2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€6,394-92.9% | €89,744-33.4% | €134,816+306.3% | €33,179 | |
€1,407,421+0.5% | €1,401,026+6.8% | €1,311,282-21.8% | €1,676,466 | |
€2,857,703-0.8% | €2,880,802-3.3% | €2,977,883-4% | €3,102,020 | |
€9,735-91.6% | €115,595+329% | €26,948 | — | |
4.2-10.6% | 4.70% | 4.70% | 4.7 |
Van Bruwaene - Kindt.
BE 0887.330.462.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Van Bruwaene - Kindt right now.
Van Bruwaene - Kindt was founded on 16 Feb 2007, making it 19 years old.
Yes, Van Bruwaene - Kindt is currently active.
Van Bruwaene - Kindt's registered main activities are Silviculture and other forestry activities, Logging, Site preparation, Landscape service activities, Other waste disposal, Construction of railways and underground railways, Dredging, Support activities for animal production, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Business and other management consultancy activities, Retail sale of pets, pet food and pet accessories, Cafés and bars, Buying and selling of own real estate, Retail sale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels, excluding motor fuels, Botanical and zoological garden services, zoos for children, nature reserves and parks, including the protection of flora and fauna, Conservation of natural heritage, Growing of standing timber: planting, replanting, transplanting, thinning and conserving of forests and timber tracts, Support services to forestry, Lumbering: logging and production of crude timber, such as mining timber, split poles, posts and firewood, Mixed farming, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Nature reserve activities, Activities of limited-service restaurants, except mobile food service activities, Homes and apartments for holiday, Clearing of building sites, Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c., Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Wholesale of cattle, Growing of oil seeds and leguminous crops : groundnuts, soya beans, rapeseeds, etc, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Crop spraying, including by air, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale, Growing of potatoes, Non-specialised wholesale trade, Activities of holding companies, Other building completion and finishing work nes, Retail sale of other food n.e.c., Growing of turf rolls, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, and Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Van Bruwaene - Kindt's registered address is Mortelputstraat 9, 8810 Lichtervelde, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Van Bruwaene - Kindt reported 4.2 full-time equivalent employees.
Van Bruwaene - Kindt's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €6,394.
Van Bruwaene - Kindt's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Van Bruwaene - Kindt.
No, Van Bruwaene - Kindt does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Mortelputstraat 9, 8810 Lichtervelde, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,106,832-9.2% | €1,219,246-6.5% | €1,304,213+2.5% | €1,272,419 | |
€227,311-3.2% | €234,776-8.2% | €255,635+51.7% | €168,510 | |
€645,804-1.6% | €656,206+14.1% | €575,212+1.5% | €566,488 | |
€80,596-53.9% | €174,997-24.6% | €231,990+116.4% | €107,185 | |
— | — | €1,015,522-4.5% | €1,063,843 | |
€6,394-92.9% | €89,744-33.4% | €134,816+306.3% | €33,179 | |
€6,701 | €0-100% | €647 | — | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.5%-92.9% | 6.4%-37.7% | 10.3%+419.5% | 2.0% | |
0.1%-92.8% | 2.1%-33.3% | 3.1%+352.7% | 0.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€4,265,123-0.4% | €4,281,829-0.2% | €4,289,165-10.2% | €4,778,486 | |
€3,103,054-5.4% | €3,279,743-3.3% | €3,392,665-6.1% | €3,613,615 | |
€1,407,421+0.5% | €1,401,026+6.8% | €1,311,282-21.8% | €1,676,466 | |
33.0%+0.9% | 32.7%+7% | 30.6%-12.9% | 35.1% | |
€1,522,941-10.5% | €1,702,527-3.6% | €1,765,433-9.1% | €1,941,896 | |
1.08-10.9% | 1.22-9.7% | 1.35+16.2% | 1.16 | |
€2,857,703-0.8% | €2,880,802-3.3% | €2,977,883-4% | €3,102,020 | |
2.03-1.2% | 2.06-9.5% | 2.27+22.7% | 1.85 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€9,735-91.6% | €115,595+329% | €26,948 | — | |
€124,680+894.3% | €12,540-83.5% | €76,218-7.4% | €82,315 | |
€825,236+20.9% | €682,565+11.4% | €612,634+8.6% | €564,086 | |
€579,224+79.7% | €322,265+16.7% | €276,192-31% | €400,105 | |
€1,334,761+15.5% | €1,155,828-4.7% | €1,212,450+4.6% | €1,159,274 | |
0.86+14.8% | 0.75+4.9% | 0.72-3.2% | 0.74 | |
-€172,692+2% | -€176,190+44.2% | -€315,950-5.1% | -€300,706 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,395,021+0.5% | €1,388,626+6.9% | €1,298,882-21.9% | €1,664,066 | |
— | €0 | €0 | — | |
Openbaar Centrum voor Maatschappelijke Welzijn van Brugge
BE 0207.832.792
Ruddershove 4, 8000 Brugge
Openbaar Centrum voor Maatschappelijke Welzijn van Brugge
Ruddershove 4, 8000 Brugge
1925
BE 0207.832.792
Ville de Thuin
BE 0207.307.311
Grand'Rue(THN) 36, 6530 Thuin
Ville de Thuin
Grand'Rue(THN) 36, 6530 Thuin
1968
BE 0207.307.311
Commune de Ham-sur-Heure-Nalinnes
BE 0216.692.357
Chemin d'Oultre-Heure(HSH) 20, 6120 Ham-sur-Heure-Nalinnes
Commune de Ham-sur-Heure-Nalinnes
Chemin d'Oultre-Heure(HSH) 20, 6120 Ham-sur-Heure-Nalinnes
1977
BE 0216.692.357
Ville de Philippeville
BE 0206.626.331
Place d'Armes 12, 5600 Philippeville
Ville de Philippeville
Place d'Armes 12, 5600 Philippeville
1969
BE 0206.626.331
Ecole communale de Tiège
BE 0207.402.628
Rue de la Fagne 46, 4845 Jalhay
Ecole communale de Tiège
Rue de la Fagne 46, 4845 Jalhay
1968
BE 0207.402.628
Commune d'Erquelinnes
BE 0207.300.876
Rue Albert Ier 51, 6560 Erquelinnes
Commune d'Erquelinnes
Rue Albert Ier 51, 6560 Erquelinnes
1968
BE 0207.300.876
Gemeente Hechtel-Eksel
BE 0216.772.828
Don Boscostraat 5, 3940 Hechtel-Eksel
Gemeente Hechtel-Eksel
Don Boscostraat 5, 3940 Hechtel-Eksel
1977
BE 0216.772.828
SOCIETE DU NEVIAUX
BE 0425.229.489
Rue Vanderkindere 467, 1180 Uccle
SOCIETE DU NEVIAUX
Rue Vanderkindere 467, 1180 Uccle
1983
BE 0425.229.489
Geldof
BE 0417.271.333
Vlamingstraat 8, 8560 Wevelgem
Geldof
Vlamingstraat 8, 8560 Wevelgem
1977
BE 0417.271.333
ITS SA
BE 0434.785.870
Chaussée de Liège(JB) 548, 5100 Namur
ITS SA
Chaussée de Liège(JB) 548, 5100 Namur
1988
BE 0434.785.870
LE BESTIN
BE 0434.877.823
Chaussée de Tervuren 389, 1410 Waterloo
LE BESTIN
Chaussée de Tervuren 389, 1410 Waterloo
1988
BE 0434.877.823
Commune de Floreffe
BE 0207.355.811
Rue Emile-Romedenne 9, 5150 Floreffe
Commune de Floreffe
Rue Emile-Romedenne 9, 5150 Floreffe
1890
BE 0207.355.811
Groupe KLOSTER
BE 0421.168.060
Rue Jean-Baptiste Loriaux(FLG) 28, 6210 Les Bons Villers
Groupe KLOSTER
Rue Jean-Baptiste Loriaux(FLG) 28, 6210 Les Bons Villers
1980
BE 0421.168.060
COMPTOIR DE BOIS DANIEL SABBE
BE 0400.441.239
Rue de Clairvaux 40, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
COMPTOIR DE BOIS DANIEL SABBE
Rue de Clairvaux 40, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1927
BE 0400.441.239
DE KRUISBERG
BE 0418.360.307
De Lusthoven 96, 2370 Arendonk
DE KRUISBERG
De Lusthoven 96, 2370 Arendonk
1978
BE 0418.360.307
LAMSOUL
BE 0432.848.741
Chaussée de Tervuren 389, 1410 Waterloo
LAMSOUL
Chaussée de Tervuren 389, 1410 Waterloo
1987
BE 0432.848.741
L G MANAGEMENT
BE 0441.418.195
Rue du Doneû,Navaugle 19, 5580 Rochefort
L G MANAGEMENT
Rue du Doneû,Navaugle 19, 5580 Rochefort
1990
BE 0441.418.195
NV BUCHAI SA
BE 0440.701.781
Kwadenplasstraat 12, 9070 Destelbergen
NV BUCHAI SA
Kwadenplasstraat 12, 9070 Destelbergen
1990
BE 0440.701.781
G.E.M.S.
BE 0442.940.503
Square Vergote 19, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
G.E.M.S.
Square Vergote 19, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1990
BE 0442.940.503
Commune de Sivry-Rance
BE 0216.692.753
Grand'Place 2, 6470 Sivry-Rance
Commune de Sivry-Rance
Grand'Place 2, 6470 Sivry-Rance
1977
BE 0216.692.753