2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€117,132,982+0.2% | €116,956,845-10.6% | €130,848,253+7% | €122,279,509 | |
€3,377,925+53.5% | €2,200,608-68.4% | €6,962,660-20.2% | €8,728,398 | |
€40,474,765+9.3% | €37,021,4320% | €37,020,824+9.8% | €33,708,164 | |
€16,759,666+18.8% | €14,113,352-28.6% | €19,772,118-21.9% | €25,331,487 | |
€8,136,919+90% | €4,281,892-0.4% | €4,297,593+4.7% | €4,104,882 | |
108.9+89.4% | 57.5-4% | 59.9-8.7% | 65.6 | |
€1,075,601-47.1% | €2,034,032-6.9% | €2,184,445+17.2% | €1,864,017 |
Van Oirschot verwarmingsgroothandel.
BE 0403.862.369.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
VERWARMINGSGROOTHANDEL was founded on 01 Jan 1968, making it 58 years old.
Yes, VERWARMINGSGROOTHANDEL is currently active.
VERWARMINGSGROOTHANDEL's registered main activities are Wholesale of plumbing and heating equipment and supplies, Wholesale trade of sanitary equipment: baths, washbasins, lavatory pans, etc., Wholesale trade of supplies for sanitary and central heating: tubes, pipes, pipe fittings, valves, rubber hoses, etc., Wholesale trade of central heaters, and Wholesale of sanitary equipment.
VERWARMINGSGROOTHANDEL's registered address is Vosveld 7 A, 2110 Wijnegem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VERWARMINGSGROOTHANDEL reported 108.9 full-time equivalent employees.
VERWARMINGSGROOTHANDEL's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €117,132,982.
VERWARMINGSGROOTHANDEL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €3,377,925.
VERWARMINGSGROOTHANDEL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VERWARMINGSGROOTHANDEL.
No, VERWARMINGSGROOTHANDEL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for VERWARMINGSGROOTHANDEL right now.
FACQ
BE 0416.587.977
Rue du Couloir 20, 1050 Ixelles
FACQ
Rue du Couloir 20, 1050 Ixelles
1976
BE 0416.587.977
SAX SANITAIR
BE 0440.178.179
Atealaan(HRT) 34, 2200 Herentals
SAX SANITAIR
Atealaan(HRT) 34, 2200 Herentals
1990
BE 0440.178.179
CAIROX BELGIUM NV
BE 0451.428.496
Hoogstraat 180, 1930 Zaventem
CAIROX BELGIUM NV
Hoogstraat 180, 1930 Zaventem
1993
BE 0451.428.496
LAMBRECHTS
BE 0400.956.131
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
LAMBRECHTS
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
1959
BE 0400.956.131
SCHRAUWEN SANITAIR EN VERWARMING
BE 0459.394.968
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
SCHRAUWEN SANITAIR EN VERWARMING
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
1996
BE 0459.394.968
Induscabel Sanitaire & Techniques
BE 0786.253.393
Chaussée de Bruxelles 376 C, 6040 Charleroi
Induscabel Sanitaire & Techniques
Chaussée de Bruxelles 376 C, 6040 Charleroi
2022
BE 0786.253.393
VAILLANT GROUP BELGIUM
BE 0401.874.760
Golden Hopestraat 15, 1620 Drogenbos
VAILLANT GROUP BELGIUM
Golden Hopestraat 15, 1620 Drogenbos
1948
BE 0401.874.760
Metalunion
BE 0400.045.618
Pathoekeweg 158, 8000 Brugge
Metalunion
Pathoekeweg 158, 8000 Brugge
1928
BE 0400.045.618
KLINGER BELGIUM
BE 0417.753.363
Leuvensesteenweg 250A, 1800 Vilvoorde
KLINGER BELGIUM
Leuvensesteenweg 250A, 1800 Vilvoorde
1977
BE 0417.753.363
BOSCH THERMOTECHNOLOGY
BE 0403.598.687
Zandvoortstraat 47, 2800 Mechelen
BOSCH THERMOTECHNOLOGY
Zandvoortstraat 47, 2800 Mechelen
1968
BE 0403.598.687
AGENTSCHAP ANTWERPEN
BE 0401.869.713
Boulevard Paepsem 7, 1070 Anderlecht
AGENTSCHAP ANTWERPEN
Boulevard Paepsem 7, 1070 Anderlecht
1961
BE 0401.869.713
COWALCA
BE 0421.052.452
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 18, 5100 Namur
COWALCA
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 18, 5100 Namur
1980
BE 0421.052.452
ATAG
BE 0414.905.028
Boulevard de l'Humanité 292, 1190 Forest
ATAG
Boulevard de l'Humanité 292, 1190 Forest
1975
BE 0414.905.028
Chauraci
BE 0401.635.626
Rue de l'Etang 141, 6042 Charleroi
Chauraci
Rue de l'Etang 141, 6042 Charleroi
1966
BE 0401.635.626
C.I.S. DOFNY
BE 0419.624.473
Chaussée de Montigny 150, 6060 Charleroi
C.I.S. DOFNY
Chaussée de Montigny 150, 6060 Charleroi
1979
BE 0419.624.473
VALCKE ROGER
BE 0414.577.703
Industrielaan 1, 9900 Eeklo
VALCKE ROGER
Industrielaan 1, 9900 Eeklo
1974
BE 0414.577.703
Supersanit
BE 0402.049.855
Avenue des Princes 28, 1300 Wavre
Supersanit
Avenue des Princes 28, 1300 Wavre
1959
BE 0402.049.855
Ets DETANDT - SIMON
BE 0435.712.815
Rue d'Herchies (G.) 37, 7011 Mons
Ets DETANDT - SIMON
Rue d'Herchies (G.) 37, 7011 Mons
1988
BE 0435.712.815
ALFAFLEX
BE 0422.583.468
Maanstraat 4, 2800 Mechelen
ALFAFLEX
Maanstraat 4, 2800 Mechelen
1982
BE 0422.583.468
FLENZEN - BUIZEN - FITTINGS
BE 0419.091.864
Dynamicalaan 4-8, 2610 Antwerpen
FLENZEN - BUIZEN - FITTINGS
Dynamicalaan 4-8, 2610 Antwerpen
1979
BE 0419.091.864
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€117,132,982+0.2% | €116,956,845-10.6% | €130,848,253+7% | €122,279,509 | |
€6,182,733+49.6% | €4,132,122-0.1% | €4,137,124-1.2% | €4,188,631 | |
€2,153,650+199.3% | €719,616-89.6% | €6,916,984-23.9% | €9,088,284 | |
€3,628,545+85.8% | €1,952,534-76% | €8,127,523-25.4% | €10,901,340 | |
€3,377,925+53.5% | €2,200,608-68.4% | €6,962,660-20.2% | €8,728,398 | |
€820,026+56.1% | €525,197-36.1% | €822,257-13.6% | €952,151 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.1%+85.6% | 1.7%-73.1% | 6.2%-30.3% | 8.9% | |
2.9%+53.3% | 1.9%-64.6% | 5.3%-25.4% | 7.1% | |
8.3%+40.4% | 5.9%-68.4% | 18.8%-27.4% | 25.9% | |
5.9%+37.1% | 4.3%-64.9% | 12.3%-17.1% | 14.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€57,234,431+11.9% | €51,134,784-10% | €56,792,942-3.8% | €59,039,651 | |
€4,161,704+109.3% | €1,988,497-13.3% | €2,292,772-5.2% | €2,417,449 | |
€1,050,8500% | €1,050,617-14.6% | €1,230,8870% | €1,231,292 | |
€40,474,765+9.3% | €37,021,4320% | €37,020,824+9.8% | €33,708,164 | |
70.7%-2.3% | 72.4%+11.1% | 65.2%+14.2% | 57.1% | |
€1,422,837+116.8% | €656,364-34.6% | €1,003,277-32.9% | €1,495,934 | |
0.04+98.3% | 0.02-34.6% | 0.03-38.9% | 0.04 | |
€16,759,666+18.8% | €14,113,352-28.6% | €19,772,118-21.9% | €25,331,487 | |
0.41+8.6% | 0.38-28.6% | 0.53-28.9% | 0.75 | |
9.02+200.8% | 3.00-87.4% | 23.85-67% | 72.22 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€8,136,919+90% | €4,281,892-0.4% | €4,297,593+4.7% | €4,104,882 | |
€25,961,596+7.7% | €24,114,191-10.1% | €26,838,893-8.8% | €29,434,740 | |
€16,714,997-6.1% | €17,797,602-12.1% | €20,251,470+7.7% | €18,805,416 | |
€4,806,505+9.3% | €4,396,829-20.9% | €5,561,296-23% | €7,221,164 | |
€15,332,183+14% | €13,452,169-28.3% | €18,762,372-21.3% | €23,835,553 | |
2.82-11.6% | 3.19+26.1% | 2.53+22.6% | 2.06 | |
€36,015,267+6.9% | €33,697,971+2.2% | €32,963,363+12.1% | €29,414,014 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
52 days-6.2% | 56 days-1.7% | 56 days+0.6% | 56 days | |
16 days+13% | 14 days-15.6% | 17 days-30.2% | 24 days | |
100 days+10% | 91 days-3.6% | 94 days-18.1% | 115 days | |
3.79-0.3% | 3.80+3% | 3.690% | 3.69 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,300,000+50% | €2,200,000-39.7% | €3,650,000+35.2% | €2,700,000 | |
€39,009,802+6.5% | €36,623,8460% | €36,623,238+9.9% | €33,310,578 | |
€277,950 | — | — | — | |
Vosveld 7 A, 2110 Wijnegem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 14 of 14 locations.