2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€10,564,478-12.9% | €12,132,510-1.2% | €12,278,667+23% | €9,980,509 | |
€75,939-47.1% | €143,565+63.8% | €87,626+155.9% | -€156,867 | |
€4,203,676+1.8% | €4,127,736+3.6% | €3,984,172+2.3% | €3,896,546 | |
€5,847,347-13.1% | €6,728,085-3.5% | €6,970,544+1.9% | €6,838,027 | |
€259,083-50.9% | €528,224+77.8% | €297,091-7.7% | €321,879 | |
43.7-0.9% | 44.1+1.6% | 43.4-7.1% | 46.7 | |
€241,750-12.1% | €275,114-2.8% | €282,919+32.4% | €213,715 |
Delvano.
BE 0405.329.940.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DELVANO NV right now.
DELVANO NV was founded on 08 Aug 1966, making it 60 years old.
Yes, DELVANO NV is currently active.
DELVANO NV's registered main activities are Manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery, Retail trade of a wide range of gardening products and horticultural products (garden centres), Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies, Retail trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the retail trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c., Manufacture of tillers, and Retail trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used. It is also registered for 4 additional activities.
DELVANO NV's registered address is Kuurnsestraat 20-22, 8531 Harelbeke, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), DELVANO NV reported 43.7 full-time equivalent employees.
DELVANO NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) was €10,564,478.
DELVANO NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €75,939.
DELVANO NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DELVANO NV.
No, DELVANO NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
COFABEL
BE 0424.852.080
Olsensesteenweg(KRU) 67A, 9770 Kruisem
COFABEL
Olsensesteenweg(KRU) 67A, 9770 Kruisem
1983
BE 0424.852.080
PETERSIME
BE 0404.527.612
Centrumstraat 125, 9870 Zulte
PETERSIME
Centrumstraat 125, 9870 Zulte
1929
BE 0404.527.612
CNH INDUSTRIAL BELGIUM
BE 0400.444.803
Léon Claeysstraat 3A, 8210 Zedelgem
CNH INDUSTRIAL BELGIUM
Léon Claeysstraat 3A, 8210 Zedelgem
1913
BE 0400.444.803
DEWULF
BE 0420.997.222
Moorseelsesteenweg 20, 8800 Roeselare
DEWULF
Moorseelsesteenweg 20, 8800 Roeselare
1980
BE 0420.997.222
DEPOORTERE
BE 0431.339.402
Kortrijkseweg 105, 8791 Waregem
DEPOORTERE
Kortrijkseweg 105, 8791 Waregem
1987
BE 0431.339.402
DEPREZ Construct NV
BE 0425.716.964
Lichterveldestraat 129, 8610 Kortemark
DEPREZ Construct NV
Lichterveldestraat 129, 8610 Kortemark
1984
BE 0425.716.964
SCIMA
BE 0433.222.982
Rue de Wergifosse 172, 4630 Soumagne
SCIMA
Rue de Wergifosse 172, 4630 Soumagne
1988
BE 0433.222.982
AVR
BE 0405.515.626
Meensesteenweg 545, 8800 Roeselare
AVR
Meensesteenweg 545, 8800 Roeselare
1968
BE 0405.515.626
DEZEURE
BE 0421.282.381
Leerlooierijstraat 5, 8600 Diksmuide
DEZEURE
Leerlooierijstraat 5, 8600 Diksmuide
1981
BE 0421.282.381
MEYLAND ELECTRO/MEYLAND AGRO/MEYLAND/MEYLAND ENGINEERING
BE 0406.096.834
Vaartkant 3, 9991 Maldegem
MEYLAND ELECTRO/MEYLAND AGRO/MEYLAND/MEYLAND ENGINEERING
Vaartkant 3, 9991 Maldegem
1969
BE 0406.096.834
AG-TEC
BE 0449.110.691
Boomsesteenweg 174, 2610 Antwerpen
AG-TEC
Boomsesteenweg 174, 2610 Antwerpen
1992
BE 0449.110.691
TOMRA Food (Belgium)
BE 0457.694.203
Romeinse straat 20, 3001 Leuven
TOMRA Food (Belgium)
Romeinse straat 20, 3001 Leuven
1996
BE 0457.694.203
steeno nv
BE 0413.788.538
Voldersstraat(Onk) 18, 9500 Geraardsbergen
steeno nv
Voldersstraat(Onk) 18, 9500 Geraardsbergen
1973
BE 0413.788.538
CONSTRUCTIE SPIESSENS NV
BE 0413.640.464
Tenhovestraat 6A, 8700 Tielt
CONSTRUCTIE SPIESSENS NV
Tenhovestraat 6A, 8700 Tielt
1973
BE 0413.640.464
Hako-Belgium
BE 0408.337.633
Industrieweg 27, 9420 Erpe-Mere
Hako-Belgium
Industrieweg 27, 9420 Erpe-Mere
1971
BE 0408.337.633
UNION NV
BE 0405.447.825
Ooigemstraat 14, 8710 Wielsbeke
UNION NV
Ooigemstraat 14, 8710 Wielsbeke
1968
BE 0405.447.825
B.A.B. BAMPS
BE 0415.170.391
Lichtenberglaan 1053, 3800 Sint-Truiden
B.A.B. BAMPS
Lichtenberglaan 1053, 3800 Sint-Truiden
1975
BE 0415.170.391
PACKO
BE 0466.492.794
Kuilputstraat 64, 8210 Zedelgem
PACKO
Kuilputstraat 64, 8210 Zedelgem
1999
BE 0466.492.794
Yamabiko Europe SA
BE 0477.194.468
Avenue Lavoisier 35, 1300 Wavre
Yamabiko Europe SA
Avenue Lavoisier 35, 1300 Wavre
2002
BE 0477.194.468
DEWAGTERE ENGINEERING
BE 0447.693.008
Kandelaarstraat 1, 8830 Hooglede
DEWAGTERE ENGINEERING
Kandelaarstraat 1, 8830 Hooglede
1992
BE 0447.693.008
Kuurnsestraat 20-22, 8531 Harelbeke, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€10,564,478-12.9% | €12,132,510-1.2% | €12,278,667+23% | €9,980,509 | |
€3,065,552+2% | €3,007,022+6% | €2,837,510+1.5% | €2,796,176 | |
€138,422-40.9% | €234,281+41.3% | €165,779+239.8% | -€118,616 | |
€380,370-20.1% | €476,214+77.3% | €268,533+400.1% | €53,692 | |
€244,187-49.6% | €484,199+178.4% | €173,930>1000% | €2,787 | |
€75,939-47.1% | €143,565+63.8% | €87,626+155.9% | -€156,867 | |
€27,945-73.5% | €105,669+17.6% | €89,885+289.8% | €23,059 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.6%-8.3% | 3.9%+79.5% | 2.2%+306.5% | 0.5% | |
0.7%-39.2% | 1.2%+65.8% | 0.7%+145.4% | -1.6% | |
1.8%-48.1% | 3.5%+58.1% | 2.2%+154.6% | -4.0% | |
0.8%-42.5% | 1.3%+63.8% | 0.8%+154.8% | -1.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€10,076,023-8% | €10,954,5210% | €10,954,716+1.9% | €10,751,023 | |
€451,062-15.1% | €531,184-3.9% | €552,875-14% | €643,126 | |
€4,203,676+1.8% | €4,127,736+3.6% | €3,984,172+2.3% | €3,896,546 | |
41.7%+10.7% | 37.7%+3.6% | 36.4%+0.4% | 36.2% | |
€124,263-44.3% | €223,307-25.7% | €300,416+164.4% | €113,607 | |
0.03-45.4% | 0.05-28.2% | 0.08+158.6% | 0.03 | |
€5,847,347-13.1% | €6,728,085-3.5% | €6,970,544+1.9% | €6,838,027 | |
1.39-14.7% | 1.63-6.8% | 1.75-0.3% | 1.75 | |
2.39-7.3% | 2.58+14.7% | 2.25+158.3% | -3.85 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€259,083-50.9% | €528,224+77.8% | €297,091-7.7% | €321,879 | |
€7,319,352-3.5% | €7,587,794-0.5% | €7,627,873-5.9% | €8,107,302 | |
€1,816,591-15.2% | €2,141,381-3.2% | €2,212,298+61.3% | €1,371,704 | |
€1,365,669+3.7% | €1,317,629-24.5% | €1,744,588-15% | €2,053,234 | |
€5,715,504-12% | €6,492,848-2.5% | €6,660,816-0.9% | €6,718,861 | |
1.61+7.6% | 1.50+0.8% | 1.49+5% | 1.42 | |
€3,770,556-0.3% | €3,781,794+6.4% | €3,554,682+13.5% | €3,131,652 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
63 days-2.6% | 64 days-2% | 66 days+31.1% | 50 days | |
67 days+16.2% | 58 days-17.2% | 70 days-29.6% | 99 days | |
439 days+9.2% | 402 days+12.9% | 356 days-23.5% | 465 days | |
0.82-9.9% | 0.91-8.1% | 0.99+15.1% | 0.86 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,831,836+2% | €3,755,896+4% | €3,612,332+2.5% | €3,524,705 | |