2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€16,498,797-3.4% | €17,087,959+16.6% | €14,655,164-9.3% | €16,156,786 | |
€306,349-51.7% | €634,832-17.9% | €773,539+223.2% | €239,336 | |
€8,447,381+3.7% | €8,148,753+8.3% | €7,521,642+11.4% | €6,749,819 | |
€2,514,564-15.9% | €2,991,554+17.2% | €2,552,035-3.3% | €2,639,849 | |
€2,247,306-0.8% | €2,264,783-7.7% | €2,454,739+71.4% | €1,432,312 | |
81-5.8% | 86+6.2% | 81-3.6% | 84 | |
€203,689+2.5% | €198,697+9.8% | €180,928-5.9% | €192,343 |
COMPTOIR DE BOIS DANIEL SABBE.
BE 0400.441.239.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for COMPTOIR DE BOIS DANIEL SABBE right now.
COMPTOIR DE BOIS DANIEL SABBE was founded on 01 Jan 1927, making it 99 years old.
Yes, COMPTOIR DE BOIS DANIEL SABBE is currently active.
COMPTOIR DE BOIS DANIEL SABBE's registered main activities are Logging and Sawmilling and planing of wood.
COMPTOIR DE BOIS DANIEL SABBE's registered address is Rue de Clairvaux 40, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), COMPTOIR DE BOIS DANIEL SABBE reported 81 full-time equivalent employees.
COMPTOIR DE BOIS DANIEL SABBE's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €16,498,797.
COMPTOIR DE BOIS DANIEL SABBE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €306,349.
COMPTOIR DE BOIS DANIEL SABBE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for COMPTOIR DE BOIS DANIEL SABBE.
No, COMPTOIR DE BOIS DANIEL SABBE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Ville de Thuin
BE 0207.307.311
Grand'Rue(THN) 36, 6530 Thuin
Ville de Thuin
Grand'Rue(THN) 36, 6530 Thuin
1968
BE 0207.307.311
Ville de Philippeville
BE 0206.626.331
Place d'Armes 12, 5600 Philippeville
Ville de Philippeville
Place d'Armes 12, 5600 Philippeville
1969
BE 0206.626.331
Commune d'Erquelinnes
BE 0207.300.876
Rue Albert Ier 51, 6560 Erquelinnes
Commune d'Erquelinnes
Rue Albert Ier 51, 6560 Erquelinnes
1968
BE 0207.300.876
WOODENERGY SA
BE 0464.376.018
Zon.Ind. de Ruette-Latour,Ruette SN, 6760 Virton
WOODENERGY SA
Zon.Ind. de Ruette-Latour,Ruette SN, 6760 Virton
1998
BE 0464.376.018
Gemeente Hechtel-Eksel
BE 0216.772.828
Don Boscostraat 5, 3940 Hechtel-Eksel
Gemeente Hechtel-Eksel
Don Boscostraat 5, 3940 Hechtel-Eksel
1977
BE 0216.772.828
Barthel Pauls Söhne AG
BE 0416.461.184
Pôle Ardenne Bois de Gouvy 1, 6671 Gouvy
Barthel Pauls Söhne AG
Pôle Ardenne Bois de Gouvy 1, 6671 Gouvy
1976
BE 0416.461.184
FRUYTIER Scierie
BE 0428.884.411
Marloie, Rue Saint Isidore 3, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
FRUYTIER Scierie
Marloie, Rue Saint Isidore 3, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1986
BE 0428.884.411
SOCIETE DU NEVIAUX
BE 0425.229.489
Rue Vanderkindere 467, 1180 Uccle
SOCIETE DU NEVIAUX
Rue Vanderkindere 467, 1180 Uccle
1983
BE 0425.229.489
Geldof
BE 0417.271.333
Vlamingstraat 8, 8560 Wevelgem
Geldof
Vlamingstraat 8, 8560 Wevelgem
1977
BE 0417.271.333
ITS SA
BE 0434.785.870
Chaussée de Liège(JB) 548, 5100 Namur
ITS SA
Chaussée de Liège(JB) 548, 5100 Namur
1988
BE 0434.785.870
LE BESTIN
BE 0434.877.823
Chaussée de Tervuren 389, 1410 Waterloo
LE BESTIN
Chaussée de Tervuren 389, 1410 Waterloo
1988
BE 0434.877.823
Simon en Zonen
BE 0400.248.526
Astridlaan(Ove) 167, 9500 Geraardsbergen
Simon en Zonen
Astridlaan(Ove) 167, 9500 Geraardsbergen
1968
BE 0400.248.526
Chantier de Créosotage de BRUXELLES - Creosoteeringcentrum van Brussel
BE 0428.821.954
Avenue de Vilvorde 304, 1130 Bruxelles
Chantier de Créosotage de BRUXELLES - Creosoteeringcentrum van Brussel
Avenue de Vilvorde 304, 1130 Bruxelles
1986
BE 0428.821.954
Groupe KLOSTER
BE 0421.168.060
Rue Jean-Baptiste Loriaux(FLG) 28, 6210 Les Bons Villers
Groupe KLOSTER
Rue Jean-Baptiste Loriaux(FLG) 28, 6210 Les Bons Villers
1980
BE 0421.168.060
DE COENE - PRODUCTS
BE 0416.684.779
Europalaan 135, 8560 Wevelgem
DE COENE - PRODUCTS
Europalaan 135, 8560 Wevelgem
1977
BE 0416.684.779
Houthandel Denis Luyten
BE 0403.778.831
Molenstraat(MRH) 62, 2200 Herentals
Houthandel Denis Luyten
Molenstraat(MRH) 62, 2200 Herentals
1968
BE 0403.778.831
MSP Bois
BE 0402.035.009
Croix-Rouge,Ste-Marie SN, 6740 Etalle
MSP Bois
Croix-Rouge,Ste-Marie SN, 6740 Etalle
1968
BE 0402.035.009
LAMSOUL
BE 0432.848.741
Chaussée de Tervuren 389, 1410 Waterloo
LAMSOUL
Chaussée de Tervuren 389, 1410 Waterloo
1987
BE 0432.848.741
I.B.V. & Cie
BE 0466.169.132
Rue de la Forêt 1, 6690 Vielsalm
I.B.V. & Cie
Rue de la Forêt 1, 6690 Vielsalm
1999
BE 0466.169.132
Livinlodge
BE 0436.912.051
Abeeldreef 15, 8760 Tielt
Livinlodge
Abeeldreef 15, 8760 Tielt
1989
BE 0436.912.051
Rue de Clairvaux 40, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€16,498,797-3.4% | €17,087,959+16.6% | €14,655,164-9.3% | €16,156,786 | |
€3,715,067-4.2% | €3,876,320+5.6% | €3,670,917+5.2% | €3,491,246 | |
€381,708-54.7% | €842,751-14.3% | €983,282+243% | €286,693 | |
€619,027-41.1% | €1,051,537-9.2% | €1,158,289+130.7% | €502,018 | |
— | — | — | €603,048 | |
€306,349-51.7% | €634,832-17.9% | €773,539+223.2% | €239,336 | |
€36,456-89.7% | €353,759+122.6% | €158,890+72.8% | €91,956 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.8%-39% | 6.2%-22.1% | 7.9%+154.4% | 3.1% | |
1.9%-50% | 3.7%-29.6% | 5.3%+256.3% | 1.5% | |
3.6%-53.4% | 7.8%-24.2% | 10.3%+190% | 3.5% | |
2.8%-51% | 5.7%-25.8% | 7.7%+201.3% | 2.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€10,961,946-1.6% | €11,140,307+10.6% | €10,073,677+7.3% | €9,389,668 | |
€653,174+1.6% | €642,934-21.2% | €816,293-4.5% | €854,447 | |
€32,544-30% | €46,463+4.5% | €44,450-0.1% | €44,490 | |
€8,447,381+3.7% | €8,148,753+8.3% | €7,521,642+11.4% | €6,749,819 | |
77.1%+5.4% | 73.1%-2% | 74.7%+3.9% | 71.9% | |
€221,597+9.3% | €202,823-34.3% | €308,895-27.3% | €425,210 | |
0.03+5.4% | 0.02-39.4% | 0.04-34.8% | 0.06 | |
€2,514,564-15.9% | €2,991,554+17.2% | €2,552,035-3.3% | €2,639,849 | |
0.30-18.9% | 0.37+8.2% | 0.34-13.2% | 0.39 | |
99.23+487.1% | 16.90-27.5% | 23.32+434.5% | 4.36 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,247,306-0.8% | €2,264,783-7.7% | €2,454,739+71.4% | €1,432,312 | |
€4,261,319+4.9% | €4,061,646+10.5% | €3,677,090-1.9% | €3,746,933 | |
€2,606,266-17.1% | €3,145,074+46.5% | €2,146,361-11.9% | €2,435,941 | |
€1,679,137+1.1% | €1,660,456+16.2% | €1,428,822-6.1% | €1,521,199 | |
€2,276,873-17.9% | €2,772,026+24.4% | €2,227,887+1.3% | €2,199,000 | |
3.45+19.3% | 2.89-2.3% | 2.96-5.5% | 3.13 | |
€7,859,633+4.3% | €7,536,171+10% | €6,849,408+11.3% | €6,154,866 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
58 days-14.2% | 67 days+25.7% | 53 days-2.8% | 55 days | |
50 days-0.6% | 50 days-4.7% | 53 days+8.1% | 49 days | |
171 days+4.7% | 163 days-8.4% | 178 days+15.9% | 154 days | |
2.19-6.8% | 2.35+15.8% | 2.03-16.8% | 2.44 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€727,7520% | €727,7520% | €727,7520% | €727,752 | |
€6,677,659+4.8% | €6,371,310+11.1% | €5,736,478+15.6% | €4,962,938 | |