2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€1,746,741,514+6.5% | €1,639,765,390+5.4% | €1,555,989,599-9.9% | €1,727,272,362 | |
€11,063,626-99.1% | €1,233,726,705>1000% | -€59,805,655-135.8% | €167,162,485 | |
€4,322,952,078+0.3% | €4,311,888,452+40.7% | €3,065,361,747-1.9% | €3,125,167,403 | |
€2,845,403,652+1.6% | €2,800,681,055-30.4% | €4,024,146,440+1.3% | €3,972,394,833 | |
€502,300-90.1% | €5,089,966+341.6% | €1,152,681+26.4% | €911,623 | |
2,113.3-5.2% | 2,228.5+1.1% | 2,204.4-1.9% | 2,247.9 | |
€826,547+12.3% | €735,816+4.2% | €705,856-8.1% | €768,394 |
UNILIN.
BE 0405.414.072.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
UNILIN was founded on 27 Sep 1956, making it 69 years old.
Yes, UNILIN is currently active.
UNILIN's registered main activities are Manufacture of veneer sheets and wood-based panels, Manufacture of builders’ ware of plastic, Wholesale trade of panels, flooring, panelling, etc., Manufacture of semi-finished plastic products: plates, sheets, blocks, film, foil, strips, etc., Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Wholesale trade of rough wood, Manufacture of kitchen furniture, Manufacture of office and shop furniture, Manufacture of other furniture n.e.c., Manufacture of furniture for dining room, living room, bedroom and bathroom, Manufacture of unassembled parquet boards, Impregnation or chemical treatment of wood with preservatives or other products for third parties, Manufacture of textile floor coverings , including needle felt products: carpets, rugs, mats and tiles, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery, Manufacture of floor, wall and ceiling coverings, insulating or not, in rolls, slabs, tiles, etc., Fashion design of textiles, wearing apparel, jewellery, furniture and interior decoration goods, Manufacture of carpets and rugs, and Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons). It is also registered for 5 additional activities.
UNILIN's registered address is Ooigemstraat 3, 8710 Wielsbeke, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), UNILIN reported 2,113.3 full-time equivalent employees.
UNILIN's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €1,746,741,514.
UNILIN's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €11,063,626.
UNILIN's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for UNILIN.
No, UNILIN does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for UNILIN right now.
BerryAlloc NV
BE 0463.120.461
Industrielaan 100, 8930 Menen
BerryAlloc NV
Industrielaan 100, 8930 Menen
1998
BE 0463.120.461
DE COENE - PRODUCTS
BE 0416.684.779
Europalaan 135, 8560 Wevelgem
DE COENE - PRODUCTS
Europalaan 135, 8560 Wevelgem
1977
BE 0416.684.779
DEPRO PROFILES
BE 0448.668.748
Chemin des Casernes(COM) 10, 7780 Comines-Warneton
DEPRO PROFILES
Chemin des Casernes(COM) 10, 7780 Comines-Warneton
1992
BE 0448.668.748
DOMINO
BE 0455.025.911
Leenstraat 3, 9750 Kruisem
DOMINO
Leenstraat 3, 9750 Kruisem
1995
BE 0455.025.911
FINASPAN
BE 0427.433.864
Stationsstraat 92, 3191 Boortmeerbeek
FINASPAN
Stationsstraat 92, 3191 Boortmeerbeek
1985
BE 0427.433.864
Houtbuigerij Van Hulle
BE 0414.964.416
Nijverheidslaan 3, 9990 Maldegem
Houtbuigerij Van Hulle
Nijverheidslaan 3, 9990 Maldegem
1975
BE 0414.964.416
SPANBO
BE 0402.755.381
Av. Edmond Van Nieuwenhuyse 30, 1160 Auderghem
SPANBO
Av. Edmond Van Nieuwenhuyse 30, 1160 Auderghem
1968
BE 0402.755.381
B.G.M.
BE 0401.283.555
Rue de Quatrecht 42, 1030 Schaerbeek
B.G.M.
Rue de Quatrecht 42, 1030 Schaerbeek
1968
BE 0401.283.555
DECOSPAN
BE 0889.710.328
Lageweg 33, 8930 Menen
DECOSPAN
Lageweg 33, 8930 Menen
2007
BE 0889.710.328
HARINCK
BE 0435.337.285
Heirweg 95, 8710 Wielsbeke
HARINCK
Heirweg 95, 8710 Wielsbeke
1988
BE 0435.337.285
STABILAME SA
BE 0439.218.473
Rue du Karting 5, 5660 Couvin
STABILAME SA
Rue du Karting 5, 5660 Couvin
1989
BE 0439.218.473
West Fraser Europe
BE 0867.071.617
Eikelaarstraat 33, 3600 Genk
West Fraser Europe
Eikelaarstraat 33, 3600 Genk
2004
BE 0867.071.617
TRIPLACO
BE 0454.072.143
Generaal Deprezstraat 2, 8530 Harelbeke
TRIPLACO
Generaal Deprezstraat 2, 8530 Harelbeke
1994
BE 0454.072.143
LINOPAN INDUSTRIES
BE 0427.705.662
Edmond Depraterestraat(Kor) 5, 8500 Kortrijk
LINOPAN INDUSTRIES
Edmond Depraterestraat(Kor) 5, 8500 Kortrijk
1985
BE 0427.705.662
Houtbedrijf Van Laer en Co.
BE 0411.910.894
Nijverheidsstraat 30, 2390 Malle
Houtbedrijf Van Laer en Co.
Nijverheidsstraat 30, 2390 Malle
1971
BE 0411.910.894
WERCO NV
BE 0407.030.608
Oude Diksmuidse Boterweg 16A, 8760 Tielt
WERCO NV
Oude Diksmuidse Boterweg 16A, 8760 Tielt
1970
BE 0407.030.608
NV SONALEX
BE 0405.444.063
Lindestraat 96, 8790 Waregem
NV SONALEX
Lindestraat 96, 8790 Waregem
1968
BE 0405.444.063
Placabois
BE 0405.435.353
Oostlaan 4, 8560 Wevelgem
Placabois
Oostlaan 4, 8560 Wevelgem
1968
BE 0405.435.353
SMEETS & C°
BE 0404.663.016
Vosveld 1, 2110 Wijnegem
SMEETS & C°
Vosveld 1, 2110 Wijnegem
1940
BE 0404.663.016
Exobois
BE 0400.919.806
Eugène Ghijsstraat 73, 1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
Exobois
Eugène Ghijsstraat 73, 1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
1950
BE 0400.919.806
Ooigemstraat 3, 8710 Wielsbeke, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 11 of 11 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,746,741,514+6.5% | €1,639,765,390+5.4% | €1,555,989,599-9.9% | €1,727,272,362 | |
€209,171,527+1.3% | €206,470,946+8.1% | €191,019,326+4.3% | €183,163,511 | |
€131,673,630-31.8% | €192,983,226+35.1% | €142,840,756-26.7% | €194,992,161 | |
€229,148,622-17% | €276,263,069+51% | €183,003,275-23.9% | €240,382,110 | |
€108,659,041-91.7% | €1,316,447,054>1000% | -€20,074,230-109.4% | €212,980,332 | |
€11,063,626-99.1% | €1,233,726,705>1000% | -€59,805,655-135.8% | €167,162,485 | |
€1,339,457+42.8% | €938,244+11.9% | €838,770-79% | €3,986,971 | |
| Profitability | ||||
13.1%-22.1% | 16.8%+43.3% | 11.8%-15.5% | 13.9% | |
0.6%-99.2% | 75.2%>1000% | -3.8%-139.7% | 9.7% | |
0.3%-99.1% | 28.6%>1000% | -2.0%-136.5% | 5.3% | |
0.2%-99.1% | 17.3%>1000% | -0.8%-135.8% | 2.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€7,178,999,940+0.8% | €7,121,786,393+0.3% | €7,099,284,567-0.1% | €7,107,769,708 | |
€360,821,235-3.7% | €374,779,320+3.6% | €361,946,755+3.5% | €349,650,482 | |
€5,555,441,786-10.1% | €6,176,703,071-3% | €6,368,767,872+7% | €5,954,891,943 | |
€4,322,952,078+0.3% | €4,311,888,452+40.7% | €3,065,361,747-1.9% | €3,125,167,403 | |
60.2%-0.5% | 60.5%+40.2% | 43.2%-1.8% | 44.0% | |
€2,420,396,6810% | €2,420,931,897-34.3% | €3,684,713,5000% | €3,684,955,558 | |
0.56-0.3% | 0.56-53.3% | 1.20+1.9% | 1.18 | |
€2,845,403,652+1.6% | €2,800,681,055-30.4% | €4,024,146,440+1.3% | €3,972,394,833 | |
0.66+1.3% | 0.65-50.5% | 1.31+3.3% | 1.27 | |
1.64+9% | 1.51+35% | 1.12-42.5% | 1.94 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€502,300-90.1% | €5,089,966+341.6% | €1,152,681+26.4% | €911,623 | |
€147,346,389+7.9% | €136,539,332-13.8% | €158,495,717-17.3% | €191,759,234 | |
€234,508,056+16.9% | €200,583,960+28.6% | €155,930,582+1.1% | €154,199,303 | |
€186,828,171+13.3% | €164,863,705+12.4% | €146,649,449-6.1% | €156,223,120 | |
€238,902,511+12.4% | €212,560,264+13.9% | €186,602,272-3.2% | €192,738,782 | |
2.52+118.2% | 1.16+10.7% | 1.04-62.1% | 2.75 | |
€647,120,737+909.7% | €64,091,601+299.6% | €16,037,829-96.8% | €505,350,663 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
49 days+9.7% | 45 days+22.1% | 37 days+12.3% | 33 days | |
51 days-0.4% | 51 days+10.4% | 47 days+11.9% | 42 days | |
58 days-7.8% | 63 days-14% | 73 days+1.2% | 72 days | |
6.57+21.7% | 5.40+18.9% | 4.54-22.1% | 5.83 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,375,825,520+0.3% | €3,364,761,894+53.6% | €2,190,840,8440% | €2,190,840,844 | |
— | — | -€59,805,655 | — | |