Corporate structure data isn't available for INSTITUUT ILLU right now.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€35,941-35.7% | €55,871-4.4% | €58,433+37.9% | €42,382 | |
€205,026+3.3% | €198,454+20.4% | €164,878+36.9% | €120,445 | |
€310,669-16.7% | €373,006-3% | €384,448-7% | €413,379 | |
€93,961-21.4% | €119,475+62.5% | €73,526-18.3% | €89,964 |
FRELACO.
BE 0894.389.191.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
INSTITUUT ILLU was founded on 19 Dec 2007, making it 18 years old.
Yes, INSTITUUT ILLU is currently active.
INSTITUUT ILLU's registered main activities are Beauty care and other beauty treatment activities, Activities in the field of nutrition, Manicuring and pedicuring services, Skin care and hair removal, Beauty and facials: facial massages, anti-wrinkle treatment, make-up, etc., and Other non-specialised retail sale. It is also registered for 9 additional activities.
INSTITUUT ILLU's registered address is Burgemeester Danneelstraat(Kor) 88A, 8500 Kortrijk, Belgium.
INSTITUUT ILLU's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €35,941.
INSTITUUT ILLU's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for INSTITUUT ILLU.
No, INSTITUUT ILLU does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Burgemeester Danneelstraat(Kor) 88A, 8500 Kortrijk, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€206,620-15.6% | €244,959+8.8% | €225,255+8.5% | €207,557 | |
€98,821-14% | €114,852+19.6% | €96,019+2.5% | €93,721 | |
€12,612-81% | €66,413>1000% | €5,304-92.4% | €70,065 | |
€55,520-31.8% | €81,390-10.5% | €90,992+42.9% | €63,668 | |
€35,941-35.7% | €55,871-4.4% | €58,433+37.9% | €42,382 | |
€7,730-59.6% | €19,115-23.6% | €25,025+70.6% | €14,668 | |
| Profitability | ||||
17.5%-37.7% | 28.2%-20.6% | 35.4%+0.7% | 35.2% | |
7.0%-28.7% | 9.8%-8.1% | 10.6%+34% | 7.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€515,695-9.8% | €571,460+4% | €549,326+2.9% | €533,824 | |
€372,574-8.8% | €408,527+4.5% | €390,957-7.4% | €422,016 | |
€1250% | €1250% | €1250% | €125 | |
€205,026+3.3% | €198,454+20.4% | €164,878+36.9% | €120,445 | |
39.8%+14.5% | 34.7%+15.7% | 30.0%+33% | 22.6% | |
€191,378-22.2% | €245,894-8.6% | €269,131-14.7% | €315,625 | |
0.93-24.7% | 1.24-24.1% | 1.63-37.7% | 2.62 | |
€310,669-16.7% | €373,006-3% | €384,448-7% | €413,379 | |
1.52-19.4% | 1.88-19.4% | 2.33-32.1% | 3.43 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€93,961-21.4% | €119,475+62.5% | €73,526-18.3% | €89,964 | |
€27,234+7.3% | €25,389-3.8% | €26,401+59% | €16,602 | |
€4,977-2.6% | €5,108+19.1% | €4,289+18.8% | €3,609 | |
€29,709+8% | €27,517+11.9% | €24,592+15.5% | €21,289 | |
€118,285-6.2% | €126,107+10.2% | €114,427+18% | €96,955 | |
0.41+20.6% | 0.34-53.6% | 0.73+230.7% | 0.22 | |
€23,705-33.6% | €35,696-16.8% | €42,927+208.2% | €13,929 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€29,369+31.7% | €22,295+59.3% | €14,000-28.3% | €19,520 | |
€192,626+3.5% | €186,054+22% | €152,478+41.1% | €108,045 | |
€0 | €0 | — | — | |
Evara
BE 0406.633.304
Stropkaai 38E, 9000 Gent
Evara
Stropkaai 38E, 9000 Gent
1955
BE 0406.633.304
SERVICE EXTERNE DE PREVENTION ET DE PROTECTION SECUREX-EXTERNE DIENST VOOR PREVENTIE EN BESCHERMING SECUREX
BE 0410.664.940
Avenue de Tervueren 43, 1040 Etterbeek
SERVICE EXTERNE DE PREVENTION ET DE PROTECTION SECUREX-EXTERNE DIENST VOOR PREVENTIE EN BESCHERMING SECUREX
Avenue de Tervueren 43, 1040 Etterbeek
1965
BE 0410.664.940
Attentia Preventie en bescherming
BE 0409.440.463
Avenue Charles-Quint 584, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
Attentia Preventie en bescherming
Avenue Charles-Quint 584, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
1967
BE 0409.440.463
LASER LIFE LOUISE
BE 0642.717.644
Avenue de Tervueren 3, 1040 Etterbeek
LASER LIFE LOUISE
Avenue de Tervueren 3, 1040 Etterbeek
2015
BE 0642.717.644
IDEWE - Externe dienst voor Preventie en Bescherming op het werk
BE 0409.862.612
Interleuvenlaan 58, 3001 Leuven
IDEWE - Externe dienst voor Preventie en Bescherming op het werk
Interleuvenlaan 58, 3001 Leuven
1967
BE 0409.862.612
'T OORHUIS
BE 0479.271.852
Markt 10, 9700 Oudenaarde
'T OORHUIS
Markt 10, 9700 Oudenaarde
2003
BE 0479.271.852
VRGT Hoofdkantoor
BE 0422.695.118
Brusselsesteenweg 62, 3000 Leuven
VRGT Hoofdkantoor
Brusselsesteenweg 62, 3000 Leuven
1981
BE 0422.695.118
EIKELENBOSCH
BE 0442.986.627
Ed. Schelfhoutstraat 79, 1770 Liedekerke
EIKELENBOSCH
Ed. Schelfhoutstraat 79, 1770 Liedekerke
1991
BE 0442.986.627
audrey
BE 0415.761.794
Quai des Ardennes 121, 4031 Liège
audrey
Quai des Ardennes 121, 4031 Liège
1975
BE 0415.761.794
T-DIFFUSION
BE 0418.157.102
Avenue Thomas Edison 32, 1402 Nivelles
T-DIFFUSION
Avenue Thomas Edison 32, 1402 Nivelles
1977
BE 0418.157.102
BSC
BE 0669.789.255
Bd G. Van Haelen 82, 1190 Forest
BSC
Bd G. Van Haelen 82, 1190 Forest
2017
BE 0669.789.255
COBAMED
BE 0897.211.396
Rue Margot 12, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
COBAMED
Rue Margot 12, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
2008
BE 0897.211.396
NE'SPA
BE 0698.627.454
Hoornzeelstraat 21, 3080 Tervuren
NE'SPA
Hoornzeelstraat 21, 3080 Tervuren
2018
BE 0698.627.454
ETT
BE 0807.570.233
Rue Clément Ader 10, 6041 Charleroi
ETT
Rue Clément Ader 10, 6041 Charleroi
2008
BE 0807.570.233
COIFFURE HAIR
BE 0441.036.729
Plein(LIN) 58, 3210 Lubbeek
COIFFURE HAIR
Plein(LIN) 58, 3210 Lubbeek
1990
BE 0441.036.729
Mediboom
BE 0408.540.046
Kerkstraat 54, 2850 Boom
Mediboom
Kerkstraat 54, 2850 Boom
1948
BE 0408.540.046
AESTHE’TECH PROFESSIONALS
BE 0768.375.602
Avenue des Dessus de Lives(LO) 2, 5101 Namur
AESTHE’TECH PROFESSIONALS
Avenue des Dessus de Lives(LO) 2, 5101 Namur
2021
BE 0768.375.602
LA RESIDENCE LE PIC - AU - VENT
BE 0447.178.314
Pic au Vent - Le Moulin(TOU) 65, 7500 Tournai
LA RESIDENCE LE PIC - AU - VENT
Pic au Vent - Le Moulin(TOU) 65, 7500 Tournai
1992
BE 0447.178.314
OLIVIER DACHKIN
BE 0448.809.496
Turnhoutsebaan 5, 2110 Wijnegem
OLIVIER DACHKIN
Turnhoutsebaan 5, 2110 Wijnegem
1992
BE 0448.809.496
De Gulden Schalmei
BE 0452.759.673
Conservenweg 9, 2940 Stabroek
De Gulden Schalmei
Conservenweg 9, 2940 Stabroek
1994
BE 0452.759.673