2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
— | — | — | €2,707,325 | |
€121,891+3.1% | €118,219-41.9% | €203,344+16.7% | €174,243 | |
€1,399,104+9.5% | €1,277,213+10.2% | €1,158,994+21.3% | €955,651 | |
€3,165,567+0.5% | €3,151,482+11.5% | €2,826,907-1.5% | €2,869,840 | |
€42,791 | — | €328,071-6.4% | €350,696 | |
20+25% | 16-5.9% | 17+13.3% | 15 | |
— | — | — | €180,488 |
ATELIERS FERRARI.
BE 0401.888.816.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ATELIERS FERRARI SPRL right now.
ATELIERS FERRARI SPRL was founded on 01 Jan 1968, making it 58 years old.
Yes, ATELIERS FERRARI SPRL is currently active.
ATELIERS FERRARI SPRL's registered main activities are Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal, Manufacture of metal household and sanitary articles, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Manufacture of metal forming machinery and machine tools for metal work, Manufacture of distilling or rectifying apparatus for oil refineries, chemical industries or beverage industries, and Manufacture of central-heating radiators and boilers.
ATELIERS FERRARI SPRL's registered address is Rue du Parc Industriel(GHI) 38, 7822 Ath, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ATELIERS FERRARI SPRL reported 20 full-time equivalent employees.
ATELIERS FERRARI SPRL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €121,891.
ATELIERS FERRARI SPRL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ATELIERS FERRARI SPRL.
No, ATELIERS FERRARI SPRL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue du Parc Industriel(GHI) 38, 7822 Ath, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
— | — | — | €2,707,325 | |
20+25% | 16-5.9% | 17+13.3% | 15 | |
— | — | — | €180,488 | |
€1,695,717+30.6% | €1,298,432+4.6% | €1,241,894+6% | €1,171,544 | |
€1,377,079+32.3% | €1,040,777+15.4% | €901,784+22% | €739,413 | |
— | €13,567-83.6% | €82,754+47.1% | €56,263 | |
€180,818+27.7% | €141,615-33.1% | €211,719+14.1% | €185,605 | |
€121,891+3.1% | €118,219-41.9% | €203,344+16.7% | €174,243 | |
— | — | €40,897-62.1% | €107,866 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | — | 43.3% | |
— | — | — | 6.4% | |
8.7%-5.9% | 9.3%-47.2% | 17.5%-3.8% | 18.2% | |
2.7%0% | 2.7%-47.7% | 5.1%+12% | 4.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€4,564,671+3.1% | €4,428,695+11.1% | €3,985,902+4.2% | €3,825,490 | |
€1,276,772-7.6% | €1,381,958-5.4% | €1,460,498-0.1% | €1,462,635 | |
€4,1760% | €4,1760% | €4,1760% | €4,176 | |
€1,399,104+9.5% | €1,277,213+10.2% | €1,158,994+21.3% | €955,651 | |
30.7%+6.3% | 28.8%-0.8% | 29.1%+16.4% | 25.0% | |
€1,238,359+143.1% | €509,345-36.7% | €804,446-18.6% | €988,408 | |
0.89+122% | 0.40-42.5% | 0.69-32.9% | 1.03 | |
€3,165,567+0.5% | €3,151,482+11.5% | €2,826,907-1.5% | €2,869,840 | |
2.26-8.3% | 2.47+1.2% | 2.44-18.8% | 3.00 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€42,791 | — | €328,071-6.4% | €350,696 | |
€2,408,154+38.8% | €1,735,316+14.6% | €1,514,472+25.4% | €1,207,796 | |
€762,488-40.4% | €1,279,126+101% | €636,346-18.9% | €784,325 | |
€863,128-30.4% | €1,239,802+253.8% | €350,465+56.6% | €223,806 | |
€1,927,208-27.1% | €2,642,136+30.6% | €2,022,462+8% | €1,873,315 | |
1.68+46% | 1.15+6.2% | 1.08+1.6% | 1.07 | |
€1,356,515+238.8% | €400,424-19.7% | €498,767+4.5% | €477,248 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
— | — | — | 106 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€279,5080% | €279,5080% | €279,5080% | €279,508 | |
-€484,246+20.1% | -€606,137+16.3% | -€724,355+21.9% | -€927,699 | |
ENGICON
BE 0421.949.505
Broelstraat 20, 8530 Harelbeke
ENGICON
Broelstraat 20, 8530 Harelbeke
1981
BE 0421.949.505
IDELCO
BE 0876.332.444
Bosveldstraat 4, 8750 Wingene
IDELCO
Bosveldstraat 4, 8750 Wingene
2005
BE 0876.332.444
MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES
BE 0430.338.025
Rue de Baume-Marpent(PIE) 1, 7100 La Louvière
MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES
Rue de Baume-Marpent(PIE) 1, 7100 La Louvière
1986
BE 0430.338.025
ORTMANS
BE 0440.166.994
Bois la Dame 2, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
ORTMANS
Bois la Dame 2, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1990
BE 0440.166.994
BRABANTIA BELGIUM
BE 0412.833.582
Stuifzandstraat 31, 3900 Pelt
BRABANTIA BELGIUM
Stuifzandstraat 31, 3900 Pelt
1972
BE 0412.833.582
NV INTERSAN SA
BE 0416.686.066
Brouwerijstraat 59, 9770 Kruisem
NV INTERSAN SA
Brouwerijstraat 59, 9770 Kruisem
1976
BE 0416.686.066
Manutention Mécanique Jean Boucha
BE 0404.399.136
Rue Bon Espoir 16, 4041 Herstal
Manutention Mécanique Jean Boucha
Rue Bon Espoir 16, 4041 Herstal
1968
BE 0404.399.136
STRUYF
BE 0403.799.419
Ter Stratenweg 22, 2520 Ranst
STRUYF
Ter Stratenweg 22, 2520 Ranst
1951
BE 0403.799.419
DEPREST
BE 0431.053.845
Frank Van Dyckelaan 24, 9140 Temse
DEPREST
Frank Van Dyckelaan 24, 9140 Temse
1987
BE 0431.053.845
ELLIMETAL
BE 0432.858.639
Schutterslaan 7, 3670 Oudsbergen
ELLIMETAL
Schutterslaan 7, 3670 Oudsbergen
1987
BE 0432.858.639
S.L.M.
BE 0436.180.393
Rue Guillaume d'Orange 160, 4100 Seraing
S.L.M.
Rue Guillaume d'Orange 160, 4100 Seraing
1988
BE 0436.180.393
VERSCHOORE KONSTRUKTIE NV
BE 0449.949.742
Kortrijkstraat 122, 8770 Ingelmunster
VERSCHOORE KONSTRUKTIE NV
Kortrijkstraat 122, 8770 Ingelmunster
1993
BE 0449.949.742
Ateliers Roisin
BE 0422.316.719
Chemin des Bois(FL) 37, 6220 Fleurus
Ateliers Roisin
Chemin des Bois(FL) 37, 6220 Fleurus
1982
BE 0422.316.719
EURAQUA
BE 0415.179.794
Textielstraat 13, 8790 Waregem
EURAQUA
Textielstraat 13, 8790 Waregem
1975
BE 0415.179.794
Las- en Constructiewerken Ivens
BE 0403.833.962
Noorderlaan 710, 2040 Antwerpen
Las- en Constructiewerken Ivens
Noorderlaan 710, 2040 Antwerpen
1965
BE 0403.833.962
ZIEMANN HOLVRIEKA
BE 0401.895.051
Wervikstraat 350, 8930 Menen
ZIEMANN HOLVRIEKA
Wervikstraat 350, 8930 Menen
1968
BE 0401.895.051
KROKO FASTENERS
BE 0405.347.558
Doornikserijksweg(Bel) 10, 8510 Kortrijk
KROKO FASTENERS
Doornikserijksweg(Bel) 10, 8510 Kortrijk
1961
BE 0405.347.558
LE FERMOIR
BE 0402.617.603
Chaussée de Gand 732-734, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
LE FERMOIR
Chaussée de Gand 732-734, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1928
BE 0402.617.603
ZEPPELIN SYSTEMS BENELUX NV
BE 0440.521.441
Woudstraat 3B, 3600 Genk
ZEPPELIN SYSTEMS BENELUX NV
Woudstraat 3B, 3600 Genk
1990
BE 0440.521.441
VILLEROY & BOCH WELLNESS
BE 0443.157.168
Populierstraat 1, 8800 Roeselare
VILLEROY & BOCH WELLNESS
Populierstraat 1, 8800 Roeselare
1991
BE 0443.157.168