2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€78,028,272+17.3% | €66,523,667+8% | €61,591,069-19.9% | €76,903,429 | |
€6,605,931+7.6% | €6,139,204-19.6% | €7,634,330+4.7% | €7,289,871 | |
€76,573,428+9.4% | €69,967,498+9.6% | €63,828,294+13.6% | €56,193,964 | |
€2,889,493+22.6% | €2,356,512+28.2% | €1,838,046+67.4% | €1,098,234 | |
€34,791,037+19.6% | €29,100,006+12% | €25,983,877+48.5% | €17,497,761 | |
29.4+14% | 25.8+14.7% | 22.5-10% | 25 | |
€2,654,023+2.9% | €2,578,437-5.8% | €2,737,381-11% | €3,076,137 |
Simon en Zonen.
BE 0400.248.526.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Simon en Zonen right now.
Simon en Zonen was founded on 01 Jan 1968, making it 58 years old.
Yes, Simon en Zonen is currently active.
Simon en Zonen's registered main activities are Sawmilling and planing of wood, Wholesale of wood, Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, and Wholesale trade of rough wood. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Simon en Zonen's registered address is Astridlaan(Ove) 167, 9500 Geraardsbergen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Simon en Zonen reported 29.4 full-time equivalent employees.
Simon en Zonen's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €78,028,272.
Simon en Zonen's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €6,605,931.
Simon en Zonen's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Simon en Zonen.
No, Simon en Zonen does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
ACTIEF
BE 0447.394.880
Bosstraat 67, 3560 Lummen
ACTIEF
Bosstraat 67, 3560 Lummen
1992
BE 0447.394.880
Ville de Malmédy
BE 0206.700.763
Rue Jules Steinbach 1, 4960 Malmedy
Ville de Malmédy
Rue Jules Steinbach 1, 4960 Malmedy
1925
BE 0206.700.763
Ville d'Eupen
BE 0206.618.215
Am Stadthaus 1, 4700 Eupen
Ville d'Eupen
Am Stadthaus 1, 4700 Eupen
1925
BE 0206.618.215
CRAS
BE 0882.268.745
Industrielaan 5, 8790 Waregem
CRAS
Industrielaan 5, 8790 Waregem
2006
BE 0882.268.745
Commune de Waimes
BE 0207.403.222
Place Baudouin 1, 4950 Waimes
Commune de Waimes
Place Baudouin 1, 4950 Waimes
1925
BE 0207.403.222
Commune de Florennes
BE 0206.703.040
Place de l'Hôtel-de-Ville 1, 5620 Florennes
Commune de Florennes
Place de l'Hôtel-de-Ville 1, 5620 Florennes
1969
BE 0206.703.040
Commune de Raeren
BE 0207.367.984
Hauptstrasse 26, 4730 Raeren
Commune de Raeren
Hauptstrasse 26, 4730 Raeren
1925
BE 0207.367.984
Commune d'Aywaille
BE 0207.338.686
Rue de la Heid -, 4920 Aywaille
Commune d'Aywaille
Rue de la Heid -, 4920 Aywaille
1886
BE 0207.338.686
Ville de Gembloux
BE 0216.697.505
Parc d'Epinal 2, 5030 Gembloux
Ville de Gembloux
Parc d'Epinal 2, 5030 Gembloux
1977
BE 0216.697.505
Commune de Spa
BE 0206.768.366
Rue de l'Hôtel de Ville 44, 4900 Spa
Commune de Spa
Rue de l'Hôtel de Ville 44, 4900 Spa
1969
BE 0206.768.366
Ville de Couvin
BE 0206.626.925
Avenue de la Libération 2, 5660 Couvin
Ville de Couvin
Avenue de la Libération 2, 5660 Couvin
1969
BE 0206.626.925
Commune de Saint-Vith
BE 0207.078.568
Rathausplatz 1, 4780 Sankt Vith
Commune de Saint-Vith
Rathausplatz 1, 4780 Sankt Vith
1925
BE 0207.078.568
DISTRIBOIS
BE 0415.258.285
Avenue des Etats-Unis 110, 6041 Charleroi
DISTRIBOIS
Avenue des Etats-Unis 110, 6041 Charleroi
1975
BE 0415.258.285
Hubo
BE 0404.403.787
Rue de l'Ile-Monsin 23, 4020 Liège
Hubo
Rue de l'Ile-Monsin 23, 4020 Liège
1952
BE 0404.403.787
LEMAHIEU GROUP
BE 0405.350.825
Zuiddokweg 44, 9000 Gent
LEMAHIEU GROUP
Zuiddokweg 44, 9000 Gent
1941
BE 0405.350.825
Janssens en Janssens
BE 0423.191.501
Industriepark "De Bruwaan" 39, 9700 Oudenaarde
Janssens en Janssens
Industriepark "De Bruwaan" 39, 9700 Oudenaarde
1982
BE 0423.191.501
VANROBAEYS
BE 0402.767.952
Ambachtenstraat 23, 8870 Izegem
VANROBAEYS
Ambachtenstraat 23, 8870 Izegem
1961
BE 0402.767.952
BOIS WATTEAU
BE 0462.412.361
Rue Delaunoy 114, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
BOIS WATTEAU
Rue Delaunoy 114, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1998
BE 0462.412.361
WOODENERGY SA
BE 0464.376.018
Zon.Ind. de Ruette-Latour,Ruette SN, 6760 Virton
WOODENERGY SA
Zon.Ind. de Ruette-Latour,Ruette SN, 6760 Virton
1998
BE 0464.376.018
PGS RDB Pallets
BE 0561.777.676
Torhoutse Baan 5, 8470 Gistel
PGS RDB Pallets
Torhoutse Baan 5, 8470 Gistel
2014
BE 0561.777.676
Astridlaan(Ove) 167, 9500 Geraardsbergen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€78,028,272+17.3% | €66,523,667+8% | €61,591,069-19.9% | €76,903,429 | |
€1,839,824+10.5% | €1,665,351+21.5% | €1,370,530-2.2% | €1,401,043 | |
€7,638,927+13.1% | €6,755,335-26% | €9,130,751-0.9% | €9,214,641 | |
€9,362,142+17.9% | €7,939,095-23.4% | €10,358,641-3.1% | €10,689,030 | |
€7,708,771 | — | — | — | |
€6,605,931+7.6% | €6,139,204-19.6% | €7,634,330+4.7% | €7,289,871 | |
€617,827>1000% | €28,059-2.2% | €28,704-24.8% | €38,149 | |
| Profitability | ||||
12.0%+0.5% | 11.9%-29% | 16.8%+21% | 13.9% | |
8.5%-8.3% | 9.2%-25.5% | 12.4%+30.8% | 9.5% | |
8.6%-1.7% | 8.8%-26.6% | 12.0%-7.8% | 13.0% | |
8.3%-1.2% | 8.4%-26.9% | 11.5%-8.5% | 12.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€79,462,921+8.9% | €72,944,385+10% | €66,286,714+14.5% | €57,912,573 | |
€4,539,412-15.4% | €5,366,746-15.9% | €6,379,886+0.6% | €6,341,997 | |
€11,300,9420% | €11,300,9420% | €11,300,9420% | €11,300,942 | |
€76,573,428+9.4% | €69,967,498+9.6% | €63,828,294+13.6% | €56,193,964 | |
96.4%+0.5% | 95.9%-0.4% | 96.3%-0.8% | 97.0% | |
€467,657+5.8% | €441,915+2.7% | €430,217+4% | €413,862 | |
0.01-3.3% | 0.01-6.3% | 0.01-8.5% | 0.01 | |
€2,889,493+22.6% | €2,356,512+28.2% | €1,838,046+67.4% | €1,098,234 | |
0.04+12% | 0.03+17% | 0.03+47.4% | 0.02 | |
237.51+21.5% | 195.53-48.8% | 382.13-26.6% | 520.98 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€34,791,037+19.6% | €29,100,006+12% | €25,983,877+48.5% | €17,497,761 | |
€12,664,294+35.1% | €9,377,707+33.8% | €7,007,009-17.9% | €8,533,240 | |
€9,406,985-5.2% | €9,927,911+15.4% | €8,606,475+3.3% | €8,330,967 | |
€1,570,042-2.2% | €1,605,504+33.1% | €1,206,138+144.2% | €493,879 | |
€2,389,673+27.1% | €1,880,049+35.9% | €1,383,951+112.6% | €650,943 | |
11.90-16.1% | 14.19-11.7% | 16.07-51.7% | 33.27 | |
€61,200,732+12.6% | €54,362,100+15.2% | €47,198,058+19.2% | €39,585,109 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
44 days-19.2% | 54 days+6.8% | 51 days+29% | 40 days | |
9 days-17.6% | 10 days+16.8% | 9 days+217.6% | 3 days | |
71 days+13.5% | 62 days+16.6% | 53 days+8.1% | 49 days | |
5.93-11.6% | 6.71+8.9% | 6.16-15.5% | 7.29 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€76,511,928+9.5% | €69,905,998+9.6% | €63,766,794+13.6% | €56,132,464 | |