2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€177,486,728+3.5% | €171,533,695-3.6% | €177,865,412+4.3% | €170,493,559 | |
€22,198,929+13.5% | €19,564,029+5.4% | €18,563,822-26.6% | €25,304,891 | |
€124,596,983+1% | €123,398,055-0.3% | €123,834,025+7.4% | €115,270,204 | |
€223,000,404-1.2% | €225,691,218+3.4% | €218,182,059-5.4% | €230,733,285 | |
€23,457,893-8.6% | €25,660,979-0.5% | €25,791,090-24.2% | €34,040,459 | |
435.6+2.3% | 425.7+2.4% | 415.8+2.2% | 407 | |
€407,453+1.1% | €402,945-5.8% | €427,767+2.1% | €418,903 |
AMCOR FLEXIBLES TRANSPAC.
BE 0403.526.730.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Amcor Flexibles Gent right now.
Amcor Flexibles Gent was founded on 01 Jan 1929, making it 97 years old.
Yes, Amcor Flexibles Gent is currently active.
Amcor Flexibles Gent's registered main activity is Manufacture of plastic packing goods.
Amcor Flexibles Gent's registered address is Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 801, 9000 Gent, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), Amcor Flexibles Gent reported 435.6 full-time equivalent employees.
Amcor Flexibles Gent's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) was €177,486,728.
Amcor Flexibles Gent's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €22,198,929.
Amcor Flexibles Gent's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Amcor Flexibles Gent.
No, Amcor Flexibles Gent does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
ABRISO
BE 0426.860.673
Gijzelbrechtegemstraat 8-10, 8570 Anzegem
ABRISO
Gijzelbrechtegemstraat 8-10, 8570 Anzegem
1985
BE 0426.860.673
Gevaplast Izegem
BE 0401.073.422
Industriepark-Drongen 22, 9031 Gent
Gevaplast Izegem
Industriepark-Drongen 22, 9031 Gent
1968
BE 0401.073.422
G.S.P. NV
BE 0440.575.384
Centrum-Zuid 1539, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
G.S.P. NV
Centrum-Zuid 1539, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1990
BE 0440.575.384
The Compost Bag Company
BE 0444.744.208
Tildonksesteenweg 171, 3020 Herent
The Compost Bag Company
Tildonksesteenweg 171, 3020 Herent
1991
BE 0444.744.208
ALLNEX BELGIUM
BE 0864.542.984
Anderlechtstraat 33, 1620 Drogenbos
ALLNEX BELGIUM
Anderlechtstraat 33, 1620 Drogenbos
2004
BE 0864.542.984
PALL LIFE SCIENCES BELGIUM
BE 0407.606.965
Reugelstraat 2, 3320 Hoegaarden
PALL LIFE SCIENCES BELGIUM
Reugelstraat 2, 3320 Hoegaarden
1970
BE 0407.606.965
Segers en Balcaen
BE 0414.421.414
Affligemsestraat 500, 1770 Liedekerke
Segers en Balcaen
Affligemsestraat 500, 1770 Liedekerke
1974
BE 0414.421.414
Cornelis Plastics
BE 0405.666.272
Industrieweg 12, 2850 Boom
Cornelis Plastics
Industrieweg 12, 2850 Boom
1948
BE 0405.666.272
JIFFY PACKAGING
BE 0404.798.222
Bodemstraat 11, 3830 Wellen
JIFFY PACKAGING
Bodemstraat 11, 3830 Wellen
1924
BE 0404.798.222
UNITED CAPS HOBOKEN
BE 0404.129.714
Schroeilaan 15, 2660 Antwerpen
UNITED CAPS HOBOKEN
Schroeilaan 15, 2660 Antwerpen
1940
BE 0404.129.714
EURO-M FLEXIBLE PACKAGING
BE 0418.543.914
Route de Wallonie (G.) 140, 7011 Mons
EURO-M FLEXIBLE PACKAGING
Route de Wallonie (G.) 140, 7011 Mons
1978
BE 0418.543.914
Amcor Wetteren
BE 0435.705.984
Biezeweg 19, 9230 Wetteren
Amcor Wetteren
Biezeweg 19, 9230 Wetteren
1988
BE 0435.705.984
D.W. PACKING
BE 0435.623.337
Nijverheidsstraat 26, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
D.W. PACKING
Nijverheidsstraat 26, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1988
BE 0435.623.337
VECTOR PACKAGING EUROPE N.V.
BE 0445.064.704
Ekkelgaarden 2, 3500 Hasselt
VECTOR PACKAGING EUROPE N.V.
Ekkelgaarden 2, 3500 Hasselt
1991
BE 0445.064.704
ViskoTeepak
BE 0414.281.258
Maatheide 81, 3920 Lommel
ViskoTeepak
Maatheide 81, 3920 Lommel
1974
BE 0414.281.258
NITTO BELGIUM
BE 0413.638.781
Eikelaarstraat 22, 3600 Genk
NITTO BELGIUM
Eikelaarstraat 22, 3600 Genk
1974
BE 0413.638.781
Devos-Plastics
BE 0407.568.165
Loksbergenstraat 29, 3545 Halen
Devos-Plastics
Loksbergenstraat 29, 3545 Halen
1970
BE 0407.568.165
INCOPLAS NV
BE 0403.126.159
Chaussée de La Hulpe 181, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
INCOPLAS NV
Chaussée de La Hulpe 181, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1968
BE 0403.126.159
Neven-Lemmens Plastics
BE 0400.964.544
Hertenstraat 32, 3830 Wellen
Neven-Lemmens Plastics
Hertenstraat 32, 3830 Wellen
1964
BE 0400.964.544
L.V.C.
BE 0425.212.069
Joris Helleputtestraat 9, 3920 Lommel
L.V.C.
Joris Helleputtestraat 9, 3920 Lommel
1983
BE 0425.212.069
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€177,486,728+3.5% | €171,533,695-3.6% | €177,865,412+4.3% | €170,493,559 | |
€47,151,919+4.5% | €45,138,944+6.2% | €42,505,504+13.8% | €37,340,017 | |
€25,431,147+19.1% | €21,354,608-2.4% | €21,887,849-15.6% | €25,942,340 | |
€31,841,065+22.5% | €25,995,363-2.2% | €26,587,636-8.2% | €28,952,934 | |
€26,846,954+10% | €24,400,423+1.6% | €24,009,986-15.5% | €28,422,653 | |
€22,198,929+13.5% | €19,564,029+5.4% | €18,563,822-26.6% | €25,304,891 | |
€845,171-44.6% | €1,525,394+56% | €978,107-52.3% | €2,049,382 | |
| Profitability | ||||
17.9%+18.4% | 15.2%+1.4% | 14.9%-12% | 17.0% | |
12.5%+9.7% | 11.4%+9.3% | 10.4%-29.7% | 14.8% | |
17.8%+12.4% | 15.9%+5.8% | 15.0%-31.7% | 22.0% | |
6.3%+14.6% | 5.5%+3.3% | 5.4%-25.9% | 7.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€349,685,284-0.9% | €353,024,707+2.1% | €345,896,413-1% | €349,301,055 | |
€42,783,486-4.1% | €44,598,527+19.7% | €37,254,723+45.6% | €25,590,165 | |
€227,758,3930% | €227,758,3930% | €227,758,3930% | €227,758,393 | |
€124,596,983+1% | €123,398,055-0.3% | €123,834,025+7.4% | €115,270,204 | |
35.6%+1.9% | 35.0%-2.4% | 35.8%+8.5% | 33.0% | |
€223,000,404-1.2% | €225,691,218+3.4% | €218,182,059-5.4% | €230,733,285 | |
1.79-2.1% | 1.83+3.8% | 1.76-12% | 2.00 | |
2.98+38.9% | 2.15-28.5% | 3.00-49.6% | 5.96 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€23,457,893-8.6% | €25,660,979-0.5% | €25,791,090-24.2% | €34,040,459 | |
€24,491,8960% | €24,502,341-2.2% | €25,060,351-7.9% | €27,208,837 | |
€26,627,820-7.4% | €28,771,597+3.1% | €27,900,150-14.9% | €32,787,259 | |
€32,138,005-12.1% | €36,573,520-4.8% | €38,406,549-0.7% | €38,675,040 | |
€218,450,749-1.5% | €221,809,104+3.9% | €213,454,200-6.6% | €228,535,219 | |
0.24-2.1% | 0.24-3.4% | 0.25-5.8% | 0.27 | |
-€146,427,364-0.9% | -€145,109,406-5.6% | -€137,436,608-1.8% | -€134,971,384 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
55 days-10.5% | 61 days+6.9% | 57 days-18.4% | 70 days | |
96 days-13.5% | 111 days+1.9% | 109 days-4.6% | 114 days | |
118 days-3.4% | 122 days+8.3% | 112 days+0.1% | 112 days | |
3.10+4.7% | 2.96-4.8% | 3.11 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€21,000,000+5% | €20,000,000+100% | €10,000,000-60% | €25,000,000 | |
€28,336,0300% | €28,336,0300% | €28,336,0300% | €28,336,030 | |
€20,176,350+6.3% | €18,977,422-2.2% | €19,413,392+78.9% | €10,849,571 | |
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 801, 9000 Gent, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.