2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€17,254,169+21% | €14,262,246+11% | €12,845,954-0.3% | €12,888,373 | |
€653,850+759.1% | €76,109+14% | €66,757-80.4% | €340,707 | |
€10,363,842+6.7% | €9,709,992+0.8% | €9,633,883-23.9% | €12,667,126 | |
€3,480,428-48% | €6,699,441-9.1% | €7,371,380+646.9% | €986,898 | |
€90,243-43.3% | €159,113-95.6% | €3,600,836+642.7% | €484,849 | |
66.5-6.3% | 71-9.2% | 78.2+5% | 74.5 | |
€259,461+29.2% | €200,877+22.3% | €164,271-5% | €172,998 |
Gravo.
BE 0403.720.433.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Gravo right now.
Gravo was founded on 01 Jan 1968, making it 58 years old.
Yes, Gravo is currently active.
Gravo's registered main activities are General construction of residential buildings, Site preparation, Painting of buildings, Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Assembly of exterior and interior plastic joinery, Construction of waste water disposal systems, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Dredging, Painting of metal frames, Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Construction of roads and motorways, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Floor and wall covering with tiles, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Sanitary work, Construction of ports (including marinas) and basins, Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Demolition, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Joinery installation, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Construction of railways and underground railways, General work of electrical installation, Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone, General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, Treatment of walls with water repellent products, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Installation of insulation, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Installation of electrical heating systems, Covering work using all materials, Construction of bridges and tunnels, In situ assembly, repair and dismantling of rigs, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Floor and wall covering with wood, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Plastering, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: parquet and other wood floors, wooden wall coverings, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Construction of water and gas distribution networks, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, General construction of office buildings, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Glazing, Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Roofing activities, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Installation of heating, cooling and ventilation systems (except heating), Test drilling and boring, and Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites. It is also registered for 9 additional activities.
Gravo's registered address is Ruiterijschool 14, 2930 Brasschaat, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), Gravo reported 66.5 full-time equivalent employees.
Gravo's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) was €17,254,169.
Gravo's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €653,850.
Gravo's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Gravo.
No, Gravo does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
BE 0401.818.144
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
1968
BE 0401.818.144
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
BE 0415.776.939
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
1976
BE 0415.776.939
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
BESIX
BE 0413.630.071
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
BESIX
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1973
BE 0413.630.071
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
BE 0405.619.851
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
1956
BE 0405.619.851
Aertssen Infra
BE 0403.813.275
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Aertssen Infra
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1964
BE 0403.813.275
Lixon
BE 0401.722.926
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
Lixon
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
1968
BE 0401.722.926
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
MBG
BE 0413.352.434
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
MBG
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
1973
BE 0413.352.434
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
BE 0405.829.588
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1968
BE 0405.829.588
Entreprises Gilles Moury
BE 0403.907.307
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
Entreprises Gilles Moury
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
1964
BE 0403.907.307
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
BE 0421.608.124
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
1981
BE 0421.608.124
DEMOCO NV
BE 0440.712.867
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
DEMOCO NV
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
1990
BE 0440.712.867
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
BE 0444.218.428
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
1991
BE 0444.218.428
Logi-technic Building
BE 0830.401.855
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
Logi-technic Building
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
2010
BE 0830.401.855
ALHEEMBOUW NV
BE 0428.936.572
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
ALHEEMBOUW NV
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
1986
BE 0428.936.572
Galère
BE 0424.078.555
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
Galère
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
1983
BE 0424.078.555
ACLAGRO
BE 0415.256.901
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
ACLAGRO
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
1975
BE 0415.256.901
Van Laere NV
BE 0405.073.285
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Laere NV
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1938
BE 0405.073.285
AB-Eiffage
BE 0404.114.173
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
AB-Eiffage
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
1939
BE 0404.114.173
Ruiterijschool 14, 2930 Brasschaat, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€17,254,169+21% | €14,262,246+11% | €12,845,954-0.3% | €12,888,373 | |
€3,849,421+0.4% | €3,835,599-8.1% | €4,171,869+16.9% | €3,569,123 | |
€1,021,439+230.8% | €308,816+61.2% | €191,585-64.5% | €540,081 | |
€1,692,479 | — | €789,411 | — | |
€653,850+759.1% | €76,109+14% | €66,757-80.4% | €340,707 | |
€375,106+174.2% | €136,816-75.1% | €550,498+115.5% | €255,494 | |
| Profitability | ||||
9.8% | — | 6.1% | — | |
3.8%+610.1% | 0.5%+2.7% | 0.5%-80.3% | 2.6% | |
6.3%+704.9% | 0.8%+13.1% | 0.7%-74.2% | 2.7% | |
4.7%+918.3% | 0.5%+18.2% | 0.4%-84.3% | 2.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€13,844,270-15.6% | €16,409,433-3.5% | €17,005,263+24.5% | €13,654,024 | |
€1,687,183-14.8% | €1,981,196-15.8% | €2,352,609-60% | €5,879,222 | |
€933,627-0.3% | €936,772-0.1% | €937,317+142.2% | €387,032 | |
€10,363,842+6.7% | €9,709,992+0.8% | €9,633,883-23.9% | €12,667,126 | |
74.9%+26.5% | 59.2%+4.5% | 56.7%-38.9% | 92.8% | |
— | — | — | €75,793 | |
— | — | — | 0.01 | |
€3,480,428-48% | €6,699,441-9.1% | €7,371,380+646.9% | €986,898 | |
0.34-51.3% | 0.69-9.8% | 0.77+882.1% | 0.08 | |
— | 217.02+391.1% | 44.19-70.1% | 147.76 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€90,243-43.3% | €159,113-95.6% | €3,600,836+642.7% | €484,849 | |
€5,498,673-35.8% | €8,563,409+28% | €6,692,852+39.2% | €4,807,974 | |
€4,372,724+13.5% | €3,852,071+50.1% | €2,565,965+42% | €1,806,673 | |
€737,440-52.4% | €1,550,535+496.7% | €259,851+19.3% | €217,891 | |
€3,480,428-48% | €6,699,441-9.1% | €7,368,481+724% | €894,269 | |
3.20+60.7% | 1.99+45% | 1.37-81.9% | 7.58 | |
€7,743,032+14% | €6,792,024+7.1% | €6,343,957-2% | €6,476,665 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
93 days-6.2% | 99 days+35.2% | 73 days+42.5% | 51 days | |
31 days-37.1% | 49 days+392% | 10 days+3.4% | 10 days | |
326 days-8.5% | 356 days+1.9% | 350 days+15.1% | 304 days | |
0.88-23.5% | 1.15-5.7% | 1.22 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €3,100,000 | — | |
€334,330+10.8% | €301,637+1.3% | €297,8320% | €297,832 | |
€2,955,112+26.6% | €2,333,955+3.2% | €2,261,651-57.3% | €5,294,894 | |