2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€298,348-58.8% | €724,502-35.4% | €1,122,457+53.3% | €732,252 | |
€4,506,038+7.1% | €4,207,690+20.8% | €3,483,188+28.5% | €2,710,731 | |
€5,259,364+95.1% | €2,696,200-25.3% | €3,609,077-54.8% | €7,981,535 | |
€2,356,548+1.8% | €2,315,495+9.5% | €2,114,198+13.9% | €1,855,933 | |
39+14.7% | 34+25.9% | 27+8% | 25 |
METAL TECHNICS.
BE 0438.028.541.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for METAL TECHNICS right now.
METAL TECHNICS was founded on 04 Aug 1989, making it 37 years old.
Yes, METAL TECHNICS is currently active.
METAL TECHNICS's registered main activities are Machining of metals, Casting of iron, Study, development of the production of active ingredients for drug manufacturing, Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and related activities, and Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties.
METAL TECHNICS's registered address is Pieter Verhaeghestraat 12, 8520 Kuurne, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), METAL TECHNICS reported 39 full-time equivalent employees.
METAL TECHNICS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €298,348.
METAL TECHNICS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for METAL TECHNICS.
No, METAL TECHNICS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
39+14.7% | 34+25.9% | 27+8% | 25 | |
€3,176,907-6.7% | €3,405,437+2.3% | €3,329,697+26.4% | €2,633,590 | |
€2,573,803+11.4% | €2,310,722+24.4% | €1,857,892+21.3% | €1,531,662 | |
€3,202,346+348.2% | €714,529+724.4% | €86,676+5.8% | €81,892 | |
€410,519-58.7% | €994,998-29% | €1,401,119+40.5% | €997,481 | |
€298,348-58.8% | €724,502-35.4% | €1,122,457+53.3% | €732,252 | |
€71,016+124.6% | €31,626-45.6% | €58,099-82.5% | €332,814 | |
| Profitability | ||||
6.6%-61.5% | 17.2%-46.6% | 32.2%+19.3% | 27.0% | |
3.1%-70.9% | 10.5%-33.7% | 15.8%+131.1% | 6.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€9,765,402+41.5% | €6,903,890-2.7% | €7,092,265-33.7% | €10,692,266 | |
€3,829,657+381.6% | €795,201+378.8% | €166,093+17.2% | €141,750 | |
€23,443+45% | €16,1630% | €16,1630% | €16,163 | |
€4,506,038+7.1% | €4,207,690+20.8% | €3,483,188+28.5% | €2,710,731 | |
46.1%-24.3% | 60.9%+24.1% | 49.1%+93.7% | 25.4% | |
€2,743,409+745.2% | €324,583-21.4% | €413,083-17.6% | €501,583 | |
0.61+689.3% | 0.08-34.9% | 0.12-35.9% | 0.19 | |
€5,259,364+95.1% | €2,696,200-25.3% | €3,609,077-54.8% | €7,981,535 | |
1.17+82.2% | 0.64-38.2% | 1.04-64.8% | 2.94 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,356,548+1.8% | €2,315,495+9.5% | €2,114,198+13.9% | €1,855,933 | |
€849,554-12.4% | €969,752+2.8% | €943,218+15% | €819,995 | |
€1,828,885-7.2% | €1,970,069-34.3% | €2,999,943-57.8% | €7,116,787 | |
€1,757,565-10.9% | €1,972,490-20.4% | €2,479,635-63.9% | €6,862,241 | |
€2,515,954+6.1% | €2,371,616-25.8% | €3,195,993-57.3% | €7,479,951 | |
1.41-11.3% | 1.59+6.1% | 1.50+29.3% | 1.16 | |
€3,396,348-8.7% | €3,720,910+0.2% | €3,714,016+21.6% | €3,054,402 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€4,443,854+7.2% | €4,145,506+21.2% | €3,421,004+29.2% | €2,648,547 | |
Pieter Verhaeghestraat 12, 8520 Kuurne, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
JORIS IDE
BE 0450.452.063
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
JORIS IDE
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
1993
BE 0450.452.063
Mustad BELGIUM
BE 0421.358.595
Industriestrasse 30, 4700 Eupen
Mustad BELGIUM
Industriestrasse 30, 4700 Eupen
1980
BE 0421.358.595
BURRICK
BE 0428.206.993
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
BURRICK
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
1986
BE 0428.206.993
RENSON
BE 0462.152.837
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem
RENSON
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem
1997
BE 0462.152.837
PROFERRO
BE 0438.243.426
Steverlyncklaan 15, 8900 Ieper
PROFERRO
Steverlyncklaan 15, 8900 Ieper
1989
BE 0438.243.426
JAEGERSON NV
BE 0426.405.466
Industriepark 27, 8730 Beernem
JAEGERSON NV
Industriepark 27, 8730 Beernem
1984
BE 0426.405.466
VDL Weweler-Colaert
BE 0405.469.797
Beneluxlaan 1-3, 8970 Poperinge
VDL Weweler-Colaert
Beneluxlaan 1-3, 8970 Poperinge
1954
BE 0405.469.797
Shur-Lok International
BE 0401.916.530
Avenue des Biolleux 18, 4800 Verviers
Shur-Lok International
Avenue des Biolleux 18, 4800 Verviers
1968
BE 0401.916.530
OMCO INTERNATIONAL
BE 0479.947.387
Venecolaan 10, 9880 Aalter
OMCO INTERNATIONAL
Venecolaan 10, 9880 Aalter
2003
BE 0479.947.387
MAGOTTEAUX INTERNATIONAL
BE 0405.785.543
Rue Adolphe Dumont SN, 4051 Chaudfontaine
MAGOTTEAUX INTERNATIONAL
Rue Adolphe Dumont SN, 4051 Chaudfontaine
1920
BE 0405.785.543
MAEYAERT
BE 0418.988.233
Jakenshof 1A, 8800 Roeselare
MAEYAERT
Jakenshof 1A, 8800 Roeselare
1978
BE 0418.988.233
BUYSE DECOLLETAGE
BE 0407.705.450
Venecolaan 9, 9880 Aalter
BUYSE DECOLLETAGE
Venecolaan 9, 9880 Aalter
1970
BE 0407.705.450
LEYS NV
BE 0429.180.062
Industrielaan 30, 9320 Aalst
LEYS NV
Industrielaan 30, 9320 Aalst
1986
BE 0429.180.062
DEFORCHE ENGINEERING NV
BE 0420.202.416
Nijverheidslaan 10, 8890 Moorslede
DEFORCHE ENGINEERING NV
Nijverheidslaan 10, 8890 Moorslede
1980
BE 0420.202.416
Ateliers Somville
BE 0407.937.557
Rue du Centre(AI) 190, 6250 Aiseau-Presles
Ateliers Somville
Rue du Centre(AI) 190, 6250 Aiseau-Presles
1970
BE 0407.937.557
A.M.B.
BE 0401.117.170
Avenue Nicolas Copernic 1, 7000 Mons
A.M.B.
Avenue Nicolas Copernic 1, 7000 Mons
1947
BE 0401.117.170
VDL BELGIUM
BE 0429.433.450
Industrielaan 15, 9320 Aalst
VDL BELGIUM
Industrielaan 15, 9320 Aalst
1986
BE 0429.433.450
MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES
BE 0430.338.025
Rue de Baume-Marpent(PIE) 1, 7100 La Louvière
MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES
Rue de Baume-Marpent(PIE) 1, 7100 La Louvière
1986
BE 0430.338.025
S.C.E.
BE 0434.004.724
Industrielaan 17, 8810 Lichtervelde
S.C.E.
Industrielaan 17, 8810 Lichtervelde
1988
BE 0434.004.724
HEGGE TOELEVERING NV
BE 0433.921.382
Bosstraat 137, 3930 Hamont-Achel
HEGGE TOELEVERING NV
Bosstraat 137, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1988
BE 0433.921.382