2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€52,496,242+5.7% | €49,673,416-2.9% | €51,153,745+19.2% | €42,915,546 | |
€1,161,021+63.4% | €710,586-17.9% | €865,775-53% | €1,841,667 | |
€9,709,513+0.6% | €9,648,492+0.1% | €9,637,906+0.2% | €9,622,132 | |
€25,612,098+12.8% | €22,709,749+42.7% | €15,917,291+9.2% | €14,579,066 | |
€2,365,838+33.2% | €1,775,885-40.9% | €3,003,343+156.9% | €1,169,199 | |
109+13.5% | 96+3% | 93.2+5.5% | 88.3 | |
€481,617-6.9% | €517,431-5.7% | €548,860+12.9% | €486,020 |
Endress + Hauser.
BE 0401.885.648.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Endress + Hauser right now.
Endress + Hauser was founded on 16 Jul 1962, making it 64 years old.
Yes, Endress + Hauser is currently active.
Endress + Hauser's registered main activities are Wholesale of measuring, testing and navigating equipment, Manufacture of other electrical equipment, Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, and Repair and maintenance of electronic and optical equipment.
Endress + Hauser's registered address is Rue Carli 17-19, 1140 Evere, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Endress + Hauser reported 109 full-time equivalent employees.
Endress + Hauser's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €52,496,242.
Endress + Hauser's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,161,021.
Endress + Hauser's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Endress + Hauser.
No, Endress + Hauser does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Alstom Belgium Brugge
BE 0436.195.241
Rue Cambier Dupret 50-52, 6001 Charleroi
Alstom Belgium Brugge
Rue Cambier Dupret 50-52, 6001 Charleroi
1988
BE 0436.195.241
B.E.A.
BE 0419.044.453
Allée des Noisetiers 5, 4031 Liège
B.E.A.
Allée des Noisetiers 5, 4031 Liège
1978
BE 0419.044.453
ANALIS
BE 0430.744.435
Rue de Néverlée(RH) 11, 5020 Namur
ANALIS
Rue de Néverlée(RH) 11, 5020 Namur
1987
BE 0430.744.435
Barco Nv
BE 0473.191.041
President Kennedypark(Kor) 35, 8500 Kortrijk
Barco Nv
President Kennedypark(Kor) 35, 8500 Kortrijk
2000
BE 0473.191.041
Automatic Systems
BE 0406.762.669
Avenue Mercator 5, 1300 Wavre
Automatic Systems
Avenue Mercator 5, 1300 Wavre
1969
BE 0406.762.669
DECKX ELEKTRO MECHANICA
BE 0427.877.490
Goormansdijk 64, 2480 Dessel
DECKX ELEKTRO MECHANICA
Goormansdijk 64, 2480 Dessel
1985
BE 0427.877.490
Niko
BE 0405.045.670
Industriepark-West 40, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
Niko
Industriepark-West 40, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1942
BE 0405.045.670
ELSCOLAB
BE 0421.938.518
Hogenakkerhoekstraat 14, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
ELSCOLAB
Hogenakkerhoekstraat 14, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1981
BE 0421.938.518
Trescal NV
BE 0414.459.224
Nijverheidsstraat 70, 2160 Wommelgem
Trescal NV
Nijverheidsstraat 70, 2160 Wommelgem
1974
BE 0414.459.224
CONSTRUCTIONS ELECTRONIQUES + TELECOMMUNICATIONS
BE 0404.404.480
Rue du Charbonnage 12, 4020 Liège
CONSTRUCTIONS ELECTRONIQUES + TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Rue du Charbonnage 12, 4020 Liège
1956
BE 0404.404.480
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES BELGIUM
BE 0466.614.837
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES BELGIUM
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1999
BE 0466.614.837
EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT
BE 0419.044.354
De Kleetlaan 7B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT
De Kleetlaan 7B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1978
BE 0419.044.354
HACH LANGE
BE 0412.060.255
Venecoweg 19, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
HACH LANGE
Venecoweg 19, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1972
BE 0412.060.255
Rauwers Contrôle
BE 0400.438.863
Rue François Joseph Navez 78, 1000 Bruxelles
Rauwers Contrôle
Rue François Joseph Navez 78, 1000 Bruxelles
1968
BE 0400.438.863
FLUITEC
BE 0405.757.433
Avenue Louise 367, 1050 Ixelles
FLUITEC
Avenue Louise 367, 1050 Ixelles
1946
BE 0405.757.433
INTERSOFT ELECTRONICS
BE 0424.098.054
Lammerdries-Oost 27, 2250 Olen
INTERSOFT ELECTRONICS
Lammerdries-Oost 27, 2250 Olen
1983
BE 0424.098.054
Festo Belgium nv
BE 0401.889.212
Leuvensesteenweg 248J, 1800 Vilvoorde
Festo Belgium nv
Leuvensesteenweg 248J, 1800 Vilvoorde
1968
BE 0401.889.212
KROHNE BELGIUM
BE 0420.011.087
Spuibeekstraat 5, 2800 Mechelen
KROHNE BELGIUM
Spuibeekstraat 5, 2800 Mechelen
1979
BE 0420.011.087
INSTRUMELEC SC
BE 0433.103.713
Rue de l'Imprimerie 79, 7390 Quaregnon
INSTRUMELEC SC
Rue de l'Imprimerie 79, 7390 Quaregnon
1988
BE 0433.103.713
INARTI
BE 0435.388.260
Brielen 7, 2830 Willebroek
INARTI
Brielen 7, 2830 Willebroek
1988
BE 0435.388.260
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€52,496,242+5.7% | €49,673,416-2.9% | €51,153,745+19.2% | €42,915,546 | |
€11,004,374+9.6% | €10,039,105-5.1% | €10,582,515+29.3% | €8,186,776 | |
€2,356,107+57.6% | €1,495,091-5.3% | €1,578,087-41.4% | €2,694,778 | |
€3,778,591+80.9% | €2,089,109+2.1% | €2,045,917-35.8% | €3,189,155 | |
€2,564,356+97.7% | €1,297,104-5.6% | €1,373,605-42.4% | €2,386,044 | |
€1,161,021+63.4% | €710,586-17.9% | €865,775-53% | €1,841,667 | |
€1,513,224+21.2% | €1,248,525+33.7% | €933,587-18.5% | €1,144,976 | |
| Profitability | ||||
7.2%+71.2% | 4.2%+5.2% | 4.0%-46.2% | 7.4% | |
2.2%+54.6% | 1.4%-15.5% | 1.7%-60.6% | 4.3% | |
12.0%+62.4% | 7.4%-18% | 9.0%-53.1% | 19.1% | |
3.3%+49.8% | 2.2%-35% | 3.3%-55.5% | 7.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€35,620,962+9.1% | €32,655,741+26.3% | €25,860,197+5.7% | €24,466,198 | |
€9,026,325-2.8% | €9,289,955-3.6% | €9,639,514-1.9% | €9,824,283 | |
€200,787-0.5% | €201,755-6% | €214,636-2.6% | €220,417 | |
€9,709,513+0.6% | €9,648,492+0.1% | €9,637,906+0.2% | €9,622,132 | |
27.3%-7.7% | 29.5%-20.7% | 37.3%-5.2% | 39.3% | |
€15,000,000+3.5% | €14,500,000+141.7% | €6,000,000+200% | €2,000,000 | |
1.54+2.8% | 1.50+141.4% | 0.62+199.5% | 0.21 | |
€25,612,098+12.8% | €22,709,749+42.7% | €15,917,291+9.2% | €14,579,066 | |
2.64+12.1% | 2.35+42.5% | 1.65+9% | 1.52 | |
4.09-7.9% | 4.44-43.3% | 7.84-77.9% | 35.43 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,365,838+33.2% | €1,775,885-40.9% | €3,003,343+156.9% | €1,169,199 | |
€1,363,868+149.1% | €547,520-33.1% | €818,529+23.1% | €665,090 | |
€13,707,028+9.9% | €12,468,801+3.2% | €12,084,771-3% | €12,462,491 | |
€5,268,242+36.7% | €3,854,677+21.2% | €3,180,441-29.5% | €4,509,560 | |
€10,612,098+29.3% | €8,209,749-17.2% | €9,917,291-21.2% | €12,579,066 | |
1.43-45.3% | 2.61+98.7% | 1.31+24.5% | 1.05 | |
€6,876,275-54% | €14,954,282+145.6% | €6,088,756+230.5% | €1,842,432 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
95 days+4% | 92 days+6.3% | 86 days-18.6% | 106 days | |
48 days+32.8% | 36 days+23.9% | 29 days-43% | 51 days | |
15 days+143.3% | 6 days-30.4% | 9 days-1% | 9 days | |
35.62-26.8% | 48.66+4.4% | 46.63+12.4% | 41.49 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,100,000+57.1% | €700,000-17.6% | €850,000-52.8% | €1,800,000 | |
€9,409,513+0.7% | €9,348,492+0.1% | €9,337,906+0.2% | €9,322,132 | |
Rue Carli 17-19, 1140 Evere, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.