2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€14,833,599+47.3% | €10,071,564-11% | €11,313,775-1.5% | €11,482,825 | |
-€104,557+33.4% | -€156,918-195.6% | -€53,081-50.2% | -€35,339 | |
€2,492,451-4.4% | €2,606,751-6.1% | €2,777,285-2.4% | €2,846,002 | |
€11,177,271+33.3% | €8,383,899-2% | €8,557,458-12% | €9,721,774 | |
€440,995+200.4% | €146,829-17.1% | €177,045-76% | €736,918 | |
76.1-3.5% | 78.9-3.9% | 82.1-9.2% | 90.4 | |
€194,922+52.7% | €127,650-7.4% | €137,805+8.5% | €127,022 |
STABILAME.
BE 0439.218.473.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for STABILAME SA right now.
STABILAME SA was founded on 23 Dec 1989, making it 36 years old.
Yes, STABILAME SA is currently active.
STABILAME SA's registered main activities are Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Manufacture of veneer sheets and wood-based panels, Roofing activities, General construction of residential buildings, Sanitary work, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Plastering, Assembly of wooden or plastic greenhouses, verandas etc., Manufacture of locks, padlocks, locks, keys and locksmith similar articles for the building, furniture, vehicles, etc., Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Installation of insulation, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Assembly of metal greenhouses, verandas, etc., Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, General construction of office buildings, Construction of utility projects for fluids n.e.c., Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers, Glazing, Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Installation of electrical heating systems, Wholesale trade of panels, flooring, panelling, etc., General work of electrical installation, Painting of civil engineering works, Repair and maintenance of consumer electronics, Laying of screeds, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Demolition, General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Forging metal, Wholesale of wood, Insulation work for cold storage or refrigerated warehouses, Other construction installation, Repair and maintenance of electronic and optical equipment, Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, General installation work, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Installation of signs, illuminated or not, Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus, Floor and wall covering with wood, Assembly of wooden or plastic armoured doors and firewall doors, Painting of buildings, Waterproofing of walls, Interior design activities, Installation of building aerials and lightning rods, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., General construction of other non-residential buildings, Insulation work for heating or cooling pipes, Repair and maintenance of personal and household goods n.e.c., Repair and maintenance of electrical equipment, Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c., Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products, Joinery installation, Repair and maintenance of computers and communication equipment, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Manufacture of electric lighting equipment, General coordination on the construction site, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by energy sources other than electricity, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Repair and maintenance of household appliances and home and garden equipment, Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Masonry and bricklaying activities, Retail sale of non-food items n.e.c., and Realisation of "turnkey" apartments. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
STABILAME SA's registered address is Rue du Karting 5, 5660 Couvin, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), STABILAME SA reported 76.1 full-time equivalent employees.
STABILAME SA's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €14,833,599.
STABILAME SA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €104,557.
STABILAME SA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for STABILAME SA.
No, STABILAME SA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
UNILIN
BE 0405.414.072
Ooigemstraat 3, 8710 Wielsbeke
UNILIN
Ooigemstraat 3, 8710 Wielsbeke
1956
BE 0405.414.072
CHALET CENTER
BE 0430.013.074
Pontweg 9, 9140 Temse
CHALET CENTER
Pontweg 9, 9140 Temse
1986
BE 0430.013.074
PIERRET
BE 0412.081.734
Zoning Le Cerisier,Transinne 10, 6890 Libin
PIERRET
Zoning Le Cerisier,Transinne 10, 6890 Libin
1972
BE 0412.081.734
BerryAlloc NV
BE 0463.120.461
Industrielaan 100, 8930 Menen
BerryAlloc NV
Industrielaan 100, 8930 Menen
1998
BE 0463.120.461
MENUISOL
BE 0453.418.085
Rue de l'Energie(RH) 7, 5020 Namur
MENUISOL
Rue de l'Energie(RH) 7, 5020 Namur
1994
BE 0453.418.085
VALCKE EN ZOON
BE 0421.205.672
Koning Leopold III-laan 1, 8800 Roeselare
VALCKE EN ZOON
Koning Leopold III-laan 1, 8800 Roeselare
1981
BE 0421.205.672
DE COENE - PRODUCTS
BE 0416.684.779
Europalaan 135, 8560 Wevelgem
DE COENE - PRODUCTS
Europalaan 135, 8560 Wevelgem
1977
BE 0416.684.779
VAGUBEL
BE 0413.783.291
Sint Lenaartseweg 44, 2320 Hoogstraten
VAGUBEL
Sint Lenaartseweg 44, 2320 Hoogstraten
1973
BE 0413.783.291
Etablissements Robert Hanse & fils
BE 0401.396.787
Rue des Trois Piliers(SS) 89, 5002 Namur
Etablissements Robert Hanse & fils
Rue des Trois Piliers(SS) 89, 5002 Namur
1968
BE 0401.396.787
ESCALA
BE 0436.194.944
Industrieterrein 1 25, 3290 Diest
ESCALA
Industrieterrein 1 25, 3290 Diest
1988
BE 0436.194.944
DEPRO PROFILES
BE 0448.668.748
Chemin des Casernes(COM) 10, 7780 Comines-Warneton
DEPRO PROFILES
Chemin des Casernes(COM) 10, 7780 Comines-Warneton
1992
BE 0448.668.748
DOMINO
BE 0455.025.911
Leenstraat 3, 9750 Kruisem
DOMINO
Leenstraat 3, 9750 Kruisem
1995
BE 0455.025.911
FINASPAN
BE 0427.433.864
Stationsstraat 92, 3191 Boortmeerbeek
FINASPAN
Stationsstraat 92, 3191 Boortmeerbeek
1985
BE 0427.433.864
DUBOIS WOOD
BE 0420.314.658
Rue Arthur Descamps 175, 7340 Colfontaine
DUBOIS WOOD
Rue Arthur Descamps 175, 7340 Colfontaine
1980
BE 0420.314.658
VERHAEGHE CHALETS & SAUNA
BE 0428.152.852
Oudenaardsestraat 70-72, 8530 Harelbeke
VERHAEGHE CHALETS & SAUNA
Oudenaardsestraat 70-72, 8530 Harelbeke
1985
BE 0428.152.852
DE KEYSER RUDY WOOD INDUSTRY
BE 0419.928.737
Korte Lozanastraat 28, 2018 Antwerpen
DE KEYSER RUDY WOOD INDUSTRY
Korte Lozanastraat 28, 2018 Antwerpen
1979
BE 0419.928.737
Engels Factory
BE 0417.433.857
Gentse Steenweg 136, 9160 Lokeren
Engels Factory
Gentse Steenweg 136, 9160 Lokeren
1977
BE 0417.433.857
Maldex
BE 0416.873.633
Hooiwege 38, 9940 Evergem
Maldex
Hooiwege 38, 9940 Evergem
1977
BE 0416.873.633
Houtbuigerij Van Hulle
BE 0414.964.416
Nijverheidslaan 3, 9990 Maldegem
Houtbuigerij Van Hulle
Nijverheidslaan 3, 9990 Maldegem
1975
BE 0414.964.416
SPANBO
BE 0402.755.381
Av. Edmond Van Nieuwenhuyse 30, 1160 Auderghem
SPANBO
Av. Edmond Van Nieuwenhuyse 30, 1160 Auderghem
1968
BE 0402.755.381
Rue du Karting 5, 5660 Couvin, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€14,833,599+47.3% | €10,071,564-11% | €11,313,775-1.5% | €11,482,825 | |
€4,231,227+6.8% | €3,961,522-1% | €4,001,177-0.9% | €4,036,785 | |
€149,548+46.6% | €102,019-43.8% | €181,389+136.8% | €76,609 | |
— | — | €874,530+15.1% | €759,926 | |
— | — | — | €647,978 | |
-€104,557+33.4% | -€156,918-195.6% | -€53,081-50.2% | -€35,339 | |
€232,058+141.6% | €96,041+44.2% | €66,601-72.7% | €244,031 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 7.7%+16.8% | 6.6% | |
-0.7%+54.8% | -1.6%-232.1% | -0.5%-52.4% | -0.3% | |
-4.2%+30.3% | -6.0%-215% | -1.9%-53.9% | -1.2% | |
-0.8%+46.1% | -1.4%-205.2% | -0.5%-66.4% | -0.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€13,929,605+23.6% | €11,269,286-3.1% | €11,634,043-9.7% | €12,888,168 | |
€4,179,945-8.6% | €4,572,472-9.1% | €5,028,872+1.6% | €4,952,027 | |
€1,584,493+1.3% | €1,564,9030% | €1,564,903-0.7% | €1,576,079 | |
€2,492,451-4.4% | €2,606,751-6.1% | €2,777,285-2.4% | €2,846,002 | |
17.9%-22.6% | 23.1%-3.1% | 23.9%+8.1% | 22.1% | |
€2,146,538-19% | €2,649,804-19% | €3,271,310-4.1% | €3,409,667 | |
0.86-15.3% | 1.02-13.7% | 1.18-1.7% | 1.20 | |
€11,177,271+33.3% | €8,383,899-2% | €8,557,458-12% | €9,721,774 | |
4.48+39.4% | 3.22+4.4% | 3.08-9.8% | 3.42 | |
0.59+59.8% | 0.37-46.2% | 0.69+20.9% | 0.57 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€440,995+200.4% | €146,829-17.1% | €177,045-76% | €736,918 | |
€1,879,154-8.4% | €2,051,069+53.3% | €1,338,285-8.1% | €1,455,722 | |
€5,462,389+113.8% | €2,554,458-19.4% | €3,168,040+2.3% | €3,097,379 | |
€2,107,331+39.5% | €1,510,587+23.5% | €1,222,807+1.8% | €1,201,348 | |
€9,020,802+58.4% | €5,694,008+8.3% | €5,258,664-16.5% | €6,295,905 | |
0.84-0.9% | 0.85-6.3% | 0.91+16% | 0.78 | |
-€997,151-38.3% | -€721,122-125% | -€320,450+50.2% | -€643,744 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
134 days+45.2% | 93 days-9.4% | 102 days+3.8% | 98 days | |
73 days-22.4% | 94 days+49.2% | 63 days+3.2% | 61 days | |
88 days-57.8% | 208 days+109.4% | 99 days-12.1% | 113 days | |
3.98+87.7% | 2.12-39.8% | 3.52+12.5% | 3.13 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,463,050-6.7% | €1,567,607-9.1% | €1,724,525-3% | €1,777,606 | |