2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€18,927,993+25.4% | €15,092,772-16.6% | €18,092,908-18% | €22,075,278 | |
€2,507,345+37.5% | €1,824,234>1000% | €163,162-96% | €4,082,006 | |
€3,639,347+0.2% | €3,632,003+0.7% | €3,607,769-35.2% | €5,571,606 | |
€9,006,527-4.9% | €9,468,985+97.3% | €4,798,791-18.1% | €5,861,797 | |
€475,453+25.8% | €377,953+332% | €87,493-77.5% | €388,864 | |
9.3-3.1% | 9.6-13.5% | 11.1+7.8% | 10.3 | |
€2,035,268+29.5% | €1,572,164-3.5% | €1,629,992-23.9% | €2,143,231 |
DE CRAENE.
BE 0405.401.107.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DE CRAENE right now.
DE CRAENE was founded on 07 Feb 1928, making it 98 years old.
Yes, DE CRAENE is currently active.
DE CRAENE's registered main activities are Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals, Lead, zinc and tin production, and Manufacture of chemical elements, excluding metals, elemental gases of industrial origin and radioactive elements from the nuclear fuel industry. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
DE CRAENE's registered address is Industriezone(KRU) 12, 9770 Kruisem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), DE CRAENE reported 9.3 full-time equivalent employees.
DE CRAENE's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) was €18,927,993.
DE CRAENE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €2,507,345.
DE CRAENE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DE CRAENE.
No, DE CRAENE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
UMICORE
BE 0401.574.852
Rue du Marais 31, 1000 Bruxelles
UMICORE
Rue du Marais 31, 1000 Bruxelles
1904
BE 0401.574.852
Prayon SA
BE 0405.747.040
Rue Joseph Wauters(ENG) 144, 4480 Engis
Prayon SA
Rue Joseph Wauters(ENG) 144, 4480 Engis
1928
BE 0405.747.040
Tessenderlo Group
BE 0412.101.728
Rue du Trône 130, 1050 Ixelles
Tessenderlo Group
Rue du Trône 130, 1050 Ixelles
1972
BE 0412.101.728
Evonik Antwerpen
BE 0406.183.144
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen
Evonik Antwerpen
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0406.183.144
SOLVAY CHIMIE
BE 0408.249.541
Rue de Ransbeek 310, 1120 Bruxelles
SOLVAY CHIMIE
Rue de Ransbeek 310, 1120 Bruxelles
1971
BE 0408.249.541
Nyrstar Belgium
BE 0865.131.221
Zinkstraat 1, 2490 Balen
Nyrstar Belgium
Zinkstraat 1, 2490 Balen
2004
BE 0865.131.221
Rezinal
BE 0414.089.040
Dellestraat 17, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
Rezinal
Dellestraat 17, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1974
BE 0414.089.040
HYDROMETAL
BE 0427.416.939
Rue du Parc industriel sn, 4480 Engis
HYDROMETAL
Rue du Parc industriel sn, 4480 Engis
1985
BE 0427.416.939
Reazn Belgium
BE 0435.910.674
Industriezone(KRU) 14, 9770 Kruisem
Reazn Belgium
Industriezone(KRU) 14, 9770 Kruisem
1988
BE 0435.910.674
EverZinc Belgium
BE 0631.891.157
Rue Denis-Lecocq 90, 4031 Liège
EverZinc Belgium
Rue Denis-Lecocq 90, 4031 Liège
2015
BE 0631.891.157
Veolia Water Technologies & Solutions Belgium
BE 0407.904.596
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 54, 2200 Herentals
Veolia Water Technologies & Solutions Belgium
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 54, 2200 Herentals
1970
BE 0407.904.596
SOLVAY
BE 0403.091.220
Rue de Ransbeek 310, 1120 Bruxelles
SOLVAY
Rue de Ransbeek 310, 1120 Bruxelles
1863
BE 0403.091.220
PROVIRON INDUSTRIES NV
BE 0425.193.758
Georges Gilliotstraat 60, 2620 Hemiksem
PROVIRON INDUSTRIES NV
Georges Gilliotstraat 60, 2620 Hemiksem
1983
BE 0425.193.758
Vital Materials Belgium
BE 0400.355.226
Rue de la Station 67, 1495 Villers-la-Ville
Vital Materials Belgium
Rue de la Station 67, 1495 Villers-la-Ville
1948
BE 0400.355.226
DEQUACHIM
BE 0425.182.969
Avenue Louis Goblet(B) 193, 7331 Saint-Ghislain
DEQUACHIM
Avenue Louis Goblet(B) 193, 7331 Saint-Ghislain
1983
BE 0425.182.969
SILMACO NV
BE 0432.069.870
Industrieweg 90, 3620 Lanaken
SILMACO NV
Industrieweg 90, 3620 Lanaken
1987
BE 0432.069.870
CAMPINE RECYCLING
BE 0474.955.451
Nijverheidsstraat 2, 2340 Beerse
CAMPINE RECYCLING
Nijverheidsstraat 2, 2340 Beerse
2001
BE 0474.955.451
SOCIETE INDUSTRIELLE LIEGEOISE DES OXYDES
BE 0425.177.823
Rue Joseph Wauters(ENG) 144, 4480 Engis
SOCIETE INDUSTRIELLE LIEGEOISE DES OXYDES
Rue Joseph Wauters(ENG) 144, 4480 Engis
1983
BE 0425.177.823
Vibrantz Minerals
BE 0403.045.985
Rue du Bois(V) SN, 7334 Saint-Ghislain
Vibrantz Minerals
Rue du Bois(V) SN, 7334 Saint-Ghislain
1933
BE 0403.045.985
ZINACOR
BE 0462.156.795
Rue de Chênée 53, 4031 Liège
ZINACOR
Rue de Chênée 53, 4031 Liège
1997
BE 0462.156.795
Industriezone(KRU) 12, 9770 Kruisem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€18,927,993+25.4% | €15,092,772-16.6% | €18,092,908-18% | €22,075,278 | |
€579,451-3.5% | €600,461+3.8% | €578,571-2% | €590,423 | |
€2,901,542+33.3% | €2,176,264+580.4% | €319,848-94.2% | €5,503,321 | |
€2,507,345+37.5% | €1,824,234>1000% | €163,162-96% | €4,082,006 | |
€8,968-24.8% | €11,923>1000% | €10 | €0 | |
| Profitability | ||||
13.2%+9.6% | 12.1%>1000% | 0.9%-95.1% | 18.5% | |
68.9%+37.2% | 50.2%>1000% | 4.5%-93.8% | 73.3% | |
19.8%+42.4% | 13.9%+617.4% | 1.9%-94.6% | 35.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€12,645,875-3.5% | €13,100,988+55.8% | €8,406,560-26.5% | €11,433,403 | |
€43,577-39.7% | €72,249-35.7% | €112,375-23.7% | €147,251 | |
€500% | €500% | €500% | €50 | |
€3,639,347+0.2% | €3,632,003+0.7% | €3,607,769-35.2% | €5,571,606 | |
28.8%+3.8% | 27.7%-35.4% | 42.9%-11.9% | 48.7% | |
€9,006,527-4.9% | €9,468,985+97.3% | €4,798,791-18.1% | €5,861,797 | |
2.47-5.1% | 2.61+96% | 1.33+26.4% | 1.05 | |
8.30+11.8% | 7.43-21.2% | 9.43-95.9% | 230.53 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€475,453+25.8% | €377,953+332% | €87,493-77.5% | €388,864 | |
€9,787,492+5.9% | €9,238,525+62.5% | €5,685,300-9.1% | €6,256,427 | |
€1,945,953-4.1% | €2,028,744+3.4% | €1,962,141-55.3% | €4,388,111 | |
€332,791-84.3% | €2,120,121+47.6% | €1,436,406-19.7% | €1,789,106 | |
€9,006,527-4.9% | €9,468,985+97.3% | €4,798,791-18.1% | €5,861,797 | |
1.34+1% | 1.33-21.5% | 1.70-8% | 1.84 | |
€3,574,711+1.8% | €3,513,216+2.5% | €3,428,455-35.7% | €5,332,838 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
38 days-23.5% | 49 days+24% | 40 days-45.4% | 73 days | |
8 days-87.5% | 63 days+106% | 31 days-25.2% | 41 days | |
254 days-18.7% | 313 days+137% | 132 days-15.7% | 157 days | |
1.48+2.8% | 1.44-45.2% | 2.63 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €0-100% | €2,127,000 | €0 | |
€3,391,454+0.2% | €3,384,109+0.7% | €3,359,875-36.9% | €5,323,713 | |