2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€87,208,894+3.4% | €84,324,956+29.8% | €64,970,771-28.4% | €90,696,333 | |
€13,181,327+100.7% | €6,568,212+672.2% | -€1,147,837-108.4% | €13,665,207 | |
€12,376,447+34.6% | €9,195,120+6.6% | €8,626,908-11.7% | €9,774,745 | |
€22,641,213+9.4% | €20,688,256+60.3% | €12,908,574-59.5% | €31,853,177 | |
76.1+4% | 73.2-4.8% | 76.9-3.5% | 79.7 | |
€1,145,978-0.5% | €1,151,980+36.3% | €844,873-25.8% | €1,137,972 |
SOLVAY CHIMIE.
BE 0408.249.541.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for SOLVAY CHIMIE right now.
SOLVAY CHIMIE was founded on 30 Apr 1971, making it 55 years old.
Yes, SOLVAY CHIMIE is currently active.
SOLVAY CHIMIE's registered main activities are Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals, Manufacture of chemical elements, excluding metals, elemental gases of industrial origin and radioactive elements from the nuclear fuel industry, and Wholesale trade of fuels, greases, lubricants, oils, etc..
SOLVAY CHIMIE's registered address is Rue de Ransbeek 310, 1120 Bruxelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), SOLVAY CHIMIE reported 76.1 full-time equivalent employees.
SOLVAY CHIMIE's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €87,208,894.
SOLVAY CHIMIE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €13,181,327.
SOLVAY CHIMIE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SOLVAY CHIMIE.
No, SOLVAY CHIMIE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Prayon SA
BE 0405.747.040
Rue Joseph Wauters(ENG) 144, 4480 Engis
Prayon SA
Rue Joseph Wauters(ENG) 144, 4480 Engis
1928
BE 0405.747.040
Tessenderlo Group
BE 0412.101.728
Rue du Trône 130, 1050 Ixelles
Tessenderlo Group
Rue du Trône 130, 1050 Ixelles
1972
BE 0412.101.728
Evonik Antwerpen
BE 0406.183.144
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen
Evonik Antwerpen
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0406.183.144
HYDROMETAL
BE 0427.416.939
Rue du Parc industriel sn, 4480 Engis
HYDROMETAL
Rue du Parc industriel sn, 4480 Engis
1985
BE 0427.416.939
Veolia Water Technologies & Solutions Belgium
BE 0407.904.596
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 54, 2200 Herentals
Veolia Water Technologies & Solutions Belgium
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 54, 2200 Herentals
1970
BE 0407.904.596
SOLVAY
BE 0403.091.220
Rue de Ransbeek 310, 1120 Bruxelles
SOLVAY
Rue de Ransbeek 310, 1120 Bruxelles
1863
BE 0403.091.220
PROVIRON INDUSTRIES NV
BE 0425.193.758
Georges Gilliotstraat 60, 2620 Hemiksem
PROVIRON INDUSTRIES NV
Georges Gilliotstraat 60, 2620 Hemiksem
1983
BE 0425.193.758
Vital Materials Belgium
BE 0400.355.226
Rue de la Station 67, 1495 Villers-la-Ville
Vital Materials Belgium
Rue de la Station 67, 1495 Villers-la-Ville
1948
BE 0400.355.226
DEQUACHIM
BE 0425.182.969
Avenue Louis Goblet(B) 193, 7331 Saint-Ghislain
DEQUACHIM
Avenue Louis Goblet(B) 193, 7331 Saint-Ghislain
1983
BE 0425.182.969
SILMACO NV
BE 0432.069.870
Industrieweg 90, 3620 Lanaken
SILMACO NV
Industrieweg 90, 3620 Lanaken
1987
BE 0432.069.870
DE CRAENE
BE 0405.401.107
Industriezone(KRU) 12, 9770 Kruisem
DE CRAENE
Industriezone(KRU) 12, 9770 Kruisem
1928
BE 0405.401.107
Vibrantz Minerals
BE 0403.045.985
Rue du Bois(V) SN, 7334 Saint-Ghislain
Vibrantz Minerals
Rue du Bois(V) SN, 7334 Saint-Ghislain
1933
BE 0403.045.985
LODA
BE 0415.667.467
Biezenstraat 21, 2340 Beerse
LODA
Biezenstraat 21, 2340 Beerse
1975
BE 0415.667.467
ALTACHEM
BE 0899.925.715
Generaal Deprezstraat 2, 8530 Harelbeke
ALTACHEM
Generaal Deprezstraat 2, 8530 Harelbeke
2008
BE 0899.925.715
OXYPLAST BELGIUM
BE 0441.604.871
Hulsdonk 35, 9042 Gent
OXYPLAST BELGIUM
Hulsdonk 35, 9042 Gent
1990
BE 0441.604.871
IMERYS GRAPHITE & CARBON BELGIUM
BE 0478.703.215
Brownfieldlaan 19, 2830 Willebroek
IMERYS GRAPHITE & CARBON BELGIUM
Brownfieldlaan 19, 2830 Willebroek
2002
BE 0478.703.215
CHEM-LAB
BE 0450.795.622
De Arend 2, 8210 Zedelgem
CHEM-LAB
De Arend 2, 8210 Zedelgem
1993
BE 0450.795.622
Covestro
BE 0627.857.343
Scheldelaan 420, 2040 Antwerpen
Covestro
Scheldelaan 420, 2040 Antwerpen
2015
BE 0627.857.343
Pemco Belgium
BE 0406.863.233
Pathoekeweg 116-118, 8000 Brugge
Pemco Belgium
Pathoekeweg 116-118, 8000 Brugge
1969
BE 0406.863.233
PVS CHEMICALS BELGIUM
BE 0461.104.445
Pantserschipstraat 80, 9000 Gent
PVS CHEMICALS BELGIUM
Pantserschipstraat 80, 9000 Gent
1997
BE 0461.104.445
Rue de Ransbeek 310, 1120 Bruxelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€87,208,894+3.4% | €84,324,956+29.8% | €64,970,771-28.4% | €90,696,333 | |
€12,096,725+7% | €11,307,324-1.6% | €11,487,091-0.4% | €11,534,499 | |
€12,917,797+68.1% | €7,686,735+433.6% | €1,440,503+125.1% | -€5,736,576 | |
€13,775,352+60.6% | €8,576,898+248.7% | €2,460,065+152.4% | -€4,694,327 | |
€13,099,884+82.9% | €7,162,166>1000% | -€381,917-102.6% | €14,574,364 | |
€13,181,327+100.7% | €6,568,212+672.2% | -€1,147,837-108.4% | €13,665,207 | |
€960,678+17.6% | €816,889+201.2% | €271,255-83.2% | €1,611,620 | |
| Profitability | ||||
15.8%+55.3% | 10.2%+168.6% | 3.8%+173.2% | -5.2% | |
15.1%+94.1% | 7.8%+540.9% | -1.8%-111.7% | 15.1% | |
106.5%+49.1% | 71.4%+636.9% | -13.3%-109.5% | 139.8% | |
36.1%+78.4% | 20.2%+547% | -4.5%-115.4% | 29.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€36,518,240+12.5% | €32,460,689+28% | €25,355,356-45.5% | €46,533,828 | |
€7,417,993+10.8% | €6,693,659+12.2% | €5,966,593-0.5% | €5,999,335 | |
€130,3010% | €130,3010% | €130,301+5% | €124,138 | |
€12,376,447+34.6% | €9,195,120+6.6% | €8,626,908-11.7% | €9,774,745 | |
33.9%+19.6% | 28.3%-16.7% | 34.0%+62% | 21.0% | |
€22,641,213+9.4% | €20,688,256+60.3% | €12,908,574-59.5% | €31,853,177 | |
1.83-18.7% | 2.25+50.4% | 1.50-54.1% | 3.26 | |
44107.61+30.7% | 33758.17+433.1% | 6332.16+138.4% | -16478.73 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€5,687,407+27.3% | €4,466,925-18.2% | €5,460,282-25% | €7,284,609 | |
€4,720,347+6.2% | €4,443,840-2.8% | €4,572,936-36% | €7,148,714 | |
€7,966,642-20.7% | €10,046,275+16.2% | €8,645,378-32.8% | €12,860,012 | |
€21,494,534+10.1% | €19,522,280+66% | €11,759,657-62.1% | €31,022,765 | |
1.27+3.3% | 1.23-16.8% | 1.48+17.1% | 1.27 | |
€6,206,247+28.6% | €4,826,974-22.5% | €6,226,428-26.4% | €8,455,522 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
20 days+2.7% | 19 days-25.1% | 26 days-10.7% | 29 days | |
41 days-16.3% | 49 days-4.1% | 51 days-10.7% | 57 days | |
56 days+29.5% | 44 days-35.3% | 67 days+27.9% | 53 days | |
7.26-3.8% | 7.55+62.4% | 4.65-51.9% | 9.67 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€10,000,000+66.7% | €6,000,000 | — | €13,000,000 | |
€1,006,1230% | €1,006,1230% | €1,006,1230% | €1,006,123 | |
€3,370,323>1000% | €188,997+149.8% | -€379,216-149.3% | €768,621 | |