2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€241,029,907+13% | €213,291,692+9.6% | €194,652,519+20% | €162,241,777 | |
€8,770,646+39.7% | €6,276,349-11% | €7,049,152+36.1% | €5,180,024 | |
€25,222,716+14.9% | €21,952,070+3.7% | €21,175,721+20.1% | €17,626,569 | |
€57,376,974-16.2% | €68,440,739+18.5% | €57,746,170+10.6% | €52,235,412 | |
€7,808,746>1000% | €225,384+5.6% | €213,393+299.7% | €53,385 | |
844.5-2.4% | 864.9+1.3% | 854.1+12% | 762.7 | |
€285,411+15.7% | €246,609+8.2% | €227,904+7.1% | €212,720 |
Renotec.
BE 0436.207.911.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Renotec was founded on 21 Dec 1988, making it 37 years old.
Yes, Renotec is currently active.
Renotec's registered main activities are Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Production and assembly of forged parts for construction: stair railings, balustrades, etc., Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Covering work using all materials, General construction of residential buildings, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Metal dyeing, Rental and operating of land, Construction of roads and motorways, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Machining of metals, Construction of locks and other regulating structures, Plastering, Buying and selling of own real estate, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Execution of repointing, Interior cleaning of buildings of all types: offices, factories, workshops, premises of institutions and other premises for commercial or professional use, apartment buildings, etc., Test drilling and boring, Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), General construction of other non-residential buildings, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Paint marking of pavements and lay-bys or car parks, General coordination on the construction site, Forging metal, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Floor and wall covering with tiles, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Coating of metals, Other cleaning activities, Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, Floor and wall covering with wood, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, Demolition, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Roofing activities, Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Preservation of sites (including excavations) and historic buildings, Glazing, General work of electrical installation, Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Construction of fireplaces, furnaces, ornamental fireplaces, etc. powered by energy sources other than electricity, Other building completion and finishing, Manufacture of furniture for dining room, living room, bedroom and bathroom, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Painting of buildings, Joinery installation, Construction of dams and dykes, Construction of chimneys and industrial ovens, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, Site preparation, Construction of ports (including marinas) and basins, Cargo handling in ports, Installation of insulation, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Treatment of walls with water repellent products, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, and Other building and industrial cleaning activities. It is also registered for 22 additional activities.
Renotec's registered address is Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Renotec reported 844.5 full-time equivalent employees.
Renotec's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €241,029,907.
Renotec's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €8,770,646.
Renotec's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Renotec.
No, Renotec does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Renotec right now.
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 7 of 7 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€241,029,907+13% | €213,291,692+9.6% | €194,652,519+20% | €162,241,777 | |
€59,548,937+2.2% | €58,246,748+8.6% | €53,644,984+16.3% | €46,110,312 | |
€9,955,012+39.3% | €7,146,148-17.7% | €8,679,147+46.1% | €5,941,495 | |
€13,443,066+27.8% | €10,522,770-11% | €11,822,372+40.3% | €8,426,457 | |
€14,115,599+50% | €9,411,794-6.9% | €10,107,010+21.5% | €8,320,908 | |
€8,770,646+39.7% | €6,276,349-11% | €7,049,152+36.1% | €5,180,024 | |
€708,550+91.4% | €370,120-14.4% | €432,195-45.8% | €797,683 | |
| Profitability | ||||
5.6%+13.1% | 4.9%-18.8% | 6.1%+16.9% | 5.2% | |
3.6%+23.7% | 2.9%-18.7% | 3.6%+13.4% | 3.2% | |
34.8%+21.6% | 28.6%-14.1% | 33.3%+13.3% | 29.4% | |
9.8%+49% | 6.6%-21.4% | 8.4%+21.6% | 6.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€89,578,862-6.2% | €95,515,082+13.3% | €84,285,341+11.9% | €75,310,798 | |
€7,864,282-13.2% | €9,065,263-11% | €10,186,673+26.3% | €8,064,240 | |
€441,816>1000% | €18,621+136.9% | €7,861+2% | €7,706 | |
€25,222,716+14.9% | €21,952,070+3.7% | €21,175,721+20.1% | €17,626,569 | |
28.2%+22.5% | 23.0%-8.5% | 25.1%+7.3% | 23.4% | |
€2,623,646-17.2% | €3,168,108-26.1% | €4,285,119+6% | €4,043,280 | |
0.10-27.9% | 0.14-28.7% | 0.20-11.8% | 0.23 | |
€57,376,974-16.2% | €68,440,739+18.5% | €57,746,170+10.6% | €52,235,412 | |
2.27-27% | 3.12+14.3% | 2.73-8% | 2.96 | |
91.45+506.4% | 15.08-46% | 27.92-45.9% | 51.61 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€7,808,746>1000% | €225,384+5.6% | €213,393+299.7% | €53,385 | |
€1,472,810+6.7% | €1,380,196+1.1% | €1,365,013+9.8% | €1,243,294 | |
€61,609,879-19.3% | €76,346,417+17.7% | €64,852,234+8% | €60,023,857 | |
€33,461,760-13.6% | €38,736,660+17.8% | €32,896,847+11.3% | €29,562,036 | |
€54,120,032-16.6% | €64,872,986+21.6% | €53,355,318+10.8% | €48,167,527 | |
1.31-0.6% | 1.32-4.4% | 1.38-0.9% | 1.39 | |
€24,911,832+17.7% | €21,158,568+2.6% | €20,629,756+8.3% | €19,046,721 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
93 days-28.6% | 131 days+7.4% | 122 days-9.9% | 135 days | |
72 days-24.2% | 95 days+4.5% | 91 days-7% | 98 days | |
4 days-6.3% | 4 days-10.3% | 5 days-8.3% | 5 days | |
90.87+9.6% | 82.91+7.2% | 77.32+17% | 66.11 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €1,000,000 | — | — | |
€24,776,508+15.2% | €21,505,861+3.8% | €20,729,513+20.7% | €17,180,361 | |
€0 | — | — | — | |
RENEWI BELGIUM
BE 0429.366.144
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
RENEWI BELGIUM
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1986
BE 0429.366.144
SPIE BELGIUM
BE 0434.499.028
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
SPIE BELGIUM
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
1988
BE 0434.499.028
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
ETS E. RONVEAUX
BE 0439.480.076
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
ETS E. RONVEAUX
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
1989
BE 0439.480.076
Sarens Be
BE 0404.032.219
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
Sarens Be
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
1968
BE 0404.032.219
AERTSSEN LIFTING
BE 0441.175.794
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
AERTSSEN LIFTING
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1990
BE 0441.175.794
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
BE 0441.337.825
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
1990
BE 0441.337.825
FUSIREF
BE 0432.636.628
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
FUSIREF
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
1987
BE 0432.636.628
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
BE 0241.098.844
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
1990
BE 0241.098.844
Denys
BE 0416.585.801
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
Denys
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
1976
BE 0416.585.801
DUFOUR TRANSPORTS ET MANUTENTIONS
BE 0406.798.697
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 18, 7522 Tournai
DUFOUR TRANSPORTS ET MANUTENTIONS
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 18, 7522 Tournai
1969
BE 0406.798.697
Mobix Engetec
BE 0430.013.470
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
Mobix Engetec
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
1986
BE 0430.013.470
Smet - F & C
BE 0432.405.412
Kastelsedijk 64, 2480 Dessel
Smet - F & C
Kastelsedijk 64, 2480 Dessel
1987
BE 0432.405.412
Bilfinger Industrial Services België / Bilfinger Industrial Services Wallonie
BE 0435.776.755
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Bilfinger Industrial Services België / Bilfinger Industrial Services Wallonie
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0435.776.755
ARCO
BE 0476.905.052
Brandstraat 22, 9160 Lokeren
ARCO
Brandstraat 22, 9160 Lokeren
2002
BE 0476.905.052
Stas Fruit-Production & Export
BE 0452.383.749
Brakumpad(LUB) 1, 3210 Lubbeek
Stas Fruit-Production & Export
Brakumpad(LUB) 1, 3210 Lubbeek
1994
BE 0452.383.749
Algemene Ondernemingen Soetaert
BE 0405.291.734
Esperantolaan 10A, 8400 Oostende
Algemene Ondernemingen Soetaert
Esperantolaan 10A, 8400 Oostende
1948
BE 0405.291.734
INTERNATIONAL MONTAGE MAINTENANCE
BE 0425.498.814
Drève Richelle 161, 1410 Waterloo
INTERNATIONAL MONTAGE MAINTENANCE
Drève Richelle 161, 1410 Waterloo
1984
BE 0425.498.814
Altrad Logistics Benelux
BE 0416.658.253
Havinkbeekstraat(VER) 9, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Altrad Logistics Benelux
Havinkbeekstraat(VER) 9, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1976
BE 0416.658.253