2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€33,029,551+3% | €32,069,618-4.3% | €33,522,012-1.9% | €34,163,418 | |
€1,651,481+11.1% | €1,486,402+2.9% | €1,444,929-22.8% | €1,871,974 | |
€6,295,423+11.5% | €5,643,941+9.4% | €5,157,540+9.4% | €4,712,611 | |
€7,842,917-3.7% | €8,148,429-18.9% | €10,042,879+30.7% | €7,685,046 | |
€812,432-39.2% | €1,336,300-40.1% | €2,230,555+35.1% | €1,651,610 | |
12.9+15.2% | 11.2+49.3% | 7.5+50% | 5 | |
€2,560,430-10.6% | €2,863,359-35.9% | €4,469,602-34.6% | €6,832,684 |
WINCO.
BE 0424.408.058.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for WINCO right now.
WINCO was founded on 19 Aug 1983, making it 43 years old.
Yes, WINCO is currently active.
WINCO's registered main activities are Wholesale of wine and spirits, Wholesale of beverages, general selection, Non-specialised retail sale of predominately food, beverages or tobacco, and Delivery of furniture and household equipment.
WINCO's registered address is A. Vaucampslaan 110, 1654 Beersel, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), WINCO reported 12.9 full-time equivalent employees.
WINCO's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) was €33,029,551.
WINCO's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €1,651,481.
WINCO's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for WINCO.
No, WINCO does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
A. Vaucampslaan 110, 1654 Beersel, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
SCHWEPPES SUNTORY BENELUX
BE 0434.395.791
Ildefonse Vandammestraat 5-7, 1560 Hoeilaart
SCHWEPPES SUNTORY BENELUX
Ildefonse Vandammestraat 5-7, 1560 Hoeilaart
1988
BE 0434.395.791
WINES & DREAMS
BE 0899.543.851
Avenue Thomas Edison 64, 1402 Nivelles
WINES & DREAMS
Avenue Thomas Edison 64, 1402 Nivelles
2008
BE 0899.543.851
John Martin Logistique
BE 0429.062.573
Rue du Cerf 191, 1332 Rixensart
John Martin Logistique
Rue du Cerf 191, 1332 Rixensart
1986
BE 0429.062.573
DE CONINCK
BE 0417.546.891
Chaussée de Bruxelles 37, 1410 Waterloo
DE CONINCK
Chaussée de Bruxelles 37, 1410 Waterloo
1977
BE 0417.546.891
BROUWERIJ CLARYSSE & C°
BE 0400.191.415
Bedrijvenpark 'Coupure' 12, 9700 Oudenaarde
BROUWERIJ CLARYSSE & C°
Bedrijvenpark 'Coupure' 12, 9700 Oudenaarde
1968
BE 0400.191.415
Cofé-ô Services
BE 0454.853.289
Rue de l'Innovation(RH) 20, 5020 Namur
Cofé-ô Services
Rue de l'Innovation(RH) 20, 5020 Namur
1995
BE 0454.853.289
LE CHEMIN DES VIGNES
BE 0407.032.091
Rue de Lessines 15, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
LE CHEMIN DES VIGNES
Rue de Lessines 15, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1970
BE 0407.032.091
SOCIETE DE SERVICES, DE PARTICIPATIONS, DE DIRECTION ET D'ELABORATION
BE 0405.844.436
Avenue des Communautés 110, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
SOCIETE DE SERVICES, DE PARTICIPATIONS, DE DIRECTION ET D'ELABORATION
Avenue des Communautés 110, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1921
BE 0405.844.436
Culligan Belgium
BE 0457.040.640
Technologielaan 3, 1840 Londerzeel
Culligan Belgium
Technologielaan 3, 1840 Londerzeel
1996
BE 0457.040.640
A. PELGRIMS en CIE
BE 0418.182.242
9de liniestraat 9, 3200 Aarschot
A. PELGRIMS en CIE
9de liniestraat 9, 3200 Aarschot
1978
BE 0418.182.242
VANDENAMEELE
BE 0435.637.490
1 Meistraat 4, 9300 Aalst
VANDENAMEELE
1 Meistraat 4, 9300 Aalst
1988
BE 0435.637.490
Brepo
BE 0466.708.570
Gordunakaai 91, 9000 Gent
Brepo
Gordunakaai 91, 9000 Gent
1999
BE 0466.708.570
MAGNUS KWALITEITSWIJNEN
BE 0442.793.518
Bisschoppenhoflaan 575, 2100 Antwerpen
MAGNUS KWALITEITSWIJNEN
Bisschoppenhoflaan 575, 2100 Antwerpen
1990
BE 0442.793.518
BRASSERIE DELSART
BE 0873.064.633
Rue de l'Eglise 18, 1367 Ramillies
BRASSERIE DELSART
Rue de l'Eglise 18, 1367 Ramillies
2005
BE 0873.064.633
HORECA LOGISTIC SERVICES
BE 0424.179.218
Industrielaan 16-20, 1740 Ternat
HORECA LOGISTIC SERVICES
Industrielaan 16-20, 1740 Ternat
1983
BE 0424.179.218
WIJNHANDEL DE BRABANDERE
BE 0419.596.561
Ooigemstraat 19, 8710 Wielsbeke
WIJNHANDEL DE BRABANDERE
Ooigemstraat 19, 8710 Wielsbeke
1979
BE 0419.596.561
EMMANUEL DE LANDTSHEER
BE 0428.538.971
Mandekensstraat 181, 9255 Buggenhout
EMMANUEL DE LANDTSHEER
Mandekensstraat 181, 9255 Buggenhout
1986
BE 0428.538.971
DISTRI-BOISSONS
BE 0663.754.172
Rue Montavaux 125, 7080 Frameries
DISTRI-BOISSONS
Rue Montavaux 125, 7080 Frameries
2016
BE 0663.754.172
N.V.BROUWERJ L.HUYGHE
BE 0427.402.982
Brusselsesteenweg 282, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
N.V.BROUWERJ L.HUYGHE
Brusselsesteenweg 282, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1985
BE 0427.402.982
Partner Spirits
BE 0425.006.686
Rue du Progrès 34, 5300 Andenne
Partner Spirits
Rue du Progrès 34, 5300 Andenne
1983
BE 0425.006.686
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€33,029,551+3% | €32,069,618-4.3% | €33,522,012-1.9% | €34,163,418 | |
€1,044,612+21.1% | €862,690+54.5% | €558,286+25.5% | €444,931 | |
€2,251,682+10.4% | €2,039,414+2.9% | €1,982,542-21.4% | €2,522,917 | |
€2,284,443+0.3% | €2,278,467+7% | €2,129,313-18.7% | €2,620,490 | |
€1,353,939-34.1% | €2,055,757+29.2% | €1,591,700-18.2% | €1,945,048 | |
€1,651,481+11.1% | €1,486,402+2.9% | €1,444,929-22.8% | €1,871,974 | |
€442,263-26.9% | €605,349+6% | €571,284+8.9% | €524,438 | |
| Profitability | ||||
6.9%-2.6% | 7.1%+11.9% | 6.4%-17.2% | 7.7% | |
5.0%+7.9% | 4.6%+7.5% | 4.3%-21.3% | 5.5% | |
26.2%-0.4% | 26.3%-6% | 28.0%-29.5% | 39.7% | |
11.7%+11% | 10.5%+10.7% | 9.5%-37% | 15.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€14,138,339+0.1% | €14,122,673-7.1% | €15,200,418+22.6% | €12,397,657 | |
€421,232+16.7% | €361,060+13.6% | €317,727+162.2% | €121,200 | |
€3,575+522.1% | €575-25.8% | €7750% | €775 | |
€6,295,423+11.5% | €5,643,941+9.4% | €5,157,540+9.4% | €4,712,611 | |
44.5%+11.4% | 40.0%+17.8% | 33.9%-10.7% | 38.0% | |
€7,842,917-3.7% | €8,148,429-18.9% | €10,042,879+30.7% | €7,685,046 | |
1.25-13.7% | 1.44-25.9% | 1.95+19.4% | 1.63 | |
235.36+4% | 226.33-73.6% | 857.66-32.7% | 1273.74 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€812,432-39.2% | €1,336,300-40.1% | €2,230,555+35.1% | €1,651,610 | |
€7,936,833+9.5% | €7,248,809-2.4% | €7,424,426+46.2% | €5,077,050 | |
€4,610,540+4.8% | €4,400,498-14.5% | €5,144,422-1.4% | €5,220,062 | |
€5,508,000-14.7% | €6,459,983-9.6% | €7,144,336+53.1% | €4,667,978 | |
€7,842,917-3.7% | €8,148,429-18.9% | €10,042,879+30.9% | €7,669,917 | |
1.64+7.6% | 1.52+21% | 1.26-8.8% | 1.38 | |
€5,828,699+4% | €5,603,963+15.8% | €4,838,700+5.6% | €4,584,070 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
51 days+1.7% | 50 days-10.6% | 56 days+0.4% | 56 days | |
66 days-18.9% | 81 days-2.5% | 83 days+53.4% | 54 days | |
115 days+2.3% | 112 days+6.2% | 106 days+50.6% | 70 days | |
3.32+3.4% | 3.21-21.7% | 4.10-14.8% | 4.81 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,000,0000% | €1,000,0000% | €1,000,0000% | €1,000,000 | |
€6,221,054+11.7% | €5,569,573+9.6% | €5,083,172+9.6% | €4,638,243 | |