2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€169,320,826-3.1% | €174,703,135-6.9% | €187,620,491+13.9% | €164,767,423 | |
€2,479,193+14.4% | €2,168,103+4% | €2,085,235-63.4% | €5,695,907 | |
€69,122,052+3.7% | €66,642,859+3.4% | €64,474,756+3.3% | €62,389,521 | |
€25,991,239-12% | €29,532,114-20% | €36,930,709+15% | €32,104,922 | |
€3,316,512-55.2% | €7,398,549+39.7% | €5,294,376+70.6% | €3,102,797 | |
101.3+8.1% | 93.7+5.5% | 88.8+2.2% | 86.9 | |
€1,671,479-10.4% | €1,864,495-11.8% | €2,112,843+11.4% | €1,896,058 |
Maselis.
BE 0405.580.556.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Maselis right now.
Maselis was founded on 04 Sep 1943, making it 83 years old.
Yes, Maselis is currently active.
Maselis's registered main activities are Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals, Manufacture of starches and starch products, Manufacture of other food products n.e.c., and Manufacture of grain mill products. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
Maselis's registered address is Kaaistraat 19, 8800 Roeselare, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Maselis reported 101.3 full-time equivalent employees.
Maselis's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €169,320,826.
Maselis's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,479,193.
Maselis's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Maselis.
No, Maselis does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Kaaistraat 19, 8800 Roeselare, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€169,320,826-3.1% | €174,703,135-6.9% | €187,620,491+13.9% | €164,767,423 | |
€8,781,414+5.8% | €8,297,746+5.1% | €7,899,225+8.9% | €7,254,988 | |
€1,317,544-40.4% | €2,211,746-7.3% | €2,387,316-71% | €8,238,270 | |
€2,479,193+14.4% | €2,168,103+4% | €2,085,235-63.4% | €5,695,907 | |
€436,503+100.8% | €217,427+3% | €211,032+15.4% | €182,954 | |
| Profitability | ||||
1.5%+18% | 1.2%+11.7% | 1.1%-67.8% | 3.5% | |
3.6%+10.3% | 3.3%+0.6% | 3.2%-64.6% | 9.1% | |
2.5%+15.6% | 2.2%+9.5% | 2.0%-65.8% | 5.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€98,113,291-1.1% | €99,174,973-5% | €104,405,465+7.1% | €97,494,443 | |
€17,389,249-2.1% | €17,771,011-7.6% | €19,228,292-4% | €20,021,255 | |
€36,343,6020% | €36,360,101-0.6% | €36,580,611+1.1% | €36,196,573 | |
€69,122,052+3.7% | €66,642,859+3.4% | €64,474,756+3.3% | €62,389,521 | |
70.5%+4.8% | 67.2%+8.8% | 61.8%-3.5% | 64.0% | |
€8,958,334-28.8% | €12,583,334-22.4% | €16,208,334-9.1% | €17,833,333 | |
0.13-31.4% | 0.19-24.9% | 0.25-12% | 0.29 | |
€25,991,239-12% | €29,532,114-20% | €36,930,709+15% | €32,104,922 | |
0.38-15.1% | 0.44-22.6% | 0.57+11.3% | 0.51 | |
6.46-5.4% | 6.82+29.4% | 5.27-77.8% | 23.73 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€3,316,512-55.2% | €7,398,549+39.7% | €5,294,376+70.6% | €3,102,797 | |
€4,054,802+5.8% | €3,831,968-14.3% | €4,471,475+4.3% | €4,287,408 | |
€24,885,398+7.5% | €23,151,126-17.8% | €28,162,840+1.1% | €27,849,591 | |
€13,755,682-1.3% | €13,935,198-13.8% | €16,175,821+72.1% | €9,399,331 | |
€17,007,905+1.2% | €16,811,661-18.1% | €20,523,526+46.3% | €14,029,249 | |
2.40+8.3% | 2.22+6.3% | 2.08-21.7% | 2.66 | |
€27,141,296-3.1% | €27,998,746+0.9% | €27,759,414+3.6% | €26,800,514 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
54 days+10.9% | 48 days-11.7% | 55 days-11.2% | 62 days | |
32 days+1.7% | 31 days-7% | 34 days+42.1% | 24 days | |
11 days+11.1% | 10 days-6.9% | 10 days-14.4% | 12 days | |
34.61+0.2% | 34.53-2.9% | 35.57+14.9% | 30.97 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€66,222,052+7.5% | €61,600,0160% | €61,574,756+3.5% | €59,489,521 | |
— | €2,142,843 | — | — | |
Arvesta Animal Nutrition
BE 1008.655.587
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
Arvesta Animal Nutrition
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
2024
BE 1008.655.587
Voeders Seurynck
BE 0406.484.735
Gullegemsestraat 58, 8880 Ledegem
Voeders Seurynck
Gullegemsestraat 58, 8880 Ledegem
1969
BE 0406.484.735
Kemin Europa
BE 0411.987.209
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 42, 2200 Herentals
Kemin Europa
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 42, 2200 Herentals
1972
BE 0411.987.209
LEIEVOEDERS
BE 0415.930.258
Emiel Clausstraat 23, 8793 Waregem
LEIEVOEDERS
Emiel Clausstraat 23, 8793 Waregem
1976
BE 0415.930.258
COSUCRA - GROUPE WARCOING
BE 0883.812.926
Rue de la Sucrerie(WAR) 1, 7740 Pecq
COSUCRA - GROUPE WARCOING
Rue de la Sucrerie(WAR) 1, 7740 Pecq
2006
BE 0883.812.926
AGRIFIRM BELGIUM
BE 0435.455.467
Booiebos 5, 9031 Gent
AGRIFIRM BELGIUM
Booiebos 5, 9031 Gent
1988
BE 0435.455.467
Moulin G. SCHYNS
BE 0417.718.127
Xhéneumont 4, 4651 Herve
Moulin G. SCHYNS
Xhéneumont 4, 4651 Herve
1977
BE 0417.718.127
KUMPS AGRO
BE 0421.866.856
Dorpsplein 10, 3080 Tervuren
KUMPS AGRO
Dorpsplein 10, 3080 Tervuren
1981
BE 0421.866.856
BENEO-Remy
BE 0424.913.943
Remylaan 4, 3018 Leuven
BENEO-Remy
Remylaan 4, 3018 Leuven
1983
BE 0424.913.943
Danis
BE 0407.113.453
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie
Danis
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie
1970
BE 0407.113.453
TEREOS STARCH & SWEETENERS BELGIUM
BE 0405.716.158
Burchtstraat 10, 9300 Aalst
TEREOS STARCH & SWEETENERS BELGIUM
Burchtstraat 10, 9300 Aalst
1925
BE 0405.716.158
VANDEN AVENNE COMMODITIES
BE 0402.763.301
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2-F03V, 8500 Kortrijk
VANDEN AVENNE COMMODITIES
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2-F03V, 8500 Kortrijk
1968
BE 0402.763.301
NV VANDEN AVENNE-OOIGEM
BE 0430.523.909
Zwaantjesstraat(O) 12, 8710 Wielsbeke
NV VANDEN AVENNE-OOIGEM
Zwaantjesstraat(O) 12, 8710 Wielsbeke
1987
BE 0430.523.909
BELCOFEED
BE 0435.268.791
Jordaenskaai 24, 2000 Antwerpen
BELCOFEED
Jordaenskaai 24, 2000 Antwerpen
1988
BE 0435.268.791
VERSELE-LAGA
BE 0424.901.669
Kapellestraat 70, 9800 Deinze
VERSELE-LAGA
Kapellestraat 70, 9800 Deinze
1983
BE 0424.901.669
Nuscience Belgium
BE 0412.718.370
Booiebos 5, 9031 Gent
Nuscience Belgium
Booiebos 5, 9031 Gent
1972
BE 0412.718.370
Depré-Hens
BE 0405.180.282
Vaart-Noord 11, 8730 Beernem
Depré-Hens
Vaart-Noord 11, 8730 Beernem
1968
BE 0405.180.282
TROTEC
BE 0428.862.932
Albert I laan 21, 8630 Veurne
TROTEC
Albert I laan 21, 8630 Veurne
1986
BE 0428.862.932
Voeders Decadt
BE 0423.603.651
Meulebroekenlaan(ONK) 21, 8840 Staden
Voeders Decadt
Meulebroekenlaan(ONK) 21, 8840 Staden
1983
BE 0423.603.651
Trouw Nutrition Nutreco Belgium N.V.
BE 0413.881.182
Akkerhage 4, 9000 Gent
Trouw Nutrition Nutreco Belgium N.V.
Akkerhage 4, 9000 Gent
1973
BE 0413.881.182