2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€179,536,872+4.5% | €171,890,660+5.7% | €162,704,809-23.4% | €212,316,749 | |
€1,326,127+127.1% | -€4,897,576+42.8% | -€8,559,818-211.2% | €7,695,636 | |
€23,328,577+6% | €22,002,450-18.2% | €26,900,026-24.1% | €35,459,844 | |
€70,400,325-2.5% | €72,186,032+17.8% | €61,299,172-13.6% | €70,960,046 | |
€793,442-81.1% | €4,204,736-9.3% | €4,637,635+382.2% | €961,820 | |
413.4+0.7% | 410.6+0.4% | 409.1+1.1% | 404.7 | |
€434,293+3.7% | €418,633+5.3% | €397,714-24.2% | €524,628 |
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials.
BE 0474.196.376.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials right now.
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials was founded on 27 Feb 2001, making it 25 years old.
Yes, Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials is currently active.
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials's registered main activities are Manufacture of other plastic products, Wholesale of other intermediate products n.e.c., Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Warehousing and storage, Activities of head offices, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Office administrative and support activities, Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., Year-round rental of boxes or garage spaces for vehicles, Rental and operating of land, Buying and selling of own real estate, Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies, Wholesale trade of plastics in primary forms, Manufacture of plastics in primary forms, Manufacture of builders’ ware of plastic, and Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles.
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials's registered address is Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026), Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials reported 413.4 full-time equivalent employees.
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026) was €179,536,872.
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026) reported a profit of €1,326,127.
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials.
No, Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€179,536,872+4.5% | €171,890,660+5.7% | €162,704,809-23.4% | €212,316,749 | |
413.4+0.7% | 410.6+0.4% | 409.1+1.1% | 404.7 | |
€434,293+3.7% | €418,633+5.3% | €397,714-24.2% | €524,628 | |
€39,149,642+6.1% | €36,908,761+3% | €35,846,036+6% | €33,815,394 | |
€2,637,148+184.1% | -€3,135,718+59.2% | -€7,675,891-165.4% | €11,731,262 | |
€8,809,152+187.1% | €3,067,885+279.5% | -€1,709,107 | — | |
€7,483,237+533.3% | €1,181,595+146.1% | -€2,565,752 | — | |
€1,326,127+127.1% | -€4,897,576+42.8% | -€8,559,818-211.2% | €7,695,636 | |
€582,980+66.4% | €350,410+2.4% | €342,201+8.8% | €314,558 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.9%+174.9% | 1.8%+269.9% | -1.1% | — | |
0.7%+125.9% | -2.8%+45.8% | -5.3%-245.1% | 3.6% | |
5.7%+125.5% | -22.3%+30.1% | -31.8%-246.6% | 21.7% | |
1.4%+127.2% | -5.2%+46.4% | -9.7%-234.1% | 7.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€93,751,387-0.5% | €94,225,861+6.6% | €88,361,009-17.1% | €106,554,419 | |
€20,898,880+33.2% | €15,689,451+13.1% | €13,877,138+7.2% | €12,949,941 | |
€3,323,5310% | €3,323,5310% | €3,323,531-0.3% | €3,333,431 | |
€23,328,577+6% | €22,002,450-18.2% | €26,900,026-24.1% | €35,459,844 | |
24.9%+6.6% | 23.4%-23.3% | 30.4%-8.5% | 33.3% | |
€28,000,000-0.2% | €28,052,177-0.3% | €28,131,013-0.1% | €28,158,079 | |
1.20-5.9% | 1.27+21.9% | 1.05+31.7% | 0.79 | |
€70,400,325-2.5% | €72,186,032+17.8% | €61,299,172-13.6% | €70,960,046 | |
3.02-8% | 3.28+44% | 2.28+13.9% | 2.00 | |
1.92+200.2% | -1.92+60.5% | -4.86-126.6% | 18.28 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€793,442-81.1% | €4,204,736-9.3% | €4,637,635+382.2% | €961,820 | |
€26,740,240-5% | €28,149,159+0.4% | €28,031,154-18.9% | €34,586,584 | |
€31,515,096+5.9% | €29,774,059+34.1% | €22,211,442-37.9% | €35,797,887 | |
€28,104,989-21.8% | €35,939,890+40% | €25,674,663-3% | €26,460,380 | |
€42,313,328-3.9% | €44,043,639+33% | €33,106,490-22.6% | €42,756,967 | |
1.40+4.9% | 1.33-14.4% | 1.56-6.8% | 1.67 | |
€17,612,773-6.6% | €18,853,498-18.4% | €23,099,898-22.1% | €29,649,060 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
64 days+1.3% | 63 days+26.9% | 50 days-19% | 62 days | |
77 days-22.1% | 98 days+33.2% | 74 days+27.5% | 58 days | |
90 days-4.5% | 94 days-6% | 100 days+10.6% | 91 days | |
3.94+1.8% | 3.87+19.1% | 3.25 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €0-100% | €8,746,141 | |
€5,808,0040% | €5,808,0040% | €5,808,0040% | €5,808,004 | |
€10,865,973+13.9% | €9,539,846-33.9% | €14,437,422-37.2% | €22,997,240 | |
DESOTEC NV
BE 0441.856.180
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
DESOTEC NV
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
1990
BE 0441.856.180
SOLINA BELGIUM
BE 0452.061.372
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
SOLINA BELGIUM
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
1994
BE 0452.061.372
King Belgium
BE 0403.542.170
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
King Belgium
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
1933
BE 0403.542.170
SULO Belgium
BE 0432.823.502
Ring-Oost 14K, 9400 Ninove
SULO Belgium
Ring-Oost 14K, 9400 Ninove
1987
BE 0432.823.502
deSter
BE 0413.763.693
Gelmelstraat 96, 2320 Hoogstraten
deSter
Gelmelstraat 96, 2320 Hoogstraten
1973
BE 0413.763.693
G.S.P. NV
BE 0440.575.384
Centrum-Zuid 1539, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
G.S.P. NV
Centrum-Zuid 1539, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1990
BE 0440.575.384
Lubrizol Advanced Materials Europe
BE 0408.454.528
Nijverheidsstraat 30, 2260 Westerlo
Lubrizol Advanced Materials Europe
Nijverheidsstraat 30, 2260 Westerlo
1971
BE 0408.454.528
MECONDOR
BE 0418.203.325
Mercatorstraße 7, 4780 Sankt Vith
MECONDOR
Mercatorstraße 7, 4780 Sankt Vith
1978
BE 0418.203.325
Moderna Products
BE 0405.574.519
Zuidkaai 35, 8870 Izegem
Moderna Products
Zuidkaai 35, 8870 Izegem
1968
BE 0405.574.519
Willems
BE 0404.219.586
Sassenhout 61, 2290 Vorselaar
Willems
Sassenhout 61, 2290 Vorselaar
1957
BE 0404.219.586
Ispa Plastics Gent
BE 0402.958.388
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren
Ispa Plastics Gent
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren
1968
BE 0402.958.388
Feronyl
BE 0401.237.827
Boulevard Industriel 101, 7700 Mouscron
Feronyl
Boulevard Industriel 101, 7700 Mouscron
1968
BE 0401.237.827
Emergo Chemical Coating
BE 0406.921.532
Terbekehofdreef 50-52, 2610 Antwerpen
Emergo Chemical Coating
Terbekehofdreef 50-52, 2610 Antwerpen
1969
BE 0406.921.532
Plastigi
BE 0406.043.681
Lenskensdijk 3, 2200 Herentals
Plastigi
Lenskensdijk 3, 2200 Herentals
1968
BE 0406.043.681
DRUGMAND & MEERT
BE 0401.882.084
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
DRUGMAND & MEERT
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1948
BE 0401.882.084
GAMMA-WOPLA
BE 0460.680.813
Rue de la Royenne 49, 7700 Mouscron
GAMMA-WOPLA
Rue de la Royenne 49, 7700 Mouscron
1997
BE 0460.680.813
BECOFLEX
BE 0893.262.805
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 8, 7110 La Louvière
BECOFLEX
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 8, 7110 La Louvière
2007
BE 0893.262.805
D.W. PACKING
BE 0435.623.337
Nijverheidsstraat 26, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
D.W. PACKING
Nijverheidsstraat 26, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1988
BE 0435.623.337
HUBERT DE BACKER
BE 0441.075.925
Laagstraat 59, 9140 Temse
HUBERT DE BACKER
Laagstraat 59, 9140 Temse
1990
BE 0441.075.925
SABERT CORPORATION EUROPE
BE 0439.984.872
Rue de l'Industrie 4, 1400 Nivelles
SABERT CORPORATION EUROPE
Rue de l'Industrie 4, 1400 Nivelles
1990
BE 0439.984.872