2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|
€45,905,381+52.2% | €30,159,337-20.2% | €37,814,045 | |
€850,575+256.2% | -€544,673-204.4% | €521,793 | |
€12,070,849-0.1% | €12,080,207-4.4% | €12,634,814 | |
€33,069,811+60.1% | €20,657,378+11.7% | €18,490,213 | |
€11,763,767+63.2% | €7,207,299+4.1% | €6,923,557 | |
91.3+3.4% | 88.3-2.8% | 90.8 | |
€502,797+47.2% | €341,555-18% | €416,454 |
SARPI Remediation.
BE 0457.113.389.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
SARPI Remediation was founded on 17 Jan 1996, making it 30 years old.
Yes, SARPI Remediation is currently active.
SARPI Remediation's registered main activities are Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, Other waste disposal, Construction of ports (including marinas) and basins, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Construction of locks and other regulating structures, Site preparation, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Site preparation for mining: overburden removal and other development and preparation of land and mining sites, Construction of dams and dykes, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., and construction of canals and other waterways. It is also registered for 6 additional activities.
SARPI Remediation's registered address is Westvaartdijk 83, 1850 Grimbergen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2023), SARPI Remediation reported 91.3 full-time equivalent employees.
SARPI Remediation's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2023) was €45,905,381.
SARPI Remediation's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2023) reported a profit of €850,575.
SARPI Remediation's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2023.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SARPI Remediation.
No, SARPI Remediation does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for SARPI Remediation right now.
Gemeente Middelkerke
BE 0207.495.668
Spermaliestraat 1, 8430 Middelkerke
Gemeente Middelkerke
Spermaliestraat 1, 8430 Middelkerke
1968
BE 0207.495.668
Envisan
BE 0448.294.111
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
Envisan
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
1992
BE 0448.294.111
DEME Environmental
BE 0435.376.382
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
DEME Environmental
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0435.376.382
ECOTERRES
BE 0441.014.359
Rue de la Neuville 100, 6240 Farciennes
ECOTERRES
Rue de la Neuville 100, 6240 Farciennes
1990
BE 0441.014.359
BELGOPROCESS
BE 0426.542.157
Gravenstraat 73, 2480 Dessel
BELGOPROCESS
Gravenstraat 73, 2480 Dessel
1984
BE 0426.542.157
DUFERCO WALLONIE
BE 0501.691.324
Rue Anna Boch(L.L) 34, 7100 La Louvière
DUFERCO WALLONIE
Rue Anna Boch(L.L) 34, 7100 La Louvière
2012
BE 0501.691.324
HAEMERS Technologies SA
BE 0432.461.632
Chaussée de Vilvorde 104, 1120 Bruxelles
HAEMERS Technologies SA
Chaussée de Vilvorde 104, 1120 Bruxelles
1987
BE 0432.461.632
SANTERRA
BE 0473.602.993
Fabrieksweg 13, 3190 Boortmeerbeek
SANTERRA
Fabrieksweg 13, 3190 Boortmeerbeek
2000
BE 0473.602.993
Gemeente Wetteren
BE 0207.447.366
Rode Heuvel 1, 9230 Wetteren
Gemeente Wetteren
Rode Heuvel 1, 9230 Wetteren
1968
BE 0207.447.366
SPAQuE
BE 0243.929.462
Avenue Maurice-Destenay 13, 4000 Liège
SPAQuE
Avenue Maurice-Destenay 13, 4000 Liège
1991
BE 0243.929.462
C-Ground
BE 0477.733.413
Frank Van Dyckelaan 15, 9140 Temse
C-Ground
Frank Van Dyckelaan 15, 9140 Temse
2002
BE 0477.733.413
Carmans Blue Technology
BE 0870.140.478
Kanaalstraat 14, 3560 Lummen
Carmans Blue Technology
Kanaalstraat 14, 3560 Lummen
2004
BE 0870.140.478
Sun Calor
BE 0407.163.537
Acaciastraat 11, 2440 Geel
Sun Calor
Acaciastraat 11, 2440 Geel
1970
BE 0407.163.537
A.C.E
BE 0464.786.881
Rue de la Spinette, Boig. 25, 5140 Sombreffe
A.C.E
Rue de la Spinette, Boig. 25, 5140 Sombreffe
1998
BE 0464.786.881
LIBRECO
BE 0436.530.385
Industrielaan 28, 9320 Aalst
LIBRECO
Industrielaan 28, 9320 Aalst
1989
BE 0436.530.385
TERRANOVA
BE 0834.141.008
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
TERRANOVA
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
2011
BE 0834.141.008
DMA
BE 0453.100.262
Rue de la Presse 9-11, 1000 Bruxelles
DMA
Rue de la Presse 9-11, 1000 Bruxelles
1994
BE 0453.100.262
Belgarena
BE 0453.968.116
Rue de Tergnée(FAR) 164, 6240 Farciennes
Belgarena
Rue de Tergnée(FAR) 164, 6240 Farciennes
1994
BE 0453.968.116
Injectis NV
BE 0567.757.232
Toekomststraat 15, 9890 Gavere
Injectis NV
Toekomststraat 15, 9890 Gavere
2014
BE 0567.757.232
Grondreinigingscentrum Tessenderlo, verkort "GRCT"
BE 0890.846.812
Moerbroek 6, 2270 Herenthout
Grondreinigingscentrum Tessenderlo, verkort "GRCT"
Moerbroek 6, 2270 Herenthout
2007
BE 0890.846.812
Westvaartdijk 83, 1850 Grimbergen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 5 of 5 locations.
2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
€45,905,381+52.2% | €30,159,337-20.2% | €37,814,045 | |
€8,496,943+12.6% | €7,549,311+7.1% | €7,045,937 | |
€970,280+281.6% | -€534,217-170.9% | €753,050 | |
€2,719,169+144% | €1,114,452-47% | €2,104,700 | |
— | €718,155-60% | €1,796,038 | |
€850,575+256.2% | -€544,673-204.4% | €521,793 | |
€980,503+139.2% | €409,928-26.6% | €558,692 | |
| Profitability | |||
5.9%+60.3% | 3.7%-33.6% | 5.6% | |
1.9%+202.6% | -1.8%-230.9% | 1.4% | |
7.0%+256.3% | -4.5%-209.2% | 4.1% | |
1.9%+213.3% | -1.7%-201.5% | 1.6% | |
| Solvency | |||
€45,231,134+37.8% | €32,828,059+2.8% | €31,929,342 | |
€8,879,441+9.5% | €8,106,406-3.2% | €8,374,642 | |
€157,8180% | €157,8180% | €157,817 | |
€12,070,849-0.1% | €12,080,207-4.4% | €12,634,814 | |
26.7%-27.5% | 36.8%-7% | 39.6% | |
€600,105+32.3% | €453,519-34.1% | €688,442 | |
0.05+32.4% | 0.04-31.1% | 0.05 | |
€33,069,811+60.1% | €20,657,378+11.7% | €18,490,213 | |
2.74+60.2% | 1.71+16.9% | 1.46 | |
29.82+226.9% | -23.50-183.8% | 28.05 | |
| Liquidity | |||
€11,763,767+63.2% | €7,207,299+4.1% | €6,923,557 | |
€5,265,790+90.1% | €2,769,484+68.7% | €1,641,624 | |
€17,812,117+39.9% | €12,732,754-3.5% | €13,188,803 | |
€15,590,395+28.5% | €12,130,936+18.6% | €10,230,544 | |
€19,394,175+36.9% | €14,163,898+9.9% | €12,887,805 | |
0.75-12.4% | 0.86-7.2% | 0.93 | |
€3,724,168-14.6% | €4,359,977-22.1% | €5,595,111 | |
| Efficiency | |||
142 days-8.1% | 154 days+21.1% | 127 days | |
145 days-20.3% | 182 days+34.5% | 135 days | |
59 days+7.2% | 55 days+100.8% | 28 days | |
8.07-2.6% | 8.29 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | |||
€850,000 | — | — | |
€644,4570% | €644,4570% | €644,457 | |
€7,685,8860% | €7,685,311-6.6% | €8,229,984 | |