Puressentiel Laboratories has been created with a deep respect for both nature and people’s health & wellness at its core. Our purpose is to build a purer, more natural, and effective approach to everyday health & wellness needs Nature has the power to produce actives, each with its unique characteristics and benefits. Our mission is to select & combine the most effective blends for everyday health & wellbeing needs, in the most natural, eco-responsible, equitable way possible. Driven by three essential values, Natural, Commitment, and Performance, Puressentiel develops products from essential oils and plant extracts which are safer, purer, more natural, and more effective. We continually test our products to ensure optimal efficacy and safety. Since its inception, Puressentiel Laboratories has been fully integrating Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) into its governance, addressing Sustainable Development issues. Our performance is underpinned by the quality of our products, by our unwavering commitment to human wellbeing, and by our dedication to preserving Nature. Puressentiel’s natural & effective healthcare range is designed for everyday health & wellbeing needs, for all the family. We are proud daily users of our range.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€17,356,064-14.5% | €20,303,618+17.4% | €17,292,414+23.4% | €14,016,267 | |
€514,978+401.3% | -€170,932+85.8% | -€1,203,935+51.3% | -€2,473,847 | |
€19,378,298+2.7% | €18,863,320-0.9% | €19,034,252-5.9% | €20,238,187 | |
€18,085,694-18.7% | €22,242,888+4.8% | €21,228,481-4.8% | €22,294,295 | |
€320,942+236.4% | €95,420-81.3% | €511,017+227% | €156,280 | |
19.3-6.8% | 20.7+6.7% | 19.4-8.1% | 21.1 | |
€899,278-8.3% | €980,851+10% | €891,362+34.2% | €664,278 |
LABORATOIRE PURESSENTIEL.
BE 0875.144.193.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for LABORATOIRE PURESSENTIEL right now.
LABORATOIRE PURESSENTIEL was founded on 18 Jul 2005, making it 21 years old.
Yes, LABORATOIRE PURESSENTIEL is currently active.
LABORATOIRE PURESSENTIEL's registered main activities are Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c., Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Activities of advertising agencies, Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics, Wholesale trade of hygiene products, Manufacture of perfumes and toilet waters, and Manufacture of beauty and make-up products. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
LABORATOIRE PURESSENTIEL's registered address is Avenue Molière 144, 1050 Ixelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), LABORATOIRE PURESSENTIEL reported 19.3 full-time equivalent employees.
LABORATOIRE PURESSENTIEL's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €17,356,064.
LABORATOIRE PURESSENTIEL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €514,978.
LABORATOIRE PURESSENTIEL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
Yes, LABORATOIRE PURESSENTIEL is B Corp certified. It has held the certification since 29 Sep 2023. B Lab's most recent assessment (2022) gave it an overall score of 85.2.
No, LABORATOIRE PURESSENTIEL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Avenue Molière 144, 1050 Ixelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€17,356,064-14.5% | €20,303,618+17.4% | €17,292,414+23.4% | €14,016,267 | |
19.3-6.8% | 20.7+6.7% | 19.4-8.1% | 21.1 | |
€899,278-8.3% | €980,851+10% | €891,362+34.2% | €664,278 | |
€2,759,210-4% | €2,873,439+24.8% | €2,302,955-2.5% | €2,361,924 | |
-€1,073,317+34.8% | -€1,646,220+25.4% | -€2,206,686+10.9% | -€2,475,520 | |
-€669,131-23.3% | -€542,562+55.6% | -€1,221,262+16% | -€1,454,543 | |
€1,014,371 | — | — | — | |
€514,978+401.3% | -€170,932+85.8% | -€1,203,935+51.3% | -€2,473,847 | |
€733,233>1000% | €46,956-70% | €156,740+22.7% | €127,752 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-3.9%-44.3% | -2.7%+62.2% | -7.1%+32% | -10.4% | |
3.0%+452.4% | -0.8%+87.9% | -7.0%+60.6% | -17.6% | |
2.7%+393.3% | -0.9%+85.7% | -6.3%+48.3% | -12.2% | |
1.4%+429.7% | -0.4%+86.1% | -3.0%+48.7% | -5.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€37,572,901-8.6% | €41,119,910+2% | €40,329,115-5.2% | €42,532,482 | |
€329,356-27.7% | €455,766-20.9% | €576,113-48.9% | €1,128,235 | |
€27,841,712-0.4% | €27,967,737-6.5% | €29,901,090+4.5% | €28,610,562 | |
€19,378,298+2.7% | €18,863,320-0.9% | €19,034,252-5.9% | €20,238,187 | |
51.6%+12.4% | 45.9%-2.8% | 47.2%-0.8% | 47.6% | |
€261,558-56.3% | €598,113 | — | — | |
0.01-57.4% | 0.03 | — | — | |
€18,085,694-18.7% | €22,242,888+4.8% | €21,228,481-4.8% | €22,294,295 | |
0.93-20.8% | 1.18+5.7% | 1.12+1.2% | 1.10 | |
-2.17+20.4% | -2.72+16.7% | -3.27+77.5% | -14.52 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€320,942+236.4% | €95,420-81.3% | €511,017+227% | €156,280 | |
€158,297-3.3% | €163,774-3.8% | €170,304-39.6% | €281,941 | |
€4,923,775-50.6% | €9,970,680+71.2% | €5,822,637-22.8% | €7,545,706 | |
€5,120,378-45.8% | €9,443,301+37.1% | €6,886,791+7% | €6,434,968 | |
€17,817,937-17.5% | €21,586,454+2.8% | €20,994,306-5.5% | €22,207,271 | |
0.49-13.8% | 0.57+45.8% | 0.39-20.7% | 0.49 | |
-€8,806,031+5.3% | -€9,300,354+25.5% | -€12,476,390-11.2% | -€11,223,796 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
104 days-42.2% | 179 days+45.8% | 123 days-37.5% | 197 days | |
110 days-37.6% | 177 days+27.1% | 139 days+2.6% | 135 days | |
6 days+5.8% | 5 days-13.4% | 6 days-47.9% | 12 days | |
63.30-5.1% | 66.73+50.2% | 44.44 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€140,0000% | €140,0000% | €140,0000% | €140,000 | |
-€1,061,702+32.7% | -€1,576,680-12.2% | -€1,405,748-596.6% | -€201,813 | |
KRUIDVAT
BE 0446.891.668
Borsbeeksebrug 30, 2600 Antwerpen
KRUIDVAT
Borsbeeksebrug 30, 2600 Antwerpen
1992
BE 0446.891.668
Parfumerie Ici Paris XL
BE 0413.790.518
Schaarbeeklei 499, 1800 Vilvoorde
Parfumerie Ici Paris XL
Schaarbeeklei 499, 1800 Vilvoorde
1973
BE 0413.790.518
April Beauty Belgium
BE 0408.311.404
Route de Lennik 551, 1070 Anderlecht
April Beauty Belgium
Route de Lennik 551, 1070 Anderlecht
1971
BE 0408.311.404
Rituals Cosmetics Belgium
BE 0876.522.781
Meir 77, 2000 Antwerpen
Rituals Cosmetics Belgium
Meir 77, 2000 Antwerpen
2005
BE 0876.522.781
HOLLAND & BARRETT
BE 0455.192.888
Potvlietlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
HOLLAND & BARRETT
Potvlietlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
1995
BE 0455.192.888
ORIS GROUP
BE 0818.451.455
Chaussée de Charleroi 69, 1060 Saint-Gilles
ORIS GROUP
Chaussée de Charleroi 69, 1060 Saint-Gilles
2009
BE 0818.451.455
KIKO BELGIQUE
BE 0567.806.821
Rue Abbé Cuypers 3, 1040 Etterbeek
KIKO BELGIQUE
Rue Abbé Cuypers 3, 1040 Etterbeek
2014
BE 0567.806.821
BE CONFORT INNOVATION
BE 1017.255.925
Boulevard Bischoffsheim 39, 1000 Bruxelles
BE CONFORT INNOVATION
Boulevard Bischoffsheim 39, 1000 Bruxelles
2024
BE 1017.255.925
Estée Lauder Cosmetics
BE 0403.769.032
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19C, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
Estée Lauder Cosmetics
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19C, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1966
BE 0403.769.032
FranchYrNord
BE 0773.565.102
Rue du Follet(K) 50, 7540 Tournai
FranchYrNord
Rue du Follet(K) 50, 7540 Tournai
2021
BE 0773.565.102
Adopt Parfums Belgique
BE 1009.298.757
Place des Tulipes 15, 1070 Anderlecht
Adopt Parfums Belgique
Place des Tulipes 15, 1070 Anderlecht
2024
BE 1009.298.757
Agfa-Gevaert
BE 0404.021.727
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
Agfa-Gevaert
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
1964
BE 0404.021.727
Douglas Cosmetics Belgium
BE 0800.143.397
Meir 109-115, 2000 Antwerpen
Douglas Cosmetics Belgium
Meir 109-115, 2000 Antwerpen
2023
BE 0800.143.397
FIRMENICH BELGIUM
BE 0413.672.534
Avenue Jean-Etienne Lenoir 9, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
FIRMENICH BELGIUM
Avenue Jean-Etienne Lenoir 9, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1973
BE 0413.672.534
FranchYrSud
BE 0773.565.991
Rue du Follet(K) 50, 7540 Tournai
FranchYrSud
Rue du Follet(K) 50, 7540 Tournai
2021
BE 0773.565.991
SENSIENT FLAVORS BELGIUM
BE 0402.131.910
Interleuvenlaan 37, 3001 Leuven
SENSIENT FLAVORS BELGIUM
Interleuvenlaan 37, 3001 Leuven
1927
BE 0402.131.910
L'OCCITANE BELGIUM
BE 0874.598.124
Desguinlei 6, 2018 Antwerpen
L'OCCITANE BELGIUM
Desguinlei 6, 2018 Antwerpen
2005
BE 0874.598.124
FUJIREBIO EUROPE
BE 0427.550.660
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 6, 9052 Gent
FUJIREBIO EUROPE
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 6, 9052 Gent
1985
BE 0427.550.660
RECTICEL
BE 0405.666.668
Avenue du Bourget 42, 1130 Bruxelles
RECTICEL
Avenue du Bourget 42, 1130 Bruxelles
1896
BE 0405.666.668
CRC INDUSTRIES EUROPE
BE 0402.135.274
Touwslagerstraat 1, 9240 Zele
CRC INDUSTRIES EUROPE
Touwslagerstraat 1, 9240 Zele
1967
BE 0402.135.274