2025 | 2024 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€135,682,548+13% | €120,097,288-29.7% | €170,889,734-4.2% | €178,358,145 | |
€18,799,827+52.9% | €12,295,042+52.6% | €8,055,129-29.5% | €11,422,948 | |
€55,654,254+51% | €36,854,427+0.8% | €36,559,385-45.8% | €67,504,256 | |
€67,716,373-23.1% | €88,044,088+2.2% | €86,142,008+9.7% | €78,527,529 | |
€15,204,468+52.1% | €9,997,656+9.5% | €9,130,989-70.9% | €31,428,723 | |
283.2-0.4% | 284.3-0.1% | 284.7+1.9% | 279.5 | |
€479,105+13.4% | €422,432-29.6% | €600,245-5.9% | €638,133 |
PSS BELGIUM.
BE 0884.161.532.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for PSS BELGIUM right now.
PSS BELGIUM was founded on 11 Oct 2006, making it 19 years old.
Yes, PSS BELGIUM is currently active.
PSS BELGIUM's registered main activities are Manufacture of electronic components, Manufacture of other electrical equipment, Manufacture of microphones, loudspeakers, headphones, a sound amplifier and sound amplification devices, Commission trade of electrical and electronic equipment, including installation material for industrial use, and Wholesale of electrical household and audio and video appliances. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
PSS BELGIUM's registered address is Hoogveld 50, 9200 Dendermonde, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), PSS BELGIUM reported 283.2 full-time equivalent employees.
PSS BELGIUM's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €135,682,548.
PSS BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €18,799,827.
PSS BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for PSS BELGIUM.
No, PSS BELGIUM does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Enfinity
BE 0878.166.437
Henri Lebbestraat 188 b 1, 8790 Waregem
Enfinity
Henri Lebbestraat 188 b 1, 8790 Waregem
2005
BE 0878.166.437
Alstom Belgium Brugge
BE 0436.195.241
Rue Cambier Dupret 50-52, 6001 Charleroi
Alstom Belgium Brugge
Rue Cambier Dupret 50-52, 6001 Charleroi
1988
BE 0436.195.241
B.E.A.
BE 0419.044.453
Allée des Noisetiers 5, 4031 Liège
B.E.A.
Allée des Noisetiers 5, 4031 Liège
1978
BE 0419.044.453
Thales Alenia Space Etca
BE 0437.598.573
Rue Chapelle Beaussart 101, 6032 Charleroi
Thales Alenia Space Etca
Rue Chapelle Beaussart 101, 6032 Charleroi
1989
BE 0437.598.573
Barco Nv
BE 0473.191.041
President Kennedypark(Kor) 35, 8500 Kortrijk
Barco Nv
President Kennedypark(Kor) 35, 8500 Kortrijk
2000
BE 0473.191.041
Connect Group
BE 0448.332.911
Industriestraat 4, 1910 Kampenhout
Connect Group
Industriestraat 4, 1910 Kampenhout
1992
BE 0448.332.911
VALEO VISION BELGIQUE
BE 0407.003.090
Rue du Parc Industriel(M.E) 31, 7822 Ath
VALEO VISION BELGIQUE
Rue du Parc Industriel(M.E) 31, 7822 Ath
1969
BE 0407.003.090
Automatic Systems
BE 0406.762.669
Avenue Mercator 5, 1300 Wavre
Automatic Systems
Avenue Mercator 5, 1300 Wavre
1969
BE 0406.762.669
DECKX ELEKTRO MECHANICA
BE 0427.877.490
Goormansdijk 64, 2480 Dessel
DECKX ELEKTRO MECHANICA
Goormansdijk 64, 2480 Dessel
1985
BE 0427.877.490
Niko
BE 0405.045.670
Industriepark-West 40, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
Niko
Industriepark-West 40, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1942
BE 0405.045.670
CONSTRUCTIONS ELECTRONIQUES + TELECOMMUNICATIONS
BE 0404.404.480
Rue du Charbonnage 12, 4020 Liège
CONSTRUCTIONS ELECTRONIQUES + TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Rue du Charbonnage 12, 4020 Liège
1956
BE 0404.404.480
PAGE ELECTRONICA
BE 0440.622.005
Frankrijklaan 22, 8970 Poperinge
PAGE ELECTRONICA
Frankrijklaan 22, 8970 Poperinge
1990
BE 0440.622.005
E.D. en A.
BE 0459.777.129
Franseweg (Heide) 20, 2920 Kalmthout
E.D. en A.
Franseweg (Heide) 20, 2920 Kalmthout
1997
BE 0459.777.129
Rolls-Royce Solutions Liège
BE 0438.495.725
Rue de l'Avenir 61, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
Rolls-Royce Solutions Liège
Rue de l'Avenir 61, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1989
BE 0438.495.725
DOBIT
BE 0424.121.216
Industrielaan 6, 2250 Olen
DOBIT
Industrielaan 6, 2250 Olen
1983
BE 0424.121.216
EME - ELECTRO MECHANIC EQUIPMENT
BE 0415.742.790
Zuurbemde 51, 3380 Glabbeek
EME - ELECTRO MECHANIC EQUIPMENT
Zuurbemde 51, 3380 Glabbeek
1976
BE 0415.742.790
PITS
BE 0431.363.849
Z. 1 Researchpark 210, 1731 Asse
PITS
Z. 1 Researchpark 210, 1731 Asse
1987
BE 0431.363.849
INSTRUMELEC SC
BE 0433.103.713
Rue de l'Imprimerie 79, 7390 Quaregnon
INSTRUMELEC SC
Rue de l'Imprimerie 79, 7390 Quaregnon
1988
BE 0433.103.713
Hitachi Energy Belgium
BE 0725.921.769
Belgicastraat 18, 1930 Zaventem
Hitachi Energy Belgium
Belgicastraat 18, 1930 Zaventem
2019
BE 0725.921.769
TE Connectivity Belgium
BE 0465.547.738
Siemenslaan 14, 8020 Oostkamp
TE Connectivity Belgium
Siemenslaan 14, 8020 Oostkamp
1999
BE 0465.547.738
Hoogveld 50, 9200 Dendermonde, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€135,682,548+13% | €120,097,288-29.7% | €170,889,734-4.2% | €178,358,145 | |
€29,263,285+33.1% | €21,987,662-20.7% | €27,721,102+14.3% | €24,247,156 | |
€1,067,097-27% | €1,461,398-83.2% | €8,692,623+3.3% | €8,411,306 | |
€6,165,444+9.7% | €5,618,194-66% | €16,550,226+16.1% | €14,255,594 | |
€23,700,064+47.7% | €16,045,796+2% | €15,737,675-9.2% | €17,334,434 | |
€18,799,827+52.9% | €12,295,042+52.6% | €8,055,129-29.5% | €11,422,948 | |
€278,005-81.5% | €1,499,561-57.9% | €3,560,889+200.4% | €1,185,295 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.5%-2.9% | 4.7%-51.7% | 9.7%+21.2% | 8.0% | |
13.9%+35.3% | 10.2%+117.2% | 4.7%-26.4% | 6.4% | |
33.8%+1.3% | 33.4%+51.4% | 22.0%+30.2% | 16.9% | |
15.1%+55% | 9.7%+50.5% | 6.5%-16.2% | 7.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€124,549,050-1.4% | €126,275,048+1.4% | €124,483,968-15.9% | €147,989,417 | |
€9,275,411+6.1% | €8,741,081+69% | €5,171,537+14.8% | €4,504,640 | |
€36,862,530-8% | €40,080,959+5.8% | €37,876,144-5.8% | €40,206,812 | |
€55,654,254+51% | €36,854,427+0.8% | €36,559,385-45.8% | €67,504,256 | |
44.7%+53.1% | 29.2%-0.6% | 29.4%-35.6% | 45.6% | |
€10,000,000-33.3% | €15,000,000-22.6% | €19,375,000-16.2% | €23,125,000 | |
0.18-55.8% | 0.41-23.2% | 0.53+54.7% | 0.34 | |
€67,716,373-23.1% | €88,044,088+2.2% | €86,142,008+9.7% | €78,527,529 | |
1.22-49.1% | 2.39+1.4% | 2.36+102.6% | 1.16 | |
1.20-21.5% | 1.52-74.9% | 6.07-23.5% | 7.94 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€15,204,468+52.1% | €9,997,656+9.5% | €9,130,989-70.9% | €31,428,723 | |
€24,153,280-0.3% | €24,215,762-1.9% | €24,698,414+10.2% | €22,411,450 | |
€29,673,211-15% | €34,917,016-12.1% | €39,710,442-2.9% | €40,907,120 | |
€37,594,894-14.3% | €43,859,793+1.9% | €43,033,282-5.9% | €45,739,583 | |
€57,635,785-19% | €71,138,688+9.6% | €64,924,258+17.2% | €55,402,529 | |
1.01+18.1% | 0.85-15.4% | 1.01-15.5% | 1.19 | |
€15,691,668>1000% | -€648,258-106.6% | €9,792,320-76.8% | €42,208,466 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
80 days-24.8% | 106 days+25.1% | 85 days+1.3% | 84 days | |
98 days-28.1% | 137 days+65.4% | 83 days-9.2% | 91 days | |
78 days-17.1% | 94 days+48.3% | 64 days+18.7% | 54 days | |
4.66+21.7% | 3.83-36.3% | 6.01-16.2% | 7.17 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €12,000,000-69.2% | €39,000,000+875% | €4,000,000 | |
€777,0170% | €777,0170% | €777,0170% | €777,017 | |
€47,107,071+66.4% | €28,307,244+1.1% | €28,012,202-52.5% | €58,957,073 | |