2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€98,920,165-0.9% | €99,792,777-1.9% | €101,692,183+0.8% | €100,879,148 | |
€2,090,541+0.6% | €2,078,361+10.8% | €1,875,705-68.4% | €5,934,522 | |
€35,399,498+6.3% | €33,313,579-30.8% | €48,135,687+4.1% | €46,258,135 | |
€27,693,396-4.6% | €29,026,104+4.3% | €27,827,215+13.6% | €24,501,926 | |
€985,431+2.5% | €961,159-79.1% | €4,594,787+485.9% | €784,293 | |
278.6+2.1% | 272.8+0.9% | 270.4-4.2% | 282.4 | |
€355,062-2.9% | €365,809-2.7% | €376,081+5.3% | €357,221 |
Brabantia S&L Belgium.
BE 0412.833.582.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for BRABANTIA BELGIUM right now.
BRABANTIA BELGIUM was founded on 24 Nov 1972, making it 53 years old.
Yes, BRABANTIA BELGIUM is currently active.
BRABANTIA BELGIUM's registered main activities are Manufacture of metal household and sanitary articles, Wholesale of non-electrical household articles, and Manufacture of semi-finished plastic products: plates, sheets, blocks, film, foil, strips, etc.. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
BRABANTIA BELGIUM's registered address is Stuifzandstraat 31, 3900 Pelt, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), BRABANTIA BELGIUM reported 278.6 full-time equivalent employees.
BRABANTIA BELGIUM's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €98,920,165.
BRABANTIA BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,090,541.
BRABANTIA BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BRABANTIA BELGIUM.
No, BRABANTIA BELGIUM does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
NV INTERSAN SA
BE 0416.686.066
Brouwerijstraat 59, 9770 Kruisem
NV INTERSAN SA
Brouwerijstraat 59, 9770 Kruisem
1976
BE 0416.686.066
EURAQUA
BE 0415.179.794
Textielstraat 13, 8790 Waregem
EURAQUA
Textielstraat 13, 8790 Waregem
1975
BE 0415.179.794
KROKO FASTENERS
BE 0405.347.558
Doornikserijksweg(Bel) 10, 8510 Kortrijk
KROKO FASTENERS
Doornikserijksweg(Bel) 10, 8510 Kortrijk
1961
BE 0405.347.558
LE FERMOIR
BE 0402.617.603
Chaussée de Gand 732-734, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
LE FERMOIR
Chaussée de Gand 732-734, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1928
BE 0402.617.603
VILLEROY & BOCH WELLNESS
BE 0443.157.168
Populierstraat 1, 8800 Roeselare
VILLEROY & BOCH WELLNESS
Populierstraat 1, 8800 Roeselare
1991
BE 0443.157.168
INNOVATIONS NOUVEAUTES RECHERCHES BODSON
BE 0437.988.157
Rue du Pont(Herm) 9, 4480 Engis
INNOVATIONS NOUVEAUTES RECHERCHES BODSON
Rue du Pont(Herm) 9, 4480 Engis
1989
BE 0437.988.157
LOUVERS BELGIUM COMPANY
BE 0446.941.653
Hermesstraat 7, 1930 Zaventem
LOUVERS BELGIUM COMPANY
Hermesstraat 7, 1930 Zaventem
1992
BE 0446.941.653
RACLETTA NV
BE 0450.906.478
Hoogleedsesteenweg 442, 8800 Roeselare
RACLETTA NV
Hoogleedsesteenweg 442, 8800 Roeselare
1993
BE 0450.906.478
TEKNO-LAM
BE 0456.171.796
Chaussée de Vilvorde 94, 1120 Bruxelles
TEKNO-LAM
Chaussée de Vilvorde 94, 1120 Bruxelles
1995
BE 0456.171.796
FALK CULINAIR
BE 0447.797.530
Dijkstraat(WSP) 52, 3150 Haacht
FALK CULINAIR
Dijkstraat(WSP) 52, 3150 Haacht
1992
BE 0447.797.530
OPIFEX SA
BE 0450.434.247
Chaussée du Roeulx 350, 7000 Mons
OPIFEX SA
Chaussée du Roeulx 350, 7000 Mons
1993
BE 0450.434.247
Kerkstoel prof- en sanicenter
BE 0870.789.091
Leopoldlei(HAL) 54, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
Kerkstoel prof- en sanicenter
Leopoldlei(HAL) 54, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
2004
BE 0870.789.091
LAROB
BE 0428.126.326
Bosstraat 3, 2960 Brecht
LAROB
Bosstraat 3, 2960 Brecht
1985
BE 0428.126.326
MARCEL VERFAILLIE-LEROY
BE 0426.668.059
Wervikstraat 94, 8902 Ieper
MARCEL VERFAILLIE-LEROY
Wervikstraat 94, 8902 Ieper
1984
BE 0426.668.059
ATELIERS FERRARI SPRL
BE 0401.888.816
Rue du Parc Industriel(GHI) 38, 7822 Ath
ATELIERS FERRARI SPRL
Rue du Parc Industriel(GHI) 38, 7822 Ath
1968
BE 0401.888.816
SATELLITE INDUSTRIES
BE 0894.561.417
Avenue de la Toison d'Or 67, 1060 Saint-Gilles
SATELLITE INDUSTRIES
Avenue de la Toison d'Or 67, 1060 Saint-Gilles
2007
BE 0894.561.417
Demeyere GCV
BE 0400.853.884
Atealaan(HRT) 63, 2200 Herentals
Demeyere GCV
Atealaan(HRT) 63, 2200 Herentals
1941
BE 0400.853.884
EVINOX
BE 0866.067.963
Rue des Iles 5, 4970 Stavelot
EVINOX
Rue des Iles 5, 4970 Stavelot
2004
BE 0866.067.963
Isabelgrills
BE 0402.751.126
Prins Albertlaan 114-115, 8870 Izegem
Isabelgrills
Prins Albertlaan 114-115, 8870 Izegem
1968
BE 0402.751.126
DLHV SPRL
BE 0430.430.372
Chaussée de Louvain 473, 1300 Wavre
DLHV SPRL
Chaussée de Louvain 473, 1300 Wavre
1987
BE 0430.430.372
Stuifzandstraat 31, 3900 Pelt, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€98,920,165-0.9% | €99,792,777-1.9% | €101,692,183+0.8% | €100,879,148 | |
€17,950,053+2.4% | €17,524,602+3.6% | €16,908,507+1.5% | €16,660,510 | |
€2,877,963-1.9% | €2,933,010+8.2% | €2,710,321-7.5% | €2,931,162 | |
€5,216,629-18.5% | €6,400,664+38.8% | €4,610,329+1.1% | €4,560,429 | |
€4,369,719-21.9% | €5,593,541+51.6% | €3,688,705-50.3% | €7,416,809 | |
€2,090,541+0.6% | €2,078,361+10.8% | €1,875,705-68.4% | €5,934,522 | |
€1,505,103+60.6% | €937,380-14.8% | €1,100,664+13.5% | €969,384 | |
| Profitability | ||||
5.3%-17.8% | 6.4%+41.5% | 4.5%+0.3% | 4.5% | |
2.1%+1.5% | 2.1%+12.9% | 1.8%-68.6% | 5.9% | |
5.9%-5.3% | 6.2%+60.1% | 3.9%-69.6% | 12.8% | |
3.3%-0.5% | 3.3%+34.5% | 2.4%-70.5% | 8.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€64,298,182+1.1% | €63,604,459-17.6% | €77,180,461+7.1% | €72,066,637 | |
€16,076,469+4.2% | €15,426,777+12% | €13,771,681+2.8% | €13,401,743 | |
€9,344,2670% | €9,344,2670% | €9,344,2670% | €9,344,267 | |
€35,399,498+6.3% | €33,313,579-30.8% | €48,135,687+4.1% | €46,258,135 | |
55.1%+5.1% | 52.4%-16% | 62.4%-2.8% | 64.2% | |
€27,693,396-4.6% | €29,026,104+4.3% | €27,827,215+13.6% | €24,501,926 | |
0.78-10.2% | 0.87+50.7% | 0.58+9.1% | 0.53 | |
— | — | — | 1058.95 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€985,431+2.5% | €961,159-79.1% | €4,594,787+485.9% | €784,293 | |
€24,515,537-5.8% | €26,035,480+16.1% | €22,420,276-14% | €26,067,909 | |
€12,414,967+22.8% | €10,110,721-60.3% | €25,460,440+19.9% | €21,227,276 | |
€20,738,764-13.1% | €23,865,384+32.7% | €17,982,674-1.7% | €18,286,535 | |
€27,112,827-5% | €28,528,567+5.4% | €27,058,305+14.5% | €23,632,408 | |
1.36+6.4% | 1.27-27.4% | 1.75-10.7% | 1.97 | |
€10,846,234+21.5% | €8,925,172-65.1% | €25,599,336+4.7% | €24,460,183 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
46 days+23.9% | 37 days-59.5% | 91 days+19% | 77 days | |
85 days-12.9% | 97 days+34.6% | 72 days-0.7% | 73 days | |
148 days-5.6% | 157 days+15.2% | 136 days-13.5% | 157 days | |
2.40-4.4% | 2.51+1.2% | 2.48+5.1% | 2.36 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €16,900,000 | — | — | |
€14,472,704+16.9% | €12,382,163-54.5% | €27,203,802+7.4% | €25,328,097 | |