2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€352,031,962+26.4% | €278,481,066+30.1% | €214,139,191+15.6% | €185,315,864 | |
€36,088,589+105.3% | €17,578,179+120.8% | -€84,367,193-513.1% | €20,421,740 | |
€112,625,685+47.2% | €76,537,096+29.8% | €58,958,916-34.9% | €90,587,517 | |
€678,639,409+11.6% | €608,394,995-32.5% | €900,995,812+3.3% | €872,370,385 | |
€134,282,801+86.7% | €71,945,178-81.2% | €383,379,746+7.6% | €356,271,971 | |
372.3+20.9% | 307.9+23.2% | 249.9+12.4% | 222.3 | |
€945,560+4.5% | €904,453+5.5% | €856,900+2.8% | €833,630 |
SARENS.
BE 0400.747.580.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for SARENS right now.
SARENS was founded on 02 Sep 1955, making it 71 years old.
Yes, SARENS is currently active.
SARENS's registered main activities are Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Freight transport by road, Conclusion of a financial lease on capital goods between the lessor and the lessee, Refloating of ships, rescue services, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Rental and leasing of equipment for ground transport, without driver, excluding passenger cars and light utility vehicles: railway vehicles, lorries, haulage tractors, etc., Short-term rental or leasing of light commercial vehicles (max 35 tons) without driver, Short-term rental of passenger cars without driver, Service activities incidental to water transportation, Rental and leasing of trucks, Long-term rental of passenger cars without driver, Financial leasing, Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Rental of construction equipment with operator, and Construction of bridges and tunnels. It is also registered for 7 additional activities.
SARENS's registered address is Autoweg 10, 1861 Meise, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), SARENS reported 372.3 full-time equivalent employees.
SARENS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €352,031,962.
SARENS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €36,088,589.
SARENS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SARENS.
No, SARENS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Autoweg 10, 1861 Meise, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€352,031,962+26.4% | €278,481,066+30.1% | €214,139,191+15.6% | €185,315,864 | |
€35,664,474+23.3% | €28,921,910+24.7% | €23,192,330+20% | €19,334,647 | |
€75,161,483+94.2% | €38,710,834>1000% | €2,323,585-94.5% | €42,068,260 | |
€136,025,019+14.1% | €119,178,688+414.6% | -€37,886,270-140.4% | €93,739,686 | |
€97,087,125+0.6% | €96,496,032+177.6% | -€124,327,048-272.2% | €72,193,165 | |
€36,088,589+105.3% | €17,578,179+120.8% | -€84,367,193-513.1% | €20,421,740 | |
€6,828,361+261.2% | €1,890,750-59.8% | €4,706,971+336.8% | €1,077,646 | |
| Profitability | ||||
38.6%-9.7% | 42.8%+341.9% | -17.7%-135% | 50.6% | |
10.3%+62.4% | 6.3%+116% | -39.4%-457.5% | 11.0% | |
32.0%+39.5% | 23.0%+116.1% | -143.1%-734.7% | 22.5% | |
4.6%+77.7% | 2.6%+129.2% | -8.8%-514.9% | 2.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€791,726,596+15.5% | €685,262,777-28.7% | €961,839,599-0.4% | €965,980,707 | |
€227,139,173-10% | €252,334,677+12.9% | €223,570,149+25.9% | €177,613,915 | |
€101,482,007+11.6% | €90,976,034+0.6% | €90,472,537-31.7% | €132,476,077 | |
€112,625,685+47.2% | €76,537,096+29.8% | €58,958,916-34.9% | €90,587,517 | |
14.2%+27.4% | 11.2%+82.2% | 6.1%-34.6% | 9.4% | |
€175,909,522-24.5% | €233,066,695-65.3% | €672,601,023+2.3% | €657,749,948 | |
1.56-48.7% | 3.05-73.3% | 11.41+57.1% | 7.26 | |
€678,639,409+11.6% | €608,394,995-32.5% | €900,995,812+3.3% | €872,370,385 | |
6.03-24.2% | 7.95-48% | 15.28+58.7% | 9.63 | |
4.39+295.3% | 1.11>1000% | 0.06-95.2% | 1.33 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€134,282,801+86.7% | €71,945,178-81.2% | €383,379,746+7.6% | €356,271,971 | |
€45,555,637+20.2% | €37,895,264+35.4% | €27,987,543+50.2% | €18,634,279 | |
€248,134,253+12.4% | €220,740,348+2.6% | €215,095,617-17.9% | €261,906,139 | |
€85,923,153-2% | €87,714,214+2.8% | €85,364,171+7.5% | €79,376,539 | |
€406,392,467+36% | €298,868,602+105.8% | €145,210,755-2.5% | €148,865,402 | |
0.65-9% | 0.72-37.9% | 1.16-17.1% | 1.39 | |
-€40,245,001-18.4% | -€33,977,464-108.1% | €418,837,221-5% | €440,682,441 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
257 days-11.1% | 289 days-21.1% | 367 days-28.9% | 516 days | |
153 days-23.1% | 199 days-9.9% | 221 days-21.7% | 282 days | |
130 days+0.3% | 130 days+21.2% | 107 days+11% | 96 days | |
3.07-5.2% | 3.24-21% | 4.10+0.5% | 4.08 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€19,106,366-0.1% | €19,118,919-0.1% | €19,131,4730% | €19,129,982 | |
-€11,217,782+76.3% | -€47,318,925+27.1% | -€64,909,658-433.6% | €19,457,535 | |
RENEWI BELGIUM
BE 0429.366.144
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
RENEWI BELGIUM
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1986
BE 0429.366.144
HENRI ESSERS EN ZONEN INTERNATIONAAL TRANSPORT
BE 0401.296.720
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
HENRI ESSERS EN ZONEN INTERNATIONAAL TRANSPORT
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
1968
BE 0401.296.720
Veolia Environmental Services BE
BE 0428.531.449
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Veolia Environmental Services BE
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1986
BE 0428.531.449
Renewi Logistics
BE 0456.629.676
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
Renewi Logistics
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1995
BE 0456.629.676
T.V.B.
BE 0880.129.203
Gouverneur Roppesingel 83, 3500 Hasselt
T.V.B.
Gouverneur Roppesingel 83, 3500 Hasselt
2006
BE 0880.129.203
SPIE BELGIUM
BE 0434.499.028
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
SPIE BELGIUM
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
1988
BE 0434.499.028
Dockx Service Shop Herent (Leuven)
BE 0449.245.996
Terbekehofdreef 10, 2610 Antwerpen
Dockx Service Shop Herent (Leuven)
Terbekehofdreef 10, 2610 Antwerpen
1993
BE 0449.245.996
Gosselin Mobility
BE 0890.127.032
Belcrownlaan 23, 2100 Antwerpen
Gosselin Mobility
Belcrownlaan 23, 2100 Antwerpen
2007
BE 0890.127.032
VANHEEDE ENVIRONMENTAL LOGISTICS
BE 0449.217.094
Dullaardstraat 11, 8940 Wervik
VANHEEDE ENVIRONMENTAL LOGISTICS
Dullaardstraat 11, 8940 Wervik
1993
BE 0449.217.094
Eutraco
BE 0405.562.641
Industrieweg 35, 8800 Roeselare
Eutraco
Industrieweg 35, 8800 Roeselare
1967
BE 0405.562.641
JOST & CIE
BE 0438.199.181
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 66, 4040 Herstal
JOST & CIE
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 66, 4040 Herstal
1989
BE 0438.199.181
Tailormade Logistics Westerlo
BE 0413.676.690
Van Doornelaan 3, 2260 Westerlo
Tailormade Logistics Westerlo
Van Doornelaan 3, 2260 Westerlo
1973
BE 0413.676.690
H. ESSERS TRANSPORT COMPANY
BE 0464.071.952
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
H. ESSERS TRANSPORT COMPANY
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
1998
BE 0464.071.952
Renotec
BE 0436.207.911
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
Renotec
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
1988
BE 0436.207.911
DPD
BE 0449.294.102
Indringingsweg 2, 1800 Vilvoorde
DPD
Indringingsweg 2, 1800 Vilvoorde
1993
BE 0449.294.102
WIDEM LOGISTICS
BE 0425.067.361
Lar P19, 8930 Menen
WIDEM LOGISTICS
Lar P19, 8930 Menen
1983
BE 0425.067.361
DHL eCommerce (Belgium)
BE 0413.850.894
Essenestraat 26, 1740 Ternat
DHL eCommerce (Belgium)
Essenestraat 26, 1740 Ternat
1973
BE 0413.850.894
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING (Belgium) NV/SA
BE 0400.615.641
Bedrijvenzone Machelen-Cargo 830, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING (Belgium) NV/SA
Bedrijvenzone Machelen-Cargo 830, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
1963
BE 0400.615.641
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903