2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€15,549,766-4.2% | €16,234,462-6.9% | €17,431,284+0.5% | €17,339,174 | |
-€458,375-12.8% | -€406,204+33.9% | -€614,387-686.4% | -€78,124 | |
€3,061,723+59.5% | €1,920,098-17.5% | €2,326,304-20.9% | €2,940,691 | |
€4,998,034-13% | €5,747,242-12% | €6,532,184+10.6% | €5,904,935 | |
€829,175+43.2% | €579,039-5% | €609,750+4.6% | €583,104 | |
57.7-4% | 60.1-5.5% | 63.6+3.9% | 61.2 | |
€269,493-0.2% | €270,124-1.4% | €274,077-3.3% | €283,320 |
JAMES WALKER BENELUX.
BE 0404.558.195.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
JAMES WALKER was founded on 12 Nov 1938, making it 87 years old.
Yes, JAMES WALKER is currently active.
JAMES WALKER's registered main activities are Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c., Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery, Wholesale of school and office supplies, and Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment.
JAMES WALKER's registered address is Mechanicalaan 14-16, 2610 Antwerpen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026), JAMES WALKER reported 57.7 full-time equivalent employees.
JAMES WALKER's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026) was €15,549,766.
JAMES WALKER's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026) reported a loss of €458,375.
JAMES WALKER's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026.
We have no B Corp certification on file for JAMES WALKER.
No, JAMES WALKER does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for JAMES WALKER right now.
WÜRTH
BE 0435.180.897
Everdongenlaan 29, 2300 Turnhout
WÜRTH
Everdongenlaan 29, 2300 Turnhout
1988
BE 0435.180.897
HILTI BELGIUM
BE 0402.914.739
Chaussée de Mons 1424, 1070 Anderlecht
HILTI BELGIUM
Chaussée de Mons 1424, 1070 Anderlecht
1968
BE 0402.914.739
Q Machinery
BE 0424.430.230
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
Q Machinery
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1983
BE 0424.430.230
DEXIS BELGIUM
BE 0446.444.775
Voogdijstraat 33, 3500 Hasselt
DEXIS BELGIUM
Voogdijstraat 33, 3500 Hasselt
1992
BE 0446.444.775
ERIKS Belgium
BE 0402.956.608
Roderveldlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
ERIKS Belgium
Roderveldlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
1956
BE 0402.956.608
FABORY CENTRES BELGIUM
BE 0430.092.258
Blancefloerlaan 179A, 2050 Antwerpen
FABORY CENTRES BELGIUM
Blancefloerlaan 179A, 2050 Antwerpen
1987
BE 0430.092.258
Kärcher Center Namur
BE 0418.334.076
Boomsesteenweg 939, 2610 Antwerpen
Kärcher Center Namur
Boomsesteenweg 939, 2610 Antwerpen
1978
BE 0418.334.076
EUROMAT
BE 0413.312.347
Merksemsebaan 290-292, 2110 Wijnegem
EUROMAT
Merksemsebaan 290-292, 2110 Wijnegem
1973
BE 0413.312.347
HALUTEC
BE 0479.713.993
Rue de l'Etat 65, 4682 Oupeye
HALUTEC
Rue de l'Etat 65, 4682 Oupeye
2003
BE 0479.713.993
Cofé-ô Services
BE 0454.853.289
Rue de l'Innovation(RH) 20, 5020 Namur
Cofé-ô Services
Rue de l'Innovation(RH) 20, 5020 Namur
1995
BE 0454.853.289
Firma Luyckx
BE 0420.323.665
Abdijlaan 33, 2960 Brecht
Firma Luyckx
Abdijlaan 33, 2960 Brecht
1980
BE 0420.323.665
Bergerat Monnoyeur
BE 0419.725.928
Brusselsesteenweg 340, 3090 Overijse
Bergerat Monnoyeur
Brusselsesteenweg 340, 3090 Overijse
1979
BE 0419.725.928
AGUSTA AEROSPACE SERVICES SA
BE 0416.453.068
Aéroport de Liège ZN, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
AGUSTA AEROSPACE SERVICES SA
Aéroport de Liège ZN, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1976
BE 0416.453.068
B-Close
BE 0412.550.304
Kruisbaan 68, 2800 Mechelen
B-Close
Kruisbaan 68, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.550.304
BUMACO
BE 0455.064.414
Stationsstraat 216, 3110 Rotselaar
BUMACO
Stationsstraat 216, 3110 Rotselaar
1995
BE 0455.064.414
King Belgium
BE 0403.542.170
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
King Belgium
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
1933
BE 0403.542.170
Rubix
BE 0424.123.689
Kruisweg 9-11, 2040 Antwerpen
Rubix
Kruisweg 9-11, 2040 Antwerpen
1983
BE 0424.123.689
Supplimax
BE 0412.636.416
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
Supplimax
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
1972
BE 0412.636.416
PARDUYNS
BE 0430.103.344
Boulevard Paul-Henri Spaak(L) 14, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
PARDUYNS
Boulevard Paul-Henri Spaak(L) 14, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
1987
BE 0430.103.344
SULO Belgium
BE 0432.823.502
Ring-Oost 14K, 9400 Ninove
SULO Belgium
Ring-Oost 14K, 9400 Ninove
1987
BE 0432.823.502
Mechanicalaan 14-16, 2610 Antwerpen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€15,549,766-4.2% | €16,234,462-6.9% | €17,431,284+0.5% | €17,339,174 | |
€4,945,145+1.5% | €4,871,020-9.6% | €5,387,637+8.7% | €4,957,471 | |
-€285,876+26.9% | -€390,989+38.2% | -€632,541-805.7% | €89,632 | |
-€13,891+91.4% | -€161,205+69.2% | -€522,569-207.3% | €486,861 | |
-€458,375-12.8% | -€406,204+33.9% | -€614,387-686.4% | -€78,124 | |
€158,377+16.2% | €136,340-3.5% | €141,261+7.3% | €131,702 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-0.1%+91% | -1.0%+66.9% | -3.0%-206.8% | 2.8% | |
-2.9%-17.8% | -2.5%+29% | -3.5%-682.3% | -0.5% | |
-15.0%+29.2% | -21.2%+19.9% | -26.4%-894.1% | -2.7% | |
-5.7%-7.3% | -5.3%+23.6% | -6.9%-685.3% | -0.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€8,059,757+5.1% | €7,667,340-13.4% | €8,858,488+0.2% | €8,845,626 | |
€510,016-17.2% | €615,676-2.5% | €631,267-12.7% | €723,003 | |
€21,0330% | €21,0330% | €21,033+0.4% | €20,945 | |
€3,061,723+59.5% | €1,920,098-17.5% | €2,326,304-20.9% | €2,940,691 | |
38.0%+51.7% | 25.0%-4.6% | 26.3%-21% | 33.2% | |
€4,998,034-13% | €5,747,242-12% | €6,532,184+10.6% | €5,904,935 | |
1.63-45.5% | 2.99+6.6% | 2.81+39.8% | 2.01 | |
-2.24+11.2% | -2.52+49.9% | -5.04-621.6% | 0.97 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€829,175+43.2% | €579,039-5% | €609,750+4.6% | €583,104 | |
€2,907,584-11.9% | €3,302,078-10.7% | €3,698,950+5.9% | €3,493,261 | |
€3,601,189+16.4% | €3,094,335-19.5% | €3,845,184-2.7% | €3,950,366 | |
€2,029,573+25.2% | €1,621,621-23% | €2,105,162-30.1% | €3,012,751 | |
€4,994,534-12.5% | €5,710,242-12.1% | €6,496,184+10.2% | €5,896,655 | |
1.34+19.4% | 1.12-3.5% | 1.16-8.7% | 1.27 | |
€2,530,674+97.2% | €1,283,389-23.3% | €1,674,004-23.8% | €2,196,743 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
85 days+21.5% | 70 days-13.6% | 81 days-3.2% | 83 days | |
63 days+33.8% | 47 days-15.2% | 55 days-34.8% | 85 days | |
117 days-4.6% | 122 days+1.3% | 121 days-2.5% | 124 days | |
2.92+3.9% | 2.81-9.6% | 3.11-13.4% | 3.59 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,311,723-25.9% | €1,770,098-18.7% | €2,176,304-22% | €2,790,691 | |