2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€78,661,921+11.6% | €70,464,708-10.2% | €78,441,911+66.2% | €47,208,026 | |
€2,214,270-63.1% | €6,008,415-62.3% | €15,931,840+19.3% | €13,349,515 | |
€64,461,815+3.6% | €62,249,905+10.8% | €56,163,848+40% | €40,114,367 | |
€93,162,504+22.9% | €75,783,376+78.1% | €42,546,706+6.1% | €40,087,431 | |
€3,857,002+160.5% | €1,480,806-70% | €4,940,428+245.2% | €1,431,198 | |
124.6+2.7% | 121.3-2.9% | 124.9+118% | 57.3 | |
€631,316+8.7% | €580,913-7.5% | €628,038-23.8% | €823,875 |
GROUPE FRANCOIS.
BE 0464.376.018.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
WOODENERGY SA was founded on 20 Oct 1998, making it 27 years old.
Yes, WOODENERGY SA is currently active.
WOODENERGY SA's registered main activities are Sawmilling and planing of wood, Wholesale trade of rough wood, Retail trade of wood, cork and wickerwork, Logging, Trade of electricity, Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products, Sawmilling, planing and processing of wood, Manufacture of other products of wood, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals, Research and experimental development on other natural sciences and engineering, Manufacture of wood wool, wood flour, wood shavings or particles, Steam and air conditioning supply, Retail sale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels, excluding motor fuels, Materials recovery, Production of electricity from non-renewable sources, Packaging activities (automatic or not) for third parties of various products: filling of atomisers; bottling, filling of beverage cans; packaging of foodstuffs, etc., Packaging activities, and Wholesale trade of products from the primary processing of wood.
WOODENERGY SA's registered address is Zon.Ind. de Ruette-Latour,Ruette SN, 6760 Virton, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), WOODENERGY SA reported 124.6 full-time equivalent employees.
WOODENERGY SA's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €78,661,921.
WOODENERGY SA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,214,270.
WOODENERGY SA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for WOODENERGY SA.
No, WOODENERGY SA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for WOODENERGY SA right now.
Barthel Pauls Söhne AG
BE 0416.461.184
Pôle Ardenne Bois de Gouvy 1, 6671 Gouvy
Barthel Pauls Söhne AG
Pôle Ardenne Bois de Gouvy 1, 6671 Gouvy
1976
BE 0416.461.184
FRUYTIER Scierie
BE 0428.884.411
Marloie, Rue Saint Isidore 3, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
FRUYTIER Scierie
Marloie, Rue Saint Isidore 3, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1986
BE 0428.884.411
Geldof
BE 0417.271.333
Vlamingstraat 8, 8560 Wevelgem
Geldof
Vlamingstraat 8, 8560 Wevelgem
1977
BE 0417.271.333
Simon en Zonen
BE 0400.248.526
Astridlaan(Ove) 167, 9500 Geraardsbergen
Simon en Zonen
Astridlaan(Ove) 167, 9500 Geraardsbergen
1968
BE 0400.248.526
Chantier de Créosotage de BRUXELLES - Creosoteeringcentrum van Brussel
BE 0428.821.954
Avenue de Vilvorde 304, 1130 Bruxelles
Chantier de Créosotage de BRUXELLES - Creosoteeringcentrum van Brussel
Avenue de Vilvorde 304, 1130 Bruxelles
1986
BE 0428.821.954
DE COENE - PRODUCTS
BE 0416.684.779
Europalaan 135, 8560 Wevelgem
DE COENE - PRODUCTS
Europalaan 135, 8560 Wevelgem
1977
BE 0416.684.779
Houthandel Denis Luyten
BE 0403.778.831
Molenstraat(MRH) 62, 2200 Herentals
Houthandel Denis Luyten
Molenstraat(MRH) 62, 2200 Herentals
1968
BE 0403.778.831
MSP Bois
BE 0402.035.009
Croix-Rouge,Ste-Marie SN, 6740 Etalle
MSP Bois
Croix-Rouge,Ste-Marie SN, 6740 Etalle
1968
BE 0402.035.009
COMPTOIR DE BOIS DANIEL SABBE
BE 0400.441.239
Rue de Clairvaux 40, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
COMPTOIR DE BOIS DANIEL SABBE
Rue de Clairvaux 40, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1927
BE 0400.441.239
I.B.V. & Cie
BE 0466.169.132
Rue de la Forêt 1, 6690 Vielsalm
I.B.V. & Cie
Rue de la Forêt 1, 6690 Vielsalm
1999
BE 0466.169.132
Livinlodge
BE 0436.912.051
Abeeldreef 15, 8760 Tielt
Livinlodge
Abeeldreef 15, 8760 Tielt
1989
BE 0436.912.051
EIFEL - HOLZ
BE 0435.273.246
Morsheck 2, 4750 Bütgenbach
EIFEL - HOLZ
Morsheck 2, 4750 Bütgenbach
1988
BE 0435.273.246
HOFFMANN TRADE
BE 0427.845.521
Atzerath 34, 4783 Sankt Vith
HOFFMANN TRADE
Atzerath 34, 4783 Sankt Vith
1985
BE 0427.845.521
Denderwood
BE 0423.826.652
Joseph Cardijnstraat 3, 9420 Erpe-Mere
Denderwood
Joseph Cardijnstraat 3, 9420 Erpe-Mere
1983
BE 0423.826.652
Byttebier Hout nv
BE 0421.102.437
Hagenbroeksesteenweg 173, 2500 Lier
Byttebier Hout nv
Hagenbroeksesteenweg 173, 2500 Lier
1980
BE 0421.102.437
DG Management & Consulting
BE 0407.665.759
Nelemeersstraat 65, 9830 Sint-Martens-Latem
DG Management & Consulting
Nelemeersstraat 65, 9830 Sint-Martens-Latem
1966
BE 0407.665.759
Houtbedrijf Helsen
BE 0406.166.615
Vlimmersebaan 138, 2275 Lille
Houtbedrijf Helsen
Vlimmersebaan 138, 2275 Lille
1968
BE 0406.166.615
NV CARLENS
BE 0405.592.236
Gaston Geenslaan 1, 3200 Aarschot
NV CARLENS
Gaston Geenslaan 1, 3200 Aarschot
1968
BE 0405.592.236
WONTERSPAN
BE 0427.929.356
Dosweg 2A, 9800 Deinze
WONTERSPAN
Dosweg 2A, 9800 Deinze
1985
BE 0427.929.356
VAN GAEVEREN ALF
BE 0424.002.044
Beekstraat(SP) 55, 9170 Sint-Gillis-Waas
VAN GAEVEREN ALF
Beekstraat(SP) 55, 9170 Sint-Gillis-Waas
1983
BE 0424.002.044
Zon.Ind. de Ruette-Latour,Ruette SN, 6760 Virton, Belgium
Open in Google MapsZon.Ind. de Ruette-Latour,Ruette SN, 6760 Virton, Belgium
Showing 4 of 4 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€78,661,921+11.6% | €70,464,708-10.2% | €78,441,911+66.2% | €47,208,026 | |
€11,056,177+5.8% | €10,451,752-1.7% | €10,632,517+98.5% | €5,355,231 | |
€5,603,831-36.6% | €8,842,891-37.6% | €14,161,177-22.1% | €18,174,772 | |
€14,664,971+4.8% | €13,993,762-23.4% | €18,280,776-7.4% | €19,733,827 | |
€11,276,111+1.1% | €11,159,208-44.3% | €20,053,804+34.5% | €14,911,558 | |
€2,214,270-63.1% | €6,008,415-62.3% | €15,931,840+19.3% | €13,349,515 | |
€222,815-20.4% | €280,023+127.7% | €122,999+75% | €70,288 | |
| Profitability | ||||
18.6%-6.1% | 19.9%-14.8% | 23.3%-44.2% | 41.8% | |
2.8%-67% | 8.5%-58% | 20.3%-28.2% | 28.3% | |
3.4%-64.4% | 9.7%-66% | 28.4%-14.8% | 33.3% | |
1.4%-67.7% | 4.4%-73% | 16.1%-3.1% | 16.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€157,661,091+14.2% | €138,077,761+39.8% | €98,766,658+23.1% | €80,209,789 | |
€113,653,393+10.4% | €102,931,095+67.1% | €61,612,922+128.9% | €26,914,024 | |
€2,416,1910% | €2,416,191+3.4% | €2,336,503-92.7% | €32,050,525 | |
€64,461,815+3.6% | €62,249,905+10.8% | €56,163,848+40% | €40,114,367 | |
40.9%-9.3% | 45.1%-20.7% | 56.9%+13.7% | 50.0% | |
€40,960,875+121% | €18,535,710-6.6% | €19,856,496+39.7% | €14,214,285 | |
0.64+113.4% | 0.30-15.8% | 0.35-0.2% | 0.35 | |
€93,162,504+22.9% | €75,783,376+78.1% | €42,546,706+6.1% | €40,087,431 | |
1.45+18.7% | 1.22+60.7% | 0.76-24.2% | 1.00 | |
2.08-55.1% | 4.65-64.6% | 13.14-45% | 23.88 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€3,857,002+160.5% | €1,480,806-70% | €4,940,428+245.2% | €1,431,198 | |
€12,668,974+15.9% | €10,928,779-22.6% | €14,124,436+97.6% | €7,148,060 | |
€13,880,175+5.8% | €13,115,583+29.1% | €10,161,856+117.2% | €4,679,438 | |
€6,508,182-31% | €9,432,905+35.1% | €6,980,483+7.9% | €6,467,629 | |
€51,007,673-10.1% | €56,757,761+156.7% | €22,108,580-13.8% | €25,649,611 | |
0.70+34.8% | 0.52-58% | 1.23+80.9% | 0.68 | |
-€12,012,910+54.2% | -€26,207,070-358.8% | €10,127,429+247.5% | -€6,864,830 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
64 days-5.2% | 68 days+43.7% | 47 days+30.7% | 36 days | |
44 days-43.9% | 79 days+55.2% | 51 days-48.6% | 99 days | |
115 days-8.9% | 127 days-8% | 138 days-15.1% | 162 days | |
3.39+35.1% | 2.51-28.7% | 3.52+34.4% | 2.62 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | — | €0 | |
€51,963,610+4.5% | €49,749,340+13.7% | €43,740,925+57.2% | €27,828,667 | |