,017+11.2% | €6,823,238 | |
41.5%+9.8% | 37.8%-31.3% | 55.0%+11.7% | 49.2% | |
€4,390,510-13.1% | €5,054,273>1000% | €457,986-57% | €1,064,195 | |
0.49-21.5% | 0.62+928.2% | 0.06-61.3% | 0.16 | |
€12,715,749-5.2% | €13,408,441+116.3% | €6,198,872-11.9% | €7,032,595 | |
1.41-14.3% | 1.65+101.5% | 0.82-20.7% | 1.03 | |
9.11-82.5% | 52.17-28.3% | 72.81+110.1% | -718.97 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€450,319-33.7% | €679,613-42.4% | €1,180,369+186.4% | €412,190 | |
€5,884,893+1.3% | €5,810,505+37% | €4,240,079-5.9% | €4,507,167 | |
€6,501,737+25.2% | €5,192,579-4.4% | €5,431,145+5.2% | €5,164,091 | |
€5,993,736+8.6% | €5,519,992+66.7% | €3,311,760-28% | €4,599,833 | |
€7,756,055-3% | €7,999,683+45.9% | €5,483,967-6% | €5,832,672 | |
1.55+8.3% | 1.43-21% | 1.82+3.1% | 1.76 | |
€5,056,547+17.5% | €4,304,648-26.6% | €5,866,792+18.4% | €4,957,348 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
48 days+20.9% | 40 days-6.9% | 43 days-0.1% | 43 days | |
53 days+6.1% | 50 days+61.9% | 31 days-26.1% | 42 days | |
82 days-3.2% | 85 days+33.1% | 64 days-5.5% | 67 days | |
4.48-10% | 4.98-10.4% | 5.56-7% | 5.98 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€123,1150% | €123,1150% | €123,1150% | €123,115 | |
€7,650,806+12.8% | €6,785,703+8.9% | €6,229,757+13.9% | €5,468,978 | |