2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€814,748,059+2.6% | €794,237,220+7.6% | €738,052,830+135.9% | €312,891,729 | |
€11,600,486-72.2% | €41,724,465+142.5% | €17,206,810+64.4% | €10,469,848 | |
€297,393,2580% | €297,385,922-1.6% | €302,361,857+151.6% | €120,180,024 | |
€420,461,702+3.5% | €406,269,163-36.4% | €638,889,515+163.3% | €242,630,329 | |
€173,751,623-29% | €244,785,792-51.1% | €500,393,133+571.2% | €74,557,657 | |
1,668.6-3.8% | 1,733.8+2.1% | 1,697.9+56% | 1,088.5 | |
€488,282+6.6% | €458,090+5.4% | €434,686+51.2% | €287,452 |
ALSTOM Belgium.
BE 0436.195.241.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Alstom Belgium Brugge was founded on 29 Dec 1988, making it 37 years old.
Yes, Alstom Belgium Brugge is currently active.
Alstom Belgium Brugge's registered main activities are Manufacture of other electrical equipment, Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers, Repair and maintenance of other civilian transport equipment, Manufacture of fluid power equipment, Repair and maintenance of electronic and optical equipment, Repair and maintenance of electrical equipment, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Manufacture of turbines and parts thereof: turbines generating steam or other vapour, gas turbines, hydraulic turbines, water wheels and regulators thereof, Computer programming activities, Study, development of the production of active ingredients for drug manufacturing, Manufacture of bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements, Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Machining of metals, Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Construction of railways and underground railways, Manufacture of blank media for recording sound or image, Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Maintenance and repair of rolling stock and mechanical and electromechanical signalling or safety equipment, Transmission of electricity, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Wholesale of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Construction of ports (including marinas) and basins, Production of electricity from non-renewable sources, Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Manufacture of motor vehicles, Manufacture of railway locomotives and rolling stock, Manufacture of electrical transformers, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Manufacture of AC generators machinery, Manufacturing alternating current motors, Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., Other business support service activities n.e.c., Manufacture of central-heating radiators and boilers, Manufacture of metal forming machinery and machine tools for metal work, Manufacture of wiring devices, and Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Alstom Belgium Brugge's registered address is Rue Cambier Dupret 50-52, 6001 Charleroi, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026), Alstom Belgium Brugge reported 1,668.6 full-time equivalent employees.
Alstom Belgium Brugge's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026) was €814,748,059.
Alstom Belgium Brugge's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026) reported a profit of €11,600,486.
Alstom Belgium Brugge's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Alstom Belgium Brugge.
No, Alstom Belgium Brugge does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Alstom Belgium Brugge right now.
B.E.A.
BE 0419.044.453
Allée des Noisetiers 5, 4031 Liège
B.E.A.
Allée des Noisetiers 5, 4031 Liège
1978
BE 0419.044.453
Barco Nv
BE 0473.191.041
President Kennedypark(Kor) 35, 8500 Kortrijk
Barco Nv
President Kennedypark(Kor) 35, 8500 Kortrijk
2000
BE 0473.191.041
Automatic Systems
BE 0406.762.669
Avenue Mercator 5, 1300 Wavre
Automatic Systems
Avenue Mercator 5, 1300 Wavre
1969
BE 0406.762.669
DECKX ELEKTRO MECHANICA
BE 0427.877.490
Goormansdijk 64, 2480 Dessel
DECKX ELEKTRO MECHANICA
Goormansdijk 64, 2480 Dessel
1985
BE 0427.877.490
Niko
BE 0405.045.670
Industriepark-West 40, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
Niko
Industriepark-West 40, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1942
BE 0405.045.670
CONSTRUCTIONS ELECTRONIQUES + TELECOMMUNICATIONS
BE 0404.404.480
Rue du Charbonnage 12, 4020 Liège
CONSTRUCTIONS ELECTRONIQUES + TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Rue du Charbonnage 12, 4020 Liège
1956
BE 0404.404.480
AUTOMATION
BE 0403.101.811
Zinkstraat 2, 1500 Halle
AUTOMATION
Zinkstraat 2, 1500 Halle
1961
BE 0403.101.811
AML Groupe
BE 0403.131.901
Avenue Nobel 6, 1300 Wavre
AML Groupe
Avenue Nobel 6, 1300 Wavre
1952
BE 0403.131.901
ACEC Services
BE 0412.867.434
Blarenberglaan 3A, 2800 Mechelen
ACEC Services
Blarenberglaan 3A, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.867.434
ATELIERS RADIOMECANIQUES BELGES
BE 0402.238.610
Ijsbergstraat 40-42, 1701 Dilbeek
ATELIERS RADIOMECANIQUES BELGES
Ijsbergstraat 40-42, 1701 Dilbeek
1959
BE 0402.238.610
DRUGMAND & MEERT
BE 0401.882.084
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
DRUGMAND & MEERT
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1948
BE 0401.882.084
VESTAS BELGIUM
BE 0895.070.072
Koolmeesstraat 15-16, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
VESTAS BELGIUM
Koolmeesstraat 15-16, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
2008
BE 0895.070.072
Autrosystems
BE 0437.588.477
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
Autrosystems
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1989
BE 0437.588.477
Rolls-Royce Solutions Liège
BE 0438.495.725
Rue de l'Avenir 61, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
Rolls-Royce Solutions Liège
Rue de l'Avenir 61, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1989
BE 0438.495.725
ETA-COM B NV
BE 0451.723.753
Scheldeweg 4, 2850 Boom
ETA-COM B NV
Scheldeweg 4, 2850 Boom
1993
BE 0451.723.753
INDUCTOTHERM COATING EQUIPMENT
BE 0404.411.509
Rue de Hermée 197, 4040 Herstal
INDUCTOTHERM COATING EQUIPMENT
Rue de Hermée 197, 4040 Herstal
1967
BE 0404.411.509
ELNOR MOTORS
BE 0429.096.029
De Costerstraat(WSP) 45, 3150 Haacht
ELNOR MOTORS
De Costerstraat(WSP) 45, 3150 Haacht
1986
BE 0429.096.029
DRYTEC
BE 0424.938.687
Rue de la Légende 36, 4141 Sprimont
DRYTEC
Rue de la Légende 36, 4141 Sprimont
1983
BE 0424.938.687
ELEKRO MOTORENBEDRIJF J ROGGHE
BE 0423.372.435
Kruisstraat 61C, 9930 Lievegem
ELEKRO MOTORENBEDRIJF J ROGGHE
Kruisstraat 61C, 9930 Lievegem
1982
BE 0423.372.435
INSTRUMELEC SC
BE 0433.103.713
Rue de l'Imprimerie 79, 7390 Quaregnon
INSTRUMELEC SC
Rue de l'Imprimerie 79, 7390 Quaregnon
1988
BE 0433.103.713
Rue Cambier Dupret 50-52, 6001 Charleroi, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 6 of 6 locations.
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€814,748,059+2.6% | €794,237,220+7.6% | €738,052,830+135.9% | €312,891,729 | |
€176,286,048-2.7% | €181,225,752+3.4% | €175,262,354+55.2% | €112,920,702 | |
€1,469,928-96.4% | €41,420,613+968.2% | €3,877,598-62.9% | €10,465,415 | |
€9,110,585-79.4% | €44,332,123+578.8% | €6,531,009-45.6% | €12,009,377 | |
€10,373,747-71.6% | €36,549,144+481.8% | €6,282,490-6.4% | €6,712,386 | |
€11,600,486-72.2% | €41,724,465+142.5% | €17,206,810+64.4% | €10,469,848 | |
€15,309,429-26.3% | €20,778,983+30.7% | €15,896,396>1000% | €267,828 | |
| Profitability | ||||
1.1%-80% | 5.6%+530.8% | 0.9%-76.9% | 3.8% | |
1.4%-72.9% | 5.3%+125.3% | 2.3%-30.3% | 3.3% | |
3.9%-72.2% | 14.0%+146.6% | 5.7%-34.7% | 8.7% | |
1.5%-73.4% | 5.8%+220.9% | 1.8%-35.5% | 2.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€755,797,677+4.7% | €721,644,684-24.4% | €954,918,607+154.7% | €374,888,800 | |
€31,320,054-0.2% | €31,397,175+6% | €29,621,246+167.8% | €11,060,741 | |
€14,814,6650% | €14,814,665-13.4% | €17,114,665>1000% | €10,200 | |
€297,393,2580% | €297,385,922-1.6% | €302,361,857+151.6% | €120,180,024 | |
39.3%-4.5% | 41.2%+30.2% | 31.7%-1.2% | 32.1% | |
€19,297-79% | €92,047-48.7% | €179,470-37.8% | €288,361 | |
0.00-79% | 0.00-47.8% | 0.00-75.3% | 0.00 | |
€420,461,702+3.5% | €406,269,163-36.4% | €638,889,515+163.3% | €242,630,329 | |
1.41+3.5% | 1.37-35.3% | 2.11+4.7% | 2.02 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€173,751,623-29% | €244,785,792-51.1% | €500,393,133+571.2% | €74,557,657 | |
€105,044,525+2.5% | €102,479,371+0.3% | €102,197,512+64.7% | €62,042,704 | |
€427,052,307+30.5% | €327,333,594+8.5% | €301,728,468+34% | €225,220,396 | |
€212,425,862+13% | €187,962,095-38% | €303,004,386+190.6% | €104,272,591 | |
€420,438,637+3.5% | €406,177,116-36.4% | €638,707,410+164.9% | €241,076,080 | |
1.27+20% | 1.06+66.1% | 0.64-46.5% | 1.19 | |
€288,301,452+7.1% | €269,198,797-0.1% | €269,419,317+122% | €121,338,476 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
191 days+27.2% | 150 days+0.8% | 149 days-43.2% | 263 days | |
109 days+4.5% | 105 days-38.4% | 170 days+15.2% | 147 days | |
73 days-8.5% | 80 days-5% | 85 days-42.4% | 147 days | |
5.03+10.6% | 4.55-15.3% | 5.37+113.9% | 2.51 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€10,000,000-77.8% | €45,000,000-57.1% | €105,000,000 | — | |
€36,594,9170% | €36,587,581-12% | €41,563,516-51.1% | €85,072,249 | |