COSUCRA, founded in 1852, specializes in extracting and concentrating natural ingredients from chicory and peas. Our success is built on the dedication of our 350 employees and the strong, lasting relationships we maintain with growers and customers worldwide. Our vision is rooted in four key pillars: We take pride in our deep roots, valuing our strong foundations, heritage, and close ties with the local agricultural and economic environment. Our commitment to health drives us to develop ingredients that support nutritionally balanced, plant-based foods, enhancing consumer well-being. We continuously seek new talents to foster innovation and ensure quality through ongoing training, reflecting our dedication to growth and adaptation. Lastly, we are committed to the planet, striving to reduce our environmental impact and promote a future in harmony with nature amidst the challenges of climate change.
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€150,476,184+6.9% | €140,791,383+12.5% | €125,122,431-14.6% | €146,471,366 | |
€3,331,594-54.3% | €7,290,711+285.2% | €1,892,592-50.7% | €3,836,085 | |
€119,474,391+1.5% | €117,705,811+4% | €113,169,053+67.9% | €67,407,592 | |
€121,559,431+27.5% | €95,357,334+20.4% | €79,199,882-22.4% | €102,104,406 | |
€1,553,564+1.8% | €1,526,390-14.3% | €1,780,182-20.5% | €2,239,592 | |
368.2+15.7% | 318.1-2.2% | 325.3-4.4% | 340.1 | |
€408,681-7.7% | €442,601+15.1% | €384,637-10.7% | €430,671 |
COSUCRA - GROUPE WARCOING.
BE 0883.812.926.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
COSUCRA - GROUPE WARCOING was founded on 09 Sep 2006, making it 20 years old.
Yes, COSUCRA - GROUPE WARCOING is currently active.
COSUCRA - GROUPE WARCOING's registered main activities are Manufacture of starches and starch products, Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals, Wholesale of other food n.e.c., and Post-harvest crop activities and seed processing for propagation. It is also registered for 5 additional activities.
COSUCRA - GROUPE WARCOING's registered address is Rue de la Sucrerie(WAR) 1, 7740 Pecq, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026), COSUCRA - GROUPE WARCOING reported 368.2 full-time equivalent employees.
COSUCRA - GROUPE WARCOING's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026) was €150,476,184.
COSUCRA - GROUPE WARCOING's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026) reported a profit of €3,331,594.
COSUCRA - GROUPE WARCOING's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026.
Yes, COSUCRA - GROUPE WARCOING is B Corp certified. It has held the certification since 16 Sep 2024. B Lab's most recent assessment (2022) gave it an overall score of 80.2.
No, COSUCRA - GROUPE WARCOING does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for COSUCRA - GROUPE WARCOING right now.
Rue de la Sucrerie(WAR) 1, 7740 Pecq, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€150,476,184+6.9% | €140,791,383+12.5% | €125,122,431-14.6% | €146,471,366 | |
368.2+15.7% | 318.1-2.2% | 325.3-4.4% | 340.1 | |
€408,681-7.7% | €442,601+15.1% | €384,637-10.7% | €430,671 | |
€29,534,726+13% | €26,148,610-1.5% | €26,553,730+4.6% | €25,377,294 | |
€6,226,664-37.9% | €10,020,842+178.5% | €3,598,484-28.6% | €5,038,251 | |
€21,710,913-1.6% | €22,059,383 | — | — | |
€17,263,892 | — | — | — | |
€3,331,594-54.3% | €7,290,711+285.2% | €1,892,592-50.7% | €3,836,085 | |
€622,108-43.4% | €1,099,142+86.2% | €590,464-5.4% | €624,373 | |
| Profitability | ||||
14.4%-7.9% | 15.7% | — | — | |
2.2%-57.2% | 5.2%+242.4% | 1.5%-42.2% | 2.6% | |
2.8%-55% | 6.2%+270.4% | 1.7%-70.6% | 5.7% | |
1.4%-59.3% | 3.4%+248.1% | 1.0%-56.5% | 2.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€241,033,821+12.3% | €214,615,095+10.7% | €193,920,885+13.4% | €171,063,949 | |
€122,397,172+18.7% | €103,108,470+26.9% | €81,240,230+7.6% | €75,539,205 | |
€824,790-0.8% | €831,246+3.8% | €801,061-27.6% | €1,106,548 | |
€119,474,391+1.5% | €117,705,811+4% | €113,169,053+67.9% | €67,407,592 | |
49.6%-9.6% | 54.8%-6% | 58.4%+48.1% | 39.4% | |
€50,913,784+11.1% | €45,822,639+35.8% | €33,753,330-23.5% | €44,150,249 | |
0.43+9.5% | 0.39+30.5% | 0.30-54.5% | 0.65 | |
€121,559,431+27.5% | €95,357,334+20.4% | €79,199,882-22.4% | €102,104,406 | |
1.02+25.6% | 0.81+15.8% | 0.70-53.8% | 1.51 | |
2.05-48.6% | 3.99+149.6% | 1.60-51.4% | 3.29 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,553,564+1.8% | €1,526,390-14.3% | €1,780,182-20.5% | €2,239,592 | |
€85,413,957+7.5% | €79,486,946-0.7% | €80,034,950+23% | €65,097,184 | |
€25,184,059+7.6% | €23,405,521+4.3% | €22,446,362+3% | €21,799,991 | |
€26,968,325+11.2% | €24,259,992+19.2% | €20,353,694-7.4% | €21,985,698 | |
€69,787,052+42.5% | €48,959,657+9% | €44,939,390-21.3% | €57,137,962 | |
1.65-25.3% | 2.20-9% | 2.42+52.3% | 1.59 | |
€47,166,213-22.9% | €61,140,682-8% | €66,433,042+82.2% | €36,464,038 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
61 days+0.7% | 61 days-7.3% | 65 days+20.5% | 54 days | |
89 days+1.2% | 88 days+16.1% | 76 days+12.1% | 68 days | |
458 days-4.9% | 482 days-4.5% | 505 days+70.5% | 296 days | |
0.82+9.3% | 0.75-6.2% | 0.80-39.4% | 1.32 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,003,304-52.7% | €2,122,373+272.9% | €569,182-49.4% | €1,125,502 | |
€17,647,3480% | €17,647,348+3.1% | €17,121,3160% | €17,121,316 | |
€29,664,955+7.5% | €27,599,165+19.1% | €23,175,609+5.5% | €21,977,199 | |
BENEO-Remy
BE 0424.913.943
Remylaan 4, 3018 Leuven
BENEO-Remy
Remylaan 4, 3018 Leuven
1983
BE 0424.913.943
TEREOS STARCH & SWEETENERS BELGIUM
BE 0405.716.158
Burchtstraat 10, 9300 Aalst
TEREOS STARCH & SWEETENERS BELGIUM
Burchtstraat 10, 9300 Aalst
1925
BE 0405.716.158
Maselis
BE 0405.580.556
Kaaistraat 19, 8800 Roeselare
Maselis
Kaaistraat 19, 8800 Roeselare
1943
BE 0405.580.556
AGRISTO NAZARETH
BE 0432.330.978
Venecoweg 12, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
AGRISTO NAZARETH
Venecoweg 12, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1987
BE 0432.330.978
Duynie Ingredients
BE 0864.177.354
Albert I laan 78, 8630 Veurne
Duynie Ingredients
Albert I laan 78, 8630 Veurne
2004
BE 0864.177.354
GENENCOR INTERNATIONAL
BE 0421.466.186
Komvest 43, 8000 Brugge
GENENCOR INTERNATIONAL
Komvest 43, 8000 Brugge
1981
BE 0421.466.186
VOEDERS CUVELIER
BE 0457.995.594
Ieperseweg 60, 8970 Poperinge
VOEDERS CUVELIER
Ieperseweg 60, 8970 Poperinge
1996
BE 0457.995.594
InterFiber Belgium
BE 0677.650.413
Woestijnstraat(BOR) 37B, 2880 Bornem
InterFiber Belgium
Woestijnstraat(BOR) 37B, 2880 Bornem
2017
BE 0677.650.413
No Waste Republic
BE 0791.910.770
Rue du Verger 15, 1160 Auderghem
No Waste Republic
Rue du Verger 15, 1160 Auderghem
2022
BE 0791.910.770
MILHO
BE 0632.645.579
Portugezenstraat 17, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
MILHO
Portugezenstraat 17, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
2015
BE 0632.645.579
JAZMIR
BE 0664.960.239
Energielaan 6, 2950 Kapellen
JAZMIR
Energielaan 6, 2950 Kapellen
2016
BE 0664.960.239
Duynie Ingredients BV
BE 0807.995.845
Handelsweg 36-38, 6541CT Nijmegen, Netherlands
Duynie Ingredients BV
Handelsweg 36-38, 6541CT Nijmegen, Netherlands
2008
BE 0807.995.845
Leroy, Jean-Philippe
BE 0792.124.368
Rue Arthur Cantillon(POM) 2, 7322 Bernissart
Leroy, Jean-Philippe
Rue Arthur Cantillon(POM) 2, 7322 Bernissart
2001
BE 0792.124.368
Rudy Graux
BE 0689.447.987
Rue de Bonsecours 43, 5500 Dinant
Rudy Graux
Rue de Bonsecours 43, 5500 Dinant
2015
BE 0689.447.987
Vuylsteker, Tine
BE 0552.727.378
Rozenstraat 26, 8020 Oostkamp
Vuylsteker, Tine
Rozenstraat 26, 8020 Oostkamp
2024
BE 0552.727.378
Molenaar Lepez
BE 1042.579.457
Max Hermanlei 37, 2930 Brasschaat
Molenaar Lepez
Max Hermanlei 37, 2930 Brasschaat
2026
BE 1042.579.457